For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (ST)SURAT to (BSL)BHUSAVAL JN


Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 877

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhusaval Railway Station, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Station Code: BSL

Station Name: BHUSAVAL JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 794

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSST04:20BSL11:056:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
19003KHANDESH EXPBHET04:45BSL12:007:15M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19003 Status
15068BDTS GKP EXPUDN04:50BSL11:507:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,15068 Status
59075BHUSAVAL PASSST07:15BSL19:2012:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59075 Status
18422AII PURI EXPST07:58BSL14:406:42TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSUDN08:20BSL13:154:55TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19063 Status
22973GIMB PURI S FASTST08:30BSL14:406:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,22973 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPST08:30BSL15:206:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12993 Status
22828SURAT PURI EXPST08:30BSL15:206:50TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22828 Status
18502GIMB VSKP EXPST08:30BSL15:206:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18502 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSST08:55BSL15:206:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22939 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSUDN09:45BSL15:205:35SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPST09:50BSL15:506:00M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXST09:50BSL15:455:55TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
19025ST AMRAVTI EXPST11:00BSL18:157:15TH,F,SU2S,GN,19025 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPST11:35BSL17:255:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
17624SGNR NED EXPST11:50BSL18:456:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17624 Status
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSST11:50BSL18:156:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22664 Status
17038HSR SC EXPRESSST11:50BSL18:156:25F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17038 Status
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXST12:50BSL19:456:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,13426 Status
59077BHUSAVAL PASSST16:45BSL01:509:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59077 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARUDN17:00BSL00:457:45SU3A22913 Status
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSST19:00BSL00:455:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22967 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPST21:15BSL02:505:35W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,22905 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSST21:15BSL03:055:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPST21:15BSL02:555:40W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12905 Status
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTUDN21:55BSL04:156:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22971 Status
12943UDYOGKARMI EXPUDN21:55BSL04:156:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,12943 Status
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSUDN21:55BSL04:156:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19051 Status
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESSST22:00BSL03:555:55SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20905 Status
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSST22:00BSL03:555:55W1A,2A,SL,GN,20903 Status
22138PRERANA EXPRESSST22:00BSL03:555:55M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22138 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPST22:40BSL04:155:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22937 Status
19057UDN VARANASI EXPUDN22:50BSL04:155:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,19057 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPST23:15BSL04:305:15M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12844 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPST23:15BSL04:305:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPST23:15BSL04:305:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,18402 Status
59013BHUSAVAL PASSST23:35BSL09:159:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59013 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANST23:50BSL06:406:50FUNRESERVED15560 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/5928-11-2021
Kisan Rail completes 800 trips on Central Railway - transports 2.75 lakh tonnes of fruits & vegetables across India

Central Railway

Press Release

Kisan Rail completes 800 trips o­n Central Railway

Central Railway transports 2.75 lakh tonnes of fruits & vegetables across India through Kisan Rail

Central Railway ran its 800th Kisan Rail from Sangola to Muzaffarpur o­n 28th November 2021.

 Ensuring access to bigger and new markets for the farm produce, with quick transportation, 50% subsidy, the Kisan Rail brings prosperity, joy & hope to the farmers of Maharashtra. Ever since the introduction of the first Kisan Rail, 2,75,761 tonnes of perishables have been transported in 800 trips of Kisan Rail by Central Railway.

Central Railway Kisan Rail in its 800th trip transported 207 tonnes of Fruits, Vegetables like Papaya, Pomegranate, Banana, Indian Plums (Ber), Ginger, o­nion etc from Sangola, Daund and Yeola towards Danapur, Muzaffarpur in Bihar state.

Central Railway had the distinction of running the first Kisan Rail o­n 7.8.2020 and 100th trip of Kisan Rail o­n 28.12.2020 which was flagged off by Hon’ble Prime Minister through weblink. The 500th trip of Kisan Rail ran o­n 12.8.2021. Now, the 800th trip of Kisan Rail left Sangola to Muzaffarpur o­n 28.11.2021.

Pomegranate, grapes, lemon, capsicum, musk melon, guava, custard apple, ber (Indian Plum) from Solapur region, Flowers from Latur and Osmanabad region, o­nions from Ahmednagar and Nashik region, Banana from Solapur district and Bhusaval & Jalgaon region, Oranges from Nagpur region & other fruits and vegetables reach distant markets like Delhi, Bihar, West Bengal quickly and freshly through Kisan Rail enhancing the lives of the farmers, yielding good revenue with bigger markets, good price for their produce, quick transportation, minimum wastage.

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway said 800 trips of Kisan Rail elucidates its immense benefits to the farmers with quick and safe transportation & access to new bigger markets.

Central Railway presently runs 7 scheduled Kisan Rails viz. Devlali-Muzaffarpur, Sangola – Muzaffarpur, Sangola-Adarsh Nagar Delhi, Sangola-Shalimar, Raver-Adarsh Nagar Delhi, Savda-Adarsh Nagar Delhi and Godhani - Adarsh Nagar Delhi and no. of unscheduled Kisan Rails in addition to scheduled Kisan Rails.

--- ---

Date: November 28, 2021

PR No.2021/11/59

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





2
2021/11/5527-11-2021
Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways flags off “Rampath Yatra Special Train”

Central Railway

Press Release

Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways flags off “Rampath Yatra Special Train”

Shri  Raosaheb Dadarao Patil Danve, Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways, Coal and Mines, Government of India, flagged off the “Rampath Yatra Special Train” o­n 27.11.2021 through video conferencing.

Shri Murlidhar Mohol, Hon’ble Mayor, Shri Sunil Kamble, Hon’ble MLA  Pune attended the event at Pune station.

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway Mumbai and Smt.Rajni Hasija, Chairman and Managing Director, IRCTC joined the function through weblink.

Smt Renu Sharma, Divisional Railway Manager, Pune Division and other Senior officers of Central Railway and IRCTC were also present at Pune station. 

 Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve, in his address said that “In line with the appeal by the Hon'ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modiji, the campaign ‘Dekho Apna Desh’ was launched to promote tourism in the country.  The Rampath Yatra train is a part of the Ramayan Circuit & connects  the important places in the journey of Prabhu Ram.”

He congratulated Railway administration, especially IRCTC for making  all the arrangements like ticketing, accommodation, food, transport, tourist guides etc for devotees in the Rampath Yatra package.

He urged the people to undertake this tour and share their experiences widely thus making the Hon'ble Prime Minister’s ‘Dekho Apna Desh’ campaign and Ramayan Circuit a grand success.

Main Features:

“Rampath Yatra” a pilgrimage special tourist train is an all-inclusive tour package covering the important tourist places such as Ayodhya, Nandigram, Varanasi, Prayag, Shringaverpur and Chitrakoot. The booking of this pilgrimage special tourist train done o­nline o­n IRCTC website and also at Zonal offices, Regional offices and Tourist Facilitation Centers of IRCTC.

This Pilgrimage special Pune-Ayodhya-Pune will halt at Lonavala, Panvel, Kalyan, Nashik, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa and Itarsi for boarding and deboarding of passengers. The tourist halts have been provided at Ayodhya and Varanasi. The Train composition:  five AC-3 tier, five sleeper class and o­ne Pantry car along with 2 luggage cum brake vans.  

--- ---

Date: November 27, 2021

PR No.2021/11/55

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit