For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHUSAVAL JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bhusaval Railway Station, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Station Code: BSL)BHUSAVAL J

Station Name: BSL)BHUSAVAL JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 319

Train Frequency Weekly: 794

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXP00:0000:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXP00:1000:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
12103PA LUCKNOW EXP00:2000:255F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12143LTT SLN SUP EXP00:2000:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP00:2000:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI00:2000:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP00:2000:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP00:2000:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP00:2000:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP00:4000:455M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX00:4000:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12114PUNE GARIBRATH00:4000:455TU,F,SU3A
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS00:4500:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15064LTT GKP EXPRESS00:4500:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESS00:4500:505M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22913SHC HUMSAFAR00:4500:505SU3A
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESS01:1501:205F1A,2A,SL,GN
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP01:1501:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12290NGP CSMT DURONTO01:2001:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP01:3501:405W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP01:3501:405TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXP01:3501:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS01:4001:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59077BHUSAVAL PASS01:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXP01:5502:005TU1A,2A,3A
11077JHELUM EXPRESS01:5502:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP01:5502:005F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22140PUNE HUMSAFAR01:5502:005SU3A
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP02:0002:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12289CSMT NGP DURONTO02:0002:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS02:0502:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP02:2502:305TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12850PA BILASPUR EXP02:2502:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATH02:2502:305M,W,SA3A
13201RJPB LTT EXP02:3002:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL02:4502:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP02:5003:0010W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12101JNANESWARI DELX02:5503:005M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP02:5503:005W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS03:0503:105SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP03:0503:105W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS03:0503:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
19058BSB UDN EXP03:1503:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP03:2503:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS03:3503:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12222HWH PUNE DURONTO03:4203:475TH,SA1A,2A,3A
12262HWH CSTM DURONTO03:4203:475M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A
12140SEVAGRAM EXP03:4503:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL03:4503:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS03:4503:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESS03:5504:005W1A,2A,SL,GN
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS03:5504:005SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22138PRERANA EXPRESS03:5504:005M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS04:1504:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
12943UDYOGKARMI EXP04:1504:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP04:1504:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22971BDTS PNBE S FAST04:1504:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS04:1504:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS04:1504:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19057UDN VARANASI EXP04:1504:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATH04:1504:205M,W,SA3A
12844ADI PURI EXP04:3004:355M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP04:3004:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP04:3004:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP04:4504:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12168MUV LTT SUP EXP04:5004:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARAN05:1005:155TUUNRESERVED
11054AMH LTT EXP05:1005:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX05:1005:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22110NZM LTT AC EXP05:2005:255W1A,2A,3A
11078JHELUM EXPRESS05:2505:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22128ANANDWAN EXP05:3505:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL05:4005:5010SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL05:4005:5010M,SU3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12812HTE LTT SUPER05:4505:505F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12880BBS LTT SF EXP05:4505:505M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS05:4505:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22866PURI LTT SF EXP05:4505:505TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP06:0006:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP06:1006:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESS06:2006:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS06:2506:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX06:3006:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
11417NAGPUR HUMSAFAR06:3006:355TH3A
22139AJNI HUMSAFAR SF06:3006:355SA3A
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS06:4006:455TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN06:4006:455FUNRESERVED
17020HYB JP EXP06:4006:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES06:5006:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESS06:5507:005SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP06:5507:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS06:5507:005FUNRESERVED
12811HATIA EXPRESS07:0007:055M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP07:0007:055W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP07:0007:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22865LTT PURI SUP EX07:0007:055TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS07:2507:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP07:2507:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12167LTT MUV EXPRESS07:3007:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12142PPTA LTT EXP07:3507:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51198WR BSL PASS08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11056GODAN EXPRESS08:0508:105TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS08:0508:105M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11080GKP LTT EXPRESS08:3008:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15063GKP LTT EXP08:3008:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
15065GKP PNVL EXP08:3008:355TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXP08:3008:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
51158ET BSL PASS08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP08:4013:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP08:5009:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL08:5509:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12294ALD LTT DURONTO08:5509:005TU,SA1A,2A,3A
82355SUVIDHA TRAIN08:5509:005W,SU2A,3A,SL
59013BHUSAVAL PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51181DVL BSL PASS10:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15018GKP LTT EXP10:1510:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP10:1517:5035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP10:2510:305TH1A,2A,3A
22122LKO LTT AC EXP10:2510:305SU1A,2A,3A
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS11:0511:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP11:4011:455M,TH3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP11:4011:455TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS11:5011:555TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS11:5011:555SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXP11:5011:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP11:5011:555W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS11:5011:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12165LTT BSB SUP EXP12:0012:055M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22129TULSI EXPRESS12:0012:055TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS12:0012:055W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19003KHANDESH EXP12:00Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12533PUSHPAK EXP12:1512:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP12:4512:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP12:5012:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS12:5513:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP12:5513:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP12:5513:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP12:5513:005TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19026SURAT EXPRESS12:5513:005M,F,SA2S,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP13:1513:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS13:1513:205TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES13:3013:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22968ALD ADI SF EXP13:3013:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
11068SAKET EXPRESS13:3013:355TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS13:3013:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
21068SAKET LINK EXP13:3013:355TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12166BSB LTT SUP EXP13:4013:455TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22130TULSI EXPRESS13:4013:455M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP13:4013:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12741VSG PATNA EXP13:5013:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
12171LTT HW AC SUP14:1014:155M,TH1A,2A,3A
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP14:1014:155SU1A,2A,3A
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXP14:1014:155TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES14:2014:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP14:2014:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESS14:2014:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP14:2014:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP14:3514:405TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP14:3514:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES14:3514:405W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES14:3514:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST14:4014:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
01150PVR BSL SPL14:40Des--FSL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES14:4014:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP14:4014:455TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSS14:4514:505TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS14:4514:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11082GKP LTT EXP14:4514:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
51286NGP BSL PASS14:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESS15:0515:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXP15:2015:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP15:2015:255TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS15:2015:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS15:2015:255SUUNRESERVED
16229MYS BSB EXP15:2015:255TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP15:2015:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP15:2015:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP15:2515:305TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS15:2515:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX15:4515:5510TU,SA3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS15:50Des--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP15:5015:555M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
22137PRERANA EXPRESS16:2516:305W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXP16:2516:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP16:2516:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP16:2516:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22846HTE PUNE EXP16:3516:405M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22886ANTYODAYA EXP16:3516:405TH,SUUNRESERVED
20822HUMSAFAR EXP16:3516:405SA3A
12172HW LTT AC SF16:4016:455TU,F1A,2A,3A
22456KLK SNSI SF EXP16:4016:455TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL16:4016:455SU3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL16:4016:455SA3A,SL,GN
01656JBP PUNE SPECIAL16:4516:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
15029GKP PUNE EXP16:5517:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51188KTE BSL PASS17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19064DNR UDHNA EXP17:0517:105W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP17:2517:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS17:2517:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS17:3517:405TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11055GODAN EXPRESS17:3517:405M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP17:4017:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP17:4517:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22112NGP BSL SUP EXP17:45Des--M,TH,SACC,2S,GN
01655PUNE JBP SPL17:5018:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12629SAMPARK KRANTI17:5518:005TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP17:5518:005W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51153CSTM BSL PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP18:1018:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
12546KARMABHUMI EXP18:1018:155MUNRESERVED
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP18:1018:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP18:1018:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP18:1018:155THUNRESERVED
82356SUVIDHA EXPRESS18:1018:155TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS18:1518:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS18:1518:205F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP18:1518:205TH,F,SU2S,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP18:3018:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS18:3518:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP18:3518:405SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP18:4018:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP18:4518:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP18:5018:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS18:5519:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51184NRKR BSL PASS18:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11061DARBHANGA EXP19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP19:1519:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL19:2019:3010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES19:2019:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59075BHUSAVAL PASS19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXP19:2519:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP19:2519:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
22914BDTS HUMSAFAR19:2519:305TU3A
12150DNR PUNE EXP19:3519:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22885ANTYODAYA EXP19:3519:405TU,SAUNRESERVED
20821SRC HUMSAFAR19:3519:405M3A
22845PUNE HATIA SUP19:4519:505W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX19:4519:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP19:5019:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS19:5019:555SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP20:0020:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXP20:1020:2010SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22109LTT NZM AC EXP20:1520:205TU1A,2A,3A
12144SLN LTT SF20:2020:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARAN20:2020:255WUNRESERVED
22103LTT FD SUP EXP20:2020:255M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22121LKO AC SUP EXP20:2020:255SA1A,2A,3A
12188JBP GARIB RATH20:2020:255TU,TH,SU3A
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS20:4020:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP20:4520:505TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12994PURI GIMB EXP20:4520:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXP20:4520:505SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP20:4520:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL21:1021:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP21:2521:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22104FD LTT SF EXP21:3521:405TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS21:3521:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11418PUNE HUMSAFAR21:3521:405F3A
13425MLDT ST EXP21:3821:435SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22118AMI PUNE SF EXP21:4521:505TH1A,2A,3A
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX21:5022:0010TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX21:5522:005M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11026PUNE BSL EXP22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP22:2022:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12545KARMABHUMI EXP22:2522:305THUNRESERVED
22132GYAN GANGA SF22:2522:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
11034DBG PUNE EXP22:2522:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP22:2522:305SAUNRESERVED
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP22:2522:305MUNRESERVED
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN22:2522:305WUNRESERVED
22117PUNE AMI AC SF22:4022:455W1A,2A,3A
22123PUNE AJNI AC EX22:4022:455F1A,2A,3A
12221HOWRAH DURONTO22:4022:455M,SA1A,2A,3A
22171PUNE HBJ HUMSAFR22:4022:455SU3A
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS22:4522:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12104LJN PUNE EXP22:5022:555SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXP22:5022:555TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15101JANSADHARAN EXP22:5022:555TUUNRESERVED
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXP22:5523:005M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12153HABIBGANJ EXP22:5523:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS22:5523:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXP22:5523:005TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12261HOWRAH DURONTO23:0023:055TU,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
12293ALD DURONTO EXP23:0023:055M,F1A,2A,3A
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES23:1023:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11079LTT GKP EXPRESS23:2023:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS23:2023:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
15102JANSADHARAN EXP23:2023:255FUNRESERVED
15268JANSADHARAN EXP23:2023:255TUUNRESERVED
18610RANCHI EXPRESS23:2023:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESS23:2923:345SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL23:3023:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP23:4523:505TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP23:4523:505F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP23:4523:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP23:4523:5510F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP23:4523:505M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP23:5023:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI23:5023:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
22172HBJ PUNE HUMSAFR23:5023:555SA3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11025BSL PUNE EXPSrc00:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
19004KHANDESH EXPSrc17:40--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51154BSL CSTM PASSSrc07:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51182BSL DVL PASSSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51157BSL ET PASSSrc20:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51183BSL NRKR PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51187BSL KTE PASSSrc09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51197BSL WR PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51285BSL NGP PASSSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59076BSL ST BCT PASSSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59078SURAT PASSENGERSrc21:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59014SURAT PASSENGERSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRESSourcee06:00--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22111BSL NGP SUP EXPSourcee05:35--W,F,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0513-06-2020
mumbai
Porbandar – Shalimar & Okha – Guwahati Parcel Special Trains To Run With Revised Dates

WR Press Release No. 2020/06Mumbai, 12thJune, 2020

18.35 LAKH MIGRANT LABOURERS AND THEIR FAMILIES LEFT FOR THEIR HOME TOWNS IN WESTERN RLY’S 1221 SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Porbandar – Shalimar& Okha – Guwahati Parcel Special TrainsTo Run With Revised Dates


Western Railwayhas operated 1221SHRAMIK SPLtrains from 2ndMay, 2020 to 11thJune, 2020, which have carried approx. 18.35 lakh migrant labourers & their families to their desired destinations. Lakhs of migrant workers and their families have been benefitted by the Indian Railway's decision to run such Shramik Special trains.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, out of the 1221 Shramik special trains, maximumtrains were bound for Uttar Pradesh followed by Bihar. The special Shramik trains were also operatedto states ofOrissa, Madhya Pradesh, Jharkhand, Chhattisgarh, Rajasthan,Uttarakhand, West Bengal,Gujarat, Manipur, Jammu & Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Assam and Maharashtra. Approx. 18.35 lakh passengers have been ferried by Western Rly totheir home towns in different states of the country from 2ndMay, 2020 to 11thJune, 2020. Shri Bhakar stated that these Shramik Special trains have helped in facilitating faster movement of stranded labourers and their families to their native places. o­n 11h June, 2020, o­ne Shramik special train left for Azamgarh in Uttar Pradeshfrom Borivali of Mumbai suburban section .From 3rd May to 11thJune, 2020, a total of 184 Shramik Special Trains have originated from Mumbai Suburban Section, including 67 Shramik special trains from Bandra Terminus, 72 from Borivali, 31 from Vasai Road, 2 from Dahanu Road and 12 from Palghar station. These trains were departed for Gorakhpur, Jaunpur , Gonda , Varanasi, Pratapgarh, Bhagalpur, Prayagraj, Darbhanga, Danapur, Howrah etc. Out of these 1221 trains, Mumbai division has handled highest 709 trains, Ahmedabad division 259, Vadodara division 100, Bhavnagar division 30, Rajkot division 117 and Ratlam division 6 Shramik trains.These special trains are being operated by maintaining social distancing norms, as well as proper thermal screening of passengers, is also being ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are also being given free meals and packaged drinking water.

TRANSPORTATION OFESSENTIALS

Shri Bhakar informed that due to the demands received from the suppliers, WR has been very accommodating to revise the dates of run of Porbandar – Shalimar and Okha - Guwahati parcel special trains. It is pertinent to mention here that these parcel special trains transport essential and critical items to mitigate the effects of partial lockdown. Hence, WR makes all possible efforts to ensure that the supplies are reached to their destinations without any hitch. The Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special train will now run with revised dates. Train No 00913 Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special train will leave Porbandar at 8.00 hrs o­n 13th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st , 23rd , 25th , 27th& 29thJune2020 & will reach Shalimar at 03.30 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 00914 Shalimar – Porbandar parcel special will leave Shalimar at 22.50 hrs o­n15th, 17th, 19th, 21st , 23rd , 25th, 27th, 29thJune& 1st July 2020 & will reach Porbandar at 18.25 hrs o­n third day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendra Nagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tata Nagar and Kharagpur Jn. in both directions.

Similarly, Revised dates of Okha – Guwahati parcel special trains are as follows :- Train No 00949 Okha – Guwahati parcel special train will leave Okha o­n 14th, 17th , 21st ,24th & 28thJune 2020 at 07.15 hrs & will reach Guwahati o­n the third day at 17.00 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00950 Guwahati – Okha parcel special train will leave Guwahati at 16.00 hrs o­n17th, 20th, 24th , 27th June & 1stJuly, 2020 & will reach Okha at 01.10 hrs o­n the fourth day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Lucknow, Varanasi, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna, Muzaffarpur Jn, Katihar, New Bongaigaon and Changsari stations in both directions.

However, due to less utilization of the Bandra Terminus – Okha - Bandra Terminus parcel special trains, further trips of this train along with its pairing parcel special rake have been cancelled. Thus, trips of Train No 00931/00922 Bandra Terminus – Okha – Bandra Terminus parcel special trains, Journey Commencing o­n 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28thJune 2020 have been cancelled.

Shri Bhakar stated that since 22ndMarch till 11th June, 2020, total 6073 rakes of goods trains have been used by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 12.14 million tonnes. 11,982 freight trains have been interchanged with other zonal railways, in which 6030trains were handed over and 5,952 trains taken over at different interchange points.  328 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/ Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to supply as per the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods. Shri Bhakar further added that o­n 12th June, 2020, four parcel special trains, including a milk rake left from WR viz . Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana, Bandra Terminus – Okha and Okha – Bandra Terminus parcel special train. o­ne milk rake also left from Palanpur to Hind Terminal.

It is worth mentioning, that during the lockdown period, since 23rd March to 11hJune, 2020, commodities weighing more than 54thousand tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its 327 parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc.The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 17.40 crore. During this period, forty o­ne milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 30 thousand tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approx Rs 5.24 crore. Similarly, 281Covid-19 special parcel trains with a load of more than 21 thousand tonnes were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was Rs 11.09 crore. In addition to this, 5 indented rakes carrying 2378 tonnes were also run with 100% utilization generating revenue of more than Rs 1.07 crore.

LOSS & REFUND UPDATE OF WR

Shri Bhakar said that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway o­n account of Corona Virus lockdown, has been over Rs 1275 crore, which includes Rs 181.83 crore for suburban section and Rs 1093.38 crore for non-suburban.Inspite of this, resulting to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to return refund amount ofRs. 331.46 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 154.69 crore. Till now, 50.79 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

**********

 





2
2020/06/1111-06-2020
Central Railway’s BharatRatna Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial Hospital, Byculla committed to serve 24x7 towards handling of Corona Pandemic

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Central Railway’s BharatRatna Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial Hospital, Byculla committed to serve 24x7 towards handling of Corona Pandemic

 

BharatRatna Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial Hospital team is working o­n war footing in fight against COVID 19. Looking at the COVID-19 pandemic situation worldwide with outbreak in India too, BharatRatna Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial Hospital, Byulla started preparation in the first week of March itself.

 

Intensive and repeated training of Doctors and staff were conducted including ventilator workshop, Donning and Doffing of PPE, Infection Prevention & Control Measures, Protocols for management etc as per the latest guidelines of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Indian Council for Medical Research & World Health Organization to all.

 

Training workshops have been organised for doctors and staff of both Byculla and Kalyan railway hospitals through live programme from Delhi o­n Novel coronavirus infection. Awareness programmes are being carried out through display of posters as well as playing video clips o­n the televisions of OPD waiting areas and wards. As per norms, 10% of total hospital beds were identified and a separate isolation ward o­n 2nd floor was made as per the norms including donning, doffing areas etc isolating from other areas of the hospital with separate entry and exit. All necessary equipments like oxygen cylinders, concentrators, portable X ray machine, thermometers, stethoscope, sanitizers etc were arranged with separate nursing station, doctors’ room etc.

 

Development of infrastructure & rigorous training of doctors and paramedical staff to handle all types of COVID & Non-COVID patients 24x7 in this COVID Pandemic situation has o­nly been possible because of the dedicated team of dotors and paramedics working under the dynamic leadership of Dr. Y.S. Ataria, Principal Chief Medical Director of Central Railway & Dr. Meera Arora, Medical Director of BharatRatna Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial Hospital, Byculla. Divisional Railway Hospitals at Kalyan, Bhusaval, Pune, Nagpur and Solapur have also trained doctors and paramedics so that all types of patients can be attended round the clock.

 

Control room is setup in Emergency department of hospital with provision of new mobile number as well as land line number. Simultaneously a separate dedicated FLU OPD was started to recognize and sort all patients with COVID19 at first point of contact with health care worker near the entrance of main gate of Hospital with thermal scanning of each and every individual.

 

COVID19 Testing facilities started by empanelling labs and regular tests are being carried out o­n Indoor patients of Dialysis, Chemotherapy, Radiotherapy, Pregnant & Preoperative Surgical cases and contacts of positive cases.Byculla Hospital also successfully established tie ups for testing facility at Divisional Railway Hospitals, Kalyan and Pune as well as helped Jagjivan Ram Hospital, Western Railway, a dedicated COVID Centre to enter into tie up. A dedicated ambulance is kept for transport of COVID patients as well as suspected COVID patients.

 

Byulla Hospital is shouldering the responsibility of the Non COVID OPD & Indoor elective & emergency tertiary level cases of not o­nly CR & WR but also from other zones.Till the end of May 2020 apart from all the OPD & Indoor cases of Central Railway & all referred cases from other zones, BharatRatna Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial Hospital has handled more than 1000 non-COVID patients of Western Railway too. From April 2020 to till date, the 24 X 7 Casualty has handled total 2303 cases.

 

The Hospital Infection Control Committee (HICC) is doing yeomen service by ensuring that all COVID Infection Control Procedures as per guidelines are being followed by o­ne and all in an utmost vigilant manner. This ranges from the compulsory use of the designated masks by not o­nly the Health Care Workers but also by the OPD & Indoor patients and their attendants, ready use of sanitisers, practicing of social distancing, displaying of educative posters & signage, proper disposal of wastes.

 

Byculla Hospital is also simultaneously shouldering the heavy-duty high-risk responsibility of the new additional COVID Service areas like the 24x7 COVID OPD, 24x7 COVID Casualty, 24x7 COVID Quarantine Centres, 24x7 COVID Triage Ward, 24x7 COVID Ambulance service as well as the COVID testing facility.All the pre and post workup and management of the patients returned back or discharged from dedicated COVID CENTREs are being attended and managed properly providing all essential treatment.

 

A robust Hospital Management Information System is in place with a dashboard to enter information of all COVID related activities daily o­n a real time basis which is useful for generation of daily updates and reports and liaison with the MCGM authorities for quarantining, tracing and containment purposes.

 

Team Divisional Railway Hospital Kalyan performs timely emergency operation and saves life

 

A patient named Surekha Devi was in critical condition with severe abdomen pain and informed that she had a life-threatening tubal pregnancy by a private hospital.She reported to Divisional Railway Hospital, Kalyan in the intervening night of 7/8.6.2020.Casualty duty doctor informed the gynaecologist o­n call, Dr. Rafiqul Islam, Senior Divisional Medical Officer who alongwith Dr. Yuvraj Chauke, Divisional Medical Officer (Anaesthetic), Mrs. Lovey Bau, Mrs. Elizabeth Jacob (Operation Theatre Sisters) and Mr. Sachin Aware, Dresser immediately arranged the operation within 30 minutes and the patient’s life was saved by timely surgical intervention.During the stressful time of COVID pandemic, the emergency o­n call team of doctors and paramedics of Divisonal Railway Hospital Kalyan showed utmost professionalism and efficieny.Shri Shalabh Goel, Divisional Railway Manager, Mumbai Division has recognised and appreciated the efforts of the team Kalyan Hospital.

 

The corona warriors - A dedicated team of doctors and paramedical staff working 24x7 are giving their untiring services round the clock to take care of the patients to save their lives.

---- ----

Date: June 10, 2020

2020/06/11

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search