For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18407 PURI SNSI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18407-PURI SNSI EXP
Puri to Sainagar shirdi | Distance-1687Kms | Travel Time 32:45Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
369521451460XX550XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PURIPURISource22:4501
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:3023:355:00441
3BBSBHUBANESWAR00:0300:085:00632
4MCSMANCHESWAR00:1800:202:00702
5DNKLDHENKANAL01:1801:202:001252
6TLHDTALCHER ROAD02:2102:232:001742
7ANGLANGUL02:4302:452:001862
8BONABOINDA03:1603:182:002242
9SBPSAMBALPUR05:0005:1010:003422
10BRGABARGARH ROAD05:5305:552:003842
11BLGRBALANGIR06:5507:005:004602
12TIGTITLAGARH08:2008:4020:005232
13KBJKANTABANJI09:1509:2510:005572
14KRARKHARIAR ROAD10:1010:122:006212
15MSMDMAHASAMUND11:0511:072:006732
16RRAIPUR JN14:0014:2020:007262
17DURGDURG15:2515:305:007632
18RJNRAJ NANDGAON15:5215:542:007942
19GGONDIA JN17:2517:272:008982
20NGPNAGPUR19:4019:455:0010282
21WRWARDHA JN20:5020:533:0011072
22BDBADNERA JN22:3222:353:0012022
23AKAKOLA JN23:4023:455:0012812
24BSLBHUSAVAL JN01:5502:005:0014213
25MMRMANMAD JN04:4004:455:0016053
26KPGKOPARGAON05:5806:002:0016473
27SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDI07:30Destination16873
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 18407-06-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 184, INTRODUCTION OF 02469/02470 HOWRAH -YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 184  Dt: 07.06.2021

INTRODUCTION OF 02469/02470 HOWRAH -

YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH WEEKLY SUPERFAST

 SPECIAL

It is decided to introduced the Train No. 02469 / 02470 Howrah - Yesvantpur – Howrah Weekly Superfast Express Special for convenience of passengers as detailed below: -

Train No. 02469 Howrah - Yesvantpur Howrah Weekly Superfast Express Special will depart from Howrah at 12:40 hrs o­n 10.06.2021, 17.06.2021 and 24.06.2021, and arrive Yesvantpur at 20.40 hrs o­n the next day.

En route the train will arrive / depart Kharagpur- 14:20/14:25 hrs, Balasore- 15:56/15:58 hrs, Bhadrak- 17:00/17:02 hrs, Cuttack- 18:23/18:25 hrs, Bhubaneswar- 19:00/19:05 hrs, Khurda Road- 19:25/19:40 hrs, Bramhapur- 21:10/21:12 hrs, Palasa- 22:53/22:55 hrs, Srikakulam Road- 23:47/23:49 hrs, Vizianagaram- 00:45/00:47 hrs, Visakhapatnam- 01:45/02:05 hrs, Vijayawada - 06:55/07:05 hrs, Renigunta- 13:18/13:20 hrs, Katpadi -15:30/15:35 hrs, Krishnarajapuram- 19:30/19:38 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 02470 Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly Superfast Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 05.15 hrs o­n 13.06.201, 20.06.2021 and 27.06.2021 and arrive Howrah at 13.25 hrs o­n the next day.

En route the train will arrive / depart Krishnarajapuram- 05:53/05:55 hrs, Katpadi -09:13/09:15 hrs, Renigunta- 11:15/11:20 hrs, Vijayawada- 16:50/17:00 hrs, Visakhapatnam- 23:10/23:30 hrs, Vizianagaram- 00:25/00:27 hrs, Srikakulam Road- 01:19/01:21 hrs, Palasa- 02:30/02:32 hrs, Bramhapur- 03:22/03:24 hrs, Khurda Road- 05:30/05:40 hrs, Bhubaneswar- 06:05/06:10 hrs, Cuttack- 06:40/06:45 hrs, Bhadrak- 08:40/08:42 hrs, Balasore- 09:28/09:30 hrs, Kharagpur- 11:08/11:13 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches comprising of SIXTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans. The above special train will be fully reserved with 1.3 times fare.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms: wear mask, sanitize their hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19.


                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search