For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAINAGAR SHIRDI

STATION INFO

Address: Sainagar Shirdi Railway Station, Maharashtra 423109, India

Station Code: SNSI)SAINAGAR SHIRD

Station Name: SNSI)SAINAGAR SHIRDI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12131DR SAINAGAR EXP03:45Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22147DR SNSI SUP FAST03:45Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP07:30Des--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP09:18Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP09:18Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP09:18Des--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51033SHIRDI FAST PASS10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS11:30Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS11:30Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP12:15Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP12:15Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
77657J SNSI DEMU12:30Des--M,TU,THUNRESERVED
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESS20:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11002PVR SNSI EXP20:25Des--TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
22456KLK SNSI SF EXP22:15Des--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51034CSMT FAST PASSSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXPSrc19:10--F2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXPSrc13:55--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESSSrc19:10--W2A,3A,SL,GN
77658SNSI J DEMUSrc13:40--M,TU,THUNRESERVED
17207SNSI BZA EXPSrc17:10--W2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXPSrc17:10--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXPSrc17:10--M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSSrc23:55--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11001SNSI PVR EXPSrc05:00--TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPSourcee13:55--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPSourcee08:25--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPSourcee10:00--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22148SNSI DR SUP FASTSourcee09:20--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12132SAINAGAR DR EXPSourcee22:25--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/05/0806-05-2021
Extension of Cancellation of Poorly Patronised Trains

Central Railway
Press Release

Extension of Cancellation of Poorly Patronised Trains

The following trains cancelled upto 10.5.2021 are further cancelled upto 30.6.2021 due to poor patronisation.

a)01027 Dadar-Pandharpur special upto 27.6.2021 & 01028 Pandharpur-Dadar special upto 28.6.2021
b)01041 Dadar-Sainagar Shirdi special upto 30.6.2021 & 01042 Sainagar Shirdi-Dadar special upto 1.7.2021
c)01131 Dadar-Sainagar Shirdi special upto 30.6.2021 & 01132 Sainagar Shirdi-Dadar special upto 1.7.2021
d)01139 CSMT-Gadag special upto 30.6.2021 & 01140 Gadag-CSMT special upto 1.7.2021
e)01403 Nagpur-Kolhapur special upto 29.6.2021 & 01404 Kolhapur-Nagpur special upto 28.6.2021
f)01411 CSMT-Kolhapur special upto 1.7.2021 & 01412 Kolhapur-CSMT special upto 30.6.2021
g)02015/02016 CSMT-Pune-CSMT special upto 30.6.2021 
h)02035 Pune-Nagpur special upto 1.7.2021 & 02036 Nagpur-Pune special upto 30.6.2021
i)02041 Pune-Nagpur special upto 24.6.2021 & 02042 Nagpur-Pune special upto 25.6.2021
j)02043 CSMT-Bidar special upto 30.6.2021 & 02044 Bidar-CSMT special upto 1.7.2021
k)02109 CSMT-Manmad special upto 1.7.2021 & 02110 Manmad-CSMT special upto 30.6.2021
l)02111 CSMT-Amravati special upto 1.7.2021 & 02112 Amravati-CSMT special upto 30.6.2021
m)02113 Pune-Nagpur special upto 30.6.2021 & 02114 Nagpur-Pune special upto 29.6.2021
n)02115/02116 CSMT-Solapur-CSMT special upto 30.6.2021 
o)02117 Pune-Amravati special upto 30.6.2021 & 02118 Amravati-Pune special upto 1.7.2021
p)02147 Dadar-Sainagar Shirdi special upto 25.6.2021 & 02148 Sainagar Shirdi -Dadar special upto 26.6.201
q)02189 CSMT-Nagpur special upto 1.7.2021 & 02190 Nagpur-CSMT special upto 30.6.2021
r)02207 CSMT-Latur special upto 29.6.2021 & 02208 Latur-CSMT special upto 30.6.2021
s)02223 Pune-Ajni special upto 2.7.2021 & 02224 Ajni-Pune special upto 29.6.2021
t)02239 Pune-Ajni special upto 26.6.2021 & 02240 Ajni-Pune special upto 27.6.2021.
u)02271 CSMT-Jalna special upto 30.6.2021 & 02272 Jalna-CSMT special upto 1.7.2021
v)01223 LTT-Ernakulam special upto 29.6.2021 & 01224 Ernakulam-LTT special upto 30.6.2021
w)01137 Nagpur-Ahmadabad special upto 30.6.2021 & 01138 Ahmadabad-Nagpur special upto 1.7.2021
--- ----
Date: May 6, 2021
PR No.2021/05/08
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/04/8630-04-2021
Trains Cancelled Due to Poor Occupancy

Central Railway
Press Release
Trains Cancelled Due to Poor Occupancy
Railways have decided to cancel the following special trains due to poor occupancy from the date mentioned against them until further advice -
1)02160 Jabalpur – Nagpur Daily Special from 01.5.2021 and  
2)02159 Nagpur – Jabalpur Daily Special from 2.5.2021 
3)02152 Habibganj – Pune weekly Special from 1.5.2021 and 
4)02151 Pune – Habibganj weekly special from 2.5.2021
5)02264 H.Nizamuddin – Pune special from 3.5.3031 and 
6)02263 Pune – H. Nizamuddin special from 4.5.2021 
7)06237 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi special from 3.5.2021 and 
8)06238 Sainagar Shirdi-Mysuru special from 4.5.2021 
9)07307 Mysuru – Bagalkot Jn. special from 30.4.2021 and 
10)07308 Bagalkot Jn. – Mysuru special from 1.5.2021 

All concerned to please note and act accordingly.
--- ----
Date: April 30, 2021
PR No.2020/04/86
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search