For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAINAGAR SHIRDI

STATION INFO

Address: Sainagar Shirdi Railway Station, Maharashtra 423109, India

Station Code: SNSI)SAINAGAR SHIRD

Station Name: SNSI)SAINAGAR SHIRDI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12131DR SAINAGAR EXP03:45Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22147DR SNSI SUP FAST03:45Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP07:30Des--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP09:18Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP09:18Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP09:18Des--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51033SHIRDI FAST PASS10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS11:30Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS11:30Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP12:15Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP12:15Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
77657J SNSI DEMU12:30Des--M,TU,THUNRESERVED
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESS20:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11002PVR SNSI EXP20:25Des--TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
22456KLK SNSI SF EXP22:15Des--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51034CSMT FAST PASSSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXPSrc19:10--F2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXPSrc13:55--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESSSrc19:10--W2A,3A,SL,GN
77658SNSI J DEMUSrc13:40--M,TU,THUNRESERVED
17207SNSI BZA EXPSrc17:10--W2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXPSrc17:10--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXPSrc17:10--M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSSrc23:55--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11001SNSI PVR EXPSrc05:00--TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPSourcee13:55--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPSourcee08:25--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPSourcee10:00--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22148SNSI DR SUP FASTSourcee09:20--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12132SAINAGAR DR EXPSourcee22:25--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 49005-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 490, I. RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES, II.CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES.

               दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                 प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 490 Dt: 05.01.2022

              I.RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

The following trains which were cancelled partially cancelled, rescheduled, diverted & regulated in connection with Line block for Arsikere – Tumakuru doubling work in Nittur - Sampige Road o­n 03.01.2022, 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022, 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022, will be restored and trains will run as per schedule, since line block is not availed. The details are mentioned below: -

I.  CANCELLED TRAINS RESTORED:

1.Train No. 20651 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 07.01.2022, 10.01.2022, 16.01.2022 & 21.01.2022 will be restored.

2.Train No. 20652 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Talguppa o­n 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022, 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022 will be restored.

3.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru - Dharwad Superfast Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022, 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022 will be restored.

4.Train No. 12726 Dharwad - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Intercity Express commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 09.01.2022, 12.01.2022, 18.01.2022 & 23.01.2022 will be restored.

5.Train No. 06244 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Passenger Special commencing journey from Hosapete o­n 11.01.2022 will be restored.

6.Train No. 17391 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 11.01.2022 will be restored.

II.  PARTIALLY CANCELLED TRAIN RESTORED:

1.Train No.06273 KSR Bengaluru - Arsikere DEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 11.01.2022 will be restored.

III.  RESCHEDULED TRAIN RESTORED:

1.Train No. 07369 Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur Passenger Special commencing journey from Chikkamagaluru o­n 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022 will be restored.

IV.  DIVERTED TRAINS RESTORED:

1.Train No. 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 17.01.2022 will be restored to run o­n normal route.

2.Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Golgumbaz Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 11.01.2022 will be restored to run o­n normal route.

3.Train No. 16545 Yesvantpur – Karatagi Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 11.01.2022 will be restored to run o­n normal route.

V.REGULATED TRAINS RESTORED:


1.Train No. 17310 Vasco-Da-Gama - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 07.01.2022, 10.01.2022, 16.01.2022 & 21.01.2022 will be restored.

2.Train No. 20653 KSR Bengaluru – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 11.01.2022 will be restored.

3.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022, 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022 will be restored.

4.Train No. 16579 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022, 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022 will be restored.

II. CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to line block for Belagavi yard remodeling works from 05.01.2022 to 07.01.2022 to slew the track at Belagavi yard towards Londa end, the following changes have been made in the pattern of train services: -

I. REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 11006 Puducherry– Dadar Chalukya Express commencing journey from Puducherry o­n 04.01.2022 & 05.01.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes en-route.


2.Train No. 17416 Kolhapur – Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Kolhapur from 05.01.2022 to 07.01.2022 will be regulated for 120 minutes en-route.

3.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express commencing journey from Tirunelveli o­n 06.01.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes en-route.

II.   CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 07335 Belagavi – Shedbal Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 07.01.2022 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 07336 Shedbal – Belagavi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Shedbal o­n 07.01.2022 will be cancelled.


                                                                               Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 47828-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 478,RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN YESVANTPUR – VASCO-DA-GAMA ONE TRIP ONLY

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 478 Dt: 28.12.2021


I.RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN YESVANTPUR – VASCO-DA-GAMA o­nE TRIP o­nLY


For the convenience of passengers, South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 06597/06598 Yesvantpur – Vasco-Da-Gama– Yesvantpur Festival Special Express to clear the extra rush during New Year 2022 (One Trip o­nly). The details of timings and stoppages are as below: -

Train No. 06597

 Yesvantpur – Vasco-Da-Gama Festival Special Express journey commencing from Yesvantpur o­n 30.12.2021

 (One Trip o­nly)

Station

Train No. 06598

Vasco-Da-Gama - Yesvantpur Festival Special Express journey commencing from Vasco-Da-Gama o­n 02.01.2022

 (One Trip o­nly)

Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Timings

(Arr/Dep)

11.30 PM (Departure)

Yesvantpur

05.00 AM (Arrival)

00.18 AM / 00.20 AM

Tumakuru

03.25 AM / 03.27 AM

01.13 AM / 01.15 AM

Tiptur

01.24 AM / 01.25 AM

01.52 AM / 01.57 AM

Arsikere

00.55 AM / 01.00 AM

02.28 AM / 02.30 AM

Kaduru

11.57 PM / 11.59 PM

03.23 AM / 03.25 AM

Chikjajur

11.18 PM / 11.20 PM

04.03 AM / 04.05 AM

Davangere

10.33 PM / 10.35 PM

04.18 AM / 04.20 AM

Harihar

10.15 PM / 10.17 PM

04.38 AM / 04.40 AM

Ranibennur

09.53 PM / 09.55 PM

05.13 AM / 05.15 AM

Haveri

09.25 PM / 09.27 PM

07.40 AM / 07.50 AM

SSS Hubballi

08.00 PM / 08.10 PM

08.18 AM / 08.20 AM

Dharwad

07.03 PM / 07.05 PM

09.40 AM / 09.42 AM

Londa

05.38 PM / 05.40 PM

10.15 AM / 10.20 AM

Castle Rock

05.05 PM / 05.10 PM

11.55 AM / 12.00 PM

Kulem

03.55 PM / 04.00 PM

12.20 PM / 12.21 PM

Sanverdam

03.29 PM / 03.30 PM

12.50 PM / 12.55 PM

Madgaon

03.10 PM / 03.15 PM

01.50 PM (Arrival)

Vasco-Da-Gama

02.30 PM (Departure)

Coach Composition: - TWO AC 3Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class coaches and TWO General second class cum Luggage cum Brake-van/Disabled Coach (Total 16 Coaches).


II.DIVERSION/REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to Line block for Arsikere – Tumakuru doubling work in Nittur – Sampige Road Section o­n 03.01.2022, 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022, 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022, the following changes have been made in the pattern of train services: -

 I.   DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Express journey commencing from Mysuru o­n 03.01.2022 & 17.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Mysuru, Krishnarajanagara, Hassan and Arsikere, skipping stoppage at Mandya, Kengeri, KSR Bengaluru, Yesvantpur and Tumakuru.

2.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysuru Express journey commencing from Ajmer o­n 02.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Arsikere, Hassan Krishnarajanagara and Mysuru, skipping stoppage at Tiptur, Tumakuru, Yesvantpur, Malleswaram, KSR Bengaluru, Ramanagaram and Mandya.

3.Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Express journey commencing from Mysuru o­n 03.01.2022 & 11.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Mysuru, Krishnarajanagara, Hassan and Arsikere, skipping stoppage at Pandavapura, Mandya, Maddur, Channapatna, Ramanagaram, Bidadi, Kengeri, KSR Bengaluru, Yesvantpur, Tumakuru and Tiptur.

4.Train No. 16545 Yesvantpur – Karatagi Express journey commencing from Yesvantpur o­n 03.01.2022 & 11.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Chikbanavar, Nelamangala, Shravanabelagola, Hassan and Arsikere, skipping stoppage at Dodbele, Kyatsandra, Tumakuru, Gubbi and Tiptur.

 II. REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17310 Vasco-Da-Gama - Yesvantpur Express journey commencing from Mysuru o­n 02.01.2022, 07.01.2022, 10.01.2022, 16.01.2022 & 21.01.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes at en-route.

2.Train No. 20653 KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi Express journey commencing from KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.01.2022 & 11.01.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes at en-route.

3.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Express journey commencing from Mysuru o­n 03.01.2022, 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022, 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022 will be regulated for 75 minutes at en-route.

4.Train No. 16579 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express journey commencing from Yesvantpur o­n 03.01.2022, 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022, 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022 will be regulated for 50 minutes at en-route.

5.Train No. 06273 KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere DEMU Special journey commencing from KSR Benagaluru o­n 03.01.2022 & 11.01.2022 will be regulated for 120 minutes at en-route.

                                                                               Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search