For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAINAGAR SHIRDI

STATION INFO

Address: Sainagar Shirdi Railway Station, Maharashtra 423109, India

Station Code: SNSI)SAINAGAR SHIRD

Station Name: SNSI)SAINAGAR SHIRDI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12131DR SAINAGAR EXP03:45Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22147DR SNSI SUP FAST03:45Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP07:30Des--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP09:18Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP09:18Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP09:18Des--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51033SHIRDI FAST PASS10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS11:30Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS11:30Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP12:15Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP12:15Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
77657J SNSI DEMU12:30Des--M,TU,THUNRESERVED
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESS20:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11002PVR SNSI EXP20:25Des--TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
22456KLK SNSI SF EXP22:15Des--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51034CSMT FAST PASSSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXPSrc19:10--F2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXPSrc13:55--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESSSrc19:10--W2A,3A,SL,GN
77658SNSI J DEMUSrc13:40--M,TU,THUNRESERVED
17207SNSI BZA EXPSrc17:10--W2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXPSrc17:10--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXPSrc17:10--M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSSrc23:55--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11001SNSI PVR EXPSrc05:00--TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPSourcee13:55--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPSourcee08:25--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPSourcee10:00--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22148SNSI DR SUP FASTSourcee09:20--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12132SAINAGAR DR EXPSourcee22:25--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
13-09-2021
CONTINUATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

क्षिणपूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONTINUATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 13th September, 2021

 

It has been decided to continue the following Special trains on their existing path and stoppages till the date mentioned against each :-

 

 

Sl No

Train No

Train Name

Frequency

To Continue Upto

1

08183/08184

Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Special

Daily

From Tatanagar 31/12/2021

From Danapur 01/01/2022

2

02835/02836

Hatia-Yesvantpur-Hatia Special

Bi Weekly

From Hatia 28/12/2021

From Yesvantpur 30/12/2021

3

08117/08118

Howrah-Mysuru-Howrah Special

Weekly

From Howrah 31/12/2021

From Mysuru 02/01/2022

4

02812/02813

Hatia-LTT-Hatia Special

Bi Weekly

From Hatia 31/12/2021

From LTT 02/01/2022

5

08645/08646

Howrah-Hyderabad-Howrah Special

Daily

From Howrah 31/12/2021

From Hyderabad 02/01/2022

6

02817/02818

Santragachi-Pune-Santragachi Special

Weekly

From Santragachi 25/12/2021

From Pune 27/12/2021

7

02873/02874

Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Special

Daily

From Howrah 31/12/2021

From Yesvantpur 02/01/2022

8

08047/08048

Howrah-Vasco Da Gama-Howrah Special

Four days a week

From Howrah 30/12/2021

From Vasco Da Gama 02/01/2022

9

08181/08182

Tatanagar-Chhapra-Tatanagar Special

Four days a week

From Tatanagar 31/12/2021

From Chhapra 02/01/2022

 

10

 

08626/08625

Hatia-Purnia Court-Hatia Special

Daily

FromHatia 31/12/2021

From Purnia Court 01/01/2022

11

02803/02804

Ranchi-Howrah-Ranchi Special

Daily

From Ranchi 31/12/2021

From Howrah 01/01/2022


 

12

02867/02868

Howrah-Puducherry-Howrah Special

Weekly

From Howrah 26/12/2021

From Puducherry 29/12/2021

13

08624/08623

Hatia-Islampur-Hatia Special

Daily

From Hatia 31/12/2021

From Islampur 01/01/2022

14

02837/02838

Howrah-Puri-Howrah Special

Daily

From Howrah 31/12/2021

From Puri 01/01/2022

15

02877/02878

Howrah-Ernakulam-Howrah Special

Weekly

From Howrah 25/12/2021

From Ernakulam 27/12/2021

16

02449/02450

Shalimar-Secunderabad-Shalimar Special

Weekly

From Shalimar 29/12/2021

From Secunderabad 31/12/2021

17

02583/02584

2

01-08-2021
SHORT ORIGINATION AND SHORT TERMINATION OF SER TRAINS

Bulletin-1

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SHORT ORIGINATIONAND SHORT TERMINATION OF SER TRAINS

Kolkata, 1st August, 2021

 

Due to water logging at Howrah and Tikiapata Yards, the following trains of South Eastern Railway will be short originated and short terminated :-

Short Origination of Trains

 

·02543 Howrah-Chennai Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 15.30 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 17.00 hrs instead of Howrah

·02227 Howrah-Purulia Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 16.50 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Kharagpur at 18.32 hrs instead of Howrah

·02663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 17.35 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 18.35 hrs instead of Howrah

·02810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 19.50 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 21.00 hrs instead of Howrah

Short termination of Trains

 

The following trains scheduled to arrive Howrah o­n 01.08.2021 will be short terminated at Santragachi:-

·02704 Secunderabad-Howrah Special

·02518 Titlagarh-Howrah Special

·02088 Puri-Howrah Special

·02593 Sainagar Shirdi-Howrah Special

·02874 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special

·02221 Pune-Howrah Special

·02822 Chennai-Howrah Special

·02666 Kanniyakumari-Howrah Special

…….








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit