For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAINAGAR SHIRDI

STATION INFO

Address: Sainagar Shirdi Railway Station, Maharashtra 423109, India

Station Code: SNSI)SAINAGAR SHIRD

Station Name: SNSI)SAINAGAR SHIRDI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12131DR SAINAGAR EXP03:45Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22147DR SNSI SUP FAST03:45Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP07:30Des--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP09:18Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP09:18Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP09:18Des--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51033SHIRDI FAST PASS10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS11:30Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS11:30Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP12:15Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP12:15Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
77657J SNSI DEMU12:30Des--M,TU,THUNRESERVED
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESS20:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11002PVR SNSI EXP20:25Des--TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
22456KLK SNSI SF EXP22:15Des--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51034CSMT FAST PASSSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXPSrc19:10--F2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXPSrc13:55--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESSSrc19:10--W2A,3A,SL,GN
77658SNSI J DEMUSrc13:40--M,TU,THUNRESERVED
17207SNSI BZA EXPSrc17:10--W2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXPSrc17:10--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXPSrc17:10--M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSSrc23:55--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11001SNSI PVR EXPSrc05:00--TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPSourcee13:55--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPSourcee08:25--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPSourcee10:00--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22148SNSI DR SUP FASTSourcee09:20--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12132SAINAGAR DR EXPSourcee22:25--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/02/4122-02-2021
Special Trains between Mumbai and Pandharpur / Sainagar Shirdi-Bookings open from 25.2.2021

Central Railway 
Press Release 

Special Trains between Mumbai and Pandharpur / Sainagar Shirdi

Central Railway will run special trains between Mumbai and Pandharpur / Sainagar Shirdi until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

1.Dadar-Pandharpur special – (Tri-weekly)
01027 special will leave Dadar every Monday, Friday and Sunday at 23.55 hrs with effect from 12.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Pandharpur at 08.45 hrs next day.

01028 special will leave Pandharpur every Tuesday, Saturday and Monday  at 21.40 hrs with effect from 13.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Dadar at 06.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Talegaon, Chinchwad, Pune, Uruli, Khedgaon, Daund, Jeur and Kurduvadi.

2.Dadar-Sainagar Shirdi special – (4 times a week)
01041 special will leave Dadar every Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Saturday at 23.45 hrs with effect from 10.3.2021 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 09.35 hrs next day.

01042 special will leave Sainagar Shirdi every Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday) at 20.10 hrs with effect from 11.3.2021 and arrive Dadar at 06.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Talegaon, Chinchwad, Pune, Uruli, Khedgaon, Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar and Belapur.

Composition for both trains: o­ne AC-2 Tier cum AC-3 Tier , o­ne AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 01027/01028 and 01041/01042 o­n normal fare will open from 25.2.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.  

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- --- 
Date: February 22, 2021
PR No. 2021/02/41
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/01/4225-01-2021
Running of Tri-weekly Superfast Special Train between Mumbai-Sainagar Shirdi- Bookings open on 27.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running of Tri-weekly Superfast Special Train between Mumbai-Sainagar Shirdi

 

Central Railway will run Tri-weekly special train between Mumbai-Sainagar Shirdi until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

 

01131 superfast special will leave Dadar every Monday, Wednesday and Saturday at 21.45 hrs with effect from 1.2.2021 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 03.45 hrs next day.

01132 superfast special will leave Sainagar Shirdi every Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday at 22.25 hrs with effect from 2.2.2021 and arrive Dadar at 04.30 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad and Kopergaon.

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 2 AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 7 second class seating

 

Reservation:Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 01131/01132 o­n normal fare will open from 27.01.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: January 25, 2021

PR No. 2021/01/42

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search