For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAINAGAR SHIRDI

STATION INFO

Address: Sainagar Shirdi Railway Station, Maharashtra 423109, India

Station Code: SNSI)SAINAGAR SHIRD

Station Name: SNSI)SAINAGAR SHIRDI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12131DR SAINAGAR EXP03:45Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22147DR SNSI SUP FAST03:45Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP07:30Des--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP09:18Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP09:18Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP09:18Des--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51033SHIRDI FAST PASS10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS11:30Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS11:30Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP12:15Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP12:15Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
77657J SNSI DEMU12:30Des--M,TU,THUNRESERVED
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESS20:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11002PVR SNSI EXP20:25Des--TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
22456KLK SNSI SF EXP22:15Des--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51034CSMT FAST PASSSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXPSrc19:10--F2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXPSrc13:55--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESSSrc19:10--W2A,3A,SL,GN
77658SNSI J DEMUSrc13:40--M,TU,THUNRESERVED
17207SNSI BZA EXPSrc17:10--W2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXPSrc17:10--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXPSrc17:10--M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSSrc23:55--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11001SNSI PVR EXPSrc05:00--TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPSourcee13:55--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPSourcee08:25--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPSourcee10:00--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22148SNSI DR SUP FASTSourcee09:20--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12132SAINAGAR DR EXPSourcee22:25--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
581/2022-23 05-01-2023
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services




Fixed Time Corridor Traffic Blocks for Maintenance of Tracks and Track upgradation work have been permitted for the month of January over various sections in Chennai Division. Consequently, the following are the changes in the Pattern of Train Services:

 Full Cancellation of Train Services


ØTrain No. 06417 Katpadi – Jolarpettai MEMU Express Special leaving Katpadi Jn at 09.30 hrs on 07th, 11th & 27th January, 2023 is fully cancelled


Ø Train No. 06418 Jolarpettai – Katpadi MEMU Express Special leaving Jolarpettai Jn at 12.40 hrs on 07th, 11th & 27th January, 2023 is fully cancelled


ØTrain No. 06736 Vellore Cantonment – Arakkonam MEMU Express Special leaving Vellore Cantonment at 10.00 hrs on 24th January,2023 is fully cancelled


ØTrain No. 06735 Arakkonam – Vellore Cantonment MEMU Express Special leaving Arakkonam Jn at 14.05 hrs on 24th January,2023 is fully cancelled

 Partial Cancellation of Train Services:


ØTrain No. 12680 Coimbatore – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Intercity Superfast Express leaving Coimbatore Jn at 06.15 hrs o­n 24th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Katpadi and Dr. MGR Chennai Central.  The train will not run from Katpadi Jn to Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n mentioned date


ØTrain No. 12610 Mysuru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express leaving Mysuru Jn at 05.00 hrs o­n 24th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Katpadi and Dr. MGR Chennai Central. The train will not run from Katpadi to Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n mentioned date


ØTrain No. 12679 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Intercity Superfast Express leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.30 hrs o­n 24th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Katpadi. The train will commence service from Katpadi Jn at its scheduled departure time of 16.20 hrs o­n mentioned date


ØTrain No. 12607 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru City Junction Lalbagh Express leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 15.30 hrs o­n 24th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Katpadi. The train will commence service from Katpadi Jn at its scheduled departure time of 17.35 hrs o­n mentioned date

Rescheduling of train service   


ØTrain No. 22601 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Sainagar Shirdi Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.20 hrs o­n 11th January, 2023 will be rescheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 12.20 hrs (Late by 2 Hrs)


ØTrain No. 22637 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangaluru Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 13.15 hrs o­n 11th January, 2023 will be rescheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 13.35 hrs (Late by 20 Minutes)


ØTrain No. 12609 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Junction Superfast Express leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 13.45 hrs o­n 11th January, 2023 will be rescheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 13.55 hrs (Late by 10 minutes)


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/12/4626-12-2022
Additional AC-3 Tier coach in Sainagar Shirdi-Visakhapatnam Express


Additional AC-3 Tier coach in Sainagar Shirdi-Visakhapatnam Express

Railways have decided to add o­ne additional AC-3 Tier coach to 18504/18503 Sainagar Shirdi-Visakhapatnam Express w.e.f. 30.12.2022 from Sainagar Shirdi and w.e.f 29.12.2022 from Visakhapatnam.

Revised composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second class including o­ne Guard’s brake van and o­ne generator van.

Passengers are requested to check the status of their waitlisted tickets before undertaking the journey.
For detailed timings at halts of these trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Passengers are advised to follow COVID appropriate behaviour for their and other's safety.
--- ---
Date: December 26, 2022
PR No.2022/12/46
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search