For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAINAGAR SHIRDI

STATION INFO

Address: Sainagar Shirdi Railway Station, Maharashtra 423109, India

Station Code: SNSI)SAINAGAR SHIRD

Station Name: SNSI)SAINAGAR SHIRDI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12131DR SAINAGAR EXP03:45Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22147DR SNSI SUP FAST03:45Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP07:30Des--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP09:18Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP09:18Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP09:18Des--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51033SHIRDI FAST PASS10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS11:30Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS11:30Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP12:15Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP12:15Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
77657J SNSI DEMU12:30Des--M,TU,THUNRESERVED
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESS20:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11002PVR SNSI EXP20:25Des--TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
22456KLK SNSI SF EXP22:15Des--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51034CSMT FAST PASSSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXPSrc19:10--F2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXPSrc13:55--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESSSrc19:10--W2A,3A,SL,GN
77658SNSI J DEMUSrc13:40--M,TU,THUNRESERVED
17207SNSI BZA EXPSrc17:10--W2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXPSrc17:10--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXPSrc17:10--M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSSrc23:55--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11001SNSI PVR EXPSrc05:00--TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPSourcee13:55--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPSourcee08:25--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPSourcee10:00--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22148SNSI DR SUP FASTSourcee09:20--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12132SAINAGAR DR EXPSourcee22:25--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 23107-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 231, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                                                                                     

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 231   Dt. 04.10.2019

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

The timings of following trains will be revised at some stations with effect from date mentioned as detailed below: -


1.Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru – Chennai Central Lalbagh Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 06:30 hrs instead of 06:33 hrs and arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 06:40/06:42 hrs instead of 06:44/06:45 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Krishnarajapuram – Chennai Central.

2.Train No. 12610 Mysuru - Chennai Central Express will arrive/depart KSR Bengaluru – 07:45/08:00 hrs instead 07:45/08:02 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:10/08:12 hrs instead of 08:14/08:15 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Krishnarajapuram – Chennai Central.


3.Train No. 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Express will arrive/depart KSR Bengaluru – 08:00/08:10 hrs instead 08:00/08:15 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:23/08:25 hrs instead of 08:27/08:29 hrs with effect from 14.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Yelahanka – Sainagar Shirdi.

4.Train No. 76553 KSR Bengaluru – Dharmapuri DEMU Passenger will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 18:30 hrs instead of 18:35 hrs and arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 18:40/18:41 hrs instead of 18:45/18:46 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Bengaluru East – Dharmapuri.

5.Train No. 16522 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarpet MEMU will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:30 hrs instead of 19:35 hrs and arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 19:40/19:41 hrs instead of 19:46/19:47 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Bengaluru East – Bangarapet.


6.Train No. 17317 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will depart from Hubballi  at 15:30 hrs instead of 15:45 hrs and arrive/depart Dharwad – 15:52/15:54 hrs, instead of 16:09/16:10 hrs, Alnavar – 16:31/16:32 hrs instead of 16:43/16:45 hrs, Londa – 17:18/17:20 hrs instead of 17:28/17:30 hrs, Belagavi – 18:15/18:20 hrs instead of 18:33/18:35 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Ghataprabha – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

7.Train No. 22686 Chandigarh – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express  will arrive/depart Hubballi – 22:25/22:40 hrs instead of 22:15/22:30 hrs with effect from 12.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Davangere – Yesvantpur.

8.Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 22:25/22:40 hrs instead of 22:15/22:30 hrs with effect from 11.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Davangere – Yesvantpur.


9.Train No. 16542 Pandharpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 22:25/22:40 hrs instead of 22:15/22:30 hrs with effect from 11.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Haveri – Yesvantpur.


10.Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) – KSR Bengaluru Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 22:35/22:55 hrs instead of 22:25/22:40 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Haveri – KSR Bengaluru.


11.Train No. 51419 Miraj – Hubballi Passenger will arrive Hubballi at 15:25 hrs instead of 15:15 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019.


12.Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 13.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Puducherry – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.


13.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Tirunelveli – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.

14.Train No. 11036 Mysuru – Dadar Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 13.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Mysuru – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.

15.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 14:40/14:50 hrs instead of 14:50/15:00 hrs, Gadag – 16:25/16:30 hrs instead of 16:35/16:40 hrs with effect from 11.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Yesvantpur - Ranibennur and Bagalkot - Bikaner.


16.Train No. 11423 Solapur – Hubballi Express will arrive Hubballi – 14:15 hrs instead of 14:25 hrs. There is no change in timing of this train between Solapur – Annigeri.


17.Train No. 11424 Hubballi – Solapur Daily Express will depart Hubballi at 14:45 hrs instead of 15:00 hrs and arrive/depart – Annigeri – 15:22/15:23 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs, Gadag – 15:55/15:56 hrs instead of 16:19/16:20 hrs. There is no change in timing of this train between Mallapur - Solapur.


Note: Train No. 11423 /11424 Solapur – Hubballi – Solapur Express is cancelled due to safety related work and doubling work between Gadag – Hotgi Section. The change of time of these trains will be effected as and when train is restored.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 210 25-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 210, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 210   Dt. 24.09.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted due to Non Interlocking work for commissioning of doubling between Kalluru – Garladinne in Gooty – Dharmavaram section of Guntakal Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56503  Bengaluru Cantonment - Vijayawada Passenger commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment from 24.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 56504 Vijayawada – Bengaluru Cantonment Passenger commencing journey from Vijayawada from 24.09.2019 to 29.09.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 77418  Guntakal - Hindupur Passenger commencing journey from Guntakal from 24.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 77419  Hindupur - Guntakal Passenger commencing journey from Hindupur from 24.09.2019 to 01.10.2019  will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 16571 Yesvantpur – Bidar Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.09.2019 & 29.09.2019  will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 16572  Bidar – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Bidar o­n 25.09.2019 & 27.09.2019  will be cancelled.

7.Train No. 16583 Yesvantpur – Latur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 25.09.2019, 27.09.2019 & 28.09.2019  will be cancelled.

8.Train No. 16584 Latur – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Latur o­n 26.09.2019, 28.09.2019 & 29.09.2019  will be cancelled.

9.Train No. 17307 Mysuru – Bagalkot Basava Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 27.09.2019, 28.09.2019 & 29.09.2019  will be cancelled.

10.Train No. 17308  Bagalkot – Mysuru Basava Express commencing journey from Bagalkot o­n 28.09.2019, 29.09.2019 & 30.09.2019  will be cancelled.

11.Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 25.09.2019 & 27.09.2019  will be cancelled.

12.Train No. 16570  Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 26.09.2019 & 28.09.2019  will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 57477 Tirupati – Kadiridevarapalli Passenger from 24.09.2019 to 29.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavaram – Kadiridevarapalli.

2.Train No. 57478 Kadiridevarapalli – Tirupati Passenger from  24.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between  Kadiridevarapalli – Dharmavaram.

3.Train No. 11311 Solapur – Hassan Daily Express of  28.09.2019 & 29.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between  Yesvantpur - Hassan.

4.Train No. 11312  Hassan – Solapur Daily Express of  29.09.2019 & 30.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between   Hassan - Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 16591 Hubballi – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Hubballi from 25.09.2019 to 29.09.2019 will be diverted via Hosapete, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Yesvantpur instead of Ballari, Guntakal, Kalluru, Dharmavaram.

2.Train No. 16592  Mysuru – Hubballi Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 25.09.2019 to 29.09.2019 will be diverted via Yesvantpur, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari,Hosapete instead of Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Guntakal,Ballari.

3.Train No. 16533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Jodhpur o­n 25.09.2019 will be diverted via Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru, Yesvantpur instead of Ballari, Guntakal, Kalluru, Dharmavaram.

4.Train No. 16217  Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 30.09.2019 will be diverted via KSR Bengaluru, Tumakuru, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari instead of Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Guntakal,Ballari.

5.Train No. 15016  Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.09.2019 will be diverted via Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari, Guntkal, Sulehalli, instead of Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Guntakal, Sulehalli.

6.Train No. 16501  Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 24.09.2019 will be diverted via Wadi, Ballari, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Arsikere,Tumakuru instead of Wadi, Gooty, Dharmavaram.

7.Train No. 12591  Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 28.09.2019 will be diverted via Sulehalli, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere,    instead of Sulehalli, Guntkal, Kalluru, Dharmavaram.

8.Train No. 11311  Solapur -Hassan Express commencing journey from Solapur o­n 28.09.2019 & 29.09.2019 will be diverted via Wadi, Guntkal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, instead of Wadi, Guntakal, Kalluru, Dharmavaram.

9.Train No. 11312  Hassan - Solapur Express commencing journey from Solapur o­n 27.09.2019, 28.09.2019 & 29.09.2019 will be diverted via Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari, Guntkal, Wadi, instead of Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Guntkal, Wadi.

10.Train No. 15024  Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.09.2019 will be diverted via Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari, Guntkal, Pendekallu, Dhone instead of Dharmavaram, Gooty, Dhone.

11.Train No. 16534  KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 29.09.2019 will be diverted via Tumakuru, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari, Hubballi  instead of Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Guntakal, Ballari.

12.Train No. 16332 Trivandrum Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai Express commencing journey from Trivandrum Central o­n 28.09.2019 will be diverted via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal, Wadi instead of Dharmavaram, gooty, Guntakal, Wadi.

13.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai Express commencing journey from Nagercoil o­n 25.09.2019 & 27.09.2019 will be diverted via Renigunta, Guntakal, Wadi instead of Dharmavaram, gooty, Guntakal, Wadi.

14.Train No. 16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 29.09.2019 will be diverted via Wadi, Guntakal, Gooty, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai instead of Wadi, Guntakal, Gooty, Dharmavaram.

15.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 26.09.2019 will be diverted via  Jolarpettai, Melpakkam, Renigunta, Gooty, Guntakal,Wadi instead of Dharmavaram Gooty, Guntakal, Wadi.

16.Train No. 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 26.09.2019 will be diverted via Wadi, Guntakal, Gooty, Renigunta, Melpakkam instead of Wadi, Guntakal, Gooty, Dharmavaram


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search