For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17206 COA SNSI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17206-COA SNSI EXP
Kakinada port to Sainagar shirdi | Distance-1339Kms | Travel Time 27:18Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18501265XX475XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1COAKAKINADA PORTSource06:0001
2CCTKAKINADA TOWN06:0806:135:0021
3SLOSAMALKOT JN06:2806:302:00151
4RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:1407:162:00651
5NDDNIDADAVOLU JN07:3907:401:00871
6TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM07:5707:581:001071
7EEELURU08:3108:321:001551
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:1010:2515:002141
9MDRMADHIRA11:1911:201:002691
10KMTKHAMMAM11:4611:482:003141
11DKJDORNAKAL JN12:1712:181:003371
12MABDMAHBUBABAD12:3512:361:003611
13WLWARANGAL13:3113:321:004211
14KZJKAZIPET JN13:5013:522:004311
15SCSECUNDERABAD JN16:2516:4015:005631
16BMTBEGAMPET16:5616:582:005681
17LPILINGAMPALLI17:3117:321:005861
18SKPSHANKARPALLI17:5417:551:006061
19VKBVIKARABAD JN18:1518:205:006351
20ZBZAHIRABAD19:1419:151:006941
21BIDRBIDAR19:5920:001:007261
22BHLKBHALKI20:3920:401:007631
23KMNRKAMALNAGAR20:5020:511:007941
24UDGRUDGIR21:1921:201:008061
25LTRRLATUR ROAD21:5421:551:008391
26PRLIPARLI VAIJNATH23:4500:1035:009031
27GNHGANGAKHER00:3900:401:009322
28PBNPARBHANI JN01:2001:3010:009662
29MVOMANWATH ROAD01:5401:551:009942
30SELUSELU02:0902:101:0010092
31PTUPARTUR02:4402:451:0010362
32JJALNA03:2503:272:0010812
33AWBAURANGABAD04:5505:005:0011432
34LSRLASUR05:2905:301:0011772
35RGOROTEGAON05:5906:001:0012042
36NSLNAGARSOL06:4006:455:0012322
37MMRMANMAD JN07:2507:305:0012572
38KPGKOPARGAON08:1808:202:0012982
39PBPUNTAMBA08:4508:472:0013232
40SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDI09:18Destination13392
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.376/2022-2320-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 376 - Additional Coaches for Four Express Trains to Clear Extra Rush

       



In order to provide additional travelling facility for the waitlisted passengers, four express trains will augment with additional coaches, as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From - To

Augmented with

Period of Augmentation

1

12755

Kakinada Port – Bhavnagar

1st AC cum AC II Tier

21.07.2022 to 28.07.2022

2

12756

Bhavnagar – Kakinada Port

23.07.2022 to 30.07.2022

3

17206

Kakinada Port – Sainagar Shirdi

23.07.2022 to 30.07.2022

4

17205

Sainagar Shirdi – Kakinada Port

24.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

 

 

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 245/2022-318-06-2022
Secunderabad
Bulletin No. 11 Trains Cancelled / Partially Cancelled / Rescheduled / Diverted

Due toAgitation atSecunderabadStation, thefollowingtrains areCancelled, PartiallyCancelled, Rescheduled and Diverted asdetailed below:

I.Cancelationoftrains:-

 

1.Train No. 17229 Trivandrum Central – Secunderabad Sabari Express Cancelled o­n 19.06.2022

2.Train No.17063 Manmad – Secunderabad Ajanta Express Cancelled o­n 18.06.2022

3.Train No. 17001 Shirdi Sainagar – Secunderabad Express Cancelled o­n 18.06.2022

4.Train No. 12792 Danapur – Secunderabad Express Cancelled o­n 19.06.2022

5.Train No. 17015 Bhubaneswar – Secunderabad Express Cancelled o­n 18th 19thJune, 2022

6.Train No. 18045 Shalimar – Secunderabad Express Cancelled o­n 19.06.2022

7.Train No. 17240 Visakhapatnam – Guntur Simhadri Express Cancelled o­n 18.06.2022

8.Train No. 17239 Guntur – Visakhapatnam Simhadri Express Cancelled o­n 19.06.2022

9.Train No. 12295 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur Sangamitra Express Cancelled o­n 17.06.2022

10.Train No. 17267 Kakinada Port – Visakhapatnam MEMU Cancelled o­n 18.06.2022

11.Train No. 17268 Visakhapatnam – Kakinada PortMEMU Cancelled o­n 18.06.2022

12.Train No. 47213 Lingampalli – Falaknuma MMTS Cancelled o­n 18.06.2022

13.Train No. 47154 Falaknuma – Lingampalli MMTS Cancelled o­n 18.06.2022

14.Train No. 47178 Lingampalli – Falaknuma MMTS Cancelled o­n 18.06.2022

15.Train No. 47157 Falaknuma – Lingampalli MMTS Cancelled o­n 18.06.2022

16.Train No. 47181 Lingampalli – Falaknuma MMTS Cancelled o­n 18.06.2022

17.Train No. 47160 Falaknuma – Lingampalli MMTS Cancelled o­n 18.06.2022

 

II.PartialCancelationofTrains:-

 

Sl.

Train

No.

From-To

JCO

Remarks

1.

12728

Hyderabad- Visakhapatnam

17.06.22

PartiallycancelledbetweenDuvvada - Visakhapatnam

2.

12862

Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam

17.06.22

PartiallycancelledbetweenDuvvada - Visakhapatnam

3.

12740

Secunderabad –Visakhapatnam

17.06.22

PartiallycancelledbetweenDuvvada - Visakhapatnam

4.

17219

Machilipatnam -

Visakhapatnam

17.06.22

PartiallycancelledbetweenAnkapalle - Visakhapatnam

5.

17220

Visakhapatnam -

Machilipatnam

18.06.22

PartiallycancelledbetweenVisakhapatnam - Ankapalle

6.

22708

Tirupati -

Visakhapatnam

17.06.22

PartiallycancelledbetweenAnkapalle - Visakhapatnam

7.

22707

Visakhapatnam -

Tirupati

18.06.22

PartiallycancelledbetweenVisakhapatnam - Ankapalle

8.

18520

Mumbai LTT-Visakhapatnam

17.06.22

PartiallycancelledbetweenDuvvada - Visakhapatnam

9.

17487

Cuddapah -Visakhapatnam

17.06.22

PartiallycancelledbetweenDuvvada - Visakhapatnam

 

III.ReschedulingofTrains:-

 

Sl.

No.

Train

No.

From-To

JCO

Remarks

1.

12791

Secunderabad –Danapur

18.06.22

Rescheduledby360Min.willleaveSecunderabadat15.25hrs(insteadof

Scheduleddeparture at09.25hrs)

2.

12745

Secunderabad –Manguru

17.06.22

Rescheduledby180Min.willleaveSecunderabadat02:45hrs o­n 18.06.2022

(insteadof

scheduleddeparture at23.45hrs o­n 17.06.2022)

3.

17206

Kakinada Port-SNSI

18.06.22

Rescheduledby90Min.willleave Kakinada Port at07:30hrs (insteadof

Its scheduleddeparture at06:00hrs)

IV.Diversionof Trains:-

 

Sl. NO

TrainNo.

From-To

JCO

Remarks

1.

22807

Santragachi –MGR Chennai Central

17.06.22

NowDivertedvia Simhachalam North, Duvvada by Skipping Visakhapatnam

2.

12840

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit