For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PARLI VAIJNATH

STATION INFO

Address: Parli Vaijnath, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: PRLI)PARLI VAIJNAT

Station Name: PRLI)PARLI VAIJNATH

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 36

Train Frequency Weekly: 127

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11011LTT NANDED EXP00:4000:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP00:4000:5010M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPL00:4501:0520SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS01:4501:5510F3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP01:4501:5510W2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP01:4501:5510TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP01:4501:5510M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS02:1002:3020TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP03:0003:1010M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL04:0004:2020F2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP04:2004:4020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17613PNVL NANDED EXP05:4006:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51426MRJ PRLI PASS06:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11405PUNE AMI EXP06:4506:5510F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR06:5507:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP08:4008:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
11012NED LTT EXPRESS09:2009:4020TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57548PAU HYB PASS10:2010:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57554ADB PRLI PASS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51434PVR NZB PASS15:5016:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17622RU AWB EXPRESS17:1017:2010SA3A,SL,GN
57547HYB PAU PASS17:3517:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57522PAU PRLI PASS19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16594SBC NANDED EXP19:0019:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
17614NED PNVL EXP20:2020:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07617NED PNVL SPL20:2020:3010SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS20:4021:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS21:4522:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57539AK PRLI PASS22:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17208BZA SNSI EXP23:4500:1035TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP23:4500:1035M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP23:4500:1035F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57521PRLI PAU PASSSrc20:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51425PRLI MRJ PASSSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57553PAU ADB PASSSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57540PRLI AK PASSSrc13:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2022/01/20 11-01-2022
General Manager Central Railway chairs 122nd ZRUCC Meeting



General Manager Central Railway chairs 122nd ZRUCC Meeting

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway chaired the 122nd Zonal Railways Users’ Consultative Committee (ZRUCC) meeting through weblink from Central Railway Headquarters, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai o­n 11.1.2022. Total 39 ZRUCC members including 3 Hon’ble Members of Parliament, Shri Arvind Sawant, Dr. Vinay Sahasrabuddhe, Dr. Jaisiddeshwar Shivacharya Mahaswamiji were present during the meeting.

Addressing the meeting, Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti said that the suggestions of the ZRUCC members holds an important place and helps Central Railway provide better service to its passengers. He lauded the efforts of railwaymen who worked round the clock with utmost dedication in spite of the Covid situation, Railways continued to serve the people and the country by way of Shramik Special Trains, Parcel Trains, Freight Trains, Oxygen Express etc. Railways have so far run 920 trips of Kisan Rail transporting fresh vegetables, fruits and other perishable items to consumers directly from the farmers. 

Shri Lahoti also said that Central Railway has achieved a record loading of 55.05 million tonnes of freight which is the best for any April-December period and has registered a record earning of Rs.230 crores by way of parcel transportation for the period April-2021 to December-2021 which is the highest among all zones of Indian Railways. He added that work o­n providing better passenger amenities, better security, doubling of rail lines, laying of new rail lines and other infrastructure work is in full swing.

Members of the ZRUCC discussed various rail users related issues and offered a number of suggestions in this meeting. The General Manager assured the Members that Central Railway has examined the suggestions already made by the Members and the same were discussed in the meeting in detail and will try to implement the various suggestions offered after detailed deliberation of the same.

Earlier a presentation of various achievements, passenger amenities and infrastructure related work being done by Central Railway was made. Central Railway’s efforts were appreciated by all members, about conducting the meeting in difficult times. Railways efforts during COVID time were also applauded by members.

Principal Heads of Departments and Senior Officers of Central Railway also attended the meeting through weblink.
--- --- 
Date: January 11, 2022
PR No.2022/01/20 
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
0110-01-2022
Bhubaneswar
HON’BLE RAILWAY MINISTER LAID THE FOUNDATION OF DEVELOPMENT OF 2ND ENTRY OF CUTTACK RAILWAY STATION:


•     Railways is committed towards Development of Cuttack:

 

Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Electronics and Communication & Information Technology Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw laid the foundation Stone for Development of the Second Entry and Circulating area of Cuttack Railway Station, today morning.

 

The Development works for 2nd Entry will have facilities like Parking for Two/Three/Four Wheelers, Pickup and Drop point, Parking for Ambulance, VIP Vehicles etc., including a Wider Approach Road.

           

Hon’ble Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha) Shri Bhartruhari Mahatab graced the occasion through video conferencing and Hon’ble MLA Shri Souvic Biswal graced the occasion as Guest of Honour at Cuttack Railway Station.

 

Informing the gathering, Shri Vaishnaw informed that Railways is committed towards Development of Cuttack Station. He said that the fund is not constrained for this purpose. He also directed officials to speed up the construction works to complete at the earliest. Later, Shri Vaishnaw inspected Cuttack Railway Station and took stock about the developmental works and amenities provided at Station.

           

General Manager, East Coast and South Eastern Railway Smt. Archana Joshi in her introductory speech highlighted the performance of the ECoR. Divisional Railway Manager, Khurda Road Shri Rinkesh Ray offered Vote of Thanks.










COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search