For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

07417 TPTY NSL SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
07417-TPTY NSL SPL
Tirupati to Nagarsol | Distance-1330Kms | Travel Time 28:25Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18501265XX475XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TPTYTIRUPATISource07:3001
2RURENIGUNTA JN07:4807:502:00101
3GDRGUDUR JN09:1809:202:00931
4NLRNELLORE09:4809:502:001321
5OGLONGOLE11:1811:202:002481
6TELTENALI JN12:4112:432:003551
7GNTGUNTUR JN13:1513:5035:003801
8SAPSATTENAPALLE14:4514:461:004221
9PGRLPIDUGURALLA15:1515:161:004541
10NDKDNADIKODE15:4015:411:004751
11MRGAMIRYALAGUDA16:1816:191:005141
12NLDANALGONDA16:5016:511:005511
13CHZCHARLAPALLI19:5820:002:006491
14SCSECUNDERABAD JN20:1520:2510:006611
15BMTBEGAMPET20:3320:352:006661
16LPILINGAMPALLI20:5821:002:006841
17SKPSHANKARPALLI21:1821:202:007041
18VKBVIKARABAD JN21:4321:452:007331
19ZBZAHIRABAD22:4522:472:007921
20BIDRBIDAR23:3023:355:008241
21BHLKBHALKI00:1300:152:008612
22UDGRUDGIR01:1001:122:009042
23LTRRLATUR ROAD01:5802:002:009372
24PNFPANGAON02:3802:402:009652
25PRLIPARLI VAIJNATH04:0004:2020:0010012
26GNHGANGAKHER04:4204:431:0010302
27PBNPARBHANI JN05:3005:5020:0010642
28MVOMANWATH ROAD06:2906:356:0010922
29SELUSELU06:4706:481:0011072
30PTUPARTUR07:0407:051:0011342
31JJALNA07:4007:422:0011792
32AWBAURANGABAD09:2009:4020:0012412
33NSLNAGARSOL11:55Destination13302
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2021/03/1108-03-2021
Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Tirupati

Central Railway

Press Release

Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Tirupati

Railways will run weekly special train between Sainagar Shirdi and Tirupati until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

07418  special will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 19.35 hrs every Wednesday with effect from 07.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Tirupati at 22.10 hrs next day.

07417 special will leave Tirupati at 08.30 hrs every Tuesday with effect from 06.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 10.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Kopargaon, Manmad, Nagarsol, Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur (only for 07417), Selu (only for 07417), Parbhani, Purna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Secunderabad, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Chittapur, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Muddanuru, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Razampeta, Koduru and Renigunta

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 3 AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 8 second class seating, o­ne pantry car.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 07418 o­n special charges are already open at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: March 8, 2021

PR No. 2021/03/11

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.627/2020-2104-03-2021
Secunderabad
Restoration of Special Train Services between Tirupati-Sainagar Shirdi & Vijayawada- Gudur



As part of the restoration of train services for the convenience of passengers, South Central Railway will restore 4 special trains between Tirupati-Sainagar Shirdi & Vijayawada-Gudur from 01st April, 2021 o­nwards as detailed below, until further advice:-

 

*All these special trains will be fully reserved services

Sl. No

Train No

From Station

Dep.

To Station

Arrival

Frequency

W.E.F

1

07417

Tirupati

08.30

Sainagar Shirdi

10.45 (next day)

Weekly (Tue)

06.04.2021

2

07418

Sainagar Shirdi

19.35

Tirupati

22.10 (next day)

Weekly (Wed)

07.04.2021

3

02744

Vijayawada

18.00

Gudur

22.30 (same day)

Daily

01.04.2021

4

02743

Gudur

06.10

Vijayawada

10.40 (same day)

Daily

02.04.2021






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search