For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LINGAMPALLI

STATION INFO

Address: Lingampally Railway Station, Mumbai Road, Serilingampally, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500019, India

Station Code: LPI)LINGAMPALL

Station Name: LPI)LINGAMPALLI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 66

Train Frequency Weekly: 293

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17222LTT COA EXPRESS00:5400:551TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS03:1103:121M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12736SC GARIB RATH04:0104:021M,TH,SA3A
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17031HYDERABAD EXP04:3304:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP05:1205:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP05:5906:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12737GOUTAMI EXP06:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57660FM KLBG PASS06:3506:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11019KONARK EXPRESS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57129BOLARUM PASSR06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12775COCANADA EXP07:30Des--TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
67249TDU SC MEMU07:3407:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17205SNSI COA EXP07:4807:502TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP07:4907:501M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP07:4907:501W2A,3A,SL,GN
57605SC VKB PASS08:1608:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57547HYB PAU PASS08:3308:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17009BIDR HYB EXP09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11307HYB INTERCITY09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS09:5709:581W2A,3A,SL,GN
57155KLBG HYB PASS09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP10:5010:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP11:1011:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12747PALNADU EXP11:2011:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57606VKB KCG PASS12:0112:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11020KONARK EXPRESS12:1912:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57517HYB TDU PASS12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS13:3913:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFR13:45Des--SA3A
12748PALNADU EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17320SC UBL EXP16:1016:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11308HYB GR EXP16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP17:3117:321M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP17:3117:321TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP17:3117:321F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57156HYB KLBG PASS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57659SUR FM PASS18:0318:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP18:0918:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57518TDU HYB PASS18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67250SC TDU MEMU18:3118:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
17010SC BIDR EXP18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57548PAU HYB PASS18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18520LTT VSKP EXP20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57130HYB BJP PSGR20:2920:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP20:3320:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL20:5821:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
17221COA LTT EXPRESS20:5921:001W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12735YPR GARIB RATH21:0421:051W,F,SU3A
17032MUMBAI EXP21:1421:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP21:2821:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR22:1622:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP23:0423:051TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP23:1723:181TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12795LPI Intercity23:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS23:4423:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFRSrc21:20--SU3A
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPSourcee06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12776COCANADA EXPSourcee19:55--M,W,F1A,2A,3A
12738GOUTAMI EXPSourcee20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12796BZA INTERCITYSourcee04:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12734NARAYANADRI EXPSourcee17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/0201-01-2021
Additional Special trains between LTT and Visakhapatnam

Central RailwayPress Release
Additional Special Trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Visakhapatnam Daily
Extension of Special Trains between Pune – Jaipur Superfast Bi-weekly
Change in Number of Sainagar Shirdi – Visakhapatnam Weekly Special  Railways have decided to run additional special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Visakhapatnam (daily), extend the run of Pune – Jaipur (Bi-weekly) superfast special train and revised the train number of Sainagar Shirdi – Visakhapatnam weekly special. The details are as under:
1) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Visakhapatnam Daily special08520 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus daily at 06.55 hrs with effect from 12.1.2021 till further advice and reach Visakhapatnam at 10.40 hrs next day.08519 special will leave Visakhapatnam daily at 23.20 hrs with effect from 10.1.2021 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04.15 hrs o­n third day.
Halts: Pune, Solapur Jn., Kalaburagi, Wadi Jn., Tandur, Vikarabad Jn., Lingampalli, Secunderabad Jn., Moula Ali, Kazipet, Vijayawada Jn., Gudivada Jn., Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavarm Town, Tanuku, Rajamundry, Samalkot Jn. and Pithapuram. Composition: o­ne First AC, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating
2) Extension of Pune - Jaipur Bi-weekly superfast special02939 Superfast special will leaving Pune o­n every Wednesday and Sunday is further extended to run from 3.1.2021 to 31.1.2021.02940 Superfast special will leave Jaipur o­n every Tuesday and Saturday is further extended to run from 2.1.2021 to 30.1.2021.
3) Change in Number of Sainagar Shirdi – Visakhapatnam Weekly Special
Train No. 08503 / 08504 Visakhapatnam – Sainagar Shirdi – Visakhapatnam has been revised as Train No. 08505/ 08506 Visakhapatnam – Sainagar Shirdi – Visakhapatnam repeat Train No. 08505/ 08506 Visakhapatnam – Sainagar Shirdi – Visakhapatnam with effect from 15.1.2021 Ex Sainagar Shirdi.
Reservation: Bookings for extended special 02939 o­n special charges will commence from 2.1.2021 and bookings for 08520 daily special o­n normal fare will commence from 4.1.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in 
For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.--- --- --- ---Date: January 1, 2021PR No. 2021/01/02This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/12/1304-12-2020
Revised Timings of Special trains from Sainagar Shirdi to Secunderabad and Kakinada

Central Railway

Press Release

Revised Timings of Special trains from Sainagar Shirdi to Secunderabad and Kakinada

Railways have decided to revise the timings of following special trains. The details as under:

1. Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Specials (Bi-weekly)

07001 Bi-weekly special will now leave Sainagar Shirdi every Monday & Saturday at 17.20 hrs with effect from 5.12.2020 and arrive Secunderabad at 08.55 hrs next day.

07002 Bi-weekly special will now leave Secunderabad every Friday and Sunday at 16.25 hrs with effect from 4.12.2020 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 09.10 hrs next day

Halts: Manmad, Nagarsol, Rotegaon, Lasur (only for 07001), Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur (only for 07001), Selu (only for 07001), Manwath Road (only for 07001), Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Shankarpalli, Lingampalli and Begampet

Composition:   Two AC-2 Tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 4 second class seating.

2)  Sainagar Shirdi – Kakinada Port Specials (Tri-weekly)

07205  Tri-weekly special will now leave Sainagar Shirdi every Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday  at 17.20 hrs with effect from 6.12.2020 and arrive Kakinada Port at 19.45 hrs next day.

07206  Tri-weekly special will now leave Kakinada Port every Monday, Wednesday and Saturday  at 06.00 hrs with effect from 5.12.2020 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 09.10 hrs next day

Halts: Manmad, Nagarsol, Rotegaon, Lasur (only for 07205), Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur (only for 07205), Selu (only for 07205), Manwath Road (only for 07205), Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Shankarpalli, Lingampalli,Begampet, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam, Madhira, Vijaywada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Samalkot and Kakinada Town.

Composition:   Two AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 6 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no 07001 will open o­n 4.12.2020 &

special train no 07205 will open o­n 5.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of respective Special Trains, please log o­n to www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: December 3, 2020

PR No.2020/12/13

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
2021/01/0201-01-2021
Additional Special trains between LTT and Visakhapatnam

Central RailwayPress Release
Additional Special Trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Visakhapatnam Daily
Extension of Special Trains between Pune – Jaipur Superfast Bi-weekly
Change in Number of Sainagar Shirdi – Visakhapatnam Weekly Special  Railways have decided to run additional special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Visakhapatnam (daily), extend the run of Pune – Jaipur (Bi-weekly) superfast special train and revised the train number of Sainagar Shirdi – Visakhapatnam weekly special. The details are as under:
1) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Visakhapatnam Daily special08520 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus daily at 06.55 hrs with effect from 12.1.2021 till further advice and reach Visakhapatnam at 10.40 hrs next day.08519 special will leave Visakhapatnam daily at 23.20 hrs with effect from 10.1.2021 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04.15 hrs o­n third day.
Halts: Pune, Solapur Jn., Kalaburagi, Wadi Jn., Tandur, Vikarabad Jn., Lingampalli, Secunderabad Jn., Moula Ali, Kazipet, Vijayawada Jn., Gudivada Jn., Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavarm Town, Tanuku, Rajamundry, Samalkot Jn. and Pithapuram. Composition: o­ne First AC, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating
2) Extension of Pune - Jaipur Bi-weekly superfast special02939 Superfast special will leaving Pune o­n every Wednesday and Sunday is further extended to run from 3.1.2021 to 31.1.2021.02940 Superfast special will leave Jaipur o­n every Tuesday and Saturday is further extended to run from 2.1.2021 to 30.1.2021.
3) Change in Number of Sainagar Shirdi – Visakhapatnam Weekly Special
Train No. 08503 / 08504 Visakhapatnam – Sainagar Shirdi – Visakhapatnam has been revised as Train No. 08505/ 08506 Visakhapatnam – Sainagar Shirdi – Visakhapatnam repeat Train No. 08505/ 08506 Visakhapatnam – Sainagar Shirdi – Visakhapatnam with effect from 15.1.2021 Ex Sainagar Shirdi.
Reservation: Bookings for extended special 02939 o­n special charges will commence from 2.1.2021 and bookings for 08520 daily special o­n normal fare will commence from 4.1.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in 
For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.--- --- --- ---Date: January 1, 2021PR No. 2021/01/02This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/12/1304-12-2020
Revised Timings of Special trains from Sainagar Shirdi to Secunderabad and Kakinada

Central Railway

Press Release

Revised Timings of Special trains from Sainagar Shirdi to Secunderabad and Kakinada

Railways have decided to revise the timings of following special trains. The details as under:

1. Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Specials (Bi-weekly)

07001 Bi-weekly special will now leave Sainagar Shirdi every Monday & Saturday at 17.20 hrs with effect from 5.12.2020 and arrive Secunderabad at 08.55 hrs next day.

07002 Bi-weekly special will now leave Secunderabad every Friday and Sunday at 16.25 hrs with effect from 4.12.2020 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 09.10 hrs next day

Halts: Manmad, Nagarsol, Rotegaon, Lasur (only for 07001), Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur (only for 07001), Selu (only for 07001), Manwath Road (only for 07001), Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Shankarpalli, Lingampalli and Begampet

Composition:   Two AC-2 Tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 4 second class seating.

2)  Sainagar Shirdi – Kakinada Port Specials (Tri-weekly)

07205  Tri-weekly special will now leave Sainagar Shirdi every Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday  at 17.20 hrs with effect from 6.12.2020 and arrive Kakinada Port at 19.45 hrs next day.

07206  Tri-weekly special will now leave Kakinada Port every Monday, Wednesday and Saturday  at 06.00 hrs with effect from 5.12.2020 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 09.10 hrs next day

Halts: Manmad, Nagarsol, Rotegaon, Lasur (only for 07205), Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur (only for 07205), Selu (only for 07205), Manwath Road (only for 07205), Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Shankarpalli, Lingampalli,Begampet, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam, Madhira, Vijaywada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Samalkot and Kakinada Town.

Composition:   Two AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 6 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no 07001 will open o­n 4.12.2020 &

special train no 07205 will open o­n 5.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of respective Special Trains, please log o­n to www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: December 3, 2020

PR No.2020/12/13

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
ANIL KORTI- Fri Feb 14 14:35 2014
this train should be provided with a stop at begumpet


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search