For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LINGAMPALLI

STATION INFO

Address: Lingampally Railway Station, Mumbai Road, Serilingampally, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500019, India

Station Code: LPI)LINGAMPALL

Station Name: LPI)LINGAMPALLI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 66

Train Frequency Weekly: 293

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17222LTT COA EXPRESS00:5400:551TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS03:1103:121M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12736SC GARIB RATH04:0104:021M,TH,SA3A
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17031HYDERABAD EXP04:3304:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP05:1205:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP05:5906:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12737GOUTAMI EXP06:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57660FM KLBG PASS06:3506:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11019KONARK EXPRESS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57129BOLARUM PASSR06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12775COCANADA EXP07:30Des--TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
67249TDU SC MEMU07:3407:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17205SNSI COA EXP07:4807:502TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP07:4907:501M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP07:4907:501W2A,3A,SL,GN
57605SC VKB PASS08:1608:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57547HYB PAU PASS08:3308:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17009BIDR HYB EXP09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11307HYB INTERCITY09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS09:5709:581W2A,3A,SL,GN
57155KLBG HYB PASS09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP10:5010:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP11:1011:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12747PALNADU EXP11:2011:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57606VKB KCG PASS12:0112:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11020KONARK EXPRESS12:1912:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57517HYB TDU PASS12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS13:3913:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFR13:45Des--SA3A
12748PALNADU EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17320SC UBL EXP16:1016:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11308HYB GR EXP16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP17:3117:321M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP17:3117:321TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP17:3117:321F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57156HYB KLBG PASS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57659SUR FM PASS18:0318:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP18:0918:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57518TDU HYB PASS18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67250SC TDU MEMU18:3118:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
17010SC BIDR EXP18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57548PAU HYB PASS18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18520LTT VSKP EXP20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57130HYB BJP PSGR20:2920:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP20:3320:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL20:5821:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
17221COA LTT EXPRESS20:5921:001W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12735YPR GARIB RATH21:0421:051W,F,SU3A
17032MUMBAI EXP21:1421:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP21:2821:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR22:1622:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP23:0423:051TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP23:1723:181TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12795LPI Intercity23:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS23:4423:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFRSrc21:20--SU3A
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPSourcee06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12776COCANADA EXPSourcee19:55--M,W,F1A,2A,3A
12738GOUTAMI EXPSourcee20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12796BZA INTERCITYSourcee04:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12734NARAYANADRI EXPSourcee17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/8/2817-08-2019
Trains Update-1 of 16.8.2019 – All Mumbai-Pune Intercity trains restored

Central Railway

Press Release

Trains Update-1 of 16.8.2019 – All Mumbai-Pune Intercity trains restored

The following trains are restored o­n proper route – Dates mentioned are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO) Restored Trains (36) Short Originate trains (2)

1)11404 Kolhlapur-Nagpur 16.8.2019

2)11022 Tirunelveli-Dadar 15.8.2019 & 16.8.2019

3)11021 Dadar-Tirunelveli 17.8.2019 will depart from Dadar

4)11005 Dadar-Puducherry 18.8.2019 will depart from Dadar

5)12116 Solapur-Mumbai 17.8.2019

6)12115 Mumbai-Solapur 17.8.2019 to 20.8.2019

7)17412 Kolhapur-Mumbai 16.8.2019

8)17411 Mumbai-Kolhapur 17.8.2019

9)22108 Latur-Mumbai 16.8.2019

10)22107 Mumbai-Latur 18.8.2019 and 19.8.2019

11)22144 Bidar-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

12)22143 Mumbai-Bidar 17.8.2019

13)11010 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

14)11009 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

15)11007 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

16)11008 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

17)12127 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

18)12128 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

19)12124 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

20)12123 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

21)22105 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

22)22106 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

23)12125 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

24)12126 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

25)11036 Mysuru-Dadar 18.8.2019 will run up to Dadar

26)19316 Indore-Lingampalli 17.8.2019

27)19315 Lingampalli-Indore 18.8.2019

28)11023 Mumbai-Kolhapur 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

29)11024 Kolhapur-Mumbai 16.8.2019 and 17.8.2019

30)11041 Mumbai-Chennai 17.8.2019 will short originate from Pune

31)20822 Pune-Santragachi 17.8.2019

32)11014 Coimbatore-LTT 16.8.2019 to 19.8.2019

33)11013 LTT-Coimbatore 17.8.2019

34)11030 Kolhapur-Mumbai 17.8.2019 o­nwards will run upto Mumbai

35)11029 Mumbai-Kolhapur 17.8.2019 will depart from Mumbai

36)22149 Ernakulam-Pune 16.8.2019

37)12297 Pune-Ahmedabad 16.8.2019

38)11023 Mumbai-Kolhapur 16.8.2019 will short originate from Pune

--- --- ---

Date: August 16, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/8/104-08-2019
Trains Update - 1 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-1

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are cancelled/short terminated/diverted.

 

Trains cancelled

·12115 Mumbai-Solapur Siddheshwar Express JCO 3.8.2019

·11027 Mumbai-Chennai Mail JCO 3.8.2019

 

Trains short terminated

·17412 Kolhapur-Mumbai Mahalaxmi Express JCO 3.8.2019 will be short terminated at Pune

·12116 Solapur-Mumbai Siddheshwar Express JCO 3.8.2019 will be short terminated at Daund

·18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT Express JCO 2.8.2019 will be short terminated at Pune

·51030 Bijapur-Mumbai Fast Passenger JCO 3.8.2019 will be short terminated at Pune

·11028 Chennai-Mumbai Mail JCO 2.8.2019 will be short terminated at Pune

 

Trains short originate

·17411 Mumbai-Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Pune

·11301 Mumbai-Bengaluru Udyan Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Daund

·18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Pune

·51029 Mumbai-Bijapur Fast Passenger JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Pune

·11041 Mumbai-Chennai Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Pune.

 

Trains diverted

·17411 Mumbai-Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express JCO 3.8.2019 diverted via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Daund-Pune-Miraj

·12298 Pune-Ahmedabad Duranto Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Daund-Manmad-Jalgaon

·12940 Jaipur-Pune Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Jalgaon-Manmad-Daund-Pune

·11013 LTT-Coimbatore Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Diva-Panvel-Roha-Madgaon-Hubballi-Guntakal

·11041 Mumbai-Chennai Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Karjat-Panvel-Roha-Madgaon-Hubballi-Guntakal

·12163 Dadar-Chennai Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Karjat-Panvel-Roha-Madgaon-Hubballi-Guntakal

·16381 Mumbai-Kanyakumari Express JCO 3.8.2019via Karjat-Panvel-Roha-Madgaon-Shoranur

·11009 Mumbai-Pune Sinhagad Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Daund with passengers of 12123 Deccan Queen which will be returned to Kalyan from Bhivpuri Road. 12123 Deccan Queen will be cancelled at Kalyan

·11019 Mumbai-Bhubaneshwar Konark Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Daund

·11021 Dadar-Tirunelveli Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Daund-Kurduwadi-Miraj

·12219 LTT-Secunderabad Duranto Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Aurangabad-Vikarabad

·12701 Mumbai-Hyderabad Hussain Sagar Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Aurangabad-Vikarabad

·22143 Mumbai-Bidar Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Aurangabad-Latur Road

·19316 Indore-Lingampalli Humsafar Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Jalgaon-Manmad-Aurangabad

·16507 Jodhpur-Bengaluru Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Jalgaon-Manmad-Daund-Kurduwadi-Miraj

·11087 Veraval-Pune Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Jalgaon-Manmad-Daund-Pune

·16382 Kanyakumari-Mumbai Express JCO 2.8.2019 via Daund-Manmad-Igatpuri-Kalyan.

--- --- ---

Date: August 4, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
2019/8/2817-08-2019
Trains Update-1 of 16.8.2019 – All Mumbai-Pune Intercity trains restored

Central Railway

Press Release

Trains Update-1 of 16.8.2019 – All Mumbai-Pune Intercity trains restored

The following trains are restored o­n proper route – Dates mentioned are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO) Restored Trains (36) Short Originate trains (2)

1)11404 Kolhlapur-Nagpur 16.8.2019

2)11022 Tirunelveli-Dadar 15.8.2019 & 16.8.2019

3)11021 Dadar-Tirunelveli 17.8.2019 will depart from Dadar

4)11005 Dadar-Puducherry 18.8.2019 will depart from Dadar

5)12116 Solapur-Mumbai 17.8.2019

6)12115 Mumbai-Solapur 17.8.2019 to 20.8.2019

7)17412 Kolhapur-Mumbai 16.8.2019

8)17411 Mumbai-Kolhapur 17.8.2019

9)22108 Latur-Mumbai 16.8.2019

10)22107 Mumbai-Latur 18.8.2019 and 19.8.2019

11)22144 Bidar-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

12)22143 Mumbai-Bidar 17.8.2019

13)11010 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

14)11009 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

15)11007 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

16)11008 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

17)12127 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

18)12128 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

19)12124 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

20)12123 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

21)22105 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

22)22106 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

23)12125 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

24)12126 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

25)11036 Mysuru-Dadar 18.8.2019 will run up to Dadar

26)19316 Indore-Lingampalli 17.8.2019

27)19315 Lingampalli-Indore 18.8.2019

28)11023 Mumbai-Kolhapur 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

29)11024 Kolhapur-Mumbai 16.8.2019 and 17.8.2019

30)11041 Mumbai-Chennai 17.8.2019 will short originate from Pune

31)20822 Pune-Santragachi 17.8.2019

32)11014 Coimbatore-LTT 16.8.2019 to 19.8.2019

33)11013 LTT-Coimbatore 17.8.2019

34)11030 Kolhapur-Mumbai 17.8.2019 o­nwards will run upto Mumbai

35)11029 Mumbai-Kolhapur 17.8.2019 will depart from Mumbai

36)22149 Ernakulam-Pune 16.8.2019

37)12297 Pune-Ahmedabad 16.8.2019

38)11023 Mumbai-Kolhapur 16.8.2019 will short originate from Pune

--- --- ---

Date: August 16, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/8/104-08-2019
Trains Update - 1 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-1

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are cancelled/short terminated/diverted.

 

Trains cancelled

·12115 Mumbai-Solapur Siddheshwar Express JCO 3.8.2019

·11027 Mumbai-Chennai Mail JCO 3.8.2019

 

Trains short terminated

·17412 Kolhapur-Mumbai Mahalaxmi Express JCO 3.8.2019 will be short terminated at Pune

·12116 Solapur-Mumbai Siddheshwar Express JCO 3.8.2019 will be short terminated at Daund

·18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT Express JCO 2.8.2019 will be short terminated at Pune

·51030 Bijapur-Mumbai Fast Passenger JCO 3.8.2019 will be short terminated at Pune

·11028 Chennai-Mumbai Mail JCO 2.8.2019 will be short terminated at Pune

 

Trains short originate

·17411 Mumbai-Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Pune

·11301 Mumbai-Bengaluru Udyan Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Daund

·18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Pune

·51029 Mumbai-Bijapur Fast Passenger JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Pune

·11041 Mumbai-Chennai Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Pune.

 

Trains diverted

·17411 Mumbai-Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express JCO 3.8.2019 diverted via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Daund-Pune-Miraj

·12298 Pune-Ahmedabad Duranto Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Daund-Manmad-Jalgaon

·12940 Jaipur-Pune Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Jalgaon-Manmad-Daund-Pune

·11013 LTT-Coimbatore Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Diva-Panvel-Roha-Madgaon-Hubballi-Guntakal

·11041 Mumbai-Chennai Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Karjat-Panvel-Roha-Madgaon-Hubballi-Guntakal

·12163 Dadar-Chennai Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Karjat-Panvel-Roha-Madgaon-Hubballi-Guntakal

·16381 Mumbai-Kanyakumari Express JCO 3.8.2019via Karjat-Panvel-Roha-Madgaon-Shoranur

·11009 Mumbai-Pune Sinhagad Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Daund with passengers of 12123 Deccan Queen which will be returned to Kalyan from Bhivpuri Road. 12123 Deccan Queen will be cancelled at Kalyan

·11019 Mumbai-Bhubaneshwar Konark Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Daund

·11021 Dadar-Tirunelveli Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Daund-Kurduwadi-Miraj

·12219 LTT-Secunderabad Duranto Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Aurangabad-Vikarabad

·12701 Mumbai-Hyderabad Hussain Sagar Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Aurangabad-Vikarabad

·22143 Mumbai-Bidar Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Aurangabad-Latur Road

·19316 Indore-Lingampalli Humsafar Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Jalgaon-Manmad-Aurangabad

·16507 Jodhpur-Bengaluru Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Jalgaon-Manmad-Daund-Kurduwadi-Miraj

·11087 Veraval-Pune Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Jalgaon-Manmad-Daund-Pune

·16382 Kanyakumari-Mumbai Express JCO 2.8.2019 via Daund-Manmad-Igatpuri-Kalyan.

--- --- ---

Date: August 4, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
ANIL KORTI- Fri Feb 14 14:35 2014
this train should be provided with a stop at begumpet


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search