For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LINGAMPALLI

STATION INFO

Address: Lingampally Railway Station, Mumbai Road, Serilingampally, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500019, India

Station Code: LPI)LINGAMPALL

Station Name: LPI)LINGAMPALLI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 66

Train Frequency Weekly: 293

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17222LTT COA EXPRESS00:5400:551TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS03:1103:121M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12736SC GARIB RATH04:0104:021M,TH,SA3A
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17031HYDERABAD EXP04:3304:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP05:1205:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP05:5906:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12737GOUTAMI EXP06:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57660FM KLBG PASS06:3506:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11019KONARK EXPRESS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57129BOLARUM PASSR06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12775COCANADA EXP07:30Des--TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
67249TDU SC MEMU07:3407:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17205SNSI COA EXP07:4807:502TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP07:4907:501M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP07:4907:501W2A,3A,SL,GN
57605SC VKB PASS08:1608:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57547HYB PAU PASS08:3308:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17009BIDR HYB EXP09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11307HYB INTERCITY09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS09:5709:581W2A,3A,SL,GN
57155KLBG HYB PASS09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP10:5010:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP11:1011:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12747PALNADU EXP11:2011:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57606VKB KCG PASS12:0112:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11020KONARK EXPRESS12:1912:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57517HYB TDU PASS12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS13:3913:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFR13:45Des--SA3A
12748PALNADU EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17320SC UBL EXP16:1016:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11308HYB GR EXP16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP17:3117:321M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP17:3117:321TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP17:3117:321F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57156HYB KLBG PASS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57659SUR FM PASS18:0318:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP18:0918:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57518TDU HYB PASS18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67250SC TDU MEMU18:3118:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
17010SC BIDR EXP18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57548PAU HYB PASS18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18520LTT VSKP EXP20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57130HYB BJP PSGR20:2920:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP20:3320:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL20:5821:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
17221COA LTT EXPRESS20:5921:001W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12735YPR GARIB RATH21:0421:051W,F,SU3A
17032MUMBAI EXP21:1421:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP21:2821:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR22:1622:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP23:0423:051TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP23:1723:181TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12795LPI Intercity23:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS23:4423:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFRSrc21:20--SU3A
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPSourcee06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12776COCANADA EXPSourcee19:55--M,W,F1A,2A,3A
12738GOUTAMI EXPSourcee20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12796BZA INTERCITYSourcee04:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12734NARAYANADRI EXPSourcee17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
397/2019-2011-11-2019
Chennai
SABARIMALAI SPECIAL TRAINS

The following Special Fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai movement of passengers.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Nizamabad

Train No.07614 Kollam - NizamabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 13th & 17th December, 2019 and reach Nizamabad at 15.40 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Rajampeta, Kadapa, Yerraguntla, Muddanur, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Dhone, Kurnool City, Gadwal, Mahabubnagar, Jadcherla, Shadnagar, Kacheguda, Malkajgiri, Bolarum, Medchal and Kamareddi.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07110 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 08th, 15th, 21st, 24th, 25th & 31stDecember-2019, 05th, 08th,.12th & 15thJanuary, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07142 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 04th, 07th, 10th, 11th, 14th &16th January, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Nandalur, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

 

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07134 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 18thJanuary, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Nadikude, Vishnupuram, Miriyalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special train from Kollam to Kakinada Town

Train No.07212 Kollam – Kakinada Town special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 14th, 18th, 20th, 23rd, 25th, 26th 30th December-2019, 03rd, 05th, 06th, 09th, 12th, 13th & 16thJanuary, 2020 and reach Kakinada Town at 14.50 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry and Samalkot.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Machilipatnam

Train No.07222 Kollam - MachilipatnamSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 21stDecember, 2019 and reach Machilipatnam at 13.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali,Guntur, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Gudlavalleru and Pedana.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Narasapur

Train No.07218 Kollam - NarasapurSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 01stJanuary, 2020 and reach Narasapur at 13.15 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali,Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akivedu, Bhimavaram Town, Bhimavaram, Viravasaram and Palakollu.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Vijayawada

Train No.07220 Kollam - VijayawadaSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 09thDecember, 2019 and reach Vijayawada at 10.20 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu and Tenali.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Tirupati

Train No.07506 Kollam - TirupatiSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 06.00 hrs o­n 09th, 16th& 30th December, 2019 and reach Tirupati at 01.00 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi and Chittor.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07144 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 14th & 18th November, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Nandalur, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07136 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 22ndDecember, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Nadikude, Vishnupuram, Miriyalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Kacheguda

Train No.07626 Kollam - KachegudaSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 03rdJanuary, 2020 and reach Kacheguda at 10.55 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Malkajgiri.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Machilipatnam

Train No.07224 Kollam - MachilipatnamSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 06.00 hrs o­n 09th & 13th January, 2020 and reach Machilipatnam at 10.40 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Chitoor, Tirupati, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Gudlavalleru and Pedana.

 

Special fare special train from Kollam to Kakinada Town

Train No.07216 Kollam – Kakinada Town special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 11th December, 2019 and reach Kakinada Town at 14.50 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry and Samalkot.

 

 

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 09.11.19.

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 





2
2019/8/2817-08-2019
Trains Update-1 of 16.8.2019 – All Mumbai-Pune Intercity trains restored

Central Railway

Press Release

Trains Update-1 of 16.8.2019 – All Mumbai-Pune Intercity trains restored

The following trains are restored o­n proper route – Dates mentioned are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO) Restored Trains (36) Short Originate trains (2)

1)11404 Kolhlapur-Nagpur 16.8.2019

2)11022 Tirunelveli-Dadar 15.8.2019 & 16.8.2019

3)11021 Dadar-Tirunelveli 17.8.2019 will depart from Dadar

4)11005 Dadar-Puducherry 18.8.2019 will depart from Dadar

5)12116 Solapur-Mumbai 17.8.2019

6)12115 Mumbai-Solapur 17.8.2019 to 20.8.2019

7)17412 Kolhapur-Mumbai 16.8.2019

8)17411 Mumbai-Kolhapur 17.8.2019

9)22108 Latur-Mumbai 16.8.2019

10)22107 Mumbai-Latur 18.8.2019 and 19.8.2019

11)22144 Bidar-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

12)22143 Mumbai-Bidar 17.8.2019

13)11010 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

14)11009 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

15)11007 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

16)11008 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

17)12127 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

18)12128 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

19)12124 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

20)12123 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

21)22105 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

22)22106 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

23)12125 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

24)12126 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

25)11036 Mysuru-Dadar 18.8.2019 will run up to Dadar

26)19316 Indore-Lingampalli 17.8.2019

27)19315 Lingampalli-Indore 18.8.2019

28)11023 Mumbai-Kolhapur 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

29)11024 Kolhapur-Mumbai 16.8.2019 and 17.8.2019

30)11041 Mumbai-Chennai 17.8.2019 will short originate from Pune

31)20822 Pune-Santragachi 17.8.2019

32)11014 Coimbatore-LTT 16.8.2019 to 19.8.2019

33)11013 LTT-Coimbatore 17.8.2019

34)11030 Kolhapur-Mumbai 17.8.2019 o­nwards will run upto Mumbai

35)11029 Mumbai-Kolhapur 17.8.2019 will depart from Mumbai

36)22149 Ernakulam-Pune 16.8.2019

37)12297 Pune-Ahmedabad 16.8.2019

38)11023 Mumbai-Kolhapur 16.8.2019 will short originate from Pune

--- --- ---

Date: August 16, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
397/2019-2011-11-2019
Chennai
SABARIMALAI SPECIAL TRAINS

The following Special Fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai movement of passengers.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Nizamabad

Train No.07614 Kollam - NizamabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 13th & 17th December, 2019 and reach Nizamabad at 15.40 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Rajampeta, Kadapa, Yerraguntla, Muddanur, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Dhone, Kurnool City, Gadwal, Mahabubnagar, Jadcherla, Shadnagar, Kacheguda, Malkajgiri, Bolarum, Medchal and Kamareddi.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07110 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 08th, 15th, 21st, 24th, 25th & 31stDecember-2019, 05th, 08th,.12th & 15thJanuary, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07142 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 04th, 07th, 10th, 11th, 14th &16th January, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Nandalur, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

 

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07134 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 18thJanuary, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Nadikude, Vishnupuram, Miriyalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special train from Kollam to Kakinada Town

Train No.07212 Kollam – Kakinada Town special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 14th, 18th, 20th, 23rd, 25th, 26th 30th December-2019, 03rd, 05th, 06th, 09th, 12th, 13th & 16thJanuary, 2020 and reach Kakinada Town at 14.50 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry and Samalkot.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Machilipatnam

Train No.07222 Kollam - MachilipatnamSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 21stDecember, 2019 and reach Machilipatnam at 13.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali,Guntur, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Gudlavalleru and Pedana.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Narasapur

Train No.07218 Kollam - NarasapurSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 01stJanuary, 2020 and reach Narasapur at 13.15 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali,Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akivedu, Bhimavaram Town, Bhimavaram, Viravasaram and Palakollu.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Vijayawada

Train No.07220 Kollam - VijayawadaSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 09thDecember, 2019 and reach Vijayawada at 10.20 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu and Tenali.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Tirupati

Train No.07506 Kollam - TirupatiSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 06.00 hrs o­n 09th, 16th& 30th December, 2019 and reach Tirupati at 01.00 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi and Chittor.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07144 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 14th & 18th November, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Nandalur, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07136 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 22ndDecember, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Nadikude, Vishnupuram, Miriyalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Kacheguda

Train No.07626 Kollam - KachegudaSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 03rdJanuary, 2020 and reach Kacheguda at 10.55 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Malkajgiri.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Machilipatnam

Train No.07224 Kollam - MachilipatnamSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 06.00 hrs o­n 09th & 13th January, 2020 and reach Machilipatnam at 10.40 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Chitoor, Tirupati, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Gudlavalleru and Pedana.

 

Special fare special train from Kollam to Kakinada Town

Train No.07216 Kollam – Kakinada Town special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 11th December, 2019 and reach Kakinada Town at 14.50 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry and Samalkot.

 

 

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 09.11.19.

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 





2
2019/8/2817-08-2019
Trains Update-1 of 16.8.2019 – All Mumbai-Pune Intercity trains restored

Central Railway

Press Release

Trains Update-1 of 16.8.2019 – All Mumbai-Pune Intercity trains restored

The following trains are restored o­n proper route – Dates mentioned are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO) Restored Trains (36) Short Originate trains (2)

1)11404 Kolhlapur-Nagpur 16.8.2019

2)11022 Tirunelveli-Dadar 15.8.2019 & 16.8.2019

3)11021 Dadar-Tirunelveli 17.8.2019 will depart from Dadar

4)11005 Dadar-Puducherry 18.8.2019 will depart from Dadar

5)12116 Solapur-Mumbai 17.8.2019

6)12115 Mumbai-Solapur 17.8.2019 to 20.8.2019

7)17412 Kolhapur-Mumbai 16.8.2019

8)17411 Mumbai-Kolhapur 17.8.2019

9)22108 Latur-Mumbai 16.8.2019

10)22107 Mumbai-Latur 18.8.2019 and 19.8.2019

11)22144 Bidar-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

12)22143 Mumbai-Bidar 17.8.2019

13)11010 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

14)11009 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

15)11007 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

16)11008 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

17)12127 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

18)12128 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

19)12124 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

20)12123 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

21)22105 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

22)22106 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

23)12125 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

24)12126 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

25)11036 Mysuru-Dadar 18.8.2019 will run up to Dadar

26)19316 Indore-Lingampalli 17.8.2019

27)19315 Lingampalli-Indore 18.8.2019

28)11023 Mumbai-Kolhapur 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

29)11024 Kolhapur-Mumbai 16.8.2019 and 17.8.2019

30)11041 Mumbai-Chennai 17.8.2019 will short originate from Pune

31)20822 Pune-Santragachi 17.8.2019

32)11014 Coimbatore-LTT 16.8.2019 to 19.8.2019

33)11013 LTT-Coimbatore 17.8.2019

34)11030 Kolhapur-Mumbai 17.8.2019 o­nwards will run upto Mumbai

35)11029 Mumbai-Kolhapur 17.8.2019 will depart from Mumbai

36)22149 Ernakulam-Pune 16.8.2019

37)12297 Pune-Ahmedabad 16.8.2019

38)11023 Mumbai-Kolhapur 16.8.2019 will short originate from Pune

--- --- ---

Date: August 16, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
ANIL KORTI- Fri Feb 14 14:35 2014
this train should be provided with a stop at begumpet


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search