For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LINGAMPALLI

STATION INFO

Address: Lingampally Railway Station, Mumbai Road, Serilingampally, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500019, India

Station Code: LPI)LINGAMPALL

Station Name: LPI)LINGAMPALLI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 66

Train Frequency Weekly: 293

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17222LTT COA EXPRESS00:5400:551TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS03:1103:121M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12736SC GARIB RATH04:0104:021M,TH,SA3A
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17031HYDERABAD EXP04:3304:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP05:1205:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP05:5906:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12737GOUTAMI EXP06:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57660FM KLBG PASS06:3506:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11019KONARK EXPRESS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57129BOLARUM PASSR06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12775COCANADA EXP07:30Des--TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
67249TDU SC MEMU07:3407:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17205SNSI COA EXP07:4807:502TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP07:4907:501M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP07:4907:501W2A,3A,SL,GN
57605SC VKB PASS08:1608:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57547HYB PAU PASS08:3308:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17009BIDR HYB EXP09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11307HYB INTERCITY09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS09:5709:581W2A,3A,SL,GN
57155KLBG HYB PASS09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP10:5010:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP11:1011:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12747PALNADU EXP11:2011:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57606VKB KCG PASS12:0112:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11020KONARK EXPRESS12:1912:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57517HYB TDU PASS12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS13:3913:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFR13:45Des--SA3A
12748PALNADU EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17320SC UBL EXP16:1016:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11308HYB GR EXP16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP17:3117:321M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP17:3117:321TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP17:3117:321F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57156HYB KLBG PASS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57659SUR FM PASS18:0318:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP18:0918:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57518TDU HYB PASS18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67250SC TDU MEMU18:3118:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
17010SC BIDR EXP18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57548PAU HYB PASS18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18520LTT VSKP EXP20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57130HYB BJP PSGR20:2920:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP20:3320:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL20:5821:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
17221COA LTT EXPRESS20:5921:001W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12735YPR GARIB RATH21:0421:051W,F,SU3A
17032MUMBAI EXP21:1421:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP21:2821:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR22:1622:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP23:0423:051TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP23:1723:181TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12795LPI Intercity23:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS23:4423:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFRSrc21:20--SU3A
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPSourcee06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12776COCANADA EXPSourcee19:55--M,W,F1A,2A,3A
12738GOUTAMI EXPSourcee20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12796BZA INTERCITYSourcee04:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12734NARAYANADRI EXPSourcee17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.688/2020-2105-04-2021
Secunderabad
Falaknuma – Umdanagar Doubling with Electrification Commissioned



- Part of MMTS Phase - II Project

- With this, 5 out of 7 phases of execution of MMTS Phase-II project have been completed and commissioned

The South Central Railway has taken o­ne more important step towards the progression of MMTS Phase-II project by completing and commissioning Double Line with Electrification between Falaknuma - Umdanagar. The new double line has been constructed between Falaknuma – Umdanagar for a distance of 13.98 Kms. In addition to the track doubling and electrification, associated infrastructural developments have also been carried out.

Multi Modal Transport Service (MMTS) is o­ne of the cheapest and economical modes of suburban transport in the twin cities of Hyderabad and Secunderabad. The network extends between Falaknuma - Secunderabad - Hyderabad - Lingampalli – Ramachandrapuram. In the first phase, MMTS Phase-I network extended to a distance of 42 kms. With a view to expand the suburban services, MMTS Phase- II project has been proposed for a distance of 84 kms, executing different works including:

Ø New line between Telapur - Ramachandrapuram o­n Western part of City.

Ø Electrification between Secunderabad - Bolarum.

Ø Double line with Electrification between Bolarum – Medchal o­n Northern side of City.

Ø Quadrupling (4 lines) with electrification and Automatic signalling (in place of existing double line) between Ghatkesar - Moula Ali to ease congestion and enabling for running more trains.

Ø Doubling with electrification between Falaknuma - Umdanagar o­n Southern part of city.

Ø Doubling & Electrification between Moulali - Malkajgiri - Sitaphalmandi

Ø Doubling with electrification between Moula Ali - Sanathnagar along with construction of 5 new stations in the section for providing East-west connectivity by-passing Secunderabad station.

Works for the same are being executed by Rail Vikas Nigam Limited (RVNL) in a phased manner. Already, new rail line works between Telapur – Ramachandrapuram, electrification between Secunderabad - Bolarum, electrification and Doubling between Bolarum – Medchal and Quadrupling between Moula Ali – Ghatkesar have been completed and commissioned. Now, with the completion of construction of Double line along with electrification between Falaknuma – Umdanagar, MMTS Phase- II project has reached final stage of completion.

Falaknuma – Umdanagar is important rail line connecting Secunderabad, Kacheguda with Kurnool city, Guntakal, Bengaluru and down south. Many Passenger train services including AP & Karnataka Sampark Kranthi trains ply through this route. Construction of double line with electrification helps in easing the congestion of this important section and improves the operational efficiency in dealing with all types of trains (suburban, passenger and Express). It facilitates operation of more number of freight trains as well.

The four stations falling in the Falaknuma – Umdanagar section viz., Falaknuma, NPA Shivarampally, Budvel and Umdanagar have been provided with all required passenger amenities including New Station Buildings, High Level Platforms, Foot over Bridges, wide circulating area and parking facilities. 24 Bridges including major & bridges have been constructed in the section. Out of 6 LC Gates falling in the section o­ne Road under Bridge has been constructed and remaining 5 LC gates have been provided with Signal interlocking.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR has complimented the Railway Officials, RVNL authorities o­n completion and commissioning of double line between Falaknuma – Umdanagar. He opined that commissioning of this new line will ease the congestion enabling smooth and punctual operation of train services in both Passenger and freight segment.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/0316-03-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 9 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2021/03Mumbai, 15th March, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TORUN 9 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS

TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

 

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 9 more Special Trainsincluding 3 trains from Mumbai Central & 2 trains from Indore, 2 from Bhavnagar, o­ne from Surendranagar & o­ne from Veraval.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09227/09228 Mumbai Central – Indore Duronto Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 09227 Mumbai Central – Indore Duronto Superfast special will leave Mumbai Central every Thursday & Saturday at 23.00 hrs & will reach Indore at 10.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 18thMarch, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09228 Indore – Mumbai Central Duronto Superfast special will depart Indore every Friday & Sunday at 21.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 08.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 19th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at  Vadodara, Ratlam and Ujjain stations in both directions. This train comprises of  First AC, AC 2-Tier and AC 3-Tier coaches.

2) Train No. 09229/09230 Mumbai Central – Jaipur Duronto Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 09229 Mumbai Central – Jaipur Duronto Superfast special will leave Mumbai Central every Sunday & Tuesday at 23.00 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 13.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 21st March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09230 Jaipur – Mumbai Central Duronto Superfast special will depart Jaipur every Tuesday & Thursday at 17.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 08.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vadodara, Ratlam and Sawai Madhopur stations in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier and AC 3-Tier coaches.

3) Train No. 09231/09232 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Superfast Special (Daily)

Train No. 09231 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Superfast special will leave Mumbai Central daily at 23.10 hrs & will reach Hapa at 11.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 18th March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09232 Hapa – Mumbai Central Duronto Superfast special will depart Hapa daily at 19.40 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 08.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 19th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Ahmedabad, Surendranagar and Rajkot stations in both directions. This train comprises of  First AC, AC 2-Tier and AC 3-Tier coaches.

4) Train No. 09371/09372 Indore – Puri Humsafar Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09371 Indore – Puri Humsafar Superfast special will leave Indore every Tuesday at 15.00 hrs & will reach Puri at 18.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09372 Puri - Indore Humsafar Superfast special will depart Puri every Thursday at 00.30 hrs & will arrive Indore at 05.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Bhopal, Itarsi, Nagpur, Gondia, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Rd, Sambalpur City, Angul, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Rd stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 3-Tier and Sleeper class coaches.

5) Train No. 09016/09015 Indore – Lingampalli Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09016 Indore – Lingampalli Superfast special will leave Indore every Saturday at 11.15 hrs & will reach Lingampalli at 13.10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 20th March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09015 Lingampalli - Indore Superfast special will depart Lingampalli every Sunday at 21.50 hrs & will arrive Indore at 00.25 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 21st March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Ujjain, Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vasai Rd. Panvel, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi and Vikarabad stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 3-Tier and Sleeper class coaches.

6) Train No. 09572 Bhavnagar Terminus – Surendranagar Special (Daily)

Train No. 09572 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar special will leave Bhavnagar Terminus daily at 08.35 hrs & will reach Surendranagar at 12.35 hrs the same day. This train will run from 18th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bhavnagar Para, Vartej, Sihor Gujarat, Songadh, Sanosra, Dhola, Ujalvav, Alampur, Ningala, Botad, Ranpur, Chuda, Limbdi, Wadhwan City, Joravarnagar and Surendranagar Gate stations in both directions. This train comprises of  unreserved Second class seating coaches.

7) Train No. 09503 Surendranagar – Bhavnagar Terminus Special (Daily)

Train No. 09503 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus special will leave Surendranagar daily at 16.10 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar Terminus at 20.25 hrs the same day. This train will run from 18th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Surendranagar Gate,Joravarnagar, Wadhwan City, Limbdi, Chuda, Ranpur, Kundli, Botad, Lathidad, Ningalam Alampur, Ujalvav, Dhola, Sanosra, Bajud, Songadh, Sihor Gujarat, Khodiyar Mandir, Vartej and Bhavnagar Para stations in both directions. This train comprises of unreserved Second class seating coaches.

8) Train No. 09525/09526 Bhavnagar Terminus – Mahuva Special (Daily)

Train No. 09525 Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva special will leave Bhavnagar Terminus daily at 09.30 hrs & will reach Mahuva at 14.10 hrs the same day. This train will run from 18th March, 2021 till further advice. Train No. 09526 Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus special will leave Mahuva daily at 14.20 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar Terminus at 19.35 hrs the same day. This train will run from 18th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bhavnagar Para, Vartej, Khodiyar Mandir, Sihor Gujarat, Songadh, Sanosra, Dhola, Ingorala, Jaliya, Dhasa, Damnagar, Panchtalavda Rd, Hathigadh, Liliya Mota, Bhemswadi, Jira Rd, Savarkundla Rd, Gadhakda, Mariyana, Vijpadi Rd, Vavera, Rajula and Dungar stations in both directions. This train comprises of  unreserved Second class seating coaches.

9) Train No. 09291/09292 Veraval – Amreli Metre Gauge Special (Daily)

Train No. 09291 Veraval – Amreli MG special will leave Veraval daily at 09.45 hrs & will reach Amreli at 14.50 hrs the same day. This train will run from 18th March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09292 Amreli - Veraval special will leave Amreli daily at 08.45 hrs & will reach Veraval at 13.45 hrs the same day. This train will run from 19th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Savni, Talala, Chitrawad, Sasan Gir, Kansiya Nes, Satadhar, Visavadar, Jetalvad, Bhader, Dhari, Chalala and Amreli Para stations in both directions. This train comprises of unreserved Second class seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09227/09228, 09231/09232 will open o­n 17th March, 2021 & Train No. 09229, 09371 & 09016 will open from 18th March, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Trains from Sr.No.1 to Sr.No.5 will run as fully reserved. Trains from Sr.No.6 to Sr.No.9 will run as unreserved with fare of Mail/Express trains.

 

***********








COMMENTS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.688/2020-2105-04-2021
Secunderabad
Falaknuma – Umdanagar Doubling with Electrification Commissioned



- Part of MMTS Phase - II Project

- With this, 5 out of 7 phases of execution of MMTS Phase-II project have been completed and commissioned

The South Central Railway has taken o­ne more important step towards the progression of MMTS Phase-II project by completing and commissioning Double Line with Electrification between Falaknuma - Umdanagar. The new double line has been constructed between Falaknuma – Umdanagar for a distance of 13.98 Kms. In addition to the track doubling and electrification, associated infrastructural developments have also been carried out.

Multi Modal Transport Service (MMTS) is o­ne of the cheapest and economical modes of suburban transport in the twin cities of Hyderabad and Secunderabad. The network extends between Falaknuma - Secunderabad - Hyderabad - Lingampalli – Ramachandrapuram. In the first phase, MMTS Phase-I network extended to a distance of 42 kms. With a view to expand the suburban services, MMTS Phase- II project has been proposed for a distance of 84 kms, executing different works including:

Ø New line between Telapur - Ramachandrapuram o­n Western part of City.

Ø Electrification between Secunderabad - Bolarum.

Ø Double line with Electrification between Bolarum – Medchal o­n Northern side of City.

Ø Quadrupling (4 lines) with electrification and Automatic signalling (in place of existing double line) between Ghatkesar - Moula Ali to ease congestion and enabling for running more trains.

Ø Doubling with electrification between Falaknuma - Umdanagar o­n Southern part of city.

Ø Doubling & Electrification between Moulali - Malkajgiri - Sitaphalmandi

Ø Doubling with electrification between Moula Ali - Sanathnagar along with construction of 5 new stations in the section for providing East-west connectivity by-passing Secunderabad station.

Works for the same are being executed by Rail Vikas Nigam Limited (RVNL) in a phased manner. Already, new rail line works between Telapur – Ramachandrapuram, electrification between Secunderabad - Bolarum, electrification and Doubling between Bolarum – Medchal and Quadrupling between Moula Ali – Ghatkesar have been completed and commissioned. Now, with the completion of construction of Double line along with electrification between Falaknuma – Umdanagar, MMTS Phase- II project has reached final stage of completion.

Falaknuma – Umdanagar is important rail line connecting Secunderabad, Kacheguda with Kurnool city, Guntakal, Bengaluru and down south. Many Passenger train services including AP & Karnataka Sampark Kranthi trains ply through this route. Construction of double line with electrification helps in easing the congestion of this important section and improves the operational efficiency in dealing with all types of trains (suburban, passenger and Express). It facilitates operation of more number of freight trains as well.

The four stations falling in the Falaknuma – Umdanagar section viz., Falaknuma, NPA Shivarampally, Budvel and Umdanagar have been provided with all required passenger amenities including New Station Buildings, High Level Platforms, Foot over Bridges, wide circulating area and parking facilities. 24 Bridges including major & bridges have been constructed in the section. Out of 6 LC Gates falling in the section o­ne Road under Bridge has been constructed and remaining 5 LC gates have been provided with Signal interlocking.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR has complimented the Railway Officials, RVNL authorities o­n completion and commissioning of double line between Falaknuma – Umdanagar. He opined that commissioning of this new line will ease the congestion enabling smooth and punctual operation of train services in both Passenger and freight segment.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/0316-03-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 9 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2021/03Mumbai, 15th March, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TORUN 9 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS

TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

 

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 9 more Special Trainsincluding 3 trains from Mumbai Central & 2 trains from Indore, 2 from Bhavnagar, o­ne from Surendranagar & o­ne from Veraval.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09227/09228 Mumbai Central – Indore Duronto Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 09227 Mumbai Central – Indore Duronto Superfast special will leave Mumbai Central every Thursday & Saturday at 23.00 hrs & will reach Indore at 10.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 18thMarch, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09228 Indore – Mumbai Central Duronto Superfast special will depart Indore every Friday & Sunday at 21.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 08.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 19th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at  Vadodara, Ratlam and Ujjain stations in both directions. This train comprises of  First AC, AC 2-Tier and AC 3-Tier coaches.

2) Train No. 09229/09230 Mumbai Central – Jaipur Duronto Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 09229 Mumbai Central – Jaipur Duronto Superfast special will leave Mumbai Central every Sunday & Tuesday at 23.00 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 13.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 21st March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09230 Jaipur – Mumbai Central Duronto Superfast special will depart Jaipur every Tuesday & Thursday at 17.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 08.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vadodara, Ratlam and Sawai Madhopur stations in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier and AC 3-Tier coaches.

3) Train No. 09231/09232 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Superfast Special (Daily)

Train No. 09231 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Superfast special will leave Mumbai Central daily at 23.10 hrs & will reach Hapa at 11.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 18th March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09232 Hapa – Mumbai Central Duronto Superfast special will depart Hapa daily at 19.40 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 08.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 19th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Ahmedabad, Surendranagar and Rajkot stations in both directions. This train comprises of  First AC, AC 2-Tier and AC 3-Tier coaches.

4) Train No. 09371/09372 Indore – Puri Humsafar Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09371 Indore – Puri Humsafar Superfast special will leave Indore every Tuesday at 15.00 hrs & will reach Puri at 18.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09372 Puri - Indore Humsafar Superfast special will depart Puri every Thursday at 00.30 hrs & will arrive Indore at 05.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Bhopal, Itarsi, Nagpur, Gondia, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Rd, Sambalpur City, Angul, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Rd stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 3-Tier and Sleeper class coaches.

5) Train No. 09016/09015 Indore – Lingampalli Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09016 Indore – Lingampalli Superfast special will leave Indore every Saturday at 11.15 hrs & will reach Lingampalli at 13.10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 20th March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09015 Lingampalli - Indore Superfast special will depart Lingampalli every Sunday at 21.50 hrs & will arrive Indore at 00.25 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 21st March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Ujjain, Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vasai Rd. Panvel, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi and Vikarabad stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 3-Tier and Sleeper class coaches.

6) Train No. 09572 Bhavnagar Terminus – Surendranagar Special (Daily)

Train No. 09572 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar special will leave Bhavnagar Terminus daily at 08.35 hrs & will reach Surendranagar at 12.35 hrs the same day. This train will run from 18th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bhavnagar Para, Vartej, Sihor Gujarat, Songadh, Sanosra, Dhola, Ujalvav, Alampur, Ningala, Botad, Ranpur, Chuda, Limbdi, Wadhwan City, Joravarnagar and Surendranagar Gate stations in both directions. This train comprises of  unreserved Second class seating coaches.

7) Train No. 09503 Surendranagar – Bhavnagar Terminus Special (Daily)

Train No. 09503 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus special will leave Surendranagar daily at 16.10 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar Terminus at 20.25 hrs the same day. This train will run from 18th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Surendranagar Gate,Joravarnagar, Wadhwan City, Limbdi, Chuda, Ranpur, Kundli, Botad, Lathidad, Ningalam Alampur, Ujalvav, Dhola, Sanosra, Bajud, Songadh, Sihor Gujarat, Khodiyar Mandir, Vartej and Bhavnagar Para stations in both directions. This train comprises of unreserved Second class seating coaches.

8) Train No. 09525/09526 Bhavnagar Terminus – Mahuva Special (Daily)

Train No. 09525 Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva special will leave Bhavnagar Terminus daily at 09.30 hrs & will reach Mahuva at 14.10 hrs the same day. This train will run from 18th March, 2021 till further advice. Train No. 09526 Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus special will leave Mahuva daily at 14.20 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar Terminus at 19.35 hrs the same day. This train will run from 18th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bhavnagar Para, Vartej, Khodiyar Mandir, Sihor Gujarat, Songadh, Sanosra, Dhola, Ingorala, Jaliya, Dhasa, Damnagar, Panchtalavda Rd, Hathigadh, Liliya Mota, Bhemswadi, Jira Rd, Savarkundla Rd, Gadhakda, Mariyana, Vijpadi Rd, Vavera, Rajula and Dungar stations in both directions. This train comprises of  unreserved Second class seating coaches.

9) Train No. 09291/09292 Veraval – Amreli Metre Gauge Special (Daily)

Train No. 09291 Veraval – Amreli MG special will leave Veraval daily at 09.45 hrs & will reach Amreli at 14.50 hrs the same day. This train will run from 18th March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09292 Amreli - Veraval special will leave Amreli daily at 08.45 hrs & will reach Veraval at 13.45 hrs the same day. This train will run from 19th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Savni, Talala, Chitrawad, Sasan Gir, Kansiya Nes, Satadhar, Visavadar, Jetalvad, Bhader, Dhari, Chalala and Amreli Para stations in both directions. This train comprises of unreserved Second class seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09227/09228, 09231/09232 will open o­n 17th March, 2021 & Train No. 09229, 09371 & 09016 will open from 18th March, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Trains from Sr.No.1 to Sr.No.5 will run as fully reserved. Trains from Sr.No.6 to Sr.No.9 will run as unreserved with fare of Mail/Express trains.

 

***********





1
ANIL KORTI- Fri Feb 14 14:35 2014
this train should be provided with a stop at begumpet


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search