For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LINGAMPALLI

STATION INFO

Address: Lingampally Railway Station, Mumbai Road, Serilingampally, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500019, India

Station Code: LPI)LINGAMPALL

Station Name: LPI)LINGAMPALLI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 66

Train Frequency Weekly: 293

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17222LTT COA EXPRESS00:5400:551TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS03:1103:121M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12736SC GARIB RATH04:0104:021M,TH,SA3A
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17031HYDERABAD EXP04:3304:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP05:1205:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP05:5906:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12737GOUTAMI EXP06:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57660FM KLBG PASS06:3506:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11019KONARK EXPRESS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57129BOLARUM PASSR06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12775COCANADA EXP07:30Des--TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
67249TDU SC MEMU07:3407:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17205SNSI COA EXP07:4807:502TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP07:4907:501M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP07:4907:501W2A,3A,SL,GN
57605SC VKB PASS08:1608:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57547HYB PAU PASS08:3308:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17009BIDR HYB EXP09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11307HYB INTERCITY09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS09:5709:581W2A,3A,SL,GN
57155KLBG HYB PASS09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP10:5010:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP11:1011:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12747PALNADU EXP11:2011:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57606VKB KCG PASS12:0112:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11020KONARK EXPRESS12:1912:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57517HYB TDU PASS12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS13:3913:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFR13:45Des--SA3A
12748PALNADU EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17320SC UBL EXP16:1016:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11308HYB GR EXP16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP17:3117:321M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP17:3117:321TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP17:3117:321F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57156HYB KLBG PASS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57659SUR FM PASS18:0318:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP18:0918:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57518TDU HYB PASS18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67250SC TDU MEMU18:3118:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
17010SC BIDR EXP18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57548PAU HYB PASS18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18520LTT VSKP EXP20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57130HYB BJP PSGR20:2920:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP20:3320:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL20:5821:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
17221COA LTT EXPRESS20:5921:001W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12735YPR GARIB RATH21:0421:051W,F,SU3A
17032MUMBAI EXP21:1421:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP21:2821:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR22:1622:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP23:0423:051TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP23:1723:181TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12795LPI Intercity23:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS23:4423:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFRSrc21:20--SU3A
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPSourcee06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12776COCANADA EXPSourcee19:55--M,W,F1A,2A,3A
12738GOUTAMI EXPSourcee20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12796BZA INTERCITYSourcee04:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12734NARAYANADRI EXPSourcee17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.243/2022-2320-06-2022
secunderabad
PR No.243 - Cancellation of MMTS Train Services on 18th and 19th June, 2022 (Saturday&Sunday)



The following 34 MMTS services are cancelled o­n 18th and 19th June, 2022 (Saturday & Sunday) as detailed below:

Cancellation of MMTS trains:

I) Lingampalli - Hyderabad (09-Services):-

Train No’s.: 47129, 47132, 47133, 47135, 47136, 47137, 47139, 47138 & 47140

II) Hyderabad - Lingampalli (09-Services):-

Train No’s.: 47105, 47109, 47110, 47111, 47112, 47114, 47116, 47118 & 47120

III) Falaknuma - Lingampalli (07-Services):-

Train No’s.: 47153, 47164, 47165, 47166, 47203, 47220 & 47170

IV) Lingampalli - Falaknuma (07-Services):-

Train No’s.: 47176, 47189, 47210, 47187, 47190, 47191 & 47192

V) Secunderabad - Lingampalli (01-Service):-

Train No. : 47150

VI) Lingampalli - Secunderabad (01-Service):-

Train No.: 47195





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.228/2022-2317-06-2022
secunderabad
Bulletin No.3 - Cancellation of MMTS Train Services



Due to Agitation at Secunderabad Railway Station, the following MMTS services are cancelled today i.e., 17.06.2022 as detailed below:

Cancellation of MMTS trains:

I) Lingampalli - Hyderabad (03-Services):-

Train No’s.: 47142, 47145, 47143

II) Hyderabad - Lingampalli (09-Services):-

Train No’s.: 47216, 47121, 47122

III) Falaknuma - Lingampalli (07-Services):-

Train No’s.: 47164, 47170, 47203, 47162, 47163, 47166, 47220

IV) Lingampalli - Falaknuma (06-Services):-

Train No’s.: 47210, 47191, 47190, 47178, 47176, 47187,

V) Lingampalli - Secunderabad (01-Service):-

Train No’s.: 47195, 47193








COMMENTS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.243/2022-2320-06-2022
secunderabad
PR No.243 - Cancellation of MMTS Train Services on 18th and 19th June, 2022 (Saturday&Sunday)



The following 34 MMTS services are cancelled o­n 18th and 19th June, 2022 (Saturday & Sunday) as detailed below:

Cancellation of MMTS trains:

I) Lingampalli - Hyderabad (09-Services):-

Train No’s.: 47129, 47132, 47133, 47135, 47136, 47137, 47139, 47138 & 47140

II) Hyderabad - Lingampalli (09-Services):-

Train No’s.: 47105, 47109, 47110, 47111, 47112, 47114, 47116, 47118 & 47120

III) Falaknuma - Lingampalli (07-Services):-

Train No’s.: 47153, 47164, 47165, 47166, 47203, 47220 & 47170

IV) Lingampalli - Falaknuma (07-Services):-

Train No’s.: 47176, 47189, 47210, 47187, 47190, 47191 & 47192

V) Secunderabad - Lingampalli (01-Service):-

Train No. : 47150

VI) Lingampalli - Secunderabad (01-Service):-

Train No.: 47195





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.228/2022-2317-06-2022
secunderabad
Bulletin No.3 - Cancellation of MMTS Train Services



Due to Agitation at Secunderabad Railway Station, the following MMTS services are cancelled today i.e., 17.06.2022 as detailed below:

Cancellation of MMTS trains:

I) Lingampalli - Hyderabad (03-Services):-

Train No’s.: 47142, 47145, 47143

II) Hyderabad - Lingampalli (09-Services):-

Train No’s.: 47216, 47121, 47122

III) Falaknuma - Lingampalli (07-Services):-

Train No’s.: 47164, 47170, 47203, 47162, 47163, 47166, 47220

IV) Lingampalli - Falaknuma (06-Services):-

Train No’s.: 47210, 47191, 47190, 47178, 47176, 47187,

V) Lingampalli - Secunderabad (01-Service):-

Train No’s.: 47195, 47193





1
ANIL KORTI- Fri Feb 14 14:35 2014
this train should be provided with a stop at begumpet


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search