For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LINGAMPALLI

STATION INFO

Address: Lingampally Railway Station, Mumbai Road, Serilingampally, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500019, India

Station Code: LPI)LINGAMPALL

Station Name: LPI)LINGAMPALLI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 66

Train Frequency Weekly: 293

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17222LTT COA EXPRESS00:5400:551TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS03:1103:121M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12736SC GARIB RATH04:0104:021M,TH,SA3A
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17031HYDERABAD EXP04:3304:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP05:1205:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP05:5906:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12737GOUTAMI EXP06:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57660FM KLBG PASS06:3506:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11019KONARK EXPRESS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57129BOLARUM PASSR06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12775COCANADA EXP07:30Des--TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
67249TDU SC MEMU07:3407:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17205SNSI COA EXP07:4807:502TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP07:4907:501M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP07:4907:501W2A,3A,SL,GN
57605SC VKB PASS08:1608:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57547HYB PAU PASS08:3308:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17009BIDR HYB EXP09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11307HYB INTERCITY09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS09:5709:581W2A,3A,SL,GN
57155KLBG HYB PASS09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP10:5010:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP11:1011:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12747PALNADU EXP11:2011:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57606VKB KCG PASS12:0112:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11020KONARK EXPRESS12:1912:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57517HYB TDU PASS12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS13:3913:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFR13:45Des--SA3A
12748PALNADU EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17320SC UBL EXP16:1016:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11308HYB GR EXP16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP17:3117:321M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP17:3117:321TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP17:3117:321F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57156HYB KLBG PASS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57659SUR FM PASS18:0318:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP18:0918:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57518TDU HYB PASS18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67250SC TDU MEMU18:3118:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
17010SC BIDR EXP18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57548PAU HYB PASS18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18520LTT VSKP EXP20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57130HYB BJP PSGR20:2920:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP20:3320:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL20:5821:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
17221COA LTT EXPRESS20:5921:001W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12735YPR GARIB RATH21:0421:051W,F,SU3A
17032MUMBAI EXP21:1421:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP21:2821:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR22:1622:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP23:0423:051TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP23:1723:181TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12795LPI Intercity23:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS23:4423:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFRSrc21:20--SU3A
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPSourcee06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12776COCANADA EXPSourcee19:55--M,W,F1A,2A,3A
12738GOUTAMI EXPSourcee20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12796BZA INTERCITYSourcee04:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12734NARAYANADRI EXPSourcee17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.479/2021-2218-10-2021
Secunderabad
Dussehra Special Trains


                      In order to clear extra rush during Dussehra festival, South Central Railway will run the following special trains as detailed below:-

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07552

Narasapur – Hyderabad

20.00

07.30

17.10.2021

2

07551

Kakinada Town – Lingampalli

20.45

08.00

17.10.2021

  

i.Train No. 07552 Narasapur – Hyderabad Special:

Train No. 07552 Narasapur – Hyderabad Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Palakollu, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikalur, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Secunderabad stations.

This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 

ii.Train No. 07551 Kakinada Town – Lingampalli Special:

 

Train No. 07551 Kakinada Town – Lingampalli Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Rayanapadu, Khammam, Warangal, Kazipet and Secunderabad stations.


            This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.476/2021-2213-10-2021
Secunderabad
Three Dussehra Festival Special Trains Between Various Destinations

      

In order to clear extra rush during Dussehra festival, South Central Railway will run the following special trains as detailed below:-

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07550

Secunderabad – Kakinada Town

23.55

10.10

14.10.2021

2

07450

Machilipatnam – Secunderabad

21.05

06.05

17.10.2021

3

07451

Lingampalli – Vijayawada

22.45

06.35

18.10.2021

 

I.Train No. 07550 Secunderabad – Kakinada Town Special:

Train No. 07550 Secunderabad – Kakinada Town Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Rayanapadu, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry and Samalkot stations.

          These special trains consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 

II.Train No. 07450/07451 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad & Lingampalli – Vijayawada Specials:

Train No. 07450 Machilipatnam – Secunderabad Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Chilakalapudi, Pedana, Gudlavalleru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal and Kazipet stations.

Train No. 07451 Lingampalli – Vijayawada Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal and Khammam stations.

          These special trains consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.479/2021-2218-10-2021
Secunderabad
Dussehra Special Trains


                      In order to clear extra rush during Dussehra festival, South Central Railway will run the following special trains as detailed below:-

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07552

Narasapur – Hyderabad

20.00

07.30

17.10.2021

2

07551

Kakinada Town – Lingampalli

20.45

08.00

17.10.2021

  

i.Train No. 07552 Narasapur – Hyderabad Special:

Train No. 07552 Narasapur – Hyderabad Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Palakollu, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikalur, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Secunderabad stations.

This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 

ii.Train No. 07551 Kakinada Town – Lingampalli Special:

 

Train No. 07551 Kakinada Town – Lingampalli Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Rayanapadu, Khammam, Warangal, Kazipet and Secunderabad stations.


            This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.476/2021-2213-10-2021
Secunderabad
Three Dussehra Festival Special Trains Between Various Destinations

      

In order to clear extra rush during Dussehra festival, South Central Railway will run the following special trains as detailed below:-

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07550

Secunderabad – Kakinada Town

23.55

10.10

14.10.2021

2

07450

Machilipatnam – Secunderabad

21.05

06.05

17.10.2021

3

07451

Lingampalli – Vijayawada

22.45

06.35

18.10.2021

 

I.Train No. 07550 Secunderabad – Kakinada Town Special:

Train No. 07550 Secunderabad – Kakinada Town Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Rayanapadu, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry and Samalkot stations.

          These special trains consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 

II.Train No. 07450/07451 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad & Lingampalli – Vijayawada Specials:

Train No. 07450 Machilipatnam – Secunderabad Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Chilakalapudi, Pedana, Gudlavalleru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal and Kazipet stations.

Train No. 07451 Lingampalli – Vijayawada Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal and Khammam stations.

          These special trains consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
ANIL KORTI- Fri Feb 14 14:35 2014
this train should be provided with a stop at begumpet


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search