For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12734 NARAYANADRI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12734-NARAYANADRI EXP
Lingampalli to Tirupati | Distance-684Kms | Travel Time 12:50Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
21251260890XX345XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LPILINGAMPALLISourcee17:1501
2BMTBEGAMPET17:3517:361:00191
3SCSECUNDERABAD JN18:0018:055:00231
4BNBIBINAGAR18:3318:341:00561
5RMNPRAMANNAPET19:1119:121:00981
6CTYLCHITYALA19:2219:231:001071
7NLDANALGONDA19:4819:491:001331
8MRGAMIRYALAGUDA20:1520:161:001701
9VNUPVISHNUPURAM20:3120:321:001911
10NDKDNADIKODE20:5620:582:002091
11PGRLPIDUGURALLA21:1821:191:002301
12SAPSATTENAPALLE21:4721:481:002621
13GNTGUNTUR JN22:5523:1015:003041
14TELTENALI JN23:5323:552:003291
15BPPBAPATLA00:2900:301:003722
16CLXCHIRALA00:4400:451:003872
17OGLONGOLE01:3201:331:004362
18SKMSINGARAYAKONDA01:5501:561:004642
19KVZKAVALI02:2102:221:005022
20NLRNELLORE02:5702:581:005522
21GDRGUDUR JN03:5804:002:005912
22VKIVENKATAGIRI04:4204:431:006262
23KHTSRI KALAHASTI05:0005:022:006512
24RURENIGUNTA JN05:3005:322:006742
25TPTYTIRUPATI06:05Destination6842
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.02/2022-2305-04-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 02 Permanent Augmentation with Additional Coaches & Revised composition of Trains

                                          


In order to provide travelling facility for passengers, the following trains are permanently augmented with additional coaches and composition of coaches has been revised as detailed below:

I.Permanent Augmentation with additional coach

Sl.

TrainNo.

From-To

Augmented with

With effect from

1

12751

H.S. Nanded - Jammu Tawi

AC III Tier – 01 Coach

08.04.2022

2

12752

Jammu Tawi - H.S. Nanded

10.04.2022

 

 

II.Revised Composition

 

Sl.

TrainNo.

From-To

 

Present Composition

Revised Composition

With effect from

1

12733

Tirupati - Lingampalli

General Second Class-02

Sleeper Class-09

AC II Tier – 01

AC III Tier – 06

AC III Tier Economy -01

AC I Tier - 01

General Second Class-02

Sleeper Class-09

AC II Tier – 01

AC III Tier – 06

AC III Tier Economy -01

First AC cum IInd AC -01

01.08.2022

2

12734

Lingampalli - Tirupati

02.08.2022





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 108/2015-1627-05-2015
Secunderabad
Secunderabad – Tirupati Narayanadri Express Rescheduled Today i.e, 27th May, 2015


            Train No.12734 Secunderabad – Tirupati Narayanadri Express, scheduled to depart Secunderabad Station at 06:05 pm today i.e., 27th May, 2015,  is re-scheduled to depart at  08:00 pmon the same daydue to late running of  its pairing train.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search