For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN to (GNT)GUNTUR JN


Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High

Address: Guntur Junction Railway Station, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: GNT

Station Name: GUNTUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17222LTT COA EXPRESSSC02:00GNT07:155:15TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17222 Status
77282KCG GNT PASSKCG05:10GNT22:3017:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77282 Status
12796BZA INTERCITYSC05:30GNT09:404:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12796 Status
17406KRISHNA EXPSC06:05DIG13:317:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17406 Status
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPSC07:05GNT11:504:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12806 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLSC07:30GNT12:405:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
12706SC GNT EXPSC07:40GNT14:256:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12706 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXSC10:25GNT15:455:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
57651SC RAL PASSSC10:50GNT17:557:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57651 Status
17230SABARI EXPSC11:40GNT17:005:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
07418NSL TPTY EXPSC12:05GNT18:306:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07418 Status
17202GOLCONDA EXPSC12:30GNT21:158:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17202 Status
07438KCG TATA EXPKCG13:00GNT18:205:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,07438 Status
07117HYB ERS SPLSC13:20GNT18:205:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,07117 Status
57305KCGGNT PASSKCG14:40GNT08:4518:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57305 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPSC15:55GNT20:204:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
12748PALNADU EXPSC16:15GNT21:004:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12748 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPSC16:50GNT21:404:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
12604CHENNAI EXPSC17:15GNT22:104:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12604 Status
12734NARAYANADRI EXPSC18:05GNT22:554:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12734 Status
07016KCG VSKP SPLKCG18:45GNT00:556:10TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07016 Status
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSSC21:35GNT02:555:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22881 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLSC21:40GNT02:555:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
17256NARASAPUR EXPSC22:00GNT03:005:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17256 Status
17625KCG RAL EXPKCG22:10GNT04:106:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17625 Status
17232NSL NS EXPSC23:20GNT04:255:05M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17232 Status
07050SC MTM SPLSC23:55GNT05:405:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,07050 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-04-2020
RUNNING OF TIME TABLED PARCEL TRAINS STARTED WITH ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF TIME TABLED PARCEL TRAINS

STARTED WITH ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

Kolkata, 4th April, 2020:

In continuous efforts to transport and supply essential commodities during the nationwide lockdown in the wake of COVID-19, the following Time Tabled Parcel Special Trains have already arrived/left SER’s jurisdiction for facilitating transportation of critical/essential items such as medical supplies, foods, equipments etc.

 

Ø00603 KSR Bengaluru /Yesvantpur - Howrah Parcel Express which left KSR Bengaluru /Yesvantpur o­n 1stApril has already arrived Howrah and o­ne Parcel Express, 00604 Howrah - KSR Bengaluru /Yesvantpur left Howrah o­n 3rd April. The trains carried food items like vegetable and fish as well as other essential commodities.

 

 

Ø00759 Secunderabad-Howrah Parcel Express which left Secunderabad o­n 2nd April has already arrived Howrah with commodities like egg, fish as well as other essential items. About o­ne tonne of traffic – medicine and other essential commodities is expected to be loaded in the Secunderabad bound 00760 Howrah-Secunderabad Parcel Express which will leave Howrah today (04-04-2020).

 

Ø00905 Kankariya-Sankrail Goods Terminal Parcel Express which left Kankariya o­n 31stMarch has already arrived Sankrail Goods Terminal with essential commodities like milk products, fish, vegetable and fruits.

 

South Eastern Railway is running Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains to ensure quick dispatch of essential commodities to maintain the supply chain intact in this crisis situation in the following routes:

·Shalimar-Changsari-Shalimar

·KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur-Howrah-KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur

·Secunderabad-Howrah-Secunderabad

·Kankariya-Sankrail Goods Terminal-Kankariya

·Kalyan-Sankrail Goods Terminal-Kalyan

·Karambeli-Changsari-Karambeli

·Kalyan-Changsari-Kalyan

·Godhani-New Tinsukia-Godhani

 

***********





2
01-04-2020
Press Release : ER TO RUN PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR SPEEDY TRANSPORT OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

                               

ER TO RUN PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR SPEEDY TRANSPORT OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

Kolkata, March 31, 2020

 

To maintain the availability of essential items along with other daily needs, it has been decided to run parcel express train in timings of express trains in following routes and timings:-

 

·New Delhi-Howrah & back (via DDU-DHN) (Ex NDLS o­n Thu i.e. 02.04.20, 09.04.20 & 16.04.20 and Ex HWH o­n Sat i.e. 04.04.20, 11.04.20 & 18.04.20)

 

NDLS-HWH

Station

HWH-NDLS

Arr

Dep

 

Arr

Dep

-

07.00

NDLS

17.20

-

13.30

13.40

CNB/GMC

10.22

10.32

16.30

16.40

PRYJ

07.50

07.55

19.23

19.38

DDU

05.05

05.15

01.40

02.00

DHN

22.35

22.55

06.25

-

HWH

-

18.35

 

·New Delhi-Howrah & back (via DDU-PNBE-JAJ-ASN)(Ex NDLS o­n Mon i.e. 06.04.20 & 13.04.20 and Ex HWH o­n Wed i.e. o­n 08.04.20 & 15.04.20)

 

NDLS-HWH

Station

HWH-NDLS

Arr

Dep

 

Arr

Dep

-

07.00

NDLS

17.20

-

13.30

13.40

CNB/GMC

10.22

10.32

16.30

16.40

PRYJ

07.50

07.55

19.23

19.38

DDU

05.00

05.15

23.00

23.15

PNBE

01.05

01.20

02.45

02.50

JAJ

22.00

22.05

05.30

05.40

ASN

19.10

19.20

08.40

-

HWH

-

16.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

·Yesvantpur-Chennai-Howrah & back

 

Dates in April2020

Ex YPR (Wed & Sat)

1,4,8,11,15,18

Ex HWH (Fri & Mon)

3,7,10,13,17,20



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit