For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (GNT)GUNTUR JN to (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN


Address: Guntur Junction Railway Station, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: GNT

Station Name: GUNTUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17626RAL SC EXPGNT00:10SC06:556:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17626 Status
12603HYDERABAD EXPGNT00:15SC05:054:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12603 Status
12733NARAYANADRI EXPGNT01:00SC06:155:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12733 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSGNT01:35SC07:305:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPGNT01:50KCG05:003:10TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALGNT02:00SC09:157:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
17226AMARAVATI EXPGNT03:35KCG05:001:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17226 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPGNT04:20SC09:154:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
77281GNT KCG PASSGNT05:15FM21:5916:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77281 Status
12747PALNADU EXPGNT05:45SC10:354:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12747 Status
17201GOLCONDA EXPGNT06:00SC13:507:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17201 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSGNT07:05SC12:245:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPGNT08:15SC13:205:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
57652RAL SC PASSGNT09:20SC17:007:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57652 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSGNT09:55SC15:055:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
22882BBS PUNE EXPGNT11:50SC17:405:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22882 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSDIG12:00SC20:408:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPGNT13:25SC18:455:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12805 Status
07417TPTY NSL SPLGNT13:50SC20:156:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,07417 Status
17221COA LTT EXPRESSGNT14:00SC20:156:15W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17221 Status
12705GNT SC EXPGNT15:00SC21:506:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12705 Status
17231NS NSL EXPGNT15:25SC21:205:55F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17231 Status
07118ERS HYB EXPRESSGNT16:05SC22:206:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,07118 Status
57306GNT KCG PASSGNT17:30FM09:1415:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57306 Status
07049MTM SC SPLGNT17:50SC22:454:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,07049 Status
12795LPI IntercityGNT18:17SC22:304:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12795 Status
07439TATA KCG SPLGNT22:25MJF04:205:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07439 Status
07258NS HYB SPLGNT23:05SC03:554:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,07258 Status
17255NS HYDRABAD EXPGNT23:30SC04:405:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17255 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.430/2022-2308-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 430 - Cancellation / Reschedule of TrainsDue to Traffic Block

     


 

Due to Non-Interlocking (NI) works in connection withyard related and track machine works in Nagpur Division and Chennai – Gudur section, the following trains are cancelled/rescheduled as detailed below:

 

Cancellation of Trains

 

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Remarks

1

12771

Secunderabad - Raipur

08.08.22; 10.08.22 & 12.08.22

Cancelleddue to NI working in Nagpur division

2

12772

Raipur - Secunderabad

09.08.22; 11.08.22 & 13.08.22

 

 

Reschedulingof Trains

 

 

Slo.no

Train No

From-To

Schedule departure time and date

Rescheduled time and date

Remarks

1

12840

Chennai Central – Howrah

19.15 hrs o­n 20.08.2022

20.15hrs o­n 20.08.2022

Cancelleddue to power block working in Chennai – Gudurand Katpadi – Jolarpettai sections

2

17229

Trivandrum -Secunderabad

06.45 hrs from 08.08.22 to 07.09.22

(Except Sundays)

10.15 hrs from 08.08.22 to 07.09.22

(Except Sundays)

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.429/2022-2308-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 429 - Cancellation of Trains Due to Traffic Block

                        



Cancellation of Trains

 

Due to Non-Interlocking works in connection with yard remodification in Nagpur Division, the following trains are cancelled as detailed below:

 

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

22620

Tirunelveli - Bilaspur

07.08.2022

2

22619

Bilaspur - Tirunelveli

09.08.2022

3

22815

Bilaspur - Ernakulam

08.08.2022

4

22816

Ernakulam - Bilaspur

10.08.2022

5

22648

Kochuveli - Korba

08.08.2022 & 11.08.2022

6

22647

Korba - Kochuveli

10.08.2022 & 13.08.2022

 

 

Due to Non-Interlocking works in connection with third line works in Nagpur Division, the following trains are cancelled as detailed below:

 

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

12767

H.S Nanded - Santragachi

08.08.2022

2

12768

Santragachi - H.S Nanded

10.08.2022

 

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit