For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SECUNDERABAD JN

STATION INFO

Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC)SECUNDERABAD J

Station Name: SC)SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 195

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12719JP HYB SF EXP00:0900:101W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
07607NED TPTY EXP00:1000:4030TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17222LTT COA EXPRESS01:5002:0010TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07258NS HYB SPL03:5504:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS04:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS04:0504:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12769SEVEN HILLS EXP04:05Des--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP04:2004:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07608TPTY NED EXP04:3004:5525W2A,3A,SL,GN
17255NS HYDRABAD EXP04:4004:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17025MUGR SC EXPRESS04:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12736SC GARIB RATH05:00Des--M,TH,SA3A
12603HYDERABAD EXP05:0505:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12727GODAVARI EXP05:0505:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12737GOUTAMI EXP05:1505:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP05:1505:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17011HYB SKZR EXPRES05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12796BZA INTERCITY05:2505:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12709SIMHAPURI EXP05:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP05:4506:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
57660FM KLBG PASS05:4505:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12763PADMAVATHI EXP05:55Des--M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS06:0506:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22203SC DURONTO EXP06:15Des--TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
12723TELANGANA EXP06:4506:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12775COCANADA EXP06:4506:505TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
12592GORAKHPUR EXP06:5507:2025M2A,3A,SL,GN
17626RAL SC EXP06:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP06:5507:2025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SF06:5507:2025TU3A
12806JANMABHOOMI EXP07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP07:0007:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12731TPTY SC EXP07:05Des--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57564NED HYB PAS07:1007:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12759CHARMINAR EXP07:1507:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS07:3007:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP07:30Des--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22691RAJDHANI EXP07:3507:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12783VSKP SC AC EXP07:40Des--SU1A,2A,3A
11019KONARK EXPRESS07:4508:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57129BOLARUM PASSR08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12739VSKP GARIB RATH08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
12772NGP SC SUP EXP08:25Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67265WL HYB MEMU08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17038HSR SC EXPRESS08:50Des--F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17063AJANTA EXPRESS08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67249TDU SC MEMU08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12213DURONTO EXPRESS08:5509:1015SA1A,2A,3A
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS09:0009:2020M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20811VSKP NED SF EXP09:0009:2020TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP09:00Des--M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP09:0009:2020TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP09:0009:2020W2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP09:0009:2020F2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS09:1009:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL09:15Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
57626KAKATHIYA F PSR09:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS09:5009:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX10:1510:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP10:1510:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS10:20Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESS10:30Des--M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12747PALNADU EXP10:3510:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17234BHAGYANAGAR EXP10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17028HUNDRY EXPRESS11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12219SC DURONTO EXP11:05Des--W,SA1A,2A,3A
11020KONARK EXPRESS11:3011:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP11:3511:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12713SATAVAHANA EXP11:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP11:5512:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS12:2412:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS12:5013:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07117HYB ERS SPL13:1513:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
57606VKB KCG PASS13:1513:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07116HYDERABAD EXP13:2013:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
17201GOLCONDA EXP13:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
02783BBS SC SPL14:00Des--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12438NZM SC RJDHNI14:00Des--SU1A,2A,3A
12286NZM SC DURONTO14:00Des--M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
12025SHATABDI EXP14:20Des--M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP14:25Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP14:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17204COA BVC EXPRESS15:0515:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS15:10Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS15:1015:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS15:1015:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP15:4015:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12748PALNADU EXP16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP16:2516:4015M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP16:2516:4015TU2A,3A,SL,GN
57652RAL SC PASS17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12604CHENNAI EXP17:1017:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP17:1017:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP17:1017:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67267WL HYB MEMU17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12728GODAVARI EXP17:3517:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22882BBS PUNE EXP17:4017:5010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17012SKZR SC EXP17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12734NARAYANADRI EXP18:0018:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22692BANGLORE RJDHNI18:2518:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12773SHM SC AC EXP18:30Des--W1A,2A,3A
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12760CHARMINAR EXP18:5018:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57659SUR FM PASS18:5519:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12724TELANGANA EXP19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67266HYB KZJ MEMU19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17024TUNGABHADRA EXP19:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12758KAGHAZNAGAR EXP20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17213NS NSL EXP20:1020:2010M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL20:1520:2510F2A,3A,SL,GN
17221COA LTT EXPRESS20:1520:2510W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12776COCANADA EXP20:4020:455M,W,F1A,2A,3A
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS20:4021:1030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP20:5020:555M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
18520LTT VSKP EXP20:5521:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12738GOUTAMI EXP21:1021:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12214YPR DURONTO EXP21:1521:3015M1A,2A,3A
17231NS NSL EXP21:2021:4020F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP21:2021:4020TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP21:2022:0040TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESS21:2521:3510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EX21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP21:3021:5020M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20812NED VSKP SF EXP21:3021:5020W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL21:3021:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12705GNT SC EXP21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17256NARASAPUR EXP21:5022:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS22:0522:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17008DBG SC EXPRESS22:10Des--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP22:2022:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS22:2022:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP22:2022:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12795LPI Intercity22:3022:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07010BJU SC SPL22:40Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS22:4022:5010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07049MTM SC SPL22:45Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07257HYB BZA SPL22:4522:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP22:5523:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS22:5523:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR22:5523:005F3A
17232NSL NS EXP23:0023:2020M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17214NSL NS EXP23:0523:2015TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57563HYB PBN PAS23:0523:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP23:2023:5535TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
02784SC BBS SPLSrc12:30--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07050SC MTM SPLSrc23:55--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07149SC KYQ SPLSrc07:30--F2A,3A,SL,GN
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSrc22:15--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXPSrc16:40--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17010SC BIDR EXPSrc18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17016VISAKHA EXPSrc16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSSrc15:15--M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17026SC MUGR EXPRESSSrc23:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXPSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17202GOLCONDA EXPSrc12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17023TUNGABHADRA EXPSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17027HUNDRY EXPRESSSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17037SC HSR EXPSrc23:55--TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17233BHAGYANAGAR EXPSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17320SC UBL EXPSrc15:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXPSrc15:15--W2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXPSrc22:00--M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12437RAJDHANI EXPSrc12:45--W1A,2A,3A
12026PUNE SHATABDISrc14:45--M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12740VSKP GARIB RATHSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
12735YPR GARIB RATHSrc20:30--W,F,SU3A
12220DURONTO AC EXPSrc23:05--TU,F1A,2A,3A
22204VSKP DURONTO EXSrc20:15--M,W,SA1A,2A,3A
12285NZM DURONTO EXSrc13:10--TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
57485SC MZL PASSSrc03:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57605SC VKB PASSSrc07:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57625KAKATIYA F PASSrc18:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57651SC RAL PASSSrc10:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67250SC TDU MEMUSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
67264HYB WL MEMUSrc09:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12513SC GHY EXPSourcee07:20--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXPSourcee07:20--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12704FALAKNUMA EXPSourcee15:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12706SC GNT EXPSourcee07:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12710SIMHAPURI EXPSourcee22:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12714SATAVAHANA EXPSourcee16:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12732SC TPTY SUP EXPSourcee20:05--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12764PADMAVATI EXPSourcee18:30--M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12770SEVEN HILLS EXPSourcee17:40--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12757KAGHAZNAGAR EXPSourcee08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12771SC NGP SUP EXPSourcee22:15--M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12784SC VSKP AC EXPSourcee17:50--SA1A,2A,3A
12774SC SHM AC EXPSourcee05:40--TU1A,2A,3A
12791SC DNR EXPRESSSourcee09:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPSourcee05:40--F2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
No.478/2019-20 10-01-2020
Special Trains



Suvidha Special trains

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

1.Train No.82842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Suvidha special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 1st,8th,15th,22ndand 29thFebruary (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs the next day(5 Services).

 

Composition: AC Two Tier- 2, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-10, General Second Class 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar road , Bhadrak,  Kharagpur.

Advance reservation for above Suvidha Specials will openat 08.00 hrs. o­n 11.01.2020.

Special Fare Special trains

1. Train No. 07118 Ernakulam - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special Train will depart Ernakulam at 21.30 hrs o­n 06th,13th,20th and 27th February 2020 (Thursdays) and reach Hyderabad at 22.55 hrs the next day.

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrisur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

2. Train No.07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special fare special will depart Kochuveli at 07.45 hrs o­n 03rd,10th,17th,24th February and 02ndMarch, 2020 (Monday) and reach Hyderabad at 14.00 hrs the next day

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town,  Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda, Secunderabad

3. Train No 07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Special Fare Special train will depart Rameswaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Sundays, 02nd,09th,16th,23th,and March 01st 2020 (5 services) and reach Hyderabad at 11.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –3, Sleeper Class – 12,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Mandapam, Ramanathapuram, Paramakkudi, Manmadurai, Madurai, Kodaikanal Road, Dindigul Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad.

4. Train No 07609 Tiruchchirappalli – Hyderabad Special Fare Special train will depart Tiruchchirappalli at 06.05 hrs o­n 05th,12th,19thand 26th Wednesdays (4 services)and reach Hyderabad at 04.10 hrs o­n next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –3, Sleeper Class – 12,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Srirangam, Ariyalur, Vridhachalam, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Chittoor, Pakala, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad.

Advance reservation for above Special Fare Special trains will openat 08.00 hrs. o­n 11.01.2020.

Temporary Stoppage for Train No 12977

Train No 12977 Ernakulam – Jaipur Bi-weekly Expres journey commencing o­n 12.01.2020 train will stop for Two minutes special stoppage at Chauth Ka Barwara at (Arr) 13.02 hrs (Dep) at 13.04 hrs o­n 14.01.2020 in connection with “Chauth Mata Mela” .

 


 

 





2
2020/0607-01-2020
Mumbai
SOME WR TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK ON AJMER-PALANPUR SECTION

SOME WR TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK o­n AJMER-PALANPUR SECTION

Due to the non interlocking work for commissioning of patch doubling work between Bhimana – Mawal stations o­n Ajmer-Palanpur section o­n NW Rly., some WR trains will be affected. The details of Cancellation/Partial cancellation/Diversion/ Rescheduling/Regulation of trains are as under :-

 

Cancellation :

·Train No.19403 Ahmedabad – Sultanpur Express JCO 21.01.20.

·Train No.19404 Sultanpur-Ahmedabad Express JCO 22.01.20.

·Train No.19411 Ahmedabad – Ajmer Intercity JCO from 19.01.20 to 25.01.20.

·Train No.19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Intercity JCO from 20.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.12547 Agra Cantt - Ahmedabad Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad Express JCO 22.01.20.

·Train No.22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior Express JCO 24.01.20.

·Train No.19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express JCO 19.01.20.

·Train No.19416 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Ahmedabad Express JCO 21.01.20.

·Train No.19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express JCO 17.01.20.

·Train No.19566 Dehradun - Okha Uttaranchal Express JCO 19.01.20.

·Train No.19579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Express JCO 24.01.20.

·Train No.22949 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express JCO 22.01.20.

·Train No.22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.79437 Mahesana – Abu Road DMU JCO from 10.01.20 to 24.01.20.

·Train No.79438 Abu Road - Mahesana DMU JCO from 11.01.20 to 25.01.20.

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

·Train No.54803 Jodhpur – Ahmedabad Passenger partially cancelled between Falna – Ahmedabad JCO from 10.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.54804 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Falna JCO from 11.01.20 to 27.01.20.

·Train No.54805 Ahmedabad – Jaipur Passenger partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Falna JCO from 10.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.54806 Jaipur – Ahmedabad Passenger partially cancelled between Falna - Ahmedabad JCO from 10.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.22663 MGR Chennai Central – Jodhpur Express partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Jodhpur JCO 18.01.20.

·Train No.22664 Jodhpur - MGR Chennai Central Express partially cancelled between Jodhpur - Ahmedabad JCO 20.01.20.

·Train No.19031 Ahmedabad - Haridwar Mail partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Jaipur JCO 23.01.20 & 24.01.20.

·Train No.19032 Haridwar – Ahmedabad Mail partially cancelled between Jaipur - Ahmedabad JCO 22.01.20 & 23.01.20.

·Train No.14321/11 Bareilly - Bhuj Express partially cancelled between Ajmer - Bhuj JCO 18.01.20 & 24.01.20.

·Train No.14312/22 Bhuj - Bareilly Express partially cancelled between Bhuj - Ajmer JCO 19.01.20 & 25.01.20.

 

DIVERSION:

·Train No. 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh –Ajmer.

·Train No. 12479 Jodhpur – Bandra Terminus Suryanagri Express JCO from 18.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 12480 Bandra Terminus - Jodhpur Suryanagri Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 14707 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express JCO from 18.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 14708 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Ranakpur Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysore Express JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 16210 Mysore - Ajmer Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 16311 Shri Ganganagar – Kochuvelli Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 16312 Kochuvelli - Shri Ganganagar Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – Ksr Bengaluru Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 16508 Ksr Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express JCO 22.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16587 Yashvantpur - Bikaner Express JCO 17.01.20 & 19.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16588 Bikaner - Yashvantpur Express JCO 19.01.20 & 21.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Express JCO 14.01.20, 15.01.20, 21.01.20 & 22.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Express JCO 17.01.20, 19.01.20 & 24.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 17623 H.Sahib Nanded – Shri Ganganagar Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 17624 Shri Ganganagar - H.Sahib Nanded Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 18422 Ajmer – Puri Express JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 19027 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Vivek Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express JCO 20.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19043 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19044 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan – Mahesana.

·Train No. 19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express JCO 22.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19223 Ahmedabad – Jammu Tawi Express JCO from 18.01.20 to 24.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19707 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar - Bandra Terminus Amrapur Aravali Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 22451 Bandra Terminus – Chandigarh Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 22473 Bikaner – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express JCO 20.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Superfast Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 22475 Hisar – Coimbatore AC Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC Superfast Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 22931 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer Express JCO 17.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 22965 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Express JCO 17.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Motihari Express JCO 23.01.20 & 24.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Chanderiya – Ajmer.

·Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express JCO 19.01.20 & 20.01.20 diverted via Ajmer- Chanderiya – Ratlam - Godhra – Anand –Ahmedabad.

·Train No. 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Kota – Bharatpur – Achhnera Jn – Kasganj – Lucknow.

·Train No. 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express JCO 23.01.20 & 24.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Kota – Bharatpur.

 

 

REGULATION :

·Train No.19404 Sultanpur – Ahmedabad Express JCO 15.01.20 regulated by 00.56 hrs enroute.

 

RESCHEDULING:

·Train No.19565 Okha - Dehradun Uttaranchal Express JCO 24.01.20 rescheduled by 01.00 hrs ex Okha.

·Train No.14707 Bikaner –Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express JCO 24.01.20 rescheduled by 01.00 hrs ex Bikaner.

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search