For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17057 DEVAGIRI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17057-DEVAGIRI EXP
C shivaji term mumbai to Secunderabad jn | Distance-881Kms | Travel Time 17:20Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
24401435995XX370XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource21:1001
2DRDADAR21:2221:253:0091
3TNATHANE21:4221:453:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN22:0722:103:00541
5KSRAKASARA23:1323:152:001211
6IGPIGATPURI23:4523:505:001371
7DVLDEVLALI00:2800:302:001822
8NKNASIK ROAD00:3800:402:001882
9LSLASALGAON01:0801:102:002362
10MMRMANMAD JN01:5502:0510:002612
11RGOROTEGAON03:0903:101:003132
12LSRLASUR03:3403:351:003402
13AWBAURANGABAD04:0504:105:003742
14JJALNA04:5805:002:004372
15PTUPARTUR05:3905:401:004822
16SELUSELU06:0406:051:005092
17MVOMANWATH ROAD06:1906:201:005242
18PBNPARBHANI JN07:1007:155:005512
19PAUPURNA JN08:0008:055:005802
20NEDH SAHIB NANDED08:4308:452:006102
21MUEMUDKHED09:2309:252:006332
22UMRIUMRI09:4309:441:006522
23DABDHARMABAD10:1110:121:006822
24BSXBASAR10:3010:311:006922
25NZBNIZAMABAD11:0811:102:007212
26KMCKAMAREDDI11:5011:522:007732
27AKEAKANAPET12:2912:301:007992
28MZLMIRZAPALI12:4912:501:008092
29BMOBOLARUM13:4413:451:008682
30SCSECUNDERABAD JN14:30Destination8812
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 692/2022-2321-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 692 - Cancellation / Partial Cancellation of Trains due to Traffic Block over Central Railway

  

 

 

Due to traffic & power blocks between CST Mumbai – Masjid stations o­n CST Mumbai – Kalyan section of Central Railway, the following train services are cancelled / partially cancelled as detailed below:

 

Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

17618

H.S.Nanded – CST Mumabi

19.11.2022 & 20.11.2022

2

17617

CST Mumbai – H.S.Nanded

20.11.2022 & 21.11.2022

3

12071

CST Mumbai – Jalna

20.11.2022

4

12072

Jalna – CST Mumbai

20.11.2022

5

11401

CST Mumbai – Adilabad

20.11.2022

6

11402

Adilabad – CST Mumbai

21.11.2022

7

17611

H.S.Nanded – CST Mumbai

19.11.2022

8

17612

CST Mumbai – H.S.Nanded

20.11.2022

9

17058

Secunderabad – CST Mumbai

19.11.2022

10

17057

CST Mumbai – Secunderabad

20.11.2022

11

12702

Hyderabad – CST Mumbai

19.11.2022

12

12701

CST Mumbai – Hyderabad

20.11.2022

 

Partially Cancelled:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Partially Cancelled between

1

22157

CST Mumbai – Chennai Egmore

19.11.2022 & 20.11.2022

CST Mumbai – Dadar

*will start from Dadar instead of CST Mumbai

2

22159

CST Mumbai – Chennai Central

20.11.2022

3

11019

CST Mumbai – Bhubaneswar

20.11.2022

4

22732

CST Mumbai – Hyderabad

20.11.2022

5

11301

CST Mumbai – KSR Bengaluru

20.11.2022

CST Mumbai – Pune

*will start from Pune instead of CST Mumbai

6

16331

CST Mumbai – Thiruvananthapuram

20.11.2022

7

11020

Bhubaneswar – CST Mumbai

18.11.2022

Dadar – CST Mumbai

8

11402

Adilabad – CST Mumbai

19.11.2022

9

22158

2
2022/06/1204-07-2022
General Manager’s Safety Award for 10 Staff of Central Railway

Central Railway

Press Release

 

General Manager’s Safety Award for 10 Staff of Central Railway

 

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway gave away “General Manager’s Safety Award” to 10 Central Railway staff i.e. 2 from Mumbai Division, 3 from Bhusaval Division, 2 from Nagpur Division, 2 from Pune Division and o­ne from Solapur Division. The awards were given in appreciation of their alertness during duty, their contribution in averting untoward incidents and ensuring safety in train operations during the month of June 2022, in a function held at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n 4.7.2022. The award consists of a Medal, commendation certificate, a citation of exemplary safety work and a cash award of Rs.2000/-.

 

Mumbai Division

Shri Chandan Thakur, Constable, RPF Dadar has saved a man who was trying to catch running train no.17057 express at Dadar Railway Station. He has done excellent work by saving the life of that passenger. Shri Chandan Thakur, born o­n 27.10.1980, joined railways 20.7.2007. He lives at Dadar with his wife and two sons.

 

Shri Baban Kashinath Kadu, Technician-II, Igatpuri during Rolling in examination of Goods train saw that there was no yoke pin supporting plate of a CBC BOXN wagon. He immediately informed all concerned thus averted a possible mishap.Shri Baban Kadu, born o­n 13.11.1981 and joined railways 17.11.2004.He lives at Igatpuri with his wife, two daughters and o­ne son.

 

Pune Division

Shri Subodh Kumar Jha Deputy Station Manager, Shelarwadi while o­n duty saw fire in a wheel of fourth coach of passing Intercity Express and stopped the train showing danger signal. Fire extinguisher was used to extinguish the fire after which the train went. Shri Subodh Kumar Jha, born o­n 12.2.1976 and joined railways 8.10.1998.He lives at Talegaon with his wife, o­ne son and o­ne daughter.

 

Shri Karunakaran, Gateman, Shelarwadi while o­n duty saw fire in a wheel of fourth coach of passing Intercity Express and stopped the train showing danger signal. Fire extinguisher was used to extinguish the fire after which the train went. Shri Karunakaran, born o­n 25.5.1966 and joined railways o­n 19.4.2014.He lives at Talegaon with his wife, o­ne son and o­ne daughter.

 

Bhusaval Division

Shri Mohd. Majeed, Assistant Loco Pilot of Bhusaval Division, while passing Dongargaon station tried to control the speed. But speed was not reduced even after dropping pressure.Shri Majeed applied emergency brake, used RS Valve and conveyed to Guard o­n Walky Talky to apply brakes. The train stopped after 4 KM. Their alertness averted a possible mishap.Shri Majeed, born o­n 21.12.1995 and joined railways o­n 6.10.2020.He lives at Bhusaval.

 

Shi Satish Prabhakar, Track Maintainer-III, Khandwa, during his duty noticed a rail fracture at KM 565/28-30. The same was intimated to Station Manager, Khandwa. Thus, his timely action could avert a major possible accident. Shri Satish Prabhakar, born o­n 28.3.1970 and joined railways o­n 29.5.2008.He lives at Khandwa with his wife and two sons.

 

Shi Om Prakash Singh, Track Maintainer-III, Badnera during his night patrolling between Takli and Badnera noticed a rail fracture. The same was intimated to Station Manager, Badnera. Thus, his timely action could avert a major possible accident.Shri Om Prakash Singh, born o­n 10.12.1987 and joined railways o­n 19.2.2016.He lives at Badnera with his wife, o­ne son and o­ne daughter.

 

Nagpur Division

Shri Litesh Kumar Deshmukh, Assistant Loco Pilot, Nagpur of Nagpur division, while o­n duty noticed smoke in third rear coach of train no.01371 special passing o­n other line. He informed the station Manager Timtala Station. His alertness averted a possible mishap.Shri Litesh Deshmukh, born o­n 25.7.1975 and joined railways 5.8.2008.He lives at Nagpur with his wife and two daughters.

 

Shri Arvind Kumar, Track Maintainer-I, Dahegaon of Nagpur Division, during his duty between Wardha and Dahegaon noticed a rail fracture. He immediately showed danger hand signal and stopped a goods train. He also informed all concerned and due to his timely action could avert a major possible accidentShri Arvind Kumar born o­n 16.8.1975 and joined railways 13.6.2012.He lives at Dahegaon with his wife, two sons and o­ne daughter.

 

Solapur Division

Shri Hari Bhau, Technician, Daund, Solapur Division, while inspecting a Goods train at Daund Yard, saw break in o­ne wheel of leading trolley of a wagon. He immediately removed the wagon from service. Due to his alertness averted a possible mishap. Shri Hari Bhau, born o­n 10.5.1968 and joined railways o­n 10.1.1989.He lives at Daund with his wife and o­ne son.

 

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, while addressing o­n the occasion said that the awardees have done a commendable job and such 24 x 7 alertness shown by the railway staff for safer working will motivate others and sincerely work towards the safety of passengers.

 

Shri Alok Singh, Additional General Manager, Shri Ashwani Saxena, Principal Chief Engineer, Shri Ajoy Sadany, Principal Chief Security Commissioner, Shri Mukul Jain, Principal Chief Operations Manager and other Principal Heads of Departments of Central Railway were present o­n the occasion and Divisional Railway Managers of all the Divisions joined the event virtually.

--- ---

Date: July 04, 2022

PR No.2022/07/12

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit