For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LASUR

STATION INFO

Address: Maharashtra 423702, India

Station Code: LSR)LASU

Station Name: LSR)LASUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 35

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51421PUNE NZB PASS00:1400:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57542NED MMR PASS02:0902:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57516NED DD PASNGR02:5702:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP03:3403:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS04:1404:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP05:2505:305TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP05:2905:301F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP05:2905:301M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57541NSL NED PASS06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11206KRMR LTT EXP06:5406:551SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS06:5406:551F2A,3A,SL,GN
77657J SNSI DEMU07:4407:451M,TU,THUNRESERVED
77683J NSL DEMU07:4407:451W,FUNRESERVED
57562MMR KCG PASS07:5707:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51422NZB PUNE PASS09:0909:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP10:4110:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS12:3412:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS13:4513:461SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17618TAPOVAN EXP14:5915:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
77691J NSL DEMU16:0916:101SUUNRESERVED
17687MARATHWADA PS EX16:1916:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS18:0718:081F2A,3A,SL,GN
77684NSL J DEMU18:4018:411W,F,SUUNRESERVED
77658SNSI J DEMU18:4018:411M,TU,THUNRESERVED
57561KCG MMR PASS19:4419:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17207SNSI BZA EXP20:1120:121W2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP20:1120:121M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP20:1120:121TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17063AJANTA EXPRESS21:5922:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP22:0922:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP23:0823:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS23:0923:101SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS23:0923:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.256/2019-2028-06-2019
Secunderabad
Revised Train Timings of Ashadha Ekadashi Specials

Earlier South Central Railway has announced special trains for Ashadha Ekadashi celebrations at Pandharpur vide SCR PR No. 252 dated 27th June, 2019 is now the timings of the following trains are Revisedas detailed below: -

1.Nagarsol-Pandharpur-Nagarsol unreserved Special Trains (02 services): -

Train No. 07515 Nagarsol-Pandharpur unreserved special train will depart Nagarsol at 05:00 hrs o­n 11th July, 2019 and arrive Pandharpur at 20:30 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07516 Pandharpur-Nagarsol unreserved special train will depart Pandharpur at 08:00 hrs o­n 13th July, 2019 and arrive Nagarsol at 01:35 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Rotegaon, Parsoda, Lasur, Aurangabad, Jalna, Parthur, Selu, Manwat Rd, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli, Latur Rd, Latur, Osmanabad, Barsi Rd and Kurudwadi stations in both the directions.

2.Akola – Pandharpur – Akola unreserved Special Trains (02 services): -

Train No. 07523 Akola-Pandharpur unreserved special train will depart Akola at 05:50 hrs o­n 11th July, 2019, arrive/depart Parbhani at 10:25/11:30 hrs and arrive Pandharpur at 20:30 hrs o­n the same day.

This train will be clubbed with Nagarsol-Pandharpur special train at Parbhani Jn.

In the return direction, Train No. 07524 Pandharpur-Akola special train will depart Pandharpur at 08:00 hrs o­n 13th July, 2019, Arrive/depart Parbhani at 18:48/19:10 hrs and arrive Akola at 23:45 hrs o­n the same day.

This train will be delinked from Pandharpur - Nagarsol special train at Parbhani Jn to proceed further towards Akola

Enroute, these special trains stop at Washim, Hingoli, Nandapur, Basmat and Purna Jn stations in both the directions.

3.Pandharpur-Bidar-Pandharpur Special Trains (02 services): -

Train No. 07519 Pandharpur-Bidar special train will depart Pandharpur at 23:50 hrs o­n 11th July, 2019 and arrive Bidar at 07:35 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07520 Bidar-Pandharpur special train will depart Bidar at 14:30 hrs o­n 12h July, 2019 and arrive Pandharpur at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Usmanabad, Latur Rd, Udgir, Kamalnagar and Bhalki stations in both the directions.

*These Trains will consist of All General second class coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.252/2019-2027-06-2019
Secunderabad
12 Special Trains for the convenience of Pilgrims attending Ashadha Ekadashi celebrations at Pandharpur

In order to clear extra rush of Passengers during Ashadha Ekadashi celebrations at Pandharpur,SCR will run 12 unreserved special trains between Adilabad-Pandharpur, Bidar-Pandharpur, Nagarsol-Pandharpur and Akola-Pandharpur as detailed below:- 

1.Adilabad - Pandharpur - Adilabad Unreserved Special Train (02 Services):-

Train No.07501 Adilabad – Pandharpur Unreserved Special Train will depart Adilabad at 09.00 hrs o­n 11th July, 2019 and arrive Pandharpur at 23.30 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, 07502 Pandharpur - Adilabad Unreserved Special Train will depart Pandharpur at 05.30 hrs o­n 13th July, 2019 and arrive Adilabad at 20.40 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute these special trains will also stop at Kinwat, Bodhadi Bujrug, Dhanora, Sahasrakund, Himayatnagar, Hadgaon Road, Bhokar, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli Vajinath, Latur Road, Latur, Usmanabad, Barsi Town and Kurduwadi stations in both the directions.

2.Bidar – Pandharpur - Bidar Unreserved Special Train (02 Services):-

Train No. 07517 Bidar – Pandharpur Unreserved Special Train will depart Bidar at 15.45 hrs o­n 11th July, 2019 arrive/depart Latur Road at 18.00/18.30 hrs and arrive Pandharpur at 23.30 hrs o­n the same day.

This train will be clubbed with Adilabad-Pandharpur special at Latur Road

In the opposite direction, 07518 Pandharpur - Bidar Unreserved Special Train will depart Pandharpur at 05.30 hrs o­n 13th July, 2019 arrive/depart Latur Road at 10.15/10.17 hrs and arrive Bidar at 13.20 hrs o­n the same day.

This train will be delinked from Pandharpur - Adilabad special at Latur Road to proceed further towards Bidar

Enroute these special trains will also stop at Bhalki, Kamalnagar and Udgir stations in both the directions.

 

3.Pandharpur-Bidar-Pandharpur unreserved Special Trains (02 services):- 

Train No. 07521 Pandharpur-Bidar unreserved special train will depart Pandharpur at 05:30 hrs o­n 12th July, 2019 and arrive Bidar at 13:20 hrs o­n the same day.

      In the return direction, Train No. 07522 Bidar-Pandharpur unreserved special train will depart Bidar at 16:00 hrs o­n 12thJuly, 2019 and arrive Pandharpur at 23:30 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Usmanabad, Latur Rd, Udgir, Kamalnagar and Bhalki stations in both the directions.

4.Nagarsol-Pandharpur-Nagarsol unreserved Special Trains (02 services):-

Train No. 07515 Nagarsol-Pandharpur unreserved special train will depart Nagarsol at 17:30 hrs o­n 11th July, 2019 and arrive Pandharpur at 10:05 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07516 Pandharpur-Nagarsol unreserved special train will depart Pandharpur at 23:50 hrs o­n 13th July, 2019 and arrive Nagarsol at 13:50 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Rotegaon, Parsoda, Lasur, Aurangabad, Jalna, Parthur, Selu, Manwat Rd, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli, Latur Rd, Latur, Osmanabad, Barsi Rd and Kurudwadi stations in both the directions.

5.Akola – Pandharpur – Akola unreserved Special Trains (02 services):-

Train No. 07523 Akola-Pandharpur unreserved special train will depart Akola at 20:10 hrs o­n 11th July, 2019, arrive/depart Parbhani at 00.30/00.50 hrs and arrive Pandharpur at 10:05 hrs o­n the next day.

This train will be clubbed with Nagarsol-Pandharpur special train at Parbhani Jn

In the return direction, Train No. 07524 Pandharpur-Akola special train will depart Pandharpur at 23:50 hrs o­n 13th July, 2019, Arrive/depart Parbhani at 08.15/08.17 hrs and arrive Akola at 13:15 hrs o­n the next day.

This train will be delinked from Pandharpur - Nagarsol special train at Parbhani Jn to proceed further towards Akola

Enroute, these special trains stop at Washim, Hingoli, Nandapur, Basmat and Purna Jn stations in both the directions.

6.Pandharpur-Bidar-Pandharpur Special Trains (02 services):-

Train No. 07519 Pandharpur-Bidar special train will depart Pandharpur at 12:00 hrs o­n 12th July, 2019 and arrive Bidar at 19:15 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07520 Bidar-Pandharpur special train will depart Bidar at 14:30 hrs o­n 13th July, 2019 and arrive Pandharpur at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Usmanabad, Latur Rd, Udgir, Kamalnagar and Bhalki stations in both the directions.

 

            *These Trains will consist of All General second class coaches.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search