For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17063 AJANTA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
17063-AJANTA EXPRESS
Manmad jn to Secunderabad jn | Distance-621Kms | Travel Time 12:00Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
19201140795XX295XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MMRMANMAD JNSource20:5001
2NSLNAGARSOL21:1821:202:00251
3RGOROTEGAON21:3921:401:00531
4LSRLASUR21:5922:001:00801
5AWBAURANGABAD22:4022:455:001141
6JJALNA23:4523:472:001761
7PTUPARTUR00:2400:251:002212
8SELUSELU00:4400:451:002492
9MVOMANWATH ROAD00:5901:001:002632
10PBNPARBHANI JN01:4801:502:002912
11PAUPURNA JN02:2502:305:003192
12NEDH SAHIB NANDED03:0803:102:003502
13MUEMUDKHED03:5303:552:003722
14UMRIUMRI04:1804:191:003922
15DABDHARMABAD04:3404:351:004222
16BSXBASAR04:5004:522:004312
17NZBNIZAMABAD05:2805:302:004612
18KMCKAMAREDDI06:1606:171:005132
19WDRWADIARAM07:0207:031:005552
20MEDMEDCHAL07:3007:311:005932
21BMOBOLARUM07:5307:541:006072
22MJFMALKAJGIRI08:2308:252:006172
23SCSECUNDERABAD JN08:50Destination6212
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/06/5427-06-2022
Cancellation / Regulation of Trains due to yard remodelling and work of Doubling between Ankai Killa and Manmad

Cancellation / Regulation of Trains due to yard remodelling and work of Doubling between Ankai Killa and Manmad

Central Railway Bhusaval Division with Pre-Non-interlocking, Non-interlocking and Post  Non-interlocking work for commissioning of Double Line between Ankai Killa and Manmad.

Repercussions o­n Mail/Express/Passenger Trains due to above work as under :

A) Cancellation of Trains

Sr. No.

Train No.

Journey Commencing o­n

JCO

1

07777 – Nanded-Manmad Exp

19.6.2022 To 27.6.2022

2

07778 – Manmad-Nanded Exp

20.6.2022 To 28.6.2022

3

12110 – Manmad-CSMT Exp

26.6.2022 To 28.6.2022

4

12109 – CSMT – Manmad Exp

26.6.2022 To 29.6.2022

5

17063 – Manmad - Secunderabad Exp

25.6.2022 To 28.6.2022

6

17064 – Secunderabad – Manmad Exp

24.6.2022 To 27.6.2022

7

11409 – Daund – Nizamabad Exp

23.6.2022 To 28.6.2022

8

11410 – Nizamabad – Pune Exp

24.6.2022 To 29.6.2022

9

12071 – CSMT Jalna Exp

25.6.2022 To 28.6.2022

10

12072 – Jalna – CSMT Exp

26.6.2022 To 29.6.2022

11

17058 – Secunderabad – CSMT Exp

25.6.2022 To 27.6.2022

12

17057 – CSMT – Secuderabad Exp

26.6.2022 To 28.6.2022

13

01413 – Nizamabad – Pandharpur Exp

24.6.2022 To 29.6.2022

14

01414 – Pandharpur – Nizamabad Exp

25.6.2022 To 30.6.2022

15

17206 – Kakinada – Sainagar Shirdi Exp

25.6.2022 & 27.6.2022

16

17205 – Sainagar Shird – Kakinada Exp

26.6.2022 & 28.6.2022

17

17002 - Secunderabad – Sainagar Shirdi Exp

24.6.2022 & 26.6.2022

18

17001 – Sainagar Shirdi – Secunderabad Exp

25.6.2022 & 27.6.2022

19

11401 – CSMT -Adilabad Exp

27.6.2022 & 28.6.2022

20

11402 – Adilabad – CSMT Exp

26.6.2022 & 27.6.2022

21

17612 – CSMT – Nanded Exp

27.6.2022 & 28.6.2022

22

17611 – Nanded – CSMT Exp

26.6.2022 & 27.6.2022

23

17688 – Dharmabad – Manmad

27.6.2022 & 28.6.2022

24

17687 – Manmad - Dharmabad

27.6.2022 & 28.6.2022

25

02101 – CSMT – Manmad Exp

27.6.2022 & 28.6.2022

26

02102 – Manmad – CSMT Exp

27.6.2022 & 28.6.2022

27

18503 - Visakhapatnam – Sainagar Shirdi Exp

23.6.2022

28

18504 - Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Exp

24.6.2022

29

22455 - Sainagar Shirdi – Kalka Exp

28.6.2022

30

22456 – Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Exp

26.6.2022

31

22140 – Ajni – Pune Exp

26.6.2022

32

22139 – Pune – Ajni Exp

25.6.2022

33

12131 – Dadar – Sainagar Shirdi Exp

27.6.2022

34

12132 – Sainagar Shirdi – Dadar Exp

28.6.2022

35

12729 – Hadapsar – Nanded Exp

27.6.2022

36

12180 – Nanded – Hadapsar Exp

26.6.2022

37

22131 - Pune – Darbhanga Exp

27.6.2022

38

22132 – Darbhanga – Pune Exp

29.6.2022

39

07198 – Dadar – Kazipet Exp

26.6.2022

40

07197 – Kazipet – Dadar Exp

25.6.2022


2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 245/2022-318-06-2022
Secunderabad
Bulletin No. 11 Trains Cancelled / Partially Cancelled / Rescheduled / Diverted

Due toAgitation atSecunderabadStation, thefollowingtrains areCancelled, PartiallyCancelled, Rescheduled and Diverted asdetailed below:

I.Cancelationoftrains:-

 

1.Train No. 17229 Trivandrum Central – Secunderabad Sabari Express Cancelled o­n 19.06.2022

2.Train No.17063 Manmad – Secunderabad Ajanta Express Cancelled o­n 18.06.2022

3.Train No. 17001 Shirdi Sainagar – Secunderabad Express Cancelled o­n 18.06.2022

4.Train No. 12792 Danapur – Secunderabad Express Cancelled o­n 19.06.2022

5.Train No. 17015 Bhubaneswar – Secunderabad Express Cancelled o­n 18th 19thJune, 2022

6.Train No. 18045 Shalimar – Secunderabad Express Cancelled o­n 19.06.2022

7.Train No. 17240 Visakhapatnam – Guntur Simhadri Express Cancelled o­n 18.06.2022

8.Train No. 17239 Guntur – Visakhapatnam Simhadri Express Cancelled o­n 19.06.2022

9.Train No. 12295 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur Sangamitra Express Cancelled o­n 17.06.2022

10.Train No. 17267 Kakinada Port – Visakhapatnam MEMU Cancelled o­n 18.06.2022

11.Train No. 17268 Visakhapatnam – Kakinada PortMEMU Cancelled o­n 18.06.2022

12.Train No. 47213 Lingampalli – Falaknuma MMTS Cancelled o­n 18.06.2022

13.Train No. 47154 Falaknuma – Lingampalli MMTS Cancelled o­n 18.06.2022

14.Train No. 47178 Lingampalli – Falaknuma MMTS Cancelled o­n 18.06.2022

15.Train No. 47157 Falaknuma – Lingampalli MMTS Cancelled o­n 18.06.2022

16.Train No. 47181 Lingampalli – Falaknuma MMTS Cancelled o­n 18.06.2022

17.Train No. 47160 Falaknuma – Lingampalli MMTS Cancelled o­n 18.06.2022

 

II.PartialCancelationofTrains:-

 

Sl.

Train

No.

From-To

JCO

Remarks

1.

12728

Hyderabad- Visakhapatnam

17.06.22

PartiallycancelledbetweenDuvvada - Visakhapatnam

2.

12862

Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam

17.06.22

PartiallycancelledbetweenDuvvada - Visakhapatnam

3.

12740

Secunderabad –Visakhapatnam

17.06.22

PartiallycancelledbetweenDuvvada - Visakhapatnam

4.

17219

Machilipatnam -

Visakhapatnam

17.06.22

PartiallycancelledbetweenAnkapalle - Visakhapatnam

5.

17220

Visakhapatnam -

Machilipatnam

18.06.22

PartiallycancelledbetweenVisakhapatnam - Ankapalle

6.

22708

Tirupati -

Visakhapatnam

17.06.22

PartiallycancelledbetweenAnkapalle - Visakhapatnam

7.

22707

Visakhapatnam -

Tirupati

18.06.22

PartiallycancelledbetweenVisakhapatnam - Ankapalle

8.

18520

Mumbai LTT-Visakhapatnam

17.06.22

PartiallycancelledbetweenDuvvada - Visakhapatnam

9.

17487

Cuddapah -Visakhapatnam

17.06.22

PartiallycancelledbetweenDuvvada - Visakhapatnam

 

III.ReschedulingofTrains:-

 

Sl.

No.

Train

No.

From-To

JCO

Remarks

1.

12791

Secunderabad –Danapur

18.06.22

Rescheduledby360Min.willleaveSecunderabadat15.25hrs(insteadof

Scheduleddeparture at09.25hrs)

2.

12745

Secunderabad –Manguru

17.06.22

Rescheduledby180Min.willleaveSecunderabadat02:45hrs o­n 18.06.2022

(insteadof

scheduleddeparture at23.45hrs o­n 17.06.2022)

3.

17206

Kakinada Port-SNSI

18.06.22

Rescheduledby90Min.willleave Kakinada Port at07:30hrs (insteadof

Its scheduleddeparture at06:00hrs)

IV.Diversionof Trains:-

 

Sl. NO

TrainNo.

From-To

JCO

Remarks

1.

22807

Santragachi –MGR Chennai Central

17.06.22

NowDivertedvia Simhachalam North, Duvvada by Skipping Visakhapatnam

2.

12840

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit