For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (MMR)MANMAD JN to (PAU)PURNA JN


Address: Manmad Junction, SH10, Manmad, Maharashtra 423104, India

Station Code: MMR

Station Name: MANMAD JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 687

Station Traffic: High

Address: Purna, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: PAU

Station Name: PURNA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 325

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17057DEVAGIRI EXPMMR02:05PAU08:005:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17057 Status
12729PUNE NANDED EXPMMR03:30PAU08:535:23M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12729 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPMMR05:15PAU11:035:48TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16734 Status
57562MMR KCG PASSMMR05:20PAU13:157:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57562 Status
57541NSL NED PASSNSL05:20PAU13:558:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57541 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSMMR09:30PAU14:435:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
17232NSL NS EXPNSL11:15PAU15:584:43M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17232 Status
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESSMMR11:15PAU16:535:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17617 Status
17214NSL NS EXPNSL11:15PAU15:584:43TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17214 Status
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPNSL13:30PAU18:305:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,16004 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPMMR14:25PAU20:476:22TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
17687MARATHWADA PS EXMMR15:00PAU21:336:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17687 Status
11083TADOBA EXPRESSMMR16:25PAU23:357:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,11083 Status
17019JP HYB EXPRESSMMR16:25PAU23:186:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17019 Status
57515DAUND NANDED PASMMR19:30PAU02:407:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57515 Status
17063AJANTA EXPRESSMMR20:50PAU02:255:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17063 Status
18504SNSI VSKP EXPMMR21:20PAU03:035:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,18504 Status
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESSMMR21:20PAU03:035:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,17418 Status
11401NANDIGRAM EXPMMR21:40PAU03:486:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11401 Status
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESSMMR22:15PAU05:056:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11205 Status
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESSMMR22:15PAU05:056:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,11201 Status
51421PUNE NZB PASSMMR22:50PAU05:356:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51421 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
311/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services (13)


Due to Loco Derailment between Sonalium - Kulem and LandSlide between Dudh Sagar – Caranzol and due to worsening condition of VASHIST River Bridge between Chipulin & Kamathe at km.130/07-131/0 over Konkan Railway and due to Water flowing above track between Alnavar –Londa, the following are the changes in pattern of train services

·Train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Special that left Ernakulam o­n 22.07.2021 is diverted via Mangalore Jn, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal , Wadi Jn., Solapur , Daund Jn and Manmad Jn. 

·Train No. 02498 Tiruchirappalli – Shri Ganga Nagar Special that left Tiruchchirappalli o­n 23.07.2021 is diverted via Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Daund and Hubballi

·Train No. 04695 Kochuveli  - Amritsar Special that left Kochuveli o­n 21.07.2021 is diverted via Mangalore Jn, Hassan , Arsikere , Guntakal, Wadi Jn., Solapur , Daund Jn and Manmad Jn, Jalgaon and Udhna


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 25523-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 255, CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 255 Dt: 23.07.2021

SWR PRESS BULLETIN -6 (07:30 PM)

I.  CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

1. DUE TO T.NO 01134 LOCO DERAILED LOCO NO 13594/13641 BETWEEN SONALIUM - KULEM AND LAND SLIDE BETWEEN DUDH SAGAR -CARANZOL.

2. DUE TO WATER FLOWING ABOVE TRACK BETWEEN ALNAVAR - LONDA

With reference to the above, the following trains are cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted :-

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 08047 Howrah – Vasco Da Gama Express from Howrah o­n 26.07.2021.

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 07415 Tirupati - C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) Express dated 22.07.2021 is short terminated at Miraj.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 09262 Porbandar – Kochuveli Weekly Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Erode, o­nward proper route.

2. Train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Hazrat Nizmuddin Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Mangaluru Junction, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad.

3. Train No. 04695 Kochuveli – Arsikere Express dated 21.07.2021 is diverted to run via Mangaluru Junction, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad, Jalgaon, Udhna.

4. Train No. 01005 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi o­nward normal route.

5. Train No. 06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi o­nward normal route.

6. Train No. 02498 Tiruchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Daund, Pune o­nward normal route.


II.  CORRECTION IN SWR PRESS BULLETIN – 4

1. Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express was notified for cancellation from Dadar o­n 24.07.2021 same to be corrected as o­n 23.07.2021.

Accordingly, Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express is cancelled from Dadar today (23.07.2021) instead of tomorrow (24.07.2021).


                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi       





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit