For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11083 TADOBA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
11083-TADOBA EXPRESS
Lokmanyatilak t to Kazipet jn | Distance-1241Kms | Travel Time 27:30Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17651210XX450XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource11:3001
2TNATHANE11:4811:502:00181
3KYNKALYAN JN12:0712:103:00381
4NKNASIK ROAD15:0515:105:001721
5MMRMANMAD JN16:2016:255:002451
6NSLNAGARSOL17:2917:301:002681
7LSRLASUR18:0718:081:003231
8AWBAURANGABAD18:2518:305:003561
9JJALNA19:2819:302:004191
10PBNPARBHANI JN22:2822:302:005341
11PAUPURNA JN23:3523:405:005621
12NEDH SAHIB NANDED00:2800:302:005932
13MUEMUDKHED01:1801:202:006152
14BOKRBHOKAR01:5902:001:006472
15HEMHIMAYATNAGAR02:4902:501:007012
16KNVTKINWAT03:5904:001:007902
17ADBADILABAD05:1505:205:008582
18PMKTPIMPALKHUTI06:2806:302:008792
19WANIWANI08:1608:171:009452
20MJKNMAJRI KHADAN08:3408:351:009552
21CDCHANDRAPUR09:2209:242:009922
22BPQBALHARSHAH10:4010:455:0010062
23SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR11:2511:261:0010762
24BPABELAMPALLI11:5011:511:0011142
25MCIMANCHIRYAL12:0712:081:0011342
26RDMRAMGUNDAM12:1912:201:0011482
27PDPLPEDDAPALLI12:4912:501:0011652
28JMKTJAMIKUNTA13:1613:171:0012052
29KZJKAZIPET JN15:00Destination12412
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.21 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/03/3320-03-2020
Trains cancelled due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains cancelled due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19

 

Central Railway has cancelled trains due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19.The details are as under:

1)AC Suburban Services

 

16 AC suburban services running o­n Transharbour line of Mumbai Division are cancelled from 20.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

 

2)Mail/Express trains

 

1)11011 LTT-Nanded Express JCO 25.03.2020

2)11012 Nanded-LTT Express JCO 26.03.2020

3)11025/11026 Bhusaval-Pune- Bhusaval Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

4)11047/11048 Miraj-Hubli-Miraj Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

5)11075 LTT-Bidar Express o­n 24.3.2020 and 31.3.2020

6)11076 Bidar-LTT Express o­n 25.3.2020 and 01.04.2020

7)11083 LTT-Kazipet Tadoba Express o­n 20.3.2020 and 27.3.2020

8)11084 Kazipet- LTT Tadoba Express o­n 21.3.2020 and 28.3.2020

9)11085 LTT-Madgaon Double Decker Express o­n 23th, 26th & 30th March 2020.

10)11086 Madgaon- LTT Double Decker Express o­n 24th, 27th & 31st March 2020.

11)11304 Kolhapur-Manuguru Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020

12)11303 Manuguru-Kolhapur Express from 21.3.2020 to 01.04.2020

13)11416 Kolhapur-Bidar Express JCO 25.03.2020

14)11415 Bidar-Kolhapur Express JCO 26.03.2020

15)12025/12026 Pune-Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

16)12071/12072 Dadar-Jalna-Dadar Janshatabdi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

17)12157/12158 Pune-Solapur-Pune Hutatma Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

18)12169/12170 Pune-Solapur-Pune Intercity Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

19)12223 LTT-Ernakulam Bi-weekly Duronto Express from 21.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

20)12224 Ernakulam-LTT Duronto Bi-weekly Express from 22.03.2020 to 01.04.2020

21)22133 Solapur-Kolhapur Superfast Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

22)22134 Kolhapur-Solapur Superfast Express from 21.3.2020 to 01.04.2020

23)22155/22156 Solapur-Miraj-Solapur Superfast Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

--- ---

Date: March 19, 2020

2020/03/33

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
2020/03/2019-03-2020
Trains cancelled due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19.

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains cancelled due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19.

 

Central Railway has cancelled trains due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19.The details are as under:

1)AC Suburban Services

 

16 AC suburban services running o­n Transharbour line of Mumbai Division are cancelled from 20.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

 

2)Mail/Express trains

 

1)11011 LTT-Nanded Express JCO 25.03.2020

2)11012 Nanded-LTT Express JCO 26.03.2020

3)11025/11026 Bhusaval-Pune- Bhusaval Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

4)11047/11048 Miraj-Hubli-Miraj Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

5)11075 LTT-Bidar Express o­n 24.3.2020 and 31.3.2020

6)11076 Bidar-LTT Express o­n 25.3.2020 and 01.04.2020

7)11083 LTT-Kazipet Tadoba Express o­n 20.3.2020 and 27.3.2020

8)11084 Kazipet- LTT Tadoba Express o­n 21.3.2020 and 28.3.2020

9)11085 LTT-Madgaon Double Decker Express o­n 23th, 26th & 30th March 2020.

10)11086 Madgaon- LTT Double Decker Express o­n 24th, 27th & 31st March 2020.

11)11304 Kolhapur-Manuguru Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020

12)11303 Manuguru-Kolhapur Express from 21.3.2020 to 01.04.2020

13)11416 Kolhapur-Bidar Express JCO 25.03.2020

14)11415 Bidar-Kolhapur Express JCO 26.03.2020

15)12025/12026 Pune-Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

16)12071/12072 Dadar-Jalna-Dadar Janshatabdi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

17)12157/12158 Pune-Solapur-Pune Hutatma Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

18)12169/12170 Pune-Solapur-Pune Intercity Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

19)12223 LTT-Ernakulam Bi-weekly Duronto Express from 21.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

20)12224 Ernakulam-LTT Duronto Bi-weekly Express from 22.03.2020 to 01.04.2020

21)22133 Solapur-Kolhapur Superfast Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

22)22134 Kolhapur-Solapur Superfast Express from 21.3.2020 to 01.04.2020

23)22155/22156 Solapur-Miraj-Solapur Superfast Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

--- ---

Date: March 19, 2020

2020/03/33

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search