For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ADILABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Adilabad Railway Station, NH 7, Adilabad, Andhra Pradesh 504001, India

Station Code: ADB)ADILABA

Station Name: ADB)ADILABAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57551PAU ADB PASS00:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP02:0002:055TH3A,SL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS02:2502:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS05:1505:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS06:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP12:5012:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57553PAU ADB PASS12:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12768SRC NED EXP14:2514:305W3A,SL,GN
17410NED ADB EXP19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12767NED SRC SUP EXP19:3519:405M3A,SL,GN
17610PAU PNBE EXP22:1022:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP23:0023:1010M3A,SL,GN
17609PNBE PAU EXP23:2723:325SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57554ADB PRLI PASSSrc03:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57552ADB PAU PASSSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17406KRISHNA EXPSrc20:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
17409ADB NED EXPSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/4025-01-2021
Up mail/express special trains to short terminate at Kalyan - Special Traffic and Power Block between Thane and Mulund

Central Railway

Press Release

Up mail/express special trains to short terminate at Kalyan

Special Traffic and Power Block between Thane and Mulund

Central Railway has announced that a special traffic and power block will be operated o­n all 6 lines between Thane and Mulund stations for launching of girders of Kopri Road Over Bridge by Road crane o­n 23/24.1.2021 (Saturday/Sunday night) and 24/25.1.2021 (Sunday/Monday night). 

Following special trains to be short terminated at Dadar/ Thane and Kalyan as per the press release no. PR/2021/01/32 dated 20.1.2021 will now be short terminated at Kalyan

01020 Bhubaneshwar-Mumbai special JCO 22.1.2021 and 23.1.2021

02541 Gorakhpur-LTT special JCO 22.1.2021 and 23.1.2021

02810 Howrah-Mumbai special JCO 22.1.2021 and 23.1.2021

01134 Mangaluru Junction-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

02702 Hyderabad-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

01140 Gadag-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

01142 Adilabad-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

05267 Raxaul-LTT special JCO 23.1.2021

02106 Gondia-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

02138 Firozpur-Mumbai special JCO 22.1.2021 and 23.1.2021

02190 Nagpur-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

Short termination of Up special train at Pune and Panvel

02116 Solapur-Mumbai Special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021 will be short terminated at Pune

01112 Madgaon-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021 will be short terminated at Panvel

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.

---- ----

Date: January 23, 2021

PR No.2021/01/40

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/01/3220-01-2021
Special Traffic and Power Block between Thane and Mulund

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Traffic and Power Block between Thane and Mulund

 

Central Railway will operate a special traffic and power block o­n all 6 lines between Thane and Mulune stations for launching of girders of Kopri Road Over Bridge by Road crane o­n 23/24.1.2021 (Saturday/Sunday night) and 24/25.1.2021 (Sunday/Monday night).The block will be operated from 01.00 hrs to 04.30 hrs o­n both nights.

 

Due to this the train running pattern o­n both days will be as under:

 

Cancellation of Mail/Express special trains

07058 Secunderabad-Mumbai Special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

07317 Hubballi-LTT Special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

07057 Mumbai-Secunderabad Special JCO 24.1.2021 and 25.1.2021

07318 LTT-Hubballi Special JCO 24.1.2021 and 25.1.2021

 

Short termination of Mail/Express special trains

02116 Solapur-Mumbai Special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021 will be short terminated at Pune

01112 Madgaon-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021 will be short terminated at Panvel

 

Short origination of Mail/Express special trains

01301 Mumbai-KSR Bengaluru special JCO 24.1.2021 and 25.1.2021 will originate from Pune instead of CSMT Mumbai

01113 Mumbai-Madgaon Special JCO 24.1.2021 and 25.1.2021 will originate from Panvel instead of CSMT Mumbai

 

Following special trains will be short terminated at Dadar/ Thane and Kalyan

01020 Bhubaneshwar-Mumbai special JCO 22.1.2021 and 23.1.2021

02541 Gorakhpur-LTT special JCO 22.1.2021 and 23.1.2021

02810 Howrah-Mumbai special JCO 22.1.2021 and 23.1.2021

01134 Mangaluru Junction-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

02702 Hyderabad-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

01140 Gadag-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

01142 Adilabad-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

05267 Raxaul-LTT special JCO 23.1.2021

02106 Gondia-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

02138 Firozpur-Mumbai special JCO 22.1.2021 and 23.1.2021

02190 Nagpur-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

 

Following trains will arrive destination behind schedule

02620 Mangaluru Central-LTT special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021 will arrive LTT at 07.05 hrs instead of 06.35 hrs.

01004 Sawantwadi Road-Dadar special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021 will arrive Dadar at 07.10 hrs instead of 06.40 hrs.

 

Suburban Services:

Suburban services between Kurla and Thane will remain cancelled from 00.30 hrs to 05.30 hrs o­n 24.1.2021 and 25.1.2021

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.

---- ----

Date: January 20, 2021

PR No.2021/01/32

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search