For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ADILABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Adilabad Railway Station, NH 7, Adilabad, Andhra Pradesh 504001, India

Station Code: ADB)ADILABA

Station Name: ADB)ADILABAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57551PAU ADB PASS00:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP02:0002:055TH3A,SL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS02:2502:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS05:1505:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS06:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP12:5012:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57553PAU ADB PASS12:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12768SRC NED EXP14:2514:305W3A,SL,GN
17410NED ADB EXP19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12767NED SRC SUP EXP19:3519:405M3A,SL,GN
17610PAU PNBE EXP22:1022:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP23:0023:1010M3A,SL,GN
17609PNBE PAU EXP23:2723:325SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57554ADB PRLI PASSSrc03:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57552ADB PAU PASSSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17406KRISHNA EXPSrc20:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
17409ADB NED EXPSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2022/11/4725-11-2022
CR TO RUN 14 SPECIAL TRAINS ON THE OCCASION OF MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

CR TO RUN 14 SPECIAL TRAINS o­n THE OCCASION OF MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

Central Railway has decided to run 14 unreserved special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas.  3 specials will run from Nagpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai, 6 specials will run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/Dadar to Sewagram/Ajni/Nagpur, 2 specials will run between Kalaburagi and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai , 2 specials will run between Solapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai and o­ne special will run from Ajni to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and  The details of special trains are as under-

(A) Nagpur-Mumbai UNRESERVED SPECIALS (3)

1.      Special train No. 01262 will leave Nagpur at 23.55 hrs o­n 4.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 15.30 hrs next day.
2.      Special train No. 01264 will leave Nagpur at 08.00 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 23.45 hrs same day.
3.      Special train No.01266 will leave Nagpur at 15.50 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 10.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Jalamb, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kasara, Kalyan and Dadar.

Composition:
Special Train no 01262 :-  16 General second class.
Special Train no 01264 & 01266 :- 12 General second class

(B) Mumbai/Dadar to Sewagram/Ajni/Nagpur UNRESERVED SPECIALS (6)

1.    Special train No. 01249 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 16.45 hrs o­n 6.12.2022 and arrive Ajni at 09.30 hrs next day.
2.    Special train No. 01251 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 18.35 hrs o­n 6.12.2022 and arrive Sewagram at 10.30 hrs next day.
3.    Special train No. 01253 will leave Dadar at 00.40 hrs o­n 7.12.2022 (midnight of 6/7.12.2022) and arrive Ajni at 15.55 hrs same day.
4.    Special train No. 01255 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.35 hrs o­n 7.12 2022 and arrive Nagpur at 03.00 hrs next day.
5.    Special train No. 01257 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 18.35 hrs o­n 8.12.2022 and arrive Nagpur at 12.10 hrs next day.
6.    Special train No. 01259 will leave Dadar at 00.40 hrs o­n 8.12.2022(midnight of 7/8.12.2022) and arrive Ajni at 15.55 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Jalamb, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram and Ajni.

Composition:
Special Train no 01249, 01255, 01257 & 01259 :-  16 General second class.
Special Train no 01251 & 01253 :- 12 General second class

(C) Kalaburagi-Mumbai UNRESERVED SPECIALS (2)

1.      Special train No. 01245 will leave Kalaburagi at 18.30 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus  at 08.20 hrs next day.
2.      Special train No. 01246 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.25 o­n 7.12.2022 (midnight of 6/7.12.2022) and arrive Kalaburagi at 11.30 hrs same day.

Halts: Ganagapur Road, Akkalkot Road, Solapur, Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar.
Composition: 7 General second class.

(D) Solapur-Mumbai UNRESERVED SPECIALS (2)

1.      Special train No. 01247 will leave Solapur at 22.20 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 08.20 hrs next day.
2.      Special train No. 01248 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.25 o­n 7.12.2022 (midnight of 6/7.12.2022) and arrive Solapur at 09.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar.
Composition: 10 General second class.

(E) Ajni-Mumbai o­ne-way SUPERFAST UNRESERVED SPECIAL (1)

1. Superfast special train No. 02040 will leave Ajni at 13.30 hrs o­n 7.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 04.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan and Dadar.
Composition: 16 General second class.

NOTE: Central Railway has also decided to augment Train no 11401 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Adilabad Express Journey Commencing o­n 6.12.2022 with o­ne General Second Class coach for the benefit of passengers traveling o­n the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Diwas.
Besides this, South Central Railway will run a special train from Adilabad-Mumbai which will be notified in due course.

All concerned to please take note of these specials and make their travel comfortable. Railway administration also appeals the passengers to travel with valid tickets to avoid any inconvenience during the journey.
--- --- ---
Date: November 24, 2022
PR No.2022/11/47
This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 692/2022-2321-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 692 - Cancellation / Partial Cancellation of Trains due to Traffic Block over Central Railway

  

 

 

Due to traffic & power blocks between CST Mumbai – Masjid stations o­n CST Mumbai – Kalyan section of Central Railway, the following train services are cancelled / partially cancelled as detailed below:

 

Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

17618

H.S.Nanded – CST Mumabi

19.11.2022 & 20.11.2022

2

17617

CST Mumbai – H.S.Nanded

20.11.2022 & 21.11.2022

3

12071

CST Mumbai – Jalna

20.11.2022

4

12072

Jalna – CST Mumbai

20.11.2022

5

11401

CST Mumbai – Adilabad

20.11.2022

6

11402

Adilabad – CST Mumbai

21.11.2022

7

17611

H.S.Nanded – CST Mumbai

19.11.2022

8

17612

CST Mumbai – H.S.Nanded

20.11.2022

9

17058

Secunderabad – CST Mumbai

19.11.2022

10

17057

CST Mumbai – Secunderabad

20.11.2022

11

12702

Hyderabad – CST Mumbai

19.11.2022

12

12701

CST Mumbai – Hyderabad

20.11.2022

 

Partially Cancelled:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Partially Cancelled between

1

22157

CST Mumbai – Chennai Egmore

19.11.2022 & 20.11.2022

CST Mumbai – Dadar

*will start from Dadar instead of CST Mumbai

2

22159

CST Mumbai – Chennai Central

20.11.2022

3

11019

CST Mumbai – Bhubaneswar

20.11.2022

4

22732

CST Mumbai – Hyderabad

20.11.2022

5

11301

CST Mumbai – KSR Bengaluru

20.11.2022

CST Mumbai – Pune

*will start from Pune instead of CST Mumbai

6

16331

CST Mumbai – Thiruvananthapuram

20.11.2022

7

11020

Bhubaneswar – CST Mumbai

18.11.2022

Dadar – CST Mumbai

8

11402

Adilabad – CST Mumbai

19.11.2022

9

22158

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit