For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ADILABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Adilabad Railway Station, NH 7, Adilabad, Andhra Pradesh 504001, India

Station Code: ADB)ADILABA

Station Name: ADB)ADILABAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57551PAU ADB PASS00:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP02:0002:055TH3A,SL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS02:2502:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS05:1505:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS06:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP12:5012:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57553PAU ADB PASS12:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12768SRC NED EXP14:2514:305W3A,SL,GN
17410NED ADB EXP19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12767NED SRC SUP EXP19:3519:405M3A,SL,GN
17610PAU PNBE EXP22:1022:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP23:0023:1010M3A,SL,GN
17609PNBE PAU EXP23:2723:325SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57554ADB PRLI PASSSrc03:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57552ADB PAU PASSSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17406KRISHNA EXPSrc20:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
17409ADB NED EXPSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.582/2021-2222-11-2021
Secunderabad
Restoration of Trains


  Train No. 17409/17410 Adilabad – H.S Nanded – Adilabad trains which were earlier cancelled due to heavy rain, are restored to run normally as detailed below:

 

Sl.No.

Train No.

From

To

Date of Restoration

1

17409

Adilabad

H.S Nanded

22.11.2021

2

17410

H.S Nanded

Adilabad

22.11.2021

 

 

 

            


(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.537/2021-217-11-2021
Secunderabad
Augmentation of Special Trains with Additional Coaches


In order to provide additional travelling facility for waitlisted passengers, Train No.07501/07502 and 07503/07504 Adilabad – Pandharpur – H.S.Nanded and H.S.Naded – Pandharpur - Adilabad Special trains are augmented with additional coaches as detailed below:-

1. Train No. 07501/07502 Adilabad – Pandharpur – H.S.Nanded Special train is augmented with o­ne additional General Second class coach w.e.f 14.11.2021 Ex-Adilabad and Ex- Pandharpur w.e.f. 15.11.2021.

2. Train No. 07503/07504 H.S.Naded – Pandharpur - Adilabad Special train is augmented with o­ne additional General Second class coach w.e.f 18.11.2021 Ex-H.S.Nanded and Ex- Pandharpur w.e.f. 19.11.2021.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search