For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ADILABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Adilabad Railway Station, NH 7, Adilabad, Andhra Pradesh 504001, India

Station Code: ADB)ADILABA

Station Name: ADB)ADILABAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57551PAU ADB PASS00:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP02:0002:055TH3A,SL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS02:2502:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS05:1505:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS06:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP12:5012:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57553PAU ADB PASS12:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12768SRC NED EXP14:2514:305W3A,SL,GN
17410NED ADB EXP19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12767NED SRC SUP EXP19:3519:405M3A,SL,GN
17610PAU PNBE EXP22:1022:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP23:0023:1010M3A,SL,GN
17609PNBE PAU EXP23:2723:325SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57554ADB PRLI PASSSrc03:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57552ADB PAU PASSSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17406KRISHNA EXPSrc20:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
17409ADB NED EXPSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/03/1511-03-2021
Traffic and Power Block on Kalyan-Kasara Section on 13/14.3.2021 intervening night

Central Railway
Press Release

Traffic and Power Block o­n Kalyan-Kasara Section o­n 13/14.3.2021 intervening night

Central Railway will operate traffic and power block at three places o­n Up & Dn lines o­n Kalyan-Kasara section from 02.00 hrs to 07.25 hrs o­n 14.3.2021 (intervening night of 13/14.3.2021) as under:

Insertion of RH Girder at level crossing no 61 between Khadavli and Vasind stations from 02.15 hrs to 07.15 hrs
Insertion of RH Girder at level crossing no 68 between Asangaon and Atgaon stations from 02.25 hrs to 07.25 hrs
Launching of FOB girders at Shahad station by road crane from 02.00 hrs to 04.30 hrs

Due to this block, the train running pattern will be as under:

Suburban trains

• Suburban services between Titwala and Kasara will remain suspended during the block period.
• First local from Kasara will depart at 06.45 hrs and will be regulated at Atgaon till completion of the block.
• First local from Asangaon will depart at 07.35 hrs.
• First local from Titwala will depart at 04.32 hrs.
• First local for Asangaon will depart from Kalyan at 07.32 hrs
• First local for Kasara will depart from Kalyan at 07.55 hrs.

Cancellation of Special trains
a) 01141 CSMT-Adilabad Special JCO 12.3.2021
b) 01142 Adilabad-CSMT Special JCO 13.3.2021
c) 07058 Secunderabad – CSMT Special JCO 13.3.2021
d) 07057 CSMT-Secunderabad Special JCO 14.3.2021
e) 07617 Hazur Sahib Nanded- CSMT Special JCO 13.3.2021
f) 07618 CSMT- Hazur Sahib Nanded- Special JCO 14.3.2021
g) 02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Special JCO 13.3.2021
h) 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur Special JCO 15.3.2021

Regulation of Up Special trains
Following Special trains will be regulated between Igatpuri and Kalyan stations for o­ne hour to three hours and may arrive destination behind schedule.
a) 01237 Nagpur-Madgaon special JCO 13.3.2021
b) 02618 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Special JCO 13.3.2021
c) 02138 Ferozpur-CSMT Special JCO 12.3.2021
d) 02190 Nagpur-CSMT Special JCO 13.3.2021

Regulation of Dn Special trains
Following Special trains will be regulated between Kalyan and Titwala and at Nilje stations
a) 02259 CSMT-Howrah Special JCO 14.3.2021
b) 02129 LTT-Prayagraj Special JCO 14.3.2021
c) 05017 LTT-Gorakhpur Special JCO 14.3.2021
d) 01236 Madgaon- Nagpur special JCO 13.3.2021

Diversion of Up Special trains
a) 02514 Gorakhpur-LTT Special JCO 12.3.2021 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Vasai Road and will halt at Bhiwandi Road for Kalyan bound passengers.
b) 02810 Howrah-CSMT Special JCO 12.3.2021 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Vasai Road and will halt at Bhiwandi Road for Kalyan bound passengers.

Rescheduling of Up Special trains
a) 02112 Amravati-CSMT Special  JCO 13.3.2021 will be re-scheduled by 3 hours from Amravati.
b) 02106 Gondia-CSMT Special  JCO 13.3.2021 will be re-scheduled by 3 hours from Gondia.

Passengers are requested to bear with the railway administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.
--- ---
Date: March 11, 2021
PR No.2021/03/15
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
26-02-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND HAZUR SAHIB NANDED

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

SANTRAGACHI AND HAZUR SAHIB NANDED

 

Kolkata, 26th February, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Weekly Special Train between Santragachi and Hazur Sahib Nanded w.e.f. 07.04.2021 from Santragachi and w.e.f 05.04.2021 from Hazur Sahib Nanded till further advice as per the following schedule:-

 

02768 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib Nanded Special leaving Santragchi every Wednesday at 14.45 hrs will reach Hazur Sahib Nanded at 19.10 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Specialleaving Hazur Sahib Nanded every Monday at 15.25 hrs will arrive Santragachi at 19.20 hrs the next day.

 

The train with two AC three Tier, nine Sleeper class and four General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilsapur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Majri, Wani, Pimpalkhuti, Adilabad, Kinwat, Himayatnagar and Mudkhed between Santragachi and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

 

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the health protocols before and during journey as directed by the Govt. in relation to Covid-19.

 

.........

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search