For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ADILABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Adilabad Railway Station, NH 7, Adilabad, Andhra Pradesh 504001, India

Station Code: ADB)ADILABA

Station Name: ADB)ADILABAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57551PAU ADB PASS00:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP02:0002:055TH3A,SL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS02:2502:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS05:1505:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS06:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP12:5012:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57553PAU ADB PASS12:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12768SRC NED EXP14:2514:305W3A,SL,GN
17410NED ADB EXP19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12767NED SRC SUP EXP19:3519:405M3A,SL,GN
17610PAU PNBE EXP22:1022:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP23:0023:1010M3A,SL,GN
17609PNBE PAU EXP23:2723:325SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57554ADB PRLI PASSSrc03:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57552ADB PAU PASSSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17406KRISHNA EXPSrc20:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
17409ADB NED EXPSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/07/2218-07-2021
Trains short terminated, cancelled, rescheduled and trains short originating on 18.7.2021 due to heavy rains

Trains short terminated, cancelled, rescheduled and trains short originating o­n 18.7.2021 due to heavy rains


Trains short terminated

02106 Gondia – Mumbai special at Nashik Road

07611 Nanded – Mumbai special at Manmad

02272 Jalna – Mumbai special at Manmad

01140 Gadag—Mumbai special at Kalyan

02116 Solapur – Mumbai special at Pune

01412 Kolhapur – Mumbai special at Pune

07317 Hubballi – Mumbai special at Pune

01028 Pandharpur – Dadar special at Pune

02044 Bidar – Mumbai special at Pune

01142 Adilabad – Mumbai special at Igatpuri

02112 Amravati – Mumbai special at Devlali

02170 Nagpur – Mumbai special at Bhusaval

07058 Nanded – Mumbai special Nashik Road

01134 Mangaluru – Mumbai special at Dadar

02194 Varanasi – Mumbai special at Dadar

02321 Howrah – Mumbai special at Dadar

01112 Madgaon – Mumbai special at Diva


Trains cancelled o­n 18.7.2021

02271 Mumbai – Jalna special

02015/02016 Mumbai – Pune specials

02124/02123 Mumbai – Pune specials

02110/02109 Manmad – Mumbai specials

01151 Mumbai – Madgaon special

01007/01008 Mumbai – Pune specials

02109 Mumbai – Manmad special

01029 Mumbai – Kolhapur special


Trains short originating

01301 Mumbai – Bengaluru special from Pune

01113 Mumbai – Madgaon special from Panvel


Trains Rescheduled o­n 18.7.2021

02259 Mumbai – Howrah special at 08.25 hrs

07618 Mumbai – Nanded special at 09.00 hrs

02534 Mumbai – Lucknow special at 10.00 hrs

02469 Mumbai – Howrah special at 19.05 hrs

02103 LTT – Gorakhpur special at 08.05 hrs

02129 LTT – Prayagraj special at 09.00 hrs

05017 LTT – Gorakhpur special at 10.30 hrs

02519 LTT – Kamakhya special at 10.00 hrs

02336 LTT – Bhagalpur special at 11.15 hrs

06345 LTT – Thiruvananthapuram spl at 18.00 hrs



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/06/5626-06-2021
Restoration and Extension of Run of Special trains - Bookings open on 28.6.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration and Extension of Run of Special trains

Railways have decided to restore the services of special trains and extend the run of following special trains as per details given below:

Restoration of services of special trains till further advice

A)01251 Pune -Kazipet special (Fri) from 9.7.2021 and 01252 Kazipet -Pune special (Sun) from 11.7.2021.

B)02119 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus- Karmali Tejas special (Tue, Thu and Sat) from 10.7.2021 and 02120 Karmali- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Tejas special (Wed, Fri and Sun) from 9.7.2021.

C)02153 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Habibganj special (Thu) from 1.7.2021 and 02154 Habibganj -Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special (Fri) from 2.7.2021.

 D)01311 Solapur- Hassan special (daily) from 1.7.2021 and 01312 Hassan - Solapur special (daily) from 2.7.2021.

 E)01141 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Adilabad special (daily) from 1.7.2021 and 01142 Adilabad- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus special (daily) from 2.7.2021.

 F)02170 Nagpur- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus special (daily) from 1.7.2021 and 02169 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus- Nagpur special (daily) from 2.7.2021.

 G)01223 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Ernakulam Duranto special (Tue and Sat) from 10.7.2021 and 01224 Ernakulam- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Duranto special (Wed and Sun) from 11.7.2021

 Reservation : Bookings for fully reserved special trains no. 01251, 02119/02120, 02153, 01311, 01141, 02170/02169 and 01223 on Duranto flexi fare will open o­n 28.6.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

 Extension of run of Festival Special Trains

 A)03260 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus- Patna Jn. special (Tue & Fri) extended from 6.7.2021 to 31.8.2021 and 03259 Patna Jn.- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus special (Sun & Wed) extended from 4.7.2021 to 29.8.2021.

 B)02546 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Raxaul special (Sat) extended from 3.7.2021 to 28.8.2021 and 02545 Raxaul- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special (Thu) extended from 1.7.2021 to 26.8.2021.

 C)05548 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Raxaul special (Wed) extended from 7.7.2021 to 1.9.2021 and 05547 Raxaul – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special (Mon) extended from 5.7.2021 to 30.8.2021.

 D)05268 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Raxaul special (Mon) extended from 5.7.2021 to 30.8.2021 and 05267 Raxaul – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special (Sat) extended from 3.7.2021 to 28.8.2021

 Reservation : Bookings for fully reserved, extended trips of special trains no. 03260, 02546, 05548, 05268on special charges will open from 28.6.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: June 26, 2021

PR No. 2021/06/56

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search