For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
17405-KRISHNA EXPRESS
Tirupati to Adilabad | Distance-1227Kms | Travel Time 24:25Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1210955X450265X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TPTYTIRUPATISource05:5001
2RURENIGUNTA JN06:1006:122:00101
3KHTSRI KALAHASTI06:3406:351:00331
4VKIVENKATAGIRI06:5406:551:00581
5VDDVENDODU07:0707:081:00741
6GDRGUDUR JN07:3307:352:00931
7VDEVEDAYAPALEM07:4607:471:001251
8NLRNELLORE07:5407:551:001321
9BTTRBITRAGUNTA08:2908:301:001661
10KVZKAVALI08:4408:451:001821
11SKMSINGARAYAKONDA09:0909:101:002201
12TNRTANGUTURU09:1909:201:002291
13OGLONGOLE09:3409:351:002481
14ANBAMMANABROLU10:0410:051:002631
15CJMCHINNA GANJAM10:1410:151:002771
16VTMVETAPALEMU10:2410:251:002891
17CLXCHIRALA10:3110:321:002971
18BPPBAPATLA10:4410:451:003121
19NDONIDUBROLU11:1411:151:003331
20TELTENALI JN11:4811:502:003551
21DIGDUGGIRALA11:5912:001:003641
22PVDPEDDAVADLAPUDI12:0712:081:003741
23BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:1013:2010:003861
24KIKONDAPALLI13:4213:431:004021
25YPERRUPALEM14:1514:161:004271
26MDRMADHIRA14:2814:291:004411
27BKLBONA KALU14:4114:421:004581
28KMTKHAMMAM14:5414:562:004861
29DKJDORNAKAL JN15:2415:251:005091
30GLAGARLA15:3015:311:005141
31MABDMAHBUBABAD15:4715:481:005331
32KDMKESAMUDRAM15:5916:001:005481
33NKDNEKONDA16:1416:151:005641
34WLWARANGAL16:5316:552:005931
35KZJKAZIPET JN17:0917:101:006031
36GNPGHANPUR17:3417:351:006231
37RGPRAGHUNATHPALLI17:5717:581:006401
38ZNJANGAON18:0618:071:006521
39PBPPEMBARTI18:1318:141:006571
40ALERALER18:2318:241:006661
41RAGRAIGIR18:4418:451:006821
42BGBHONGIR18:5518:561:006891
43CHZCHARLAPALLI19:3919:401:007231
44MLYMAULA ALI19:4919:501:007291
45SCSECUNDERABAD JN20:4021:1030:007351
46MJFMALKAJGIRI21:2421:251:007391
47BMOBOLARUM21:4121:421:007491
48MZLMIRZAPALI22:2922:301:008071
49AKEAKANAPET22:3822:391:008171
50KMCKAMAREDDI23:0023:022:008441
51NZBNIZAMABAD00:0100:054:008962
52BSXBASAR00:3000:322:009252
53DABDHARMABAD00:4100:421:009352
54UMRIUMRI01:0701:081:009642
55MUEMUDKHED02:3002:4010:009842
56BOKRBHOKAR03:1903:201:0010162
57HEMHIMAYATNAGAR03:4903:501:0010702
58SHSKSAHARSRAKUND04:0404:051:0010932
59BHBKBODHADI BUJRUG04:3904:401:0011372
60KNVTKINWAT04:5905:001:0011592
61ADBADILABAD06:15Destination12272
Popular Station Combinations
61 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.716/2014-1522-01-2015
Secunderabad
Temporary Stoppage at Yerpedu Station

SCR will provide temporary stoppage at Yerpedu Station o­n Gudur - Renigunta section for the following trains from 4th to 10thFebruary, 2015 (7 days) to felicitate pilgrims attending Sri Malayaswami Tapasiddi centenary function at Yerpedu.

 

      1. Train No. 12763 Tirupati–Secunderabad Padmavathi Express will arrive /depart at 05:29 / 05:30 pm.

      2.Train No. 12764 Secuderabad–Tirupati Padmavathi Express will arrive /depart at 06:09 / 06:10 am.

      3. Train No. 17401 Tirupati–Machilipatnam–Narasapur Express will arrive /depart at 04:44 / 04:45 pm.

      4. Train No. 17402 Narasapur–Machilipatnam–Tirupati Express will arrive /depart at 08:09 / 08:10 pm.

       5. Train No. 17405 Tirupati–Adilabad Krishna Express will arrive /depart at 05:54 / 05:55 am.

  6. Train No. 17406 Adilabad – Tirupati Krishna Express will arrive /depart at 08:29 / 08:30 pm.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search