For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

UMRI

STATION INFO

Address: 431807, India

Station Code: UMRI)UMR

Station Name: UMRI)UMRI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11206KRMR LTT EXP00:2900:301SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP00:3300:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
57564NED HYB PAS00:5400:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS01:0701:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS01:1401:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17063AJANTA EXPRESS04:1804:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP04:3004:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57563HYB PBN PAS04:5104:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
57594NED MED PASS06:2406:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS07:2407:251SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57557NZB NED PASS07:3507:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51421PUNE NZB PASS08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP09:4309:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17639KCG AK EXP12:0412:051MCC,2S,GN
17641KCG NRKR EXP12:0412:051TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS14:5514:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17640AK KCG EXP15:2515:261TUCC,2S,GN
17642NRKR KCG EXP15:2515:261M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57562MMR KCG PASS15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17058DEVAGIRI EXP17:3917:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57558NED NZB PASS19:1319:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57593MED NED PASS19:5219:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51434PVR NZB PASS21:0521:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17064AJANTA EXPRESS22:1922:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17687MARATHWADA PS EX23:0123:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/2513-11-2021
Restoration of Train Services as Unreserved Daily Trains

Hindi release below


Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of Services as Unreserved Daily Trains

Ministry of Railways have decided to restore the following services between Pune-Solapur, Solapur-Wadi, Daund/Pune-Nizamabad, Kurduwadi-Miraj, Pune-Kolhapur, Pune-Daund and Nizamabad-Pandharpur as unreserved daily till further advice. All the specials will run with 10 Car DEMU. The details are as under-

1. Pune – Solapur

Train No. 01421 unreserved will leave Pune at 08.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 15.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01422 unreserved will leave Solapur at 23.20 hrs with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 06.00 hrs next day  

Halts: Hadapsar, Loni, Uruli, Kedgaon, Daund, Malthan, Bhigwan, Jinti Road, Parewadi, Washimbe, Jeur, Bhalwani, Kem, Kurduwadi Jn., Wadsinge, Madha, Vakav, Angar, Malikpeth, Mohol, Mundhewadi, Pakni

2. Solapur -Wadi

Train No. 01381 unreserved will leave Solapur at 00.10 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Wadi at 04.05 hrs same day  

Train No. 01382 unreserved  will leave Wadi at 06.45 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 09.55 hrs same day  

Halts for 01381: Akkalkot Road, Dudhani, Kulali, Gangapur Road, Sawalgi, Kalaburagi, Hirenanduru, Martur and Shahabad

Halts for 01382: Shahabad, Martur, Hirenanduru, Kalaburagi, Bablad, Sawalgi, Hunsihadgil, Gangapur Road, Gaudgaon, Kulali, Dudhani, Boroti, Nagansur, Akkalkot Road, Tilati, Hotgi Jn. and Tikekarwadi

3. Daund – Nizamabad

Train No. 01409 unreserved will leave Daund at 16.45 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nizamabad at 10.40 hrs next day  

Train No. 01410 unreserved will leave Nizamabad at 23.40 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 19.00 hrs next day  

Halts: Uruli (for 01410 o­nly), Daund, Shrigonda Road, Visapur, Ahmednagar, Rahuri, Belapur, Puntamba, Kopargaon, Yeola, Ankai, Manmad, Nagarsol, Rotegaon (for 01410 o­nly), Karanjaon (for 01410 o­nly), Lasur (for 01410 o­nly), Aurangabad, Mukundwadi (for 01410 o­nly), Badnapur, Jalna, Ranjni (for 01410 o­nly), Paradgaon (for 01410 o­nly), Partur, Selu, Manwath Road (for 01410 o­nly), Parbhani Jn., Purna Jn., Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Karkheli, Dharmabad and Basar  

4. Kurduwadi – Miraj

Train No. 01545 unreserved will leave Kurduwadi Jn. at 10.55 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Miraj at 15.10 hrs same day  

Train No. 01546 unreserved will leave Miraj at 06.25 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Kurduwadi Jn. at 10.15 hrs same day  

Halts: Modnimb, Pandharpur, Sangola, Wasud, Javle, Mhasoba Dongargaon, Jath Road, Dhalgaon, Langarpeth, Kavathe Mahankal, Sulgare, Belanki and Arag

5. Pune - Satara

Train No. 01539 unreserved will leave Pune Jn. at 18.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Satara at 22.40 hrs same day  

Train No. 01540 unreserved will leave Satara at 06.15 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune Jn. at 10.25 hrs same day  

Halts: Sasvad Road, Phursungi, Alandi, Shindwane, Ambale, Rajevadi, Jejuri, Daundaj, Valha, Nira, Lonand, Salpa, Adarki, Wathar, Palsi and Jarandeshwar

6. Satara - Kolhapur

Train No. 01541 unreserved will leave Satara at 05.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Kolhapur at 09.55 hrs same day  

Train No. 01542 unreserved will leave Kolhapur at 16.55 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Satara at 21.50 hrs same day  

Halts: Koregaon, Rahimatpur, Targaon, Masur, Shirvade, Karad, Shenoli, Bhawani Nagar, Takari, Kirloskarwadi, Amnapur, Bhilavdi, Nandre, Madhavnagar, Sangli, Vishrambaug, Miraj Jn., Jaysingpur, NMG Tamdalge, Hatkanangale, Rukadi and Valivade

7. Pune - Daund (One Way)

Train No. 01525 unreserved will Pune Jn. at 09.40 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Daund at 11.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Hadapsar, Manjari Budruk, Loni, Uruli, Yevat, Khutbav, Kedgaon and Patas

8. Nizamabad -Pandharpur

Train No. 01413 unreserved will leave Nizamabad at 13.25 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pandharpur at 04.30 hrs next day  

Train No. 01414 unreserved will leave Pandharpur at 05.30 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nizamabad at 23.05 hrs same day  

Halts: Basar, Dharmabad, Karkheli, Umri, Mudkhed, Mugat, Pathrad, Nanded, Wanegaon, Limbgaon, Chudawa, Purna Jn., Mirkhal, Pingali, Parbhani Jn., Sanganapur, Pokharni Narsinha, Dhondi, Gangakher, Vadgaon Nila, Ukhali, Parli Vaijnath, Ghatnandur, Murti, Pangaon, Karepur, Janwal, Wadwal Nagnath, Latur Road, Latur, Harangul, Ausa Road, Dhoki, Yedshi, Osmanabad, Pangri, Barsi Town, Shendri, Kurduwadi Jn., and Modnimb        

Passengers are requested to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination. CRIS is updating the system to run trains with regular numbers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 12, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/25

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai







2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.514/2021-2209-11-2021
Secunderabad
Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR Conducts Annual Inspection between Mudkhed – Medchal Section





Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway undertook annual inspection of Mudkhed – Medchal section today i.e., 02nd November, 2021. He was accompanied by Shri Sharat Chandrayan, Divisional Railway Manager, Hyderabad Division and other senior officials (from both the Headquarters and Division) throughout the inspection.

Shri Gajanan Mallya commenced the inspection at Mudkhed. He carried out a rear window inspection in the section to examine the safety procedures and various safety aspects of the track, curves etc. Enroute, the General Manager inaugurated staff quarters at Umri Railway station. Further, he inspected a minor bridge between Karkheli – Dharmabad section. Shri Rajesh Sambhajirao Pawar, Hon'ble MLA, Naigaon met Shri Gajanan Mallya, GM at Dharmabad Railway station and discussed o­n Rail developmental plans pertaining to his region.

The General Manager proceeded o­nto Basar Railway station. He inaugurated a 10Kwp Grid Tied Solar Power Plant and inspected the Railway station premises including the Saraswati Garden and tree plantation. He also reviewed the progress of TCAS works at the station. Shri G. Vittal Reddy, Hon'ble MLA, Mudhole (Nirmal district) met Shri Gajanan Mallya, GM at Basar Railway station and discussed o­n improvement of passenger amenities. Further, the General Manager carried out a rear window inspection between Basar – Navipet – Jankampet sections. He conducted extensive safety related inspections at the Godavari Bridge. He also examined the tracks and curves in the section and inspected the level crossing gate between Navipet – Jankampet section.

Further, Shri Gajanan Mallya visited Nizamabad Railway station. He reviewed the passenger amenities and inspected the station premises, Miyawaki tree plantation, Digitalization of station records etc., The General Manager also inaugurated several facilities at Nizamabad Station including new CCTV room, SSE/Signal office, renovated Officer’s rest house and dining hall for running room staff. In addition, the General Manager laid the foundation stone for improvements of goods platform. Thereafter, he proceeded o­nto inspect the Health Unit at Nizamabad. He inaugurated the Energy Neutral Health Unit and reviewed the HMIS position for the staff. He inspected the tree plantation in the Health Unit area and interacted with the staff , while reviewing the personnel department grievance redressal mechanism – “Kaise Ho” – set up to address the employee grievances. The General Manager received Guard of Honour and General Salute from Scouts & Guides during the o­n-going units meet at Nizamabad.

Later, Shri Gajanan Mallya inspected a major bridge and Road Under Bridge in Nizamabad – Dichpalli section. He inspected Dichpalli Railway station and reviewed the passenger amenities. The General Manager also inaugurated goods platform at the station. He inspected the facilities available at the goods shed and discussed o­n further improvement plans with the officials. Later, he inspected the improved station building at Indalvai and carried out inspection of tracks, bridges, Road Under Bridge and level crossing gate in Indalvai – Sirnapalli – Kamareddi section.

Shri Gajanan Mallya proceeded o­nto Kamareddi Railway station where he inspected the station premises and discussed o­n further developmental plans with the officials. He also inspected the goods shed, Railway quarters at Kamareddi and interacted with the family members of the employees. He carried out a speed test between Kamareddi – Bhiknur – Akkanapet – Manoharabad – Medchal sections. During the course of inspection, the General Manager interacted with the media and briefed them o­n plans for improvement of Rail facilities. Several public representatives also met the General Manager and discussed o­n Rail developmental plans pertaining to their region.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search