For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17058 DEVAGIRI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17058-DEVAGIRI EXP
Secunderabad jn to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-881Kms | Travel Time 17:45Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
24401435995XX370XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource13:2501
2BMOBOLARUM13:4413:451:00141
3MZLMIRZAPALI14:2914:301:00731
4AKEAKANAPET14:3914:401:00821
5KMCKAMAREDDI15:1315:152:001091
6NZBNIZAMABAD15:5816:002:001611
7BSXBASAR16:2816:302:001901
8DABDHARMABAD16:3916:401:002001
9UMRIUMRI17:3917:401:002301
10MUEMUDKHED18:1318:152:002491
11NEDH SAHIB NANDED18:4818:502:002721
12PAUPURNA JN19:2519:305:003021
13PBNPARBHANI JN20:1520:172:003311
14MVOMANWATH ROAD20:4420:451:003581
15SELUSELU21:0121:021:003731
16PTUPARTUR21:2021:211:004001
17JJALNA22:0522:072:004451
18AWBAURANGABAD23:2023:255:005081
19LSRLASUR23:4923:501:005411
20RGOROTEGAON00:1900:201:005692
21MMRMANMAD JN01:4001:5010:006212
22LSLASALGAON02:1302:152:006462
23NKNASIK ROAD02:5503:005:006942
24DVLDEVLALI03:0803:102:007002
25IGPIGATPURI04:1004:155:007452
26KYNKALYAN JN05:4705:503:008282
27TNATHANE06:1206:153:008482
28DRDADAR06:3706:403:008732
29CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI07:10Destination8812
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 692/2022-2321-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 692 - Cancellation / Partial Cancellation of Trains due to Traffic Block over Central Railway

  

 

 

Due to traffic & power blocks between CST Mumbai – Masjid stations o­n CST Mumbai – Kalyan section of Central Railway, the following train services are cancelled / partially cancelled as detailed below:

 

Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

17618

H.S.Nanded – CST Mumabi

19.11.2022 & 20.11.2022

2

17617

CST Mumbai – H.S.Nanded

20.11.2022 & 21.11.2022

3

12071

CST Mumbai – Jalna

20.11.2022

4

12072

Jalna – CST Mumbai

20.11.2022

5

11401

CST Mumbai – Adilabad

20.11.2022

6

11402

Adilabad – CST Mumbai

21.11.2022

7

17611

H.S.Nanded – CST Mumbai

19.11.2022

8

17612

CST Mumbai – H.S.Nanded

20.11.2022

9

17058

Secunderabad – CST Mumbai

19.11.2022

10

17057

CST Mumbai – Secunderabad

20.11.2022

11

12702

Hyderabad – CST Mumbai

19.11.2022

12

12701

CST Mumbai – Hyderabad

20.11.2022

 

Partially Cancelled:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Partially Cancelled between

1

22157

CST Mumbai – Chennai Egmore

19.11.2022 & 20.11.2022

CST Mumbai – Dadar

*will start from Dadar instead of CST Mumbai

2

22159

CST Mumbai – Chennai Central

20.11.2022

3

11019

CST Mumbai – Bhubaneswar

20.11.2022

4

22732

CST Mumbai – Hyderabad

20.11.2022

5

11301

CST Mumbai – KSR Bengaluru

20.11.2022

CST Mumbai – Pune

*will start from Pune instead of CST Mumbai

6

16331

CST Mumbai – Thiruvananthapuram

20.11.2022

7

11020

Bhubaneswar – CST Mumbai

18.11.2022

Dadar – CST Mumbai

8

11402

Adilabad – CST Mumbai

19.11.2022

9

22158

2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.274/2022-2324-06-2022
Secunderabad
PR No.274 - Cancellation of Train Services due to Traffic Block over Central Railway

                    



In view of Yard remodeling works at Ankai Killa & Manmad stations for provision of double line cut and connect over Central Railway, the following trains are cancelled as detailed below:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

11409

Daund - Nizamabad

25.06.2022 to 28.06.2022

2

11410

Nizamabad – Pune

24.06.2022 to 27.06.2022

3

17058

Secunderabad – Mumbai CST

25.06.2022 & 27.06.2022

4

17057

Mumbai CST – Secunderabad

26.06.2022 & 28.06.2022

5

12729

Hadapsar – H.S.Nanded

27.06.2022

6

12730

H.S.Nanded – Hadapsar

26.06.2022

7

17612

Mumbai CST – H.S.Nanded

27.06.2022 & 28.06.2022

8

17611

H.S.Nanded – Mumbai CST

26.06.2022 & 27.06.2022

9

01413

Nizamabad – Pandharpur

24.06.2022 to 29.06.2022

10

01414

Pandharpur – Nizamabad

25.06.2022 to 29.06.2022

                                                                                                                      






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit