For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NIZAMABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Nizamabad Railway Station, Nizamabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: NZB)NIZAMABA

Station Name: NZB)NIZAMABAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 68

Train Frequency Weekly: 251

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS00:0100:054M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19714SC JP EXP00:4800:502M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP00:4800:502F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP00:4800:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP01:1001:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP01:5502:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
57564NED HYB PAS02:1502:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP03:0503:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS03:0803:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES03:0803:102F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP03:1503:172SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS03:1803:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
57563HYB PBN PAS03:2003:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17063AJANTA EXPRESS05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS05:5806:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP05:5806:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
57474BDHN MBNR PASS06:0506:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP06:4506:472TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07608TPTY NED EXP08:2508:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP08:38Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57594NED MED PASS08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS09:0009:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57502BDHN MZL PASS09:0109:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57561KCG MMR PASS09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57601KCG KRMR PASS10:2010:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17641KCG NRKR EXP10:3810:402TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17639KCG AK EXP10:3810:402MCC,2S,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP11:0811:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20811VSKP NED SF EXP11:5511:572TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS11:5511:572M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57690KCG NZB PASS13:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16734RAMESWARAM EXP14:3014:322TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP14:3014:322M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17640AK KCG EXP16:4016:455TUCC,2S,GN
17642NRKR KCG EXP16:4016:455M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57562MMR KCG PASS17:1317:163M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57503MZL BDHN PASS17:5017:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57593MED NED PASS18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57602NZM KCG PASS18:1018:4030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17020HYB JP EXP18:1318:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20812NED VSKP SF EXP18:2318:252W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP18:2318:252M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP18:4818:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77260KRMR NZB DMU19:30Des--M,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17214NSL NS EXP19:4819:502TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP19:4819:502M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57504BDHN NZB PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17064AJANTA EXPRESS20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57558NED NZB PASS21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07607NED TPTY EXP21:3021:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP21:3821:402W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP21:3821:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
57473KCG BDHN PASS21:4321:485M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11206KRMR LTT EXP23:0023:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP23:0323:052M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51434PVR NZB PASS23:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12720HYB JP SUP EXP23:2323:252M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
57688KCG NZB PASS23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57557NZB NED PASSSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51433NZB PVR PASSSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASSSrc23:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57687NZB KCG PASSSrc14:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57689NZB KCG PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
77259NZB KRMR DMUSrc04:45--M,TU,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
57501NZB BDHN PASSSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12794RAYALASEEMA EXPSourcee14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
489/2022-23 30-11-2022
Chennai
Sabarimala Weekly special trains


South Central Railway has notified Weekly Special fare Special trains to clear the extra rush during the Sabarimala Festival season in various sectors as detailed below.

1. Train No. 07135 / 07136 Nanded – Kollam Junction – Nanded Weekly Special fare specials:


Train No. 07135 Nanded – Kollam Junction Weekly Special fare special will leave Nanded o­n Thursdays at 23.45 hrs o­n 01st, 08th, 22nd December-2022 &  05th January-2023 and reach Kollam Junction at 12.55 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Saturday (4 Services)


Train No. 07136 Kollam Junction – Nanded Weekly Special fare special will leave Kollam Junction o­n Saturdays at 15.00 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th, 24th December-2022 & 07th January-2023 and reach Nanded at 08.30 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Monday (4 Services)


Coach Composition: Two - AC 2-Tier Coaches, Ten - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Five - Sleeper Class Coaches, Three - General Second Class and Two – Luggage Brake & Generator vans  (Total: 22)


Stoppages in both directions:Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Wadiaram, Medchal, Bolarum, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Sedam, Malkhaid Road, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Razampeta, Konduru, Renigunta, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Junction, Palakkad Junction, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Malelikara, Kayankulam and Shasthankotta.


2. Train No. 07137 / 07138 Nanded – Kollam Junction – Nanded Special fare specials:

Train No. 07137 Nanded – Kollam Junction Special fare special will leave Nanded at 23.45 hrs o­n 29th December, 2022 (Thursday) and reach Kollam Junction at 12.55 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Saturday (1 Service)


Train No. 07138 Kollam Junction – Nanded Special fare special will leave Kollam Junction at 15.00 hrs o­n 31st December, 2022 (Saturday) and reach Nanded at 04.45 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Monday (1 Service)


Coach Composition: Two - AC 2-Tier Coaches, Ten - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Five - Sleeper Class Coaches, Three - General Second Class and Two – Luggage Brake & Generator vans  (Total: 22)


Stoppages in both directions:Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Armoor, Metpalli, Koratla, Lingampet Jagityal, Karimnagar, Peddapalli, Jammikunta, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam, Madhira, Vijayawada, Tenali, Bapatla, Chirala, o­ngole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Junction, Palakkad Junction, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Malelikara, Kayankulam and Shasthankotta.


3. Train No. 07139 / 07140 Adilabad – Kollam Junction – Nizamabad Special fare specials:


Train No. 07139 Adilabad – Kollam Junction Special fare special will leave Adilabad at 21.30 hrs o­n 15th December, 2022 (Thursday) and reach Kollam Junction at 12.55 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Saturday (1 Service)


Train No. 07140 Kollam Junction – Nizamabad Special fare special will leave Kollam Junction at 15.00 hrs o­n 17th December, 2022 (Saturday) and reach Nizamabad at 04.50 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Monday (1 Service)


Coach Composition: Two - AC 2-Tier Coaches, Ten - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Five - Sleeper Class Coaches, Three - General Second Class and Two – Luggage Brake & Generator vans  (Total: 22)

Stoppages for Train No. 07139 Adilabad – Kollam Junction Special: Jalna, Partur, Selu, Parbhani, Purna, Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Wadiaram, Medchal, Bolarum, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Sedam, Malkhaid Road, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Razampeta, Konduru, Renigunta, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Junction, Palakkad Junction, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Malelikara, Kayankulam and Shasthankotta.


Stoppages for Train No. 07140 Kollam Junction - Nizamabad Special: Shasthankotta, Kayankulam, Malelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Palakkad Junction, Coimbatore Junction, Tiruppur, Erode Junction, Salem Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Katpadi Junction, Renigunta, Konduru, Razampeta, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Malkhaid Road, Sedam, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet, Secunderabad, Bolarum, Medchal, Wadiaram, Akanapet and Kamareddi.

4. Train No. 07143 / 07144 Narasapur – Kottayam – Narasapur Special fare specials:

Train No. 07143 Narasapur – Kottayam Special fare special will leave Narasapur at 21.00 hrs o­n 22nd December, 2022 (Thursday) and reach Kottayam at 05.30 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Saturday (1 Service)


Train No. 07144 Kottayam – Narasapur Special fare special will leave Kottayam at 09.30 hrs o­n  24th December, 2022 (Saturday) and reach Narasapur at 20.30 hrs o­n the next day i.e., Sunday (1 Service)


Coach Composition: Two - AC 2-Tier Coaches, One - AC 3-Tier Coach, Eleven - Sleeper Class Coaches, Six - General Second Class and Two – General Second Class cum Luggage & Brake vans  (Total: 22)


Stoppages in both directions:Palakollu, Bhimavaram, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narasaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Cumbum, Giddalur, Nandyal, Banaganapalle, Proddatur, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Razampeta, Konduru, Renigunta, Tirupati, Chittoor, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Junction, Palakkad Junction, Thrissur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

Advance Reservations for the above weekly Special fare specials

is open from Southern Railway end

5. Train No. 07141 / 07142 Aurangabad – Kollam Junction – Secunderabad Special fare specials:


Train No. 07141 Aurangabad – Kollam Junction Special fare special will leave Aurangabad at 20.00 hrs o­n 12th January, 2023 (Thursday) and reach Kollam Junction at 12.55 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Saturday (1 Service)


Train No. 07142 Kollam Junction – Secunderabad Special fare special will leave Kollam Junction at 15.00 hrs o­n 14th January, 2023 (Saturday) and reach Secunderabad at 00.45 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Monday (1 Service)


Coach Composition: Two - AC 2-Tier Coaches, Ten - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Five - Sleeper Class Coaches, Three - General Second Class and Two – Luggage Brake & Generator vans  (Total: 22)


Stoppages for Train No. 07141 Aurangabad – Kollam Junction Special: Jaina, Partur, Selu, Parbhani, Purna, Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Wadiaram, Medchal, Bolarum, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Sedam, Malkhaid Road, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Razampeta, Konduru, Renigunta, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Junction, Palakkad Junction, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Malelikara, Kayankulam and Shasthankotta.


Stoppages for Train No. 07142 Secunderabad – Kollam Junction Special: Shasthankotta, Kayankulam, Malelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Palakkad Junction, Coimbatore Junction, Tiruppur, Erode Junction, Salem Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Katpadi Junction, Renigunta, Konduru, Razampeta, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Malkhaid Road, Sedam, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

Advance Reservations for the above Sabarimala Special fare specials

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 30th November, 2022 (Tomorrow)

          

Follow us                                                                                             

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.707/2022-2329-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 707 - Experimental Stoppage at Uppalvai Railway Station

                      



Train No. 07595/07594 Nizamabad – Kacheguda - Nizamabad Special Train is provided with experimental stoppage at Uppalvai Railway station o­n an experimental basis for six months w.e.f 21.11.2022 as detailed below:

 

Train No. 07595 / 07594 Nizamabad – Kacheguda - Nizamabad Special:-

 

 

Train No. 07595 Nizamabad - Kacheguda

 

Additional Stoppage

 

Arrival/Departure

05.44/05.45

Uppalvai

 

Train No. 07594 Kacheguda - Nizamabad

 

Additional Stoppage

 

Arrival/Departure

21.40/21.41

Uppalvai


 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search