For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NIZAMABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Nizamabad Railway Station, Nizamabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: NZB)NIZAMABA

Station Name: NZB)NIZAMABAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 68

Train Frequency Weekly: 251

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS00:0100:054M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19714SC JP EXP00:4800:502M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP00:4800:502F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP00:4800:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP01:1001:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP01:5502:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
57564NED HYB PAS02:1502:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP03:0503:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS03:0803:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES03:0803:102F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP03:1503:172SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS03:1803:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
57563HYB PBN PAS03:2003:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17063AJANTA EXPRESS05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS05:5806:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP05:5806:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
57474BDHN MBNR PASS06:0506:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP06:4506:472TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07608TPTY NED EXP08:2508:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP08:38Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57594NED MED PASS08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS09:0009:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57502BDHN MZL PASS09:0109:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57561KCG MMR PASS09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57601KCG KRMR PASS10:2010:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17641KCG NRKR EXP10:3810:402TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17639KCG AK EXP10:3810:402MCC,2S,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP11:0811:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20811VSKP NED SF EXP11:5511:572TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS11:5511:572M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57690KCG NZB PASS13:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16734RAMESWARAM EXP14:3014:322TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP14:3014:322M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17640AK KCG EXP16:4016:455TUCC,2S,GN
17642NRKR KCG EXP16:4016:455M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57562MMR KCG PASS17:1317:163M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57503MZL BDHN PASS17:5017:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57593MED NED PASS18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57602NZM KCG PASS18:1018:4030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17020HYB JP EXP18:1318:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20812NED VSKP SF EXP18:2318:252W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP18:2318:252M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP18:4818:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77260KRMR NZB DMU19:30Des--M,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17214NSL NS EXP19:4819:502TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP19:4819:502M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57504BDHN NZB PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17064AJANTA EXPRESS20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57558NED NZB PASS21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07607NED TPTY EXP21:3021:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP21:3821:402W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP21:3821:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
57473KCG BDHN PASS21:4321:485M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11206KRMR LTT EXP23:0023:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP23:0323:052M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51434PVR NZB PASS23:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12720HYB JP SUP EXP23:2323:252M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
57688KCG NZB PASS23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57557NZB NED PASSSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51433NZB PVR PASSSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASSSrc23:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57687NZB KCG PASSSrc14:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57689NZB KCG PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
77259NZB KRMR DMUSrc04:45--M,TU,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
57501NZB BDHN PASSSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12794RAYALASEEMA EXPSourcee14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
523/2021-22 20-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Following heavy rain and due to suspension of track between Tanakallu – Mulacalacheruvu in Dharmavaram – Pakala section of Guntakal Division of South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.

Division of train services

1.Train No. 12797 Kacheguda – Chittoor Venkatadri Express  which left Kacheguda at 20.05 o­n 19th November, 2021  is diverted to run via Dharmavaram – Yelahanka – Channasandra – Krishnarajapuram – Whitefield – Jolarpettai and Katpadi.

2.Train No. 12794 Nizamabad – Tirupati Express  which left Nizamabad at 14.05 o­n 19th November, 2021  is diverted to run via Dharmavaram – Yelahanka – Channasandra – Krishnarajapuram – Whitefield – Jolarpettai and Katpadi.

3.Train No. 17416 Kolhapur – Tirupati Express Express  which left Kolhapur at 11.40 o­n 19th November, 2021  is diverted to run via Dharmavaram – Yelahanka – Channasandra – Krishnarajapuram – Whitefield – Jolarpettai and Katpadi.

                                                                                                             

               

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.555/2021-2219-11-2021
Secunderabad
Cancellation / Diversion of Trains

       

Due to the continuous and heavy rains, the track between Nandalur to Razampet has been affected with over flow of water. The impact has been o­n both the lines in the section.Accordingly, the following trains have been Cancelled, Diverted as detailed below.

 

1.Train No. 17488 (Visakhapatnam – Kadapa) JCO: 19.11.2021, which was earlier notified vide SCR-Bulletin No. 7 as diverted is now partially cancelled between Tirupati – Kadapa.

 

2.Train No. 16351 (CST Mumbai – Nagercoil) JCO: 19.11.2021, which was notified vide SCR-Bulletin No. 7 as Cancelled is now diverted via Guntakal – Gooty – Dharmavaram – Pakala – Katpadi – Villupuram.

 

3.Train No. 16733 Rameswaram – Okha JCO: 19.11.2021, is now diverted via Renigunta – Gudur – Tenali – Guntur – Pagidipalli – Secunderabad – Nizamabad.

 

4.Train No. 12656 Chennai Central – Ahmedabad JCO: 19.11.2021, is diverted via Arakkonam – Renigunta – Gudur skipping stoppage at Sullurupeta.

 

5.Train No. 20954 Ahmedabad- Chennai Central JCO: 20.11.2021 is cancelled.

 

 

             *JCO – Journey Commencing o­n       








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search