For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NIZAMABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Nizamabad Railway Station, Nizamabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: NZB)NIZAMABA

Station Name: NZB)NIZAMABAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 68

Train Frequency Weekly: 251

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS00:0100:054M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19714SC JP EXP00:4800:502M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP00:4800:502F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP00:4800:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP01:1001:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP01:5502:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
57564NED HYB PAS02:1502:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP03:0503:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS03:0803:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES03:0803:102F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP03:1503:172SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS03:1803:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
57563HYB PBN PAS03:2003:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17063AJANTA EXPRESS05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS05:5806:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP05:5806:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
57474BDHN MBNR PASS06:0506:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP06:4506:472TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07608TPTY NED EXP08:2508:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP08:38Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57594NED MED PASS08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS09:0009:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57502BDHN MZL PASS09:0109:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57561KCG MMR PASS09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57601KCG KRMR PASS10:2010:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17641KCG NRKR EXP10:3810:402TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17639KCG AK EXP10:3810:402MCC,2S,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP11:0811:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20811VSKP NED SF EXP11:5511:572TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS11:5511:572M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57690KCG NZB PASS13:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16734RAMESWARAM EXP14:3014:322TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP14:3014:322M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17640AK KCG EXP16:4016:455TUCC,2S,GN
17642NRKR KCG EXP16:4016:455M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57562MMR KCG PASS17:1317:163M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57503MZL BDHN PASS17:5017:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57593MED NED PASS18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57602NZM KCG PASS18:1018:4030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17020HYB JP EXP18:1318:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20812NED VSKP SF EXP18:2318:252W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP18:2318:252M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP18:4818:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77260KRMR NZB DMU19:30Des--M,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17214NSL NS EXP19:4819:502TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP19:4819:502M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57504BDHN NZB PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17064AJANTA EXPRESS20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57558NED NZB PASS21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07607NED TPTY EXP21:3021:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP21:3821:402W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP21:3821:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
57473KCG BDHN PASS21:4321:485M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11206KRMR LTT EXP23:0023:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP23:0323:052M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51434PVR NZB PASS23:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12720HYB JP SUP EXP23:2323:252M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
57688KCG NZB PASS23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57557NZB NED PASSSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51433NZB PVR PASSSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASSSrc23:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57687NZB KCG PASSSrc14:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57689NZB KCG PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
77259NZB KRMR DMUSrc04:45--M,TU,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
57501NZB BDHN PASSSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12794RAYALASEEMA EXPSourcee14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.06/2020-2115-04-2021
Secunderabad
Dichpalli station commissioned for freight operations



-Started as alternate goods shed to decongest Nizamabad station

- Exempted from Terminal charges of Rs 20 per tonne

To facilitate loading of food grains and fertilisers across the country, South Central Railway has commissioned Goods shed at Dichpalli Railway station from 31st March, 2021. This goods shed has been developed as an alternate goods shed to Nizamabad, so as to reduce congestion of loading facilities at Nizamabad station. The freight customers who offer loading at Dichpalli have been exempted from Terminal charges of Rs 20 per tonne.

The initial rake has been loaded with Rice with tonnage of 2,670 tonnes bound to FCI sidings at Karungapalli & Mulagunnathukavu in Thiruvananthapuram Division of Kerala State o­n 31st March, 2021. The loading has been completed and the rake has been dispatched to destination yesterday i.e., o­n 1st April, 2021.

The development of Dichpalli as an alternative to the Nizamabad has been o­ne of the demands of the local freight customers. Loading from Dichpalli offers them to avoid the local traffic bottlenecks in the Nizamabad city, while also overcoming the congestion at the Nizamabad station. Accordingly, Railways had notified Dichpalli to handle freight traffic in January 2021. In addition, loading facilities like approach road, construction of Building, path way for vehicles, Storage space for loading & unloading are being developed at a fast pace and nearing completion.

Rice Millers Association representatives expressed their satisfaction o­n fulfilling of their long pending dream of alternate Goods Shed to Nizamabad. The freight customers have assured to offer around 4 rakes per month for loading to begin with. Presently, Godowns are available near Dichpalli area with 10, 000 Tonnes capacity, which have the potential to increase upto 50, 000 tonnes in the near future.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway has complimented the Hyderabad Division team for developing Dichpalli as an alternate Goods shed, as per the local freight customers demand. He appealed to the freight customers to avail this facility. He also advised the officials to continue interacting with the local traders to understand their needs for the freight loading.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 1303-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 13, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 13   Dt: 03.04.2021

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be cancelled / diverted / rescheduled due to Non-Interlocking works for construction of 3rdline with electrification laying and linking of track between Kolnur- Potkapalli in Kazipet – Balharshah section of Secunderabad division:

CANCELLATION:

1.  Train No. 02649 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 10.04.2021, 11.04.2021, 12.04.2021, 14.04.2021, 16.04.2021, 17.04.2021, 18.04.2021, 19.04.2021, 21.04.2021 & 23.04.2021 will be cancelled (10 Days).

2.  Train No. 02650 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 10.04.2021, 11.04.2021, 12.04.2021, 13.04.2021, 15.04.2021, 17.04.2021, 18.04.2021, 19.04.2021, 20.04.2021 & 22.04.2021 will be cancelled (10 Days).

3.  Train No. 02251 Yesvantpur – Korba Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 09.04.2021, 16.04.2021 & 23.04.2021 will be cancelled (03 Days).

4.  Train No. 02252 Korba - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Korba o­n 11.04.2021, 18.04.2021 & 25.04.2021 will be cancelled (03 Days).

5.  Train No. 02683 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 12.04.2021 & 19.04.2021 will be cancelled (02 Days).

6.  Train No. 02684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Lucknow o­n 15.04.2021 & 22.04.2021 will be cancelled (02 Days).

7.  Train No. 05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 13.04.2021 & 20.04.2021 will be cancelled (02 Days).

8.Train No. 05024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.04.2021 & 22.04.2021 will be cancelled (02 Days).

DIVERSION:

1.  Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 10.04.2021, 17.04.2021 & 24.04.2021 will be diverted to run via Secunderabad, Nizamabad, Mudkhed, H Sahib Nanded, Purna Jn, Akola Jn, Khandwa & Itarsi Jn and skipping stoppage of Kazipet Jn, Ramgundam, Manchiryal, Belampalli, Sirpur Kagazngr, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Hinganghat, Sevagram, Nagpur, Tharsa, Amla Jn, Betul & Ghoradongri.  

2.  Train No. 02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 08.04.2021, 12.04.2021 & 19.04.2021 will be diverted to run via Secunderabad, Nizamabad, Mudkhed, H Sahib Nanded, Purna Jn, Akola Jn, Khandwa & Itarsi Jn and skipping stoppage of Kazipet Jn, Ramgundam, Manchiryal, Belampalli, Sirpur Kagazngr, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Hinganghat, Sevagram, Nagpur, Tharsa, Amla Jn, Betul & Ghoradongri.  

RESCHEDULING:

Train No. 02692 Hazrat Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 23.04.2021 will be rescheduled by 150 minutes.  This train will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 22:00 hrs instead of 19:50 hrs o­n 23.04.2021 


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search