For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NIZAMABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Nizamabad Railway Station, Nizamabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: NZB)NIZAMABA

Station Name: NZB)NIZAMABAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 68

Train Frequency Weekly: 251

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS00:0100:054M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19714SC JP EXP00:4800:502M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP00:4800:502F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP00:4800:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP01:1001:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP01:5502:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
57564NED HYB PAS02:1502:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP03:0503:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS03:0803:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES03:0803:102F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP03:1503:172SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS03:1803:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
57563HYB PBN PAS03:2003:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17063AJANTA EXPRESS05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS05:5806:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP05:5806:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
57474BDHN MBNR PASS06:0506:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP06:4506:472TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07608TPTY NED EXP08:2508:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP08:38Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57594NED MED PASS08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS09:0009:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57502BDHN MZL PASS09:0109:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57561KCG MMR PASS09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57601KCG KRMR PASS10:2010:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17641KCG NRKR EXP10:3810:402TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17639KCG AK EXP10:3810:402MCC,2S,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP11:0811:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20811VSKP NED SF EXP11:5511:572TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS11:5511:572M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57690KCG NZB PASS13:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16734RAMESWARAM EXP14:3014:322TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP14:3014:322M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17640AK KCG EXP16:4016:455TUCC,2S,GN
17642NRKR KCG EXP16:4016:455M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57562MMR KCG PASS17:1317:163M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57503MZL BDHN PASS17:5017:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57593MED NED PASS18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57602NZM KCG PASS18:1018:4030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17020HYB JP EXP18:1318:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20812NED VSKP SF EXP18:2318:252W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP18:2318:252M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP18:4818:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77260KRMR NZB DMU19:30Des--M,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17214NSL NS EXP19:4819:502TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP19:4819:502M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57504BDHN NZB PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17064AJANTA EXPRESS20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57558NED NZB PASS21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07607NED TPTY EXP21:3021:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP21:3821:402W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP21:3821:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
57473KCG BDHN PASS21:4321:485M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11206KRMR LTT EXP23:0023:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP23:0323:052M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51434PVR NZB PASS23:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12720HYB JP SUP EXP23:2323:252M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
57688KCG NZB PASS23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57557NZB NED PASSSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51433NZB PVR PASSSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASSSrc23:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57687NZB KCG PASSSrc14:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57689NZB KCG PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
77259NZB KRMR DMUSrc04:45--M,TU,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
57501NZB BDHN PASSSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12794RAYALASEEMA EXPSourcee14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/1713-01-2021
Special Trains between Narkher and Kacheguda- Bookings open on 14.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release


Special Trains between Narkher and Kacheguda


Railway will run special train between Narkher and Kacheguda. The details are as under:


07642 special will leave Narkher daily except Tuesday at 04.30 hrs with effect from 15.1.2021 and reach Kacheguda at 20.15 hrs same day.

07641 special will leave Kacheguda daily except Monday at 07.10 hrs with effect from 14.1.2021 and reach Narkher at 23.10 hrs same day.


Halts: Warud Orange City, Hiwarkhed, Morshi, Walgaon, New Amravati, Badnera, Murtajapur, Akola, Washim, Hingoli, Purna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddy, Akanapet, Mirzapalli, Wadiaram, Medchal, Bolarum, Malkajgiri and Sitafalmandi


Composition: o­ne AC-Chair Car, 17 second class seating.


Reservation: Bookings for 07642 special train will commence o­n 14.1.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in


Railways will also run train no 07640 / 07639 Akola- Kacheguda weekly special for the benefit of passengers.

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- --- ---

Date: January 13, 2020

PR No. 2021/01/17

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway,

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





2
2020/12/8531-12-2020
Weekly Special Trains between Pune-Bhubaneshwar and Sainagar Shirdi-Visakhapatnam-Bookings open on 4.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Weekly Special Trains between Pune-Bhubaneshwar and Sainagar Shirdi-Visakhapatnam

Railway will run additional weekly superfast special train between Pune-Bhubaneshwar and special train between Sainagar Shirdi-Visakhapatnam. The details are as under:

1)         Pune-Bhubaneshwar weekly superfast special

02881 superfast special will leave Pune every Thursday at 11.15 hrs with effect from 14.1.2021 till further advice and reach Bhubaneshwar at 16.45 hrs ext day.

02882 superfast special will leave Bhubaneshwar every Tuesday at 21.30 hrs with effect from 12.1.2021 till further advice and reach Pune at 05.00 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Secunderabad, Nalgonda, Guntur (only for 02882), Vijayawada, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram, Bramhapur and Khurda Road.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 2 second class seating.

2)         Sainagar Shirdi-Visakhapatnam weekly special

08504 special will leave Sainagar Shirdi every Friday at 19.35 hrs with effect from 15.1.2021 till further advice and reach Visakhapatnam at 21.40 hrs next day.

08503 special will leave Visakhapatnam every Thursday at 08.20 hrs with effect from 14.1.2021 till further advice and reach Sainagar Shirdi at 10.456 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Nagarsol, Aurangabad, Jalna, Parbhani, Purna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajamundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Elamanchili, Anakapalle and  Duvvada.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 7 second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for 02881 and 08504 special trains will commence from 4.1.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- --- ---

Date: December 31, 2020

PR No. 2020/12/85

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway,

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search