For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16733 RMM OKHA EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
16733-RMM OKHA EXPRES
Rameswaram to Okha | Distance-3154Kms | Travel Time 63:50Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
530530452030XX780XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource22:0001
2MMMMANDAPAM22:2322:252:00181
3RMDRAMANATHAPURAM22:5322:552:00541
4PMKPARAMAKKUDI23:2323:252:00901
5MNMMANAMADURAI JN23:4523:505:001141
6MDUMADURAI JN00:5501:005:001612
7DGDINDIGUL JN02:1502:205:002272
8KRRKARUR03:1303:152:003012
9NMKLNAMAKKAL04:1904:201:003352
10RASPRASIPURAM04:4404:451:003612
11SASALEM JN06:0506:105:003872
12JTJJOLARPETTAI07:5808:002:005072
13KPDKATPADI JN09:2009:255:005902
14TPTYTIRUPATI11:1511:205:006952
15HXCUDDAPAH13:5814:002:008292
16YAYERRAGUNTLA14:3414:351:008692
17DHNEDHONE18:0518:105:0010412
18KRNTKURNOOL TOWN19:0819:102:0010942
19MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR21:2821:302:0012252
20KCGKACHEGUDA23:5500:0550:0013302
21NZBNIZAMABAD03:0803:102:0014963
22MUEMUDKHED04:3804:402:0015843
23NEDH SAHIB NANDED05:0305:052:0016073
24PAUPURNA JN05:5305:552:0016373
25PBNPARBHANI JN06:2806:302:0016663
26JJALNA08:1308:152:0017803
27AWBAURANGABAD09:4009:455:0018433
28NSLNAGARSOL11:4511:505:0019323
29MMRMANMAD JN12:3012:355:0019563
30JLJALGAON JN15:4815:502:0021163
31NDBNANDURBAR18:2018:3010:0022663
32STSURAT22:1022:155:0024273
33BRCVADODARA JN00:2100:3110:0025564
34ANNDANAND JN01:0201:042:0025914
35ADIAHMEDABAD JN02:2002:4020:0026554
36VGVIRAMGAM JN03:4403:462:0027214
37SUNRSURENDRANAGAR04:5204:542:0027864
38WKRWANKANER JN06:0806:102:0028604
39RJTRAJKOT JN07:4507:5510:0029024
40HAPAHAPA09:1009:111:0029784
41JAMJAMNAGAR09:2809:302:0029874
42KMBLKHAMBHALIYA11:0211:042:0030414
43BHTABHATIYA11:3911:412:0030844
44DWKDWARKA12:2812:302:0031254
45OKHAOKHA13:50Destination31544
Popular Station Combinations
45 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
346/2014-15 18-03-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.



  1. Train No.12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Kongu weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Coimbatore from 22.03.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 25.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12664/12663 Tiruchchirappalli – Howrah – Tiruchchirappalli bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Tiruchchirappalli from 20.03.2015 and ex. Howrah from 22.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12682/12681 Coimbatore – Chennai Central – Coimbatore weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Coimbatore from 20.03.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 21.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12689/12690 Chennai Central – Nagercoil – Chennai Central weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 2 second class sleeper coaches ex. Chennai Central from 20.03.2015 and ex. Nagercoil from 22.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16031/16032 Chennai Central – Jammu Tawi – Chennai Central Andamantri-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 18.03.2015 and ex. Jammu Tawi from 20.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16093/16094 Chennai Central – Lucknow – Chennai Central bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 21.03.2015 and ex. Lucknow from 23.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16733/16734 Rameswaram – Okha – Rameswaram weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Rameswaram from 20.03.2015 and ex. Okha from 24.03.2015.


Train No.22651/22652 Chennai Central – Palani – Chennai Central express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 18.03.2015 and ex. Palani from 19.03.2015.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search