For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16733 RMM OKHA EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
16733-RMM OKHA EXPRES
Rameswaram to Okha | Distance-3154Kms | Travel Time 63:50Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
530530452030XX780XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource22:0001
2MMMMANDAPAM22:2322:252:00181
3RMDRAMANATHAPURAM22:5322:552:00541
4PMKPARAMAKKUDI23:2323:252:00901
5MNMMANAMADURAI JN23:4523:505:001141
6MDUMADURAI JN00:5501:005:001612
7DGDINDIGUL JN02:1502:205:002272
8KRRKARUR03:1303:152:003012
9NMKLNAMAKKAL04:1904:201:003352
10RASPRASIPURAM04:4404:451:003612
11SASALEM JN06:0506:105:003872
12JTJJOLARPETTAI07:5808:002:005072
13KPDKATPADI JN09:2009:255:005902
14TPTYTIRUPATI11:1511:205:006952
15HXCUDDAPAH13:5814:002:008292
16YAYERRAGUNTLA14:3414:351:008692
17DHNEDHONE18:0518:105:0010412
18KRNTKURNOOL TOWN19:0819:102:0010942
19MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR21:2821:302:0012252
20KCGKACHEGUDA23:5500:0550:0013302
21NZBNIZAMABAD03:0803:102:0014963
22MUEMUDKHED04:3804:402:0015843
23NEDH SAHIB NANDED05:0305:052:0016073
24PAUPURNA JN05:5305:552:0016373
25PBNPARBHANI JN06:2806:302:0016663
26JJALNA08:1308:152:0017803
27AWBAURANGABAD09:4009:455:0018433
28NSLNAGARSOL11:4511:505:0019323
29MMRMANMAD JN12:3012:355:0019563
30JLJALGAON JN15:4815:502:0021163
31NDBNANDURBAR18:2018:3010:0022663
32STSURAT22:1022:155:0024273
33BRCVADODARA JN00:2100:3110:0025564
34ANNDANAND JN01:0201:042:0025914
35ADIAHMEDABAD JN02:2002:4020:0026554
36VGVIRAMGAM JN03:4403:462:0027214
37SUNRSURENDRANAGAR04:5204:542:0027864
38WKRWANKANER JN06:0806:102:0028604
39RJTRAJKOT JN07:4507:5510:0029024
40HAPAHAPA09:1009:111:0029784
41JAMJAMNAGAR09:2809:302:0029874
42KMBLKHAMBHALIYA11:0211:042:0030414
43BHTABHATIYA11:3911:412:0030844
44DWKDWARKA12:2812:302:0031254
45OKHAOKHA13:50Destination31544
Popular Station Combinations
45 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
544/2022-23 23-12-2022
Chennai
Change in pattern of Train Services



Due to red alert at Pamban Bridge following weather conditions, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services:

Full Cancellation of Train Service:


·Train No. 06656 Rameswaram – Madurai Express special leaving Rameswaram at 18.00 hrs o­n 23.12.2022 is fully cancelled.

Change in Origin of train services:


·Train No.16852 Rameswaram – Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to leave Rameswarm at 17.20 hrs o­n 23.12.2022 will be partially cancelled between Rameswaram and Mandpam. The train will commence journey from Mandapam at its schedule departure timings of 18.00 hrs


·Train No. 22662 Rameswaram – Chennai Egmore Superfast Express scheduled to leave Rameswaram at 20.20 hrs o­n 23.12.2022 will be partially cancelled between Rameswaram and Mandpam. The train will commence journey from Mandapam at its schedule departure timings of 20.52 hrs

· Train No.16780 Rameswaram – Tirupahi Express scheduled to leave Rameswaram at 16.20 hrs o­n 23.12.2022 will be partially cancelled between Rameswaram and Mandpam. The train will commence journey from Mandapam at its schedule departure timings of 16.53 hrs

·Train No.16733 Rameswaram – Okha Express scheduled to leave Rameswaram at 22.30 hrs o­n 23.12.2022 will be partially cancelled between Rameswaram and Mandpam. The train will commence journey from Mandapam at its schedule departure timings of 22.58 hrs


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.716/2022-2301-12-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 716 - Diversion of Trains Due to Traffic Block

 



Due to Non-Interlocking works in Jalgaon – Bhusaval section of Central Railway, the following trains are diverted as detailed below:-

Diversion:

Sl. No

Tr. No

From-To

JCO

Diverted via

1

16734

Okha - Rameswaram

22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022

Surat, Vasai Road, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Ankai

2

12716

Amritsar – H.S Nanded

04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022

Khandwa, Bhusaval Chord line, Akola, Purna

3

12656

MGR Chennai Central – Ahmedabad

04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022

Badnera, Bhusaval Chord line, Khandwa, Itarsi, Ratlam, Bhopal, Chhayapuri

4

16501

Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur

22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022

Vasai Road, Kalyan, Pune, Daund

5

20819

Puri – Okha

04.12.2022

Badnera, Bhusaval Chord line, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Ratlam, Chhayari

6

16502

Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad

27.11.2022 & 04.12.2022

Daund, Pune, Kalyan, Vasai Road

7

16733

Rameswaram – Okha

25.11.2022 & 02.12.2022

Ankai, Manmad, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Vasai Road

 

 

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search