For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16733 RMM OKHA EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
16733-RMM OKHA EXPRES
Rameswaram to Okha | Distance-3154Kms | Travel Time 63:50Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
530530452030XX780XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource22:0001
2MMMMANDAPAM22:2322:252:00181
3RMDRAMANATHAPURAM22:5322:552:00541
4PMKPARAMAKKUDI23:2323:252:00901
5MNMMANAMADURAI JN23:4523:505:001141
6MDUMADURAI JN00:5501:005:001612
7DGDINDIGUL JN02:1502:205:002272
8KRRKARUR03:1303:152:003012
9NMKLNAMAKKAL04:1904:201:003352
10RASPRASIPURAM04:4404:451:003612
11SASALEM JN06:0506:105:003872
12JTJJOLARPETTAI07:5808:002:005072
13KPDKATPADI JN09:2009:255:005902
14TPTYTIRUPATI11:1511:205:006952
15HXCUDDAPAH13:5814:002:008292
16YAYERRAGUNTLA14:3414:351:008692
17DHNEDHONE18:0518:105:0010412
18KRNTKURNOOL TOWN19:0819:102:0010942
19MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR21:2821:302:0012252
20KCGKACHEGUDA23:5500:0550:0013302
21NZBNIZAMABAD03:0803:102:0014963
22MUEMUDKHED04:3804:402:0015843
23NEDH SAHIB NANDED05:0305:052:0016073
24PAUPURNA JN05:5305:552:0016373
25PBNPARBHANI JN06:2806:302:0016663
26JJALNA08:1308:152:0017803
27AWBAURANGABAD09:4009:455:0018433
28NSLNAGARSOL11:4511:505:0019323
29MMRMANMAD JN12:3012:355:0019563
30JLJALGAON JN15:4815:502:0021163
31NDBNANDURBAR18:2018:3010:0022663
32STSURAT22:1022:155:0024273
33BRCVADODARA JN00:2100:3110:0025564
34ANNDANAND JN01:0201:042:0025914
35ADIAHMEDABAD JN02:2002:4020:0026554
36VGVIRAMGAM JN03:4403:462:0027214
37SUNRSURENDRANAGAR04:5204:542:0027864
38WKRWANKANER JN06:0806:102:0028604
39RJTRAJKOT JN07:4507:5510:0029024
40HAPAHAPA09:1009:111:0029784
41JAMJAMNAGAR09:2809:302:0029874
42KMBLKHAMBHALIYA11:0211:042:0030414
43BHTABHATIYA11:3911:412:0030844
44DWKDWARKA12:2812:302:0031254
45OKHAOKHA13:50Destination31544
Popular Station Combinations
45 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
520/2021-22 20-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF EXPRESS TRAIN SERVICES


Due to flooding of tracks between Razampeta and Nandalur in South Central Railway the following changes are made in the pattern of Express train services o­n 19th and 20th November 2021.

Diversion of express train services

1.Train No 16733 – Rameswaram – Okha Express leaving Rameswaram at 22:30 hrs o­n 19th November 2021 is diverted via Salem, Erode, Palakkad, Shoranur, Thokur, Panvel and Vasai Road.

2.Train No 22160 Dr. MGR Chennai Centra l– Chhtrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminal Express leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 13:25 hrs o­n 20th November 2021 diverted via Jolarpettai, Krishnarajapuram, Dharmavaram, Gooty and Guntakal.

3.Train No 12164 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lokmanya Tilak Express leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 18:20 hrs o­n 20th November 2021 DIVERTED via Katpadi, Pakala Jn., Dharmavaram, Gooty and Guntakal.

                                                                                                                                                               

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.555/2021-2219-11-2021
Secunderabad
Cancellation / Diversion of Trains

       

Due to the continuous and heavy rains, the track between Nandalur to Razampet has been affected with over flow of water. The impact has been o­n both the lines in the section.Accordingly, the following trains have been Cancelled, Diverted as detailed below.

 

1.Train No. 17488 (Visakhapatnam – Kadapa) JCO: 19.11.2021, which was earlier notified vide SCR-Bulletin No. 7 as diverted is now partially cancelled between Tirupati – Kadapa.

 

2.Train No. 16351 (CST Mumbai – Nagercoil) JCO: 19.11.2021, which was notified vide SCR-Bulletin No. 7 as Cancelled is now diverted via Guntakal – Gooty – Dharmavaram – Pakala – Katpadi – Villupuram.

 

3.Train No. 16733 Rameswaram – Okha JCO: 19.11.2021, is now diverted via Renigunta – Gudur – Tenali – Guntur – Pagidipalli – Secunderabad – Nizamabad.

 

4.Train No. 12656 Chennai Central – Ahmedabad JCO: 19.11.2021, is diverted via Arakkonam – Renigunta – Gudur skipping stoppage at Sullurupeta.

 

5.Train No. 20954 Ahmedabad- Chennai Central JCO: 20.11.2021 is cancelled.

 

 

             *JCO – Journey Commencing o­n       






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search