For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KARUR

STATION INFO

Address: Karur Railway Station, Karur, Tamil Nadu 639001, India

Station Code: KRR)KARU

Station Name: KRR)KARUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 74

Train Frequency Weekly: 263

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16615CHEMMOZHI EXP00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20602MDU MAS AC EXP00:5300:552SU1A,2A,3A
19568VIVEK EXPRESS00:5801:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS01:3001:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP01:3301:352W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12689NAGERCOIL EXP01:3301:352F1A,3A,SL,GN
17615KCG MDU EXP01:3301:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP01:3801:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
17236BANGALORE EXP02:1302:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16617COIMBATORE EXP02:2802:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
16616CHEMMOZHI EXP02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES03:1303:152F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP03:2303:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP03:2303:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22667COIMBATORE EXP04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22669TN CBE LINK EXP04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22651PALAKKAD EXP04:2304:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP04:2304:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP04:2804:302SU1A,3A,SL,GN
20601MAS MDU AC EXP04:3804:402F1A,2A,3A
16236TUTICORIN EXP04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP05:2805:302TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF05:4805:502F3A
16859MS MANGALORE EXP06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16188ERS KARAIKALEXP06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17315VELANKANNI EXP06:2806:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
56105SA KRR PASS08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56841TPJ ED PASS08:5709:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56110ED TPJ PASS09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12084JAN SHATABDI EXP09:2809:302M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP09:3709:392TU3A
12688DDN MDU SF EXP09:4709:503M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP09:4709:503M2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP09:4709:503M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
16788HIMSAGAR LINK EXP10:0510:105THUNRESERVED
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS11:2211:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16353KCG NCJ EXP11:2811:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
76833TPJ SA DMU11:3511:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56712PGTN TPJ FAST PASS11:4211:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22630TEN DR EXPRESS12:1812:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
56826TEN ED PASS12:5713:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16734RAMESWARAM EXP13:0813:102TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS13:3813:402M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56713TPJ PGTN FAST PASS14:0214:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56825ED TEN FAST PASS14:1214:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS14:4814:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16790ED TEN HIMSAGAR EXP14:5314:552SUUNRESERVED
76834SA TPJ DMU15:2015:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASS16:0716:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17616KACHEGUDA EXP16:5817:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16354KACHEGUDA EXP16:5817:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
56842ED TPJ PASS17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56109TPJ ED PASS18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16339NAGARCOIL EXP18:1318:152W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12083JAN SHATABDI EX18:1318:152M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56107SA KRR PASS19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP19:5820:002M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
76835TPJ KRR DMU20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22652PGT MAS EXPRESS21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL21:1521:172TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16187ERNAKULAM EXP21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22670CBE TN LINK EXP21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22668NAGERCOIL EXP21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16231MYSORE EXPRESS21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16857MANGALORE EXP22:1322:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16618RAMESWARAM EXP22:3322:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16235MYSORE EXP22:3322:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP23:4323:452M,F2A,SL,GN
17235NAGERCOIL EXP23:5323:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56108KRR SA PASSSrc19:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56106KRR SA PASSSrc08:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76836KRR TPJ DMUSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/12 30-12-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 12 SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 12 SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run additional trips of 12 special trains between various destinations over Indian Railways while o­ne train i.e. Jodhpur – Chennai Egmore will be passing over some stations o­n WR.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special  trains are as under:

1) Train No. 02921/02922 Mumbai Central- Surat Flying Ranee Superfast

Express special (Daily)

Accordingly, Train No. 02921 Mumbai Central - Surat Flying Ranee Superfast Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 17.55 hrs and will reach Surat at 22.35 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 02922 Surat – Mumbai Central Superfast Special will depart from Surat daily at 05.40 hrs and will arrive Mumbai Central at 10.20 hrs, the same day. This train is extended up to 31stJanuary, 2021. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora Jn, Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin and Udhna Jn in both directions. The train will have AC Chair Car and Second Class seating coaches. This train will run as fully reserved train.

 

2)Train No. 02200/02199 Bandra Terminus – Jhansi SuperfastSpecial

(Weekly) [24 Trips ]

 

Train No 02200 Bandra Terminus – Jhansi Superfast special trainwill depart from Bandra Terminus at 05:10hrshrs every  Saturday and will reach Jhansi at 05:00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 9thJanuaryto 27th March, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02199Jhansi- Bandra TerminusSuperfast Special train will depart from Jhansiat 17:00hrs every Thursdayand will arrive Bandra Terminus at 16:00hrs the next day . This train will run from 7th January to 25th March, 2021.  This train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodra, Godhra, Dahod.,Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, BiyavraRajgarh, ChachauraBinaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Dabra and Datiastations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and  Second class seating coaches. 

3)Train No.05564/05563 Udhna–Jaynagar(Weekly) Superfast Festival Special [ 8 trips]

Train No. 05564Udhna–JaynagarFestival Special will depart from Udhnaon every Sunday, at 08:35 hrs& will reach Jaynagar at 18:20 hrs o­n the next day. This train will run from 10th January to 31st January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 05563Jaynagar– Udhna Festival Special will depart from Jaynagaron every Thursday at 23:50 hrs& will reach Udhana at 09:35 hrs o­n third day. This train will run from 7th January, 2021 to 28thJanuary, 2021.This train will halt at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn.,

Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Shankargarh, PrayagrajChheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patna Jn., Mokameh Jn., Barauni Jn., SamastipurJn.and Darbhanga Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

4)Train No. 05270/ 05269 Ahmedabad –Muzaffarpur (Weekly) Festival Special[ 8 trips]

Train No.05270 Ahmedabad–Muzaffarpur Festival Special train will depart from Ahmedabad o­n every Saturday, at 18.00 hrs& will reach Muzaffarpur at 03.58hrs, o­nMonday . This train will run from 9th January, 2021 to 30thJanuary, 2021.Similarly, Train No.05269 Muzaffarpur –Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Muzaffarpur o­n everyThursday at21: 20hrs& will reach Ahmedabad at07:40 hrs o­n Saturday . This train will run from 7th January to 28th January, 2021. This train will halt at Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar Jn., Ajmer, Phulera Jn., Jaipur, Bharatpur Jn., Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn., Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda Jn., Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur, DeoriaSadar, Bhatni Jn., Siwan Jn., Chhapra, Sonpur and Hajipurstations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

5)TrainNo 05560/05559 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special [8 trips]

 

Train No. 05560 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n every Friday, at 20:50 hrs& will reach Darbhanga at 08:40hrs.This train will run from 8thJanuary, 2021 to 29th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 05559 Darbhanga – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Darbhanga o­n Wednesday at 16.47 hrs& will reach Ahmedabad at 07:15 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will run from 6th January, 2021 to 27th January, 2021. This train will halt at Anand Jn, Chhayapuri (Vadodara) Jn, Godhra Jn., Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Ujjain Jn., Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina, Saugor, Damoh, KatniMurwara, Satna, Prayagraj Jn., PrayagrajRambag, Gyanpur Road, Manduadih, Varanasi, Ghazipur City, Ballia, Chhapra, Sonpur, Hajipur Jn., Muzaffarpur Jn., Samastipur Jn., Darbhanga Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

6)Train No 09451/09452 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Festival Special [10 trips]

 

Train No. 09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Festival Special will depart from Gandhidham o­n every Friday, at 17.40 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 20.15 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run from 1st January, 2021 to 29th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09452 Bhagalpur -Gandhidham Festival Special will depart from Bhagalpur o­n every Monday at 05.00 hrs & will reach Gandhidham at 08.00 hrs, o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 4th January, 2021 to 1stFebruary, 2021. This train will halt at Bhachau, Samakhiali, Dhrangdhra, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Dahod, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, SawamiMadhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Bharatpur, Achnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Sagauli, BapudamMotihari, Muzaffarpur Jn., Samastipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

7)Train No. 06337/ 06338 Okha – Ernakulam Jn Bi-Weekly FestivalSpecial [18 trips]

Train No. 06337 Okha – Ernakulam Jn Special will depart from Okha at 06.45 hrs every Monday &Saturday and will reach Ernakulam Jn at 23.55 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 4thJanuary to 1st February, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 06338 Ernakulam Jn - Okha Special will depart from Ernakulam Jn at 20.25 hrs every Wednesday & Friday and will reach Okha at 16.40 hrs the third day. This train will run from 1st January to 29th January, 2021. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat, Navsari, Valsad, Boisar, Vasai Rd, Bhiwandi Rd, Panvel, Mangaon, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar,Hannavar, Bhatkal, Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Surathkal, mangalore Jn, Kasargod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Tellicherry, Vadakara, Quilandi, Kozhikod, Parpanangadi, Tirur, Kuttipuram, Pattambi, Shoranur, Thrisur and Aluva stations in both directions. Train No 06337 will have additional halts at Kannapuram and Ferok stations. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

8)Train No. 06734/ 06733 Okha – Rameswaram Weekly FestivalSpecial [10 trips]

Train No. 06734 Okha – Rameswaram Special will depart from Okha at 08.40 hrs every Tuesday and will reach Rameswaram at 19.15 hrs, the third day. This train will run from 5th January to 2ndFebruary, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 06733 Rameswaram - Okha Special will depart from Rameswaram at 22.10 hrs every Friday and will reach Okha at 10.20 hrs o­n the fourth day. This trainwill run from 1st January to 29thJanuary, 2021.The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Wankaner, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Jalgaon, Manmad, Nagarsol, Aurangabad, Jalna, Parbhani, Purna, Nanded, Mudkhed, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Kacheguda, Mahbubnagar, Kurnool City, Dronachalam, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Tirupati, Katpadi, Jalarpettai, Salem, Namakkal, Karur, Dindugal, Madurai, Manamadurai, Paramakudi, Ramanathapuram and Mandapamstations in both directions.The train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and SecondClass seating coaches.

9)Train No. 05045/ 05046 Okha – Gorakhpur Weekly FestivalSpecial

Train No. 05046Okha – Gorakhpur Special will depart from Okha at 21.00 hrs every Sunday and will reach Gorakhpur at19.25 hrs, the third day. This train will run upto 28th March, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 05045 Gorakhpur - Okha Special will depart from Gorakhpur at 04.45 hrs every Thursday and will reach Okha at 03.55 hrs o­n the third day. This train will run upto25thMarch, 2021.The train will halt o­n WR at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Chhayapuri (Vadodara), Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain and Maksistations in both directions.The train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and SecondClass seating coaches.

 

10)Train No. 02645/02646 Indore - Kochuveli(Weekly) Superfast FestivalSpecial [10 trips]

Train No. 02645 Indore - Kochuveli Special will depart from Indore at 16.50 hrs every Monday and will reach Kochuveli at 16.20 hrs, the third day. This train train will run from 4thJan, to 1st Feb, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02646 Kochuveli – Indore Special will depart from Kochuveli at 06.15 hrs every Saturday and will reach Indore at 05.05 hrs the third day. This train will run from 2nd Jan to 30th Jan, 2021. The train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Shujalpur, Bhopal, Itarsi, Ghoradongiri, Betul, Amla, Pandhurana, Nagpur, Sevagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, SirpurKagaznagar, Belampalli, Mancheral, Ramgundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijaywada, Tenali, Chirola, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, MGR Chennai Central, Katpadi, Jalarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Ottappalam, Wadakancheri, Thrisur, Irinjalakuda, Chalackudi, Angamali, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn, Chertala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha, Haripad, Kanyakulam and Kollam stations in both directions.Train No 02645 will have an additional halt at Ernakulam Town. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

11)Train No 04322/04321Bhuj-BareillyFestival Special [36 trips]

 

Train No. 04322Bhuj-Bareilly Festival Special will depart from Bhujon Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Sundayat 18:05 hrs & will reach Bareily at 20:35 hrson the next respective day. This train will run from 2ndJanuary, 2021 to 31st January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04321 Festival Special will depart from Bareily o­n Monday, Thursday, Saturday and Sundayat 06:35 hrs & will reach Bhuj at 08.50 hrs, o­n respective next day.This train will run from 1st January, 2021 to 31stJanuary, 2021. This train will halt at Gandhidham, , Samakhiali, Bhildi, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer Jn., Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gamdhinagar Jaipur, GetorJagtpura, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh, Alwar Jn, Khairthal, rewar, Pataudi Road, GarhiHarsaru Jn, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S Rohilla, Delhi, Ghaziabad, Pilkua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amoroha, Moradabad, Rampur Milak and Bareilly stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

12) Train No 04312/04311 Bhuj-BareillyFestival Special [26 trips]

 

Train No. 04312Bhuj-Bareilly Festival Special will depart from Bhujon Tuesday, Wednesday and Fridayat 15:50 hrs & will reach Bareily at 20:35 hrson the next respective day. This train will run from 1stJanuary, 2021 to 29th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04311 Festival Special will depart from Bareily o­n Tuesday,Thursday andSaturdayat 06:35 hrs & will reach Bhuj at 11:00hrs, o­n respective next day.This train will run from 2nd January, 2021 to 30thJanuary, 2021. This train will halt at Gandhidham, , Samakhiali, Dhrangandhra, Viramgam, Ambli road, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Sojat Road, Beawar, Ajmer Jn., Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gamdhinagar Jaipur, GetorJagtpura, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh, Alwar Jn, Khairthal, rewar, Pataudi Road, GarhiHarsaru Jn, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S Rohilla, Delhi, Ghaziabad, Pilkua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amoroha, Moradabad, Rampur Milak and Bareilly stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

13) Train No. 06067/06068 Chennai Egmore-Jodhpur Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No. 06067 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Superfast Festival Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 15.30 hrsevery Saturday and will reach Jodhpur at 08.00 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run from 2nd Jan to 30th Jan, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 06068 Jodhpur-Chennai Egmore Superfast Festival Special will leave Jodhpur at 23.55 hrs every Monday and will reach Chennai Egmore at 16.10 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 4th January to 1stFebruary, 2021. This train will halt at Gudur Jn., Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada Jn., Khammam, Warangal, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Wardha Jn., Badnera Jn., Akola Jn., Shegaon, Bhusaval Jn., Jalgaon Jn., Nandurbar, Surat, Vadodara Jn., Ahmedabad Jn., Mahesana Jn., Palanpur Jn., Abu Road, Pindwara, Falna, Marwar Jn., Pali Marwar stations in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

 

The booking for Train Nos. 02921/02922is open, while booking for Train Nos. 09451, 04322 and 04312 will open from 31st December, 2020, for Train Nos. 02645, 06337, 06734, 05270, 05560, 05564 will open from 1stJanuary, 2021 and for Train No. 05046 will open o­n 2nd January, 2021 whereas the booking forTrain No. 02200 will open o­n 3rd January, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.All above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare.

*********

 

 

 





2
Press Release No. 32123-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 321, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 321  Dt: 22.12.2020      

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS


1.  Revision in timings of Train No. 02741/02742 Vasco Da Gama – Patna - Vasco Da Gama Superfast Weekly Festival Special Express:-

Train No. 02741 Vasco Da Gama – Patna Superfast Weekly Festival Special Express will depart from Vasco Da Gama at 19:10 hrs o­n every Wednesday and arrive Patna at 10:10 hrs o­n the respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama from 23.12.2020.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Madgaon – 19:55/20:05 hrs, Thivim – 21:00/21:02 hrs, Sawantwadi Raoad – 21:40/21:42 hrs, Ratnagiri – 00:30/00:35 hrs, Chiplun – 01:40/01:42 hrs, Panvel – 06:20/06:25 hrs, Kalyan - 07:27/07:30 hrs, Nasik Road – 10:15/10:20 hrs, Manmad – 11:05/11:10 hrs, Bhusaval – 13:40/13:45 hrs, Khandwa – 15:47/15:50 hrs, Itarsi – 18:15/18:25 hrs, Jabalpur – 22:10/22:20 hrs, Katni – 23:35/23:40 hrs, Satna – 00:55/01:00 hrs, Prayagraj Chheoki – 04:05/04:07 hrs, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya – 06:40/06:50 hrs, Buxar – 07:58/08:00 hrs and Ara – 08:45/08:47 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02742 Patna – Vasco Da Gama Superfast Weekly Festival Special Express will depart from Patna at 14:05 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive Vasco Da Gama at 04:25 hrs o­n the respective Monday with effect commencing journey from Patna from 26.12.2020.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at  Ara – 14:43/14:45 hrs, Buxar – 15:30/15:32 hrs, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya – 17:40/17:50 hrs, Prayagraj Chheoki – 20:00/20:02 hrs, Satna – 22:55/23:00 hrs, Katni – 00:20/00:25 hrs, Jabalpur – 01:45/01:55 hrs, Itarsi – 05:10/05:20 hrs, Khandwa – 07:58/08:00 hrs, Bhusaval – 10:00/10:05 hrs, Manmad – 12:37/12:40 hrs, Nasik Road – 13:40/13:45 hrs, Kalyan - 16:22/16:25 hrs, Panvel – 17:15/17:20 hrs, Roha – 18:55/19:35 hrs,  Chiplun – 21:00/21:02 hrs, Ratnagiri – 22:10/22:15 hrs, Sawantwadi Raoad – 00:40/00:42 hrs, Thivim – 01:10/01:12 hrs and Madgaon – 02:20/02:30 hrs.

2.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06231/06232 Mayiladuturai – Mysuru – Mayiladuturai Daily Festival Special Express:-

Train No. 06231 Mayiladuturai – Mysuru Festival Special Express will depart daily from Mayiladuturai at 17:55 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 09:10 hrs o­n the next day hrs with effect commencing journey from Mayiladuturai from 23.12.2020.

Kuttalam – 18:07/18:08 hrs, Aduturai 18:20/18:21 hrs, Kumbakonam – 18:33/18:35 hrs, Budalur – 19:27/19:28 hrs, Thiruverumbur – 19:45/19:46 hrs, Tiruchirappalli – 20:25/20:35 hrs, Tiruchirappalli Fort – 20:43/20:45 hrs, Kulitalai – 21:19:21:20 hrs, Karur -  21:58/22:00 hrs, Erode – 32:30/23:40 hrs, Salem – 00:32/00:33 hrs, Dharmapuri – 02:14/02:15 hrs, Hosur – 03:43/03:45 hrs, Karmelaram – 04:19/04:20 hrs, Bengaluru East – 04:33/04:35 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 05:08/05:10 hrs, KSR Bengaluru -  05:50/06:20 hrs, Kengeri – 06:39/06:40 hrs and Mandya – 07:39/07:40 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06232 Mysuru – Mayiladuturai Festival Special Express will depart daily from Mysuru at 16:30 hrs and arrive Mayiladuturai at 07:00 o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 23.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Mandya – 17:08/17:10 hrs, Maddur – 17:29/17:30 hrs, Kengeri – 18:14/18:15 hrs, KSR Bengaluru -  18:45/19:00 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 19:12/19:14 hrs, Karmelaram – 19:37/19:38 hrs,  Hosur – 20:03/20:05 hrs, Dharmapuri – 21:48/21:50 hrs, Salem – 23:42/23:45 hrs, Erode – 00:50/01:00 hrs, Karur -  01:58/02:00 hrs, Tiruchirappalli – 04:00/04:10 hrs, Thiruverumbur – 04:28/04:29 hrs, Budalur – 04:44/04:45 hrs,  Thanjavur – 05:03/05:05 hrs, Kumbakonam – 05:38/05:40 hrs, Aduturai 05:50/05:51 hrs and  Kuttalam – 06:02/06:03 hrs.

3.  Revision in timings of Train No. 02657/02658 MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Festival Special Express:-

Train No. 02657 MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Festival Special Express will depart daily from MGR Chennai Central at 22:55 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 04:40 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central from 23.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Arakkonam – 23:53/23:55 hrs, Katpadi – 00:48/00:50 hrs, Jolarpettai – 02:03/02:05 hrs, Bangarapet – 03:09/03:10 hrs, Bengaluru East – 03:59/04:01 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 03:59/04:01 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02658 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central Superfast Festival Special Express will depart daily from KSR Bengaluru at 22:40 hrs and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 04:20 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 23.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 22:50/22:52 hrs, Bangarapet – 23:49/23:50 hrs, Jolarpettai – 00:48/00:50 hrs, Katpadi – 01:58/02:00 hrs, Arakkonam – 02:48/02:50 hrs and Perambur – 03:38/03:40 hrs.

4.  Train No. 06235/06236 Tuticorin – Mysuru – Tuticorin Daily Festival Special Express:-

Train No. 06235 Tuticorin – Mysuru Festival Special Express will depart daily from Tuticorin at 16:30 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 10:10 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Tuticorin from 23.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Vanjimaniyachi – 17:00/17:02 hrs, Kovilpatti - 17:33/17:35 hrs, Satur – 18:04/18:05 hrs, Virudunagar – 18:33/18:35 hrs, Tirumangalam – 18:59/19:00 hrs, Tiruparankndrm – 19:14/19:15 hrs, Madurai – 19:45/19:50 hrs, Sholavandan – 20:09/20:10 hrs, Kodaikanal Road – 20:18/20:19 hrs, Dindigul – 21:05/21:10 hrs,  Karur -  22:33/22:35 hrs, Pugalur – 22:49/22:50,Erode – 00:10/00:20 hrs, Salem – 01:12/01:15 hrs, Dharmapuri – 02:48/02:50 hrs, Palakkodu – 03:09/03:10 hrs, Hosur – 04:48/04:49 hrs, Karmelaram – 05:19/05:20 hrs, Bengaluru East – 05:29/05:30 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 05:39/05:40 hrs, KSR Bengaluru -  06:50/07:15 hrs, Kengeri – 07:34/07:35 hrs, Bidadi – 07:50/07:51 hrs, Ramanagaram – 08:03/08:04 hrs, Channapatna – 08:13/08:14 hrs, Maddur – 08:30/08:31 hrs, Mandya – 08:45/08:47 hrs, Pandavapura – 09:04/09:05 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special Express will depart daily from Mysuru at 18:20 hrs and arrive Tuticorin at 11:10 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 23.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Pandavapura – 18:39/18:40 hrs, Mandya – 19:00/19:01 hrs, Maddur – 19:15/19:16  hrs, Channapatna – 19:34/19:35 hrs, Ramanagaram – 19:45/19:46 hrs, Kengeri – 20:14/20:15 hrs, KSR Bengaluru -  21:05/21:15 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 21:23/21:25 hrs, Karmelaram – 21:42/21:43 hrs, Hosur – 22:12/22:14 hrs, Palakkodu – 23:14/23:15 hrs, Dharmapuri – 23:33/23:35 hrs, Salem – 02:02/02:05 hrs, Erode – 03:25/03:35 hrs, Pugalur – 04:14/04:15 hrs, Karur -  04:58/05:00 hrs, Dindigul – 06:30/06:35 hrs, Kodaikanal Road – 06:53/06:55 hrs, Sholavandan – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Madurai – 07:45/07:50 hrs, Tiruparankndrm – 08:04/08:05 hrs, Tirumangalam – 08:14/08:15 hrs, Virudunagar – 08:38/08:40 hrs, Satur – 09:03/09:05 hrs, Kovilpatti - 09:23/09:25 hrs and Vanjimaniyachi – 09:58/10:00 hrs.

5.  Revision in timings of Train No. 07317/07318 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Hubballi Daily Festival Special Express:-

 

Train No. 07317 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Festival Special Express will depart from Hubballi at 15:30 hrs and arrive Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus at 07:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 24.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Dharwad – 15:50/15:52 hrs, Alnavar - 16:25/16:26 hrs, Londa - 17:10/17:12 hrs, Belagavi - 18:10/18:15 hrs, Ghatprabha – 19:14/19:15 hrs, Raybag – 19:41/19:42 hrs, Kudachi – 20:09/20:10 hrs, Miraj - 21:10/21:15 hrs, Sangli – 21:27/21:30 hrs, Karad – 22:32/22:35 hrs, Pune – 03:05/03:10 hrs, Panvel – 05:32/05:35 hrs and Thane – 06:13/06:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 07318 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Hubballi Daily Festival Special Express will depart from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:20 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 11:35 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 24.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Thane – 20:48/20:50 hrs, Panvel – 21:28/21:30 hrs, Pune – 23:50/23:55 hrs, Karad – 03:47/03:50 hrs, Sangli – 05:02/05:05 hrs, Miraj - 05:45/05:50 hrs, Kudachi – 06:17/06:18 hrs, Raybag – 06:34/06:35 hrs, Ghatprabha – 06:58/07:00 hrs, Belagavi - 08:15/08:20 hrs, Londa - 09:14/09:16 hrs, , Alnavar - 09:56/09:57 hrs and Dharwad – 10:34/10:36 hrs.

6.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06271/06272 Yesvantpur – Bidar – Yesvantpur  Express Special:-

Train No. 06271 Yesvantpur – Bidar Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 19:00 hrs and arrive Bidar at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 24.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Yelahanka – 19:18/19:20 hrs, Gauribidanur – 20:14/20:15 hrs, Hindupur – 20:44/20:45 hrs, Dharmavaram – 22:28/22:30 hrs, Guntakal – 00:25/00:30 hrs, Raichur – 02:38/02:40 hrs, Saidapur – 03:34/03:35 hrs, Yadgir – 03:54/03:55 hrs, Nalwar – 04:14/04:15 hrs,  Chittapur – 04:34/04:35 hrs, Seram – 04:54/04:55 hrs, Tandur -  05:17/05:18 hrs, Vikarabad – 06:00/06:10 hrs, Zahirabad – 06:50/06:51 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06271 Bidar – Yesvantpur Express Special will depart from Bidar at 18:30 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 07:40 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Bidar from 25.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Zahirabad – 18:51/18:52 hrs, Vikarabad – 19:26/19:41 hrs,  Tandur -  20:31/20:32 hrs, Seram – 20:54/20:55 hrs, Chittapur – 21:11/21:12 hrs, Nalwar – 22:22/22:23 hrs, Yadgir – 22:41/22:42 hrs, Saidapur – 22:59/23:00 hrs, Raichur – 23:56/23:58 hrs, Guntakal – 01:45/01:50 hrs, Dharmavaram – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Hindupur – 05:29/05:30 hrs, Gauribidanur – 05:52/05:53 hrs and Yelahanka – 06:54/06:55 hrs.

           .

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search