For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KARUR

STATION INFO

Address: Karur Railway Station, Karur, Tamil Nadu 639001, India

Station Code: KRR)KARU

Station Name: KRR)KARUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 74

Train Frequency Weekly: 263

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16615CHEMMOZHI EXP00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20602MDU MAS AC EXP00:5300:552SU1A,2A,3A
19568VIVEK EXPRESS00:5801:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS01:3001:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP01:3301:352W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12689NAGERCOIL EXP01:3301:352F1A,3A,SL,GN
17615KCG MDU EXP01:3301:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP01:3801:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
17236BANGALORE EXP02:1302:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16617COIMBATORE EXP02:2802:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
16616CHEMMOZHI EXP02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES03:1303:152F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP03:2303:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP03:2303:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22667COIMBATORE EXP04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22669TN CBE LINK EXP04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22651PALAKKAD EXP04:2304:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP04:2304:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP04:2804:302SU1A,3A,SL,GN
20601MAS MDU AC EXP04:3804:402F1A,2A,3A
16236TUTICORIN EXP04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP05:2805:302TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF05:4805:502F3A
16859MS MANGALORE EXP06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16188ERS KARAIKALEXP06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17315VELANKANNI EXP06:2806:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
56105SA KRR PASS08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56841TPJ ED PASS08:5709:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56110ED TPJ PASS09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12084JAN SHATABDI EXP09:2809:302M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP09:3709:392TU3A
12688DDN MDU SF EXP09:4709:503M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP09:4709:503M2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP09:4709:503M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
16788HIMSAGAR LINK EXP10:0510:105THUNRESERVED
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS11:2211:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16353KCG NCJ EXP11:2811:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
76833TPJ SA DMU11:3511:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56712PGTN TPJ FAST PASS11:4211:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22630TEN DR EXPRESS12:1812:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
56826TEN ED PASS12:5713:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16734RAMESWARAM EXP13:0813:102TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS13:3813:402M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56713TPJ PGTN FAST PASS14:0214:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56825ED TEN FAST PASS14:1214:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS14:4814:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16790ED TEN HIMSAGAR EXP14:5314:552SUUNRESERVED
76834SA TPJ DMU15:2015:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASS16:0716:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17616KACHEGUDA EXP16:5817:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16354KACHEGUDA EXP16:5817:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
56842ED TPJ PASS17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56109TPJ ED PASS18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16339NAGARCOIL EXP18:1318:152W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12083JAN SHATABDI EX18:1318:152M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56107SA KRR PASS19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP19:5820:002M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
76835TPJ KRR DMU20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22652PGT MAS EXPRESS21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL21:1521:172TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16187ERNAKULAM EXP21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22670CBE TN LINK EXP21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22668NAGERCOIL EXP21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16231MYSORE EXPRESS21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16857MANGALORE EXP22:1322:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16618RAMESWARAM EXP22:3322:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16235MYSORE EXP22:3322:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP23:4323:452M,F2A,SL,GN
17235NAGERCOIL EXP23:5323:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56108KRR SA PASSSrc19:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56106KRR SA PASSSrc08:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76836KRR TPJ DMUSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
No.01/2021-22 01-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials

As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Trains will be run as detailed below:-

1. Train No.06787/06788Tirunelveli – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, One-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06787 Tirunelveli – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra WeeklySpecial will leave Tirunelveli o­n Mondays at 16.45 hrs o­n and from 12th April, 2021 and reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10.35 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Weekly Special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra o­n Thursdays at 22.30 hrs o­n and from 15th April, 2021 and reach Tirunelveli at 19.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Train No. 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra –Tirunelveli Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at Julana, Barsola and Uchana

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06787/06788Tirunelveli – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli WeeklySpecial are as follows:

Train No.06787Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi KatraSpl

Stations

Train No.06788Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Spl

16.45

(d)

Tirunelveli

(a)

19.00

17.14/17.15

(a/d)

VanchiManiyachi

(a/d)

17.14/17.15

17.43/17.45

(a/d)

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

16.43/16.45

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Satur

(a/d)

16.18/16.20

19.03/19.05

(a/d)

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

15.53/15.55

20.35/20.45

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

15.10/15.15

21.13/21.15

(a/d)

KodaikanalRoad

(a/d)

14.29/14.30

21.45/21.50

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

14.05/14.10

23.00/23.10

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

12.50/12.55

00.38/00.40

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

10.43/10.45

02.50/03.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

09.30/09.40

04.02/04.05

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

08.07/08.10

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

06.33/06.35

07.25/07.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.15/05.20

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

04.39/04.40

09.08/09.10

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

03.29/03.30

09.20/09.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

02.50/02.55

11.33/11.35

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

00.39/00.40

12.59/13.00

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

23.09/23.10

14.29/14.30

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

21.39/21.40

15.15/15.25

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

16.48/16.50

(a/d)

Khammam

(a/d)

18.39/18.40

18.10/18.15

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

17.05/17.10

19.34/19.35

(a/d)

Ramgundam

(a/d)

15.19/15.20

22.20/22.25

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

13.40/13.45

22.43/22.45

(a/d)

Chandrapur

(a/d)

12.03/12.05

00.23/00.25

(a/d)

Sevagram

(a/d)

10.48/10.50

01.40/01.45

(a/d)

Nagpur

2

524/2020-2122-03-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services



Consequent to the Pre Non Interlocking working of trains due to Mega Traffic Block at Tirumangalam-Kalligudi-Virudunagar-Tulukapatti section stations in connection with commissioning of doubling works in Madurai – Tirunelveli Section of Madurai Division, the following are the changes in pattern of train services

Full Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No.02627 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Special Train leaving Tiruchchirappalli at 07.05 hrs from 21st March, 2021 to 30th March, 2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No.02628 Thiruvananthapuram – Tiruchchirappalli Special Train leaving Thiruvananthapuram at  11.35 hrs from 21st March, 2021 to 30th March, 2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No.06063 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Special Train leaving Chennai Egmore at   18.55 hrs of 25th March, 2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No.06064 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Special Train leaving leaving Nagercoil at 16.15 hrs of 26th March, 2021  is fully cancelled

·Train No.06065 Tambaram – Nagercoil Special Train leaving Tambaram at 19.25 hrs o­n 28th and 29th March, 2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No.06066 Nagercoil – Tambaram Special Train leaving Nagercoil at 16.15 hrs o­n 29th and 30th March, 2021 is fully cancelled

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No.06128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Special Train leaving Guruvayur at 21.30 hrsfrom 20th March, 2021 to 29th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Chennai Egmore (10 Trips)

·Train No.06127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Special Train leaving Chennai Egmore at 08.40 hrsfrom 21st March, 2021 to 30th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli (10 Trips)

·Train No.06321 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Special Train leaving Nagercoil at  from at 07.35 hrs from 21st March, 2021 to 30th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Madurai (10 Trips)

·Train No.06322 Coimbatore -  Nagercoil Special Train leaving Coimbatore at 08.00 hrs 21st March, 2021 to 30th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Nagercoil (10 Trips)

·Train No.02631 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Special Train leaving Chennai Egmore at 07.35 hrs from 25th to 29th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Tirunelveli (5 Trips)

·Train No.02632 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore Special Train leaving Tirunelveli at 19.45 hrs from 26th to 30th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Madurai (5 Trips)

·Train No.06730  Punalur – Madurai Special Train leaving Punalur at 17.20 hrs from 26th March,2021 to 29th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Madurai (4 Trips)

·Train No.06729 Madurai – Punalur Special Train leaving Madurai at 23.30 hrs from 27th March, 2021 to 30th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Tirunelveli (4 Trips)

·Train No. 02668 Coimbatore – Nagercoil Special Train leaving Coimbatore at 19.30 hrs from 26th March, 2021 to 29th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Nagercoil (4 Trips)

·Train No.02667 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Special Train leaving Nagercoil at 21.45 hrs from 27th March, 2021 to 30th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Madurai (4 Trips)

·Train No.06181Chennai Egmore – Sengottai Special Train leaving Chennai Egmore at 20.40 hrs from 25th to 27th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Manamadurai  and Sengottai (3 Trips)

·Train No.06182 Sengottai – Chennai Egmore Special Train leaving Sengottai at 16.25 hrs from 26th to 28th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Sengottai and Manamadurai (3 Trips)

·Train No.06236 Mysore – Tuticorin Special Train leaving Mysore at 18.20 hrs of 29th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Tuticorin (1 Trip)

·Train No.06235 Tuticorin – Mysore Special Train leaving Tuticorin at  16.30 hrs of 30th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Tuticorin (1 Trip)

Diversion of Train:

·Train No.06340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Special Train leaving Nagercoil at o­n 30th March, 2021 will be diverted via Thiruvananthapuram, Shoranur, Tokur instead of Tirunelveli, Madurai, Dindigul, Salem and Jolarpettai duly skipping the stoppages at Valliyur, Nanguneri, Tirunelveli, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Karur, Namakkal, Mallur, Salem, Tirupattur, Katpadi

Regulation of Train:

·        Train No.06012 Hazrath Nizamuddin – Kanyakumari Special Train leaving Hazrath Nizamuddin at 05.20 hrs of 27th March, 2021 will be regulated enroute for 20 minutes.

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit