For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KARUR

STATION INFO

Address: Karur Railway Station, Karur, Tamil Nadu 639001, India

Station Code: KRR)KARU

Station Name: KRR)KARUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 74

Train Frequency Weekly: 263

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16615CHEMMOZHI EXP00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20602MDU MAS AC EXP00:5300:552SU1A,2A,3A
19568VIVEK EXPRESS00:5801:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS01:3001:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP01:3301:352W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12689NAGERCOIL EXP01:3301:352F1A,3A,SL,GN
17615KCG MDU EXP01:3301:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP01:3801:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
17236BANGALORE EXP02:1302:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16617COIMBATORE EXP02:2802:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
16616CHEMMOZHI EXP02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES03:1303:152F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP03:2303:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP03:2303:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22667COIMBATORE EXP04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22669TN CBE LINK EXP04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22651PALAKKAD EXP04:2304:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP04:2304:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP04:2804:302SU1A,3A,SL,GN
20601MAS MDU AC EXP04:3804:402F1A,2A,3A
16236TUTICORIN EXP04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP05:2805:302TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF05:4805:502F3A
16859MS MANGALORE EXP06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16188ERS KARAIKALEXP06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17315VELANKANNI EXP06:2806:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
56105SA KRR PASS08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56841TPJ ED PASS08:5709:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56110ED TPJ PASS09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12084JAN SHATABDI EXP09:2809:302M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP09:3709:392TU3A
12688DDN MDU SF EXP09:4709:503M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP09:4709:503M2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP09:4709:503M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
16788HIMSAGAR LINK EXP10:0510:105THUNRESERVED
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS11:2211:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16353KCG NCJ EXP11:2811:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
76833TPJ SA DMU11:3511:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56712PGTN TPJ FAST PASS11:4211:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22630TEN DR EXPRESS12:1812:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
56826TEN ED PASS12:5713:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16734RAMESWARAM EXP13:0813:102TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS13:3813:402M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56713TPJ PGTN FAST PASS14:0214:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56825ED TEN FAST PASS14:1214:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS14:4814:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16790ED TEN HIMSAGAR EXP14:5314:552SUUNRESERVED
76834SA TPJ DMU15:2015:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASS16:0716:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17616KACHEGUDA EXP16:5817:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16354KACHEGUDA EXP16:5817:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
56842ED TPJ PASS17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56109TPJ ED PASS18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16339NAGARCOIL EXP18:1318:152W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12083JAN SHATABDI EX18:1318:152M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56107SA KRR PASS19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP19:5820:002M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
76835TPJ KRR DMU20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22652PGT MAS EXPRESS21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL21:1521:172TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16187ERNAKULAM EXP21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22670CBE TN LINK EXP21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22668NAGERCOIL EXP21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16231MYSORE EXPRESS21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16857MANGALORE EXP22:1322:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16618RAMESWARAM EXP22:3322:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16235MYSORE EXP22:3322:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP23:4323:452M,F2A,SL,GN
17235NAGERCOIL EXP23:5323:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56108KRR SA PASSSrc19:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56106KRR SA PASSSrc08:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76836KRR TPJ DMUSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 500 (E)11-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 500 (E), RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY          

       प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 500 (E) Dt: 11.01.2022


RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS


South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 06201/06202 Mysuru - Thiruvananthapuram Central– Mysuru Festival Express Special (One trip o­nly) to clear extra rush of passengers for Sankranti Festival and Sabarimala pilgrims. The timings and stoppages are as detailed below: -

Train No. 06201

Mysuru - Thiruvananthapuram Central

Festival Special Express journey commencing o­n 12.01.2022 from Mysuru

(One trip o­nly).

Station

Train No. 06202

 Thiruvananthapuram Central -  Mysuru

Festival Special Express journey commencing o­n 13.01.2022 from Thiruvananthapuram Central (One trip o­nly).

Timings

A/D

A/D

Timings

12.05 PM

D

Mysuru

A

05.30 AM

12.34 PM / 12.35 PM

A/D

Mandya

A/D

03.23 AM / 03.25 AM

01.35 PM / 01.36 PM

A/D

Kengeri

A/D

02.23 AM / 02.25 AM

02.05 PM / 02.15 PM

A/D

KSR Bengaluru

A/D

02.00 AM / 02.05 AM

02.25 PM / 02.27 PM

A/D

Bengaluru Cant

A/D

01.35 AM / 01.37 AM

03.27 PM / 03.29 PM

A/D

Hosur

A/D

00.20 AM / 00.22 AM

05.30 PM / 05.32 PM

A/D

Dharmapuri

A/D

10.05 PM / 10.07 PM

07.25 PM / 07.30 PM

A/D

Salem

A/D

08.45 PM / 08.50 PM

08.05 PM / 08.07 PM

A/D

Namakkal

A/D

07.47 PM / 07.48 PM

08.38 PM / 08.40 PM

A/D

Karur

A/D

07.13 PM / 07.15 PM

10.30 PM / 10.40 PM

A/D

Dindigul

A/D

05.40 PM / 05.45 PM

00.15 AM / 00.20 AM

A/D

Madurai

A/D

04.10 PM / 04.15 PM

02.28 AM / 02.30 AM

A/D

Virudunagar

A/D

03.18 PM / 03.20 PM

03.13 AM / 03.15 AM

A/D

Kovilpatti

A/D

02.23 PM / 02.25 PM

04.30 AM / 04.35 AM

A/D

Tirunelveli

2

659/2021-2211-01-2022
Chennai
SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAINS

South Western Railway  has notified the following  pair of  Special fare special Trains in Mysuru and Thiruvananthapuram  section:

Train No. 06201 /  06202 Mysuru – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mysuru Special fare Special trains

Train No. 06201 Mysuru – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special fare special train will leave Mysuru at 12.05 hrs o­n 12th January 2022 and reach Thiruvananthapuram Central  at 07.30 hrs, the next day (1 Service)

In the return direction, Train No. 06202 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mysuru Special fare special train will leave Thiruvananthapuram Central  at 10.30 hrs o­n  13th January 2022 and reach Mysuru at 05.30 hrs, the next day (1 Service)

 Coach Composition: 1- AC Two Tier Coach, 2- AC Three Tier Coaches, 7- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches & 2- Luggage cum brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of  Train No. 06201 /  06202 Mysuru – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mysuru Special fare Special trains are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06201 Mysuru – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special fare special train

Station

Train No. 06202 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mysuru Special fare special train

12.05

(d)

Mysuru

(a)

05.30

12.34/12.35

(a/d)

Mandya

(a/d)

03.23/03.25

13.35/13.36

(a/d)

Kengeri

(a/d)

02.23/02.25

14.05/14.15

(a/d)

Bengaluru

(a/d)

02.00/02.05

14.25/14.27

(a/d)

Bengaluru Cantt

(a/d)

01.35/01.37

15.27/15.29

(a/d)

Hosur

(a/d)

00.20/00.22

17.30/17.32

(a/d)

Dharmapuri

(a/d)

22.05/22.07

19.25/19.30

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

20.45/20.50

20.05/20.07

(a/d)

Namakkal

(a/d)

19.47/19.48

20.38/20.40

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

19.13/19.15

22.30/22.40

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

17.40/17.45

00.15/00.20

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

16.10/16.15

02.28/02.30

(a/d)

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

15.18/15.20

03.13/03.15

(a/d)

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

14.23/14.25

04.30/04.35

(a/d)

Tirunelveli

(a/d)

14.00/14.05

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Nagercoil Town

(a/d)

12.05/12.07

07.30

(a)

Thiruvananthapuram Central

(d)

10.30


Advance Reservation for the above Special fare Special Trains will open at 18.00 hrs o­n

11th  January, 2022 (Today) from Southern Railway end

               


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit