For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KARUR

STATION INFO

Address: Karur Railway Station, Karur, Tamil Nadu 639001, India

Station Code: KRR)KARU

Station Name: KRR)KARUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 74

Train Frequency Weekly: 263

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16615CHEMMOZHI EXP00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20602MDU MAS AC EXP00:5300:552SU1A,2A,3A
19568VIVEK EXPRESS00:5801:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS01:3001:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP01:3301:352W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12689NAGERCOIL EXP01:3301:352F1A,3A,SL,GN
17615KCG MDU EXP01:3301:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP01:3801:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
17236BANGALORE EXP02:1302:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16617COIMBATORE EXP02:2802:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
16616CHEMMOZHI EXP02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES03:1303:152F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP03:2303:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP03:2303:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22667COIMBATORE EXP04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22669TN CBE LINK EXP04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22651PALAKKAD EXP04:2304:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP04:2304:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP04:2804:302SU1A,3A,SL,GN
20601MAS MDU AC EXP04:3804:402F1A,2A,3A
16236TUTICORIN EXP04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP05:2805:302TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF05:4805:502F3A
16859MS MANGALORE EXP06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16188ERS KARAIKALEXP06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17315VELANKANNI EXP06:2806:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
56105SA KRR PASS08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56841TPJ ED PASS08:5709:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56110ED TPJ PASS09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12084JAN SHATABDI EXP09:2809:302M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP09:3709:392TU3A
12688DDN MDU SF EXP09:4709:503M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP09:4709:503M2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP09:4709:503M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
16788HIMSAGAR LINK EXP10:0510:105THUNRESERVED
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS11:2211:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16353KCG NCJ EXP11:2811:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
76833TPJ SA DMU11:3511:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56712PGTN TPJ FAST PASS11:4211:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22630TEN DR EXPRESS12:1812:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
56826TEN ED PASS12:5713:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16734RAMESWARAM EXP13:0813:102TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS13:3813:402M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56713TPJ PGTN FAST PASS14:0214:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56825ED TEN FAST PASS14:1214:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS14:4814:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16790ED TEN HIMSAGAR EXP14:5314:552SUUNRESERVED
76834SA TPJ DMU15:2015:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASS16:0716:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17616KACHEGUDA EXP16:5817:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16354KACHEGUDA EXP16:5817:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
56842ED TPJ PASS17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56109TPJ ED PASS18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16339NAGARCOIL EXP18:1318:152W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12083JAN SHATABDI EX18:1318:152M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56107SA KRR PASS19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP19:5820:002M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
76835TPJ KRR DMU20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22652PGT MAS EXPRESS21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL21:1521:172TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16187ERNAKULAM EXP21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22670CBE TN LINK EXP21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22668NAGERCOIL EXP21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16231MYSORE EXPRESS21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16857MANGALORE EXP22:1322:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16618RAMESWARAM EXP22:3322:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16235MYSORE EXP22:3322:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP23:4323:452M,F2A,SL,GN
17235NAGERCOIL EXP23:5323:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56108KRR SA PASSSrc19:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56106KRR SA PASSSrc08:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76836KRR TPJ DMUSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/804-12-2019
DIVERSION OF CSMT- NAGARCOIL AND DADAR-TIRUNELVALI EXPRESS TRAINS ON SOUTHERN RAILWAY

Central Railway

Press Release

 

DIVERSION OF CSMT- NAGARCOIL AND DADAR-TIRUNELVALI EXPRESS TRAINS o­n SOUTHERN RAILWAY

 

Railways have decided to divert permanently CSMT- Nagarcoil and Dadar- Tirunelveli Express trains via Salem-Namakkal-Karur instead of Salem-Erode-Karur from the dates mentioned against each.

 

The details are as under:-

 

16339 CSMT- Nagarcoil Express JCO o­n and from 01.02.2019 and 16340 Nagarcoil- CSMT Express JCO o­n and from 02.12.2019. These trains will not halt at Erode Jn. Station.

 

11021 Dadar- Tirunelveli Express JCO o­n and from 07.12.2019 and 11022 Tirunelveli- Dadar Express JCO o­n and from 09.12.2019. These trains will not halt at Erode Jn. Station.

 

The revised timings after diversion via Namakkal by passing Erode Jn. with stoppage at Namakkal will be as under:-

 

1) 16339/16340 CSMT-Nagarcoil Express ( 4 Days a week)

 

16339 CSMT-NCJ Express

Station

 

16340 NCJ- CSMT Express

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

15.27 hrs

15.30 hrs

15.25 hrs

15.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Salem

Arr.

Dep.

16.40 hrs

16.35 hrs

 

16.05 hrs

15.30 hrs

 

------

16.28 hrs

16.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Namakkal

Arr.

Dep.

 

------

14.32 hrs

14.30 hrs

18.13 hrs

18.15 hrs

17.03 hrs

17.05 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Karur

Arr.

Dep.

13.40 hrs

13.38 hrs

13.55 hrs

13.53 hrs

19.50 hrs

19.55 hrs

19.05 hrs

19.10 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Dindigul

Arr.

Dep.

12.15 hrs

12.10 hrs

12.15 hrs

12.10 hrs

20.13 hrs

20.14 hrs

19.28 hrs

19.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Koaikanal Road

Arr.

Dep.

No Change in timings

20.45 hrs

20.50 hrs

20.25 hrs

20.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Madurai

Arr.

Dep.

 

2) 11021/11022 Dadar- Tirunelveli Express (3 Days a week)

 

11021 Dadar-TirunelveliExpress

Station

 

11022 Tirunelveli-Dadar Express

 

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

03.07 hrs

03.10 hrs

03.07 hrs

03.10 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Salem

Arr.

Dep.

22.30 hrs

22.27 hrs

 

22.30 hrs

22.20 hrs

 

04.09 hrs

04.11 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Namakkal

Arr.

Dep.

 

21.05 hrs

21.03 hrs

05.28 hrs

05.30 hrs

 

05.13 hrs

05.15 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Karur

Arr.

Dep.

20.00 hrs

19.58 hrs

20.27 hrs

20.28 hrs

07.00 hrs

07.05 hrs

 

07.00 hrs

07.05 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Dindigul

Arr.

Dep.

18.50 hrs

118.45 hrs

19.05 hrs

19.00 hrs

 

All concerned to please note.

--- --- --- --- ---- --- ---- --

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/12/0103-12-2019
DIVERSION OF CSMT- NAGARCOIL AND DADAR-TIRUNELVALI EXPRESS TRAINS ON SOUTHERN RAILWAY

Central Railway

Press Release

DIVERSION OF CSMT- NAGARCOIL AND DADAR-TIRUNELVALI EXPRESS TRAINS o­n SOUTHERN RAILWAY

Railways have decided to divert permanently CSMT- Nagarcoil and Dadar- Tirunelveli Express trains via Salem-Namakkal-Karur instead of Salem-Erode-Karur from the dates mentioned against each.

The details are as under:-

16339 CSMT- Nagarcoil Express JCO o­n and from 01.02.2019 and 16340 Nagarcoil- CSMT Express JCO o­n and from 02.12.2019. These trains will not halt at Erode Jn. Station. 

11021 Dadar- Tirunelveli Express JCO o­n and from 07.12.2019 and 11022 Tirunelveli- Dadar Express JCO o­n and from 09.12.2019. These trains will not halt at Erode Jn. Station. 

The revised timings after diversion via Namakkal by passing Erode Jn. with stoppage at Namakkal will be as under:-

1) 16339/16340 CSMT-Nagarcoil Express ( 4 Days a week)

16339 CSMT-NCJ Express

Station

16340 NCJ- CSMT Express

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

15.27 hrs

15.30 hrs

15.25 hrs

15.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Salem

Arr.

Dep.

16.40 hrs

16.35 hrs

16.05 hrs

15.30 hrs

  ------

16.28 hrs

16.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Namakkal

Arr.

Dep.

    ------

14.32 hrs

14.30 hrs

18.13 hrs

18.15 hrs

17.03 hrs

17.05 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Karur

Arr.

Dep.

13.40 hrs

13.38 hrs

13.55 hrs

13.53 hrs

19.50 hrs

19.55 hrs

19.05 hrs

19.10 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Dindigul

Arr.

Dep.

12.15 hrs

12.10 hrs

12.15 hrs

12.10 hrs

20.13 hrs

20.14 hrs

19.28 hrs

19.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Koaikanal Road

Arr.

Dep.

No Change in timings

20.45 hrs

20.50 hrs

20.25 hrs

20.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Madurai

Arr.

Dep.

2) 11021/11022 Dadar- Tirunelveli Express (3 Days a week)

11021 Dadar-Tirunelveli  Express

Station

11022 Tirunelveli-Dadar Express

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

03.07 hrs

03.10 hrs

03.07 hrs

03.10 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Salem

Arr.

Dep.

22.30 hrs

22.27 hrs

22.30 hrs

22.20 hrs

04.09 hrs

04.11 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Namakkal

Arr.

Dep.

21.05 hrs

21.03 hrs

05.28 hrs

05.30 hrs

05.13 hrs

05.15 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Karur

Arr.

Dep.

20.00 hrs

19.58 hrs

20.27 hrs

20.28 hrs

07.00 hrs

07.05 hrs

07.00 hrs

07.05 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Dindigul

Arr.

Dep.

18.50 hrs

118.45 hrs

19.05 hrs

19.00 hrs

All concerned to please note.

--- --- --- --- ---- --- ---- --

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


Chief Public Relations Officer
Central Railway
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search