For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16734 RAMESWARAM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16734-RAMESWARAM EXP
Okha to Rameswaram | Distance-3154Kms | Travel Time 60:00Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
530530452030XX780XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1OKHAOKHASource07:3001
2DWKDWARKA08:0808:135:00291
3BHTABHATIYA08:4908:512:00711
4KMBLKHAMBHALIYA09:2509:272:001141
5JAMJAMNAGAR10:1210:175:001681
6HAPAHAPA10:3210:342:001771
7RJTRAJKOT JN12:2012:3010:002531
8WKRWANKANER JN13:0813:102:002941
9SUNRSURENDRANAGAR14:1114:132:003691
10VGVIRAMGAM JN15:4115:432:004341
11ADIAHMEDABAD JN16:5517:1520:004991
12ANNDANAND JN18:2118:232:005631
13BRCVADODARA JN19:0619:1610:005991
14STSURAT21:1021:155:007281
15NDBNANDURBAR23:3023:355:008881
16JLJALGAON JN02:3002:4010:0010392
17MMRMANMAD JN05:1005:155:0011992
18NSLNAGARSOL06:0006:055:0012232
19AWBAURANGABAD07:2007:255:0013122
20JJALNA08:2308:252:0013752
21PBNPARBHANI JN10:0810:102:0014892
22PAUPURNA JN11:0311:052:0015182
23NEDH SAHIB NANDED12:0312:052:0015482
24MUEMUDKHED13:0013:022:0015712
25NZBNIZAMABAD14:3014:322:0016592
26KMCKAMAREDDI15:1915:201:0017112
27KCGKACHEGUDA17:4017:5010:0018242
28MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR19:4819:502:0019302
29KRNTKURNOOL TOWN21:5021:522:0020612
30DHNEDHONE23:1523:205:0021142
31YAYERRAGUNTLA02:1402:151:0022863
32HXCUDDAPAH02:5903:001:0023253
33RURENIGUNTA JN05:3905:401:0024503
34TPTYTIRUPATI06:0806:102:0024603
35KPDKATPADI JN08:1308:152:0025653
36JTJJOLARPETTAI09:3809:402:0026483
37SASALEM JN11:2511:305:0027683
38RASPRASIPURAM11:5912:001:0027943
39NMKLNAMAKKAL12:2412:251:0028203
40KRRKARUR13:0813:102:0028543
41DGDINDIGUL JN14:5615:015:0029283
42MDUMADURAI JN15:5516:005:0029933
43MNMMANAMADURAI JN16:4516:505:0030413
44PMKPARAMAKKUDI17:0517:105:0030653
45RMDRAMANATHAPURAM17:4517:472:0031013
46MMMMANDAPAM18:2918:312:0031373
47RMMRAMESWARAM19:30Destination31543
Popular Station Combinations
47 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.716/2022-2301-12-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 716 - Diversion of Trains Due to Traffic Block

 



Due to Non-Interlocking works in Jalgaon – Bhusaval section of Central Railway, the following trains are diverted as detailed below:-

Diversion:

Sl. No

Tr. No

From-To

JCO

Diverted via

1

16734

Okha - Rameswaram

22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022

Surat, Vasai Road, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Ankai

2

12716

Amritsar – H.S Nanded

04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022

Khandwa, Bhusaval Chord line, Akola, Purna

3

12656

MGR Chennai Central – Ahmedabad

04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022

Badnera, Bhusaval Chord line, Khandwa, Itarsi, Ratlam, Bhopal, Chhayapuri

4

16501

Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur

22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022

Vasai Road, Kalyan, Pune, Daund

5

20819

Puri – Okha

04.12.2022

Badnera, Bhusaval Chord line, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Ratlam, Chhayari

6

16502

Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad

27.11.2022 & 04.12.2022

Daund, Pune, Kalyan, Vasai Road

7

16733

Rameswaram – Okha

25.11.2022 & 02.12.2022

Ankai, Manmad, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Vasai Road

 

 

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/11/4623-11-2022
Non-Interlock Working in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling Trains cancelled/diverted


Non-Interlock Working in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling
 Trains cancelled/diverted

Central Railway will operate Pre-non-interlocking and non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of yard remodelling for provision of 3rd and 4th line between Jalgaon and Bhusaval in Bhusaval division
 
Repercussions o­n Mail/Express/Passenger Trains due to the infrastructure work:

Cancellation of Trains JCO 3.12.2022
19007 , 01139,
Cancellation of Trains JCO 4.12.2022
12114, 22937, 20925, 22137, 19003, 19004, 19007, 01140, 02132, 12105, 11128
Cancellation of Trains JCO 5.12.2022
12136, 12113, 11026, 12140, 12139, 11120, 11119, 22938, 09077, 09078, 20926, 22138, 11114, 11113, 11039, 11040, 19005, 19006, 19008, 02131, 12112, 12106, 11127, 11128
Cancellation of Trains JCO 6.12.2022
12135, 11025, 11120, 11119, 09077, 09078, 11114, 11113, 19003, 19004, 19005, 19006, 19008, 12111, 11127

Diversion of UP Trains:

Train No 22940 Bilaspur – Hapa Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn- Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa-Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar-Ratlam Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 12834 Howrah – Ahmedabad Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi - Ratlam  –Bhopal Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 19484 Barauni – Ahmedabad Express JCO 02.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar - Ratlam Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 16734 Okha – Rameswaram Express JCO 22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 via Surat- Vasai Road- Kalyan Jn- Igatpuri- Manmad Jn-Ankai
Train No 12716 Amritsar –Nanded Sachkhand Express JCO 04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 via Khandwa -Bhusaval Chord-Akola Jn- Purna Jn
Train No 12656 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Navjeevan Express JCO 04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Ratlam Jn –Bhopal Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 19046 Chhapra-Surat Tapti Ganga Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 22948 Bhagalpur  – Surat  Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 16501 Ahmedabad –Yesvantpur Express JCO 22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 via Vasai Road – Kalyan Jn – Pune Jn – Daund Jn
Train No 20819 Puri -Okha Dwarka Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn –Chhayapuri
Train No 17324 Banaras -Hubballi Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Khandwa-Bhusaval Chord-Badnera Jn- Balharshah Jn -Secundrabad Jn - Wadi Jn - Guntakal Jn-Gadag Jn
Train No 20934 Danapur -Udhna Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 22827 Puri-Surat Express JCO 04.12.2022 Via Badnera Jn- Bhusaval Chord-Khandwa-Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar- Ratlam Jn - Vadodara Jn
Train No 12994 Puri-Gandhidham Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn –Chhayapuri
Train No 12950 Santragachi – Porbandar Kavi Guru Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn -Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn – Chhayapuri
Train No 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Mangla Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Bina Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar - Ratlam Jn - Chuda- Vadodara Jn - Vasai Road –Panvel Jn

Diversion of DN Trains

Train No 16502 Yesvantpur- Ahmedabad Express JCO 27.11.2022 & 04.12.2022 via Daund Jn- Pune Jn-Kalyan Jn -  Vasai Road
Train No 16733 Okha – Rameswaram Express JCO 25.11.2022 & 02.12.2022 Via Ankai - Manmad Jn - Igatpuri-Kalyan Jn-  Vasai Road

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.  
--- ---
Date: November 23, 2022
PR No.2022/11/46
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


 


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search