For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16734 RAMESWARAM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16734-RAMESWARAM EXP
Okha to Rameswaram | Distance-3154Kms | Travel Time 60:00Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
530530452030XX780XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1OKHAOKHASource07:3001
2DWKDWARKA08:0808:135:00291
3BHTABHATIYA08:4908:512:00711
4KMBLKHAMBHALIYA09:2509:272:001141
5JAMJAMNAGAR10:1210:175:001681
6HAPAHAPA10:3210:342:001771
7RJTRAJKOT JN12:2012:3010:002531
8WKRWANKANER JN13:0813:102:002941
9SUNRSURENDRANAGAR14:1114:132:003691
10VGVIRAMGAM JN15:4115:432:004341
11ADIAHMEDABAD JN16:5517:1520:004991
12ANNDANAND JN18:2118:232:005631
13BRCVADODARA JN19:0619:1610:005991
14STSURAT21:1021:155:007281
15NDBNANDURBAR23:3023:355:008881
16JLJALGAON JN02:3002:4010:0010392
17MMRMANMAD JN05:1005:155:0011992
18NSLNAGARSOL06:0006:055:0012232
19AWBAURANGABAD07:2007:255:0013122
20JJALNA08:2308:252:0013752
21PBNPARBHANI JN10:0810:102:0014892
22PAUPURNA JN11:0311:052:0015182
23NEDH SAHIB NANDED12:0312:052:0015482
24MUEMUDKHED13:0013:022:0015712
25NZBNIZAMABAD14:3014:322:0016592
26KMCKAMAREDDI15:1915:201:0017112
27KCGKACHEGUDA17:4017:5010:0018242
28MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR19:4819:502:0019302
29KRNTKURNOOL TOWN21:5021:522:0020612
30DHNEDHONE23:1523:205:0021142
31YAYERRAGUNTLA02:1402:151:0022863
32HXCUDDAPAH02:5903:001:0023253
33RURENIGUNTA JN05:3905:401:0024503
34TPTYTIRUPATI06:0806:102:0024603
35KPDKATPADI JN08:1308:152:0025653
36JTJJOLARPETTAI09:3809:402:0026483
37SASALEM JN11:2511:305:0027683
38RASPRASIPURAM11:5912:001:0027943
39NMKLNAMAKKAL12:2412:251:0028203
40KRRKARUR13:0813:102:0028543
41DGDINDIGUL JN14:5615:015:0029283
42MDUMADURAI JN15:5516:005:0029933
43MNMMANAMADURAI JN16:4516:505:0030413
44PMKPARAMAKKUDI17:0517:105:0030653
45RMDRAMANATHAPURAM17:4517:472:0031013
46MMMMANDAPAM18:2918:312:0031373
47RMMRAMESWARAM19:30Destination31543
Popular Station Combinations
47 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
346/2014-15 18-03-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.



  1. Train No.12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Kongu weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Coimbatore from 22.03.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 25.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12664/12663 Tiruchchirappalli – Howrah – Tiruchchirappalli bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Tiruchchirappalli from 20.03.2015 and ex. Howrah from 22.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12682/12681 Coimbatore – Chennai Central – Coimbatore weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Coimbatore from 20.03.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 21.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12689/12690 Chennai Central – Nagercoil – Chennai Central weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 2 second class sleeper coaches ex. Chennai Central from 20.03.2015 and ex. Nagercoil from 22.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16031/16032 Chennai Central – Jammu Tawi – Chennai Central Andamantri-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 18.03.2015 and ex. Jammu Tawi from 20.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16093/16094 Chennai Central – Lucknow – Chennai Central bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 21.03.2015 and ex. Lucknow from 23.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16733/16734 Rameswaram – Okha – Rameswaram weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Rameswaram from 20.03.2015 and ex. Okha from 24.03.2015.


Train No.22651/22652 Chennai Central – Palani – Chennai Central express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 18.03.2015 and ex. Palani from 19.03.2015.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search