For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

WANKANER JN

STATION INFO

Address: Wankaner, Gujarat 363621, India

Station Code: WKR)WANKANER J

Station Name: WKR)WANKANER JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 73

Train Frequency Weekly: 237

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXP00:1300:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS00:4200:442TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22957SOMNATH EXPRESS01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22958SOMNATH EXPRESS01:5301:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP02:1702:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP02:5903:012SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59207BVC OKHA PASS03:2504:4520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXP05:4405:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES06:0806:102F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP06:0806:102M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESS06:1106:132M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59548OKHA ADI PASS06:3906:445M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
79452MVI WKR DMU06:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22960SURAT INTERCITY06:5506:572M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22962SURAT INTERCITY06:5506:572TUFC,CC,2S,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP07:3107:332W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP07:3107:332TU2A,3A,SL,GN
79442MVI WKR DMU08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS09:1209:142TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP09:3609:382F2A,3A,SL,GN
22952BANDRA T EXP10:0210:075TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59504OKHA VG PASS10:3110:365M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS10:3610:404M2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS11:0511:072M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79454RJT WKR DEMU11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP11:1111:132TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22951GANDHIDHAM EXP11:2911:312TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22923JAM HUMSAFAR11:2911:312M,W,SA3A
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP11:5011:555TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP11:5311:552M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19120SMNH ADI EXPRES11:5611:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANA12:1912:212TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS12:1912:212TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP13:0813:102TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS13:0813:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP13:0813:102SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP13:2213:242SA2A,3A,SL,GN
79444MVI WKR DMU13:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19119ADI SMNH EXPRES14:1314:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP14:1314:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19319INDORE MAHAMANA14:1314:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP14:3414:406SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES14:3714:425M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES14:3714:425TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP16:0716:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59503VG OKHA PASS16:4516:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS17:3317:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXP17:3317:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP17:5517:572SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS17:5617:571M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP18:0718:092M2A,3A,SL,GN
79446MVI WKR DMU18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59547OKHA PASSENGER18:3518:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL18:5018:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP20:1520:172TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS20:1520:172TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
79448MVI WKR DMU21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22961HAPA INTERCITY21:0621:082MFC,CC,2S,GN
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY21:0821:102TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP21:3321:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES21:3321:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS22:0022:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS22:1722:225W2A,3A,SL,GN
22924BDTS HUMSAFAR22:1922:212TU,TH,SU3A
19015SAURASHTRA EXP23:5123:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
79443WKR MVI DMUSrc09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79441WKR MVI DMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79445WKR RJT DEMUSrc16:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79447WKR MVI DMUSrc19:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79451WKR MVI DMUSrc22:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79453WKR MVI DMUSrc12:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No 2021/05 03-05-2021
MUMBAI
ANOTHER OXYGEN EXPRESS FROM HAPA

ANOTHER OXYGEN EXPRESS FROM HAPA


Four Oxygen Tankers carrying about 85.23 tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen being transported to Gurugram in Haryana

 It is 2nd Oxygen Express by Western Railway


Photo Caption: Various views of Oxygen Trailor with Liquid Medical Oxygen being transported from Hapa Goods shed in Gujarat.

 

Indian Railways is o­n a mission mode for transporting oxygen & ensuring its availability inorder to help in the treatment of certain medical conditions in the COVID infection. With Oxygen Express, Railways is ensuring that the medical oxygen is made available to COVID-19 patients across the country, thus bringing respite to the patients who are in dire need of oxygen. In this very direction, Western Railway has run 2nd Oxygen Express carrying Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) from Hapa in Gujarat to Gurugram in Haryana, thereby strengthening the united fight against COVID-19 by transporting the life-saving Oxygen to various states.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, a Ro-Ro service carrying four tankers loaded with Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) left from Hapa in Gujarat at 06.37 hrs o­n 3rd May, 2021 and will reach Gurugram in Haryana in the morning of 4th May, 2021. The Oxygen Express is carrying approx. 85.23 tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen and will traverse a distance of 1088 Kms to reach its destination. These Oxygen tankers will be further taken to be used at COVID Care Hospitals at Delhi & adjoining areas. The train will run via Wankaner, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mehsana, Palanpur, Marwar Jn., Ajmer, Falna, Ringus & Rewari. The LMO has been supplied by M/s Reliance Industries, Jamnagar. The Liquid Medical Oxygen has been transported in Trailors with higher capacity. Shri Thakur further informed that Hapa Goods Shed has been equipped with necessary arrangements for loading the Oxygen tankers smoothly o­n the wagons. Recently, o­n 25th April, 2021, Western Railway had transported approx. 44 tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) from Hapa in Gujarat to Kalamboli in Maharashtra. Oxygen Tankers are cryogenic cargo. The Oxygen Express was given top priority with all safety measures. To ensure that it reached Kalamboli in the shortest possible time, it was run at an average speed of about 50 kmph by providing a through corridor.

 

Indian Railways is overcoming all challenges and serving the nation in all possible manner during this pandemic. Be it in the form of running special parcel trains supplying essential commodities, medical equipment etc during lockdown since last year or helping the farmers by running Kisan rails and now by transporting Oxygen through Oxygen Express trains. So far, upto 2nd May, 2021, Indian Railways has delivered more than 1094 metric tonnes Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) to various states, viz Maharashtra (174 MT), Uttar Pradesh (430.51 MT), Madhya Pradesh (156.96 MT), Delhi (190 MT), Haryana (79 MT) & Telangana (63.6 MT).

 

*****

 

 

 





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/05 01-05-2021
MUMBAI
CANCELLATION & REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS TILL FURTHER ADVICE

CANCELLATION & REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY OF

SOME SPECIAL TRAINS TILL FURTHER ADVICE

 

Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, the cancellation & reduction in frequency of some special trains have been extended till further advice.

Accordingto a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the special trains which have been cancelled as well as with reduced frequency are as under :-

Cancellation of Trains:-

·Train No. 02009/02010 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special, Train No. 02931/02932 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Double Decker Special, Train No. 02935/02936 Bandra Terminus - Surat Superfast Special, Train No. 09241 Indore – Udhampur Special & Train No. 09310 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 03.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Special, Train No. 09260 Bhavnagar Terminus – Kochuveli Special, Train No. 09309 Gandhinagar Capital - Indore Special, Train No. 09325 Indore – Amritsar Special & Train No. 09371 Indore – Puri Humsafar Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 04.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09071/09072 Surat – Mahuva Superfast Special, Train No. 09224 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special, Train No. 09242 Udhampur – Indore Special,Train No. 09293 Bandra Terminus – Mahuva Special & Train No. 09575 Okha – Nathdwara Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 05.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Terminus Special, Train No. 09294 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus Special, Train No. 09307 Indore – Chandigarh Special, Train No. 09326 Amritsar – Indore Special, Train No. 09372 Puri – Indore Humsafar Special, Train No. 09576 Nathdwara – Okha Special & Train No. 09579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 06.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09047 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Yuva Special, Train No. 09308 Chandigarh – Indore Special & Train No. 09580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Rajkot Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 07.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09016 Indore – Lingampalli Special & Train No. 09048 H. Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 08.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09015 Lingampalli – Indore Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 09.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09025 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Clone Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 10.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09229 Mumbai Central – Jaipur Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 11.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09026 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Clone Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 12.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09230 Jaipur - Mumbai Central Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09125 Surat – Amravati Superfast Special, Train No. 09009 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Duronto Special & Train No. 09231 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 14.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09126 Amravati - Surat Superfast Special, Train No. 09010 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Duronto Special, Train No. 09227 Mumbai Central – Indore Duronto Special & Train No. 09232 Hapa - Mumbai Central Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 15.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09228 Indore - Mumbai Central Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 16.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09389/09390 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam Special, Train No. 09347/09348 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam Special, Train No. 09345 Ratlam – Bhilwara Special, Train No. 09337/09338 Indore – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special & Train No. 09333/09334 Indore – Bikaner Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 20.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09346 Bhilwara – Ratlam Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 21.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09401/09402 Asarva - Himmatnagar Special, Train No. 09441/09442 Wankaner - Morbi Special, Train No. 09443/ 09444 Wankaner - Morbi Special & Train No. 09439/09440 Wankaner - Morbi Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.21to till further advice.

 

Reduction in Frequency (from Daily to Tri-weekly):-

·Train No. 02972 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Superfast Special & Train No. 02961 Mumbai Central - Indore Avantika Special will run o­n Monday, Wednesday & Friday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 14.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09217 Bandra Terminus - Veraval Special & Train No. 02962 Indore - Mumbai Central Avantika Special will run o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 15.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 02971 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Superfast Special & Train No. 09330 Udaipur City - Indore Special will run o­n Thursday, Saturday & Monday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 17.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09218 Veraval - Bandra Terminus Special & Train No. 09329 Indore – Udaipur City Special will run o­n Wednesday, Friday & Sunday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 16.05.21 to till further advice.

**************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search