For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

WANKANER JN

STATION INFO

Address: Wankaner, Gujarat 363621, India

Station Code: WKR)WANKANER J

Station Name: WKR)WANKANER JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 73

Train Frequency Weekly: 237

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXP00:1300:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS00:4200:442TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22957SOMNATH EXPRESS01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22958SOMNATH EXPRESS01:5301:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP02:1702:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP02:5903:012SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59207BVC OKHA PASS03:2504:4520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXP05:4405:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES06:0806:102F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP06:0806:102M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESS06:1106:132M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59548OKHA ADI PASS06:3906:445M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
79452MVI WKR DMU06:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22960SURAT INTERCITY06:5506:572M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22962SURAT INTERCITY06:5506:572TUFC,CC,2S,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP07:3107:332W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP07:3107:332TU2A,3A,SL,GN
79442MVI WKR DMU08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS09:1209:142TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP09:3609:382F2A,3A,SL,GN
22952BANDRA T EXP10:0210:075TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59504OKHA VG PASS10:3110:365M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS10:3610:404M2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS11:0511:072M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79454RJT WKR DEMU11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP11:1111:132TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22951GANDHIDHAM EXP11:2911:312TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22923JAM HUMSAFAR11:2911:312M,W,SA3A
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP11:5011:555TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP11:5311:552M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19120SMNH ADI EXPRES11:5611:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANA12:1912:212TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS12:1912:212TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP13:0813:102TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS13:0813:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP13:0813:102SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP13:2213:242SA2A,3A,SL,GN
79444MVI WKR DMU13:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19119ADI SMNH EXPRES14:1314:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP14:1314:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19319INDORE MAHAMANA14:1314:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP14:3414:406SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES14:3714:425M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES14:3714:425TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP16:0716:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59503VG OKHA PASS16:4516:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS17:3317:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXP17:3317:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP17:5517:572SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS17:5617:571M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP18:0718:092M2A,3A,SL,GN
79446MVI WKR DMU18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59547OKHA PASSENGER18:3518:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL18:5018:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP20:1520:172TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS20:1520:172TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
79448MVI WKR DMU21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22961HAPA INTERCITY21:0621:082MFC,CC,2S,GN
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY21:0821:102TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP21:3321:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES21:3321:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS22:0022:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS22:1722:225W2A,3A,SL,GN
22924BDTS HUMSAFAR22:1922:212TU,TH,SU3A
19015SAURASHTRA EXP23:5123:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
79443WKR MVI DMUSrc09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79441WKR MVI DMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79445WKR RJT DEMUSrc16:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79447WKR MVI DMUSrc19:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79451WKR MVI DMUSrc22:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79453WKR MVI DMUSrc12:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No 2022/1017-10-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND OKHA

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND OKHA

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run additional Festival Special Trains o­n Special Fare between Ahmedabad and Okha.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the Diwali Special Trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09435/09436 AhmedabadOkha SF Special Train o­n Special Fare (Weekly)[10 Trips]

Train No. 09435AhmedabadOkha Superfast Special will depart from Ahmedabad every Saturday at 23.25 hrs & reach Okha at 08.25 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 29th October, 2022 to 26th November, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09436Okha Ahmedabad Superfast Special will depart from Okha every Sunday at 23.45 hrs & reach Ahmedabad at 08.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 30th October, 2022 to 27th November, 2022.

 Enroute this train will halt at Chandlodiya, Viramgam Jn, Surendranagar Jn, Than, Wankaner Jn, Rajkot Jn, Hapa, Jamnagar, Khambhalia and Dwarka stations in both directions.

 This train comprises of AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09435 & 09436 will open from 19th October, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*****






2
WR Press Release No. 2022/0802-08-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS

 

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has restored 6 pairs of trains viz. Bandra Terminus –Bhuj Superfast Express, Bandra Terminus – Gandhidham Superfast Express, Gandhidham – Indore Superfast Express, Okha – Nathdwara Express, Ekta Nagar - Ahmedabad Jan Shatabdi and Palanpur – Bhuj Superfast Express till further advice.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the trains restored are as under:

 

1.Train No. 12959/12960 Bandra Terminus-Bhuj-Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 12959 Bandra Terminus-Bhuj Express will depart Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs. every Saturday and will reach Bhuj at 09.40 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 13th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 12960 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Express will leave Bhuj at 17.35 hrs. every Monday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 8th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Disa, Bhildi, Diyodar, Radhanpur, Adesar, Samakhiali, Bhachau& Gandhidham stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

2.Train No. 12965/12966 Bandra Terminus-Gandhidham- Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 12965 Bandra Terminus-Gandhidham Express will depart Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs. every Thursday and will reach Gandhidhamat 08.20 hrs. next day. This train will run w.e.f 11th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 12966 Gandhidham– Bandra Terminus Express will leave Gandhidhamat 19.05 hrs. every Friday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 12th August, 2022till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Disa, Bhildi, Diyodar, Radhanpur, Adesar, Samakhiali& Bhachau stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

3.Train No. 20936/20935 Indore - Gandhidham - Indore (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 20936 Indore – Gandhidham Express will depart Indore at 23.30 hrs. every Sunday and will reach Gandhidham at 13.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 07th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20935 Gandhidham - Indore Express will leave Gandhidham at 18.15 hrs. every Monday and will arrive Indore at 08.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 08th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Dewas, Ujjain, Ratlam, Dahod, Godhra,Ahmedabad &Viramgamstations in both directions. Train No. 20936 will have an additional halt at Nadiad Jn.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

4.Train No. 19575/19576 Okha - Nathdwara - Okha (Weekly) Express

Train No. 19575 Okha – Nathdwara Express will depart Okha at 08.20 hrs. every Wednesday and reach Nathdwara at 06.30 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 10th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express will leave Nathdwara at 20.30 hrs. every Thursday and will arrive Okha at 18.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 11th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Wankaner, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Dahod, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh & Mavli stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

5.Train No. 20948/20949 Ekta Nagar - Ahmedabad - Ekta Nagar Jan Shatabdi Superfast (Daily)

Train No. 20948 Ekta Nagar – Ahmedabad Express will depart Ekta Nagar at 11.15 hrs. and reach Ahmedabad at 14.05 hrs. the same day. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20949 Ahmedabad - Ekta Nagar Express will leave Ahmedabad at 15.20 hrs. and reach Ekta Nagar at 18.20 hrs. the same day The above trains will run w.e.f 5th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt atVadodara station in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC Chair Car and General Second Class coaches.

6.Train No. 20927/20928 Palanpur - Bhuj - Palanpur Superfast (Daily)

Train No. 20928 Bhuj - Palanpur Express will leave Bhuj at 11.05 hrs. and reach Palanpur at 17.35 hrs. the same day. This train will run w.e.f 05th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20927 Palanpur - Bhuj Express will depart Palanpur at 13.10 hrs. and reach Bhuj at 19.40 hrs. the same day. This train will run w.e.f 06th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Anjar, Adipur, Gandhidham, Bhachau,Samakhiali, Adesar, Santalpur, Radhanpur,Diyodar, Bhildi & Disa stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC Chair Car and General Second Class coaches.

 

The booking of Train nos. 12959, 12960, 12965, 12966, 20935, 20936, 20948, 20949, 20927, 20928 will open from 03.08.2022 & the booking of Train No. 19575 will open from 04.08.2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

 

********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search