For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

WANKANER JN

STATION INFO

Address: Wankaner, Gujarat 363621, India

Station Code: WKR)WANKANER J

Station Name: WKR)WANKANER JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 73

Train Frequency Weekly: 237

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXP00:1300:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS00:4200:442TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22957SOMNATH EXPRESS01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22958SOMNATH EXPRESS01:5301:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP02:1702:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP02:5903:012SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59207BVC OKHA PASS03:2504:4520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXP05:4405:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES06:0806:102F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP06:0806:102M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESS06:1106:132M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59548OKHA ADI PASS06:3906:445M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
79452MVI WKR DMU06:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22960SURAT INTERCITY06:5506:572M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22962SURAT INTERCITY06:5506:572TUFC,CC,2S,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP07:3107:332W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP07:3107:332TU2A,3A,SL,GN
79442MVI WKR DMU08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS09:1209:142TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP09:3609:382F2A,3A,SL,GN
22952BANDRA T EXP10:0210:075TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59504OKHA VG PASS10:3110:365M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS10:3610:404M2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS11:0511:072M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79454RJT WKR DEMU11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP11:1111:132TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22951GANDHIDHAM EXP11:2911:312TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22923JAM HUMSAFAR11:2911:312M,W,SA3A
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP11:5011:555TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP11:5311:552M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19120SMNH ADI EXPRES11:5611:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANA12:1912:212TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS12:1912:212TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP13:0813:102TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS13:0813:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP13:0813:102SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP13:2213:242SA2A,3A,SL,GN
79444MVI WKR DMU13:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19119ADI SMNH EXPRES14:1314:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP14:1314:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19319INDORE MAHAMANA14:1314:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP14:3414:406SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES14:3714:425M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES14:3714:425TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP16:0716:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59503VG OKHA PASS16:4516:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS17:3317:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXP17:3317:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP17:5517:572SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS17:5617:571M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP18:0718:092M2A,3A,SL,GN
79446MVI WKR DMU18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59547OKHA PASSENGER18:3518:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL18:5018:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP20:1520:172TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS20:1520:172TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
79448MVI WKR DMU21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22961HAPA INTERCITY21:0621:082MFC,CC,2S,GN
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY21:0821:102TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP21:3321:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES21:3321:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS22:0022:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS22:1722:225W2A,3A,SL,GN
22924BDTS HUMSAFAR22:1922:212TU,TH,SU3A
19015SAURASHTRA EXP23:5123:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
79443WKR MVI DMUSrc09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79441WKR MVI DMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79445WKR RJT DEMUSrc16:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79447WKR MVI DMUSrc19:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79451WKR MVI DMUSrc22:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79453WKR MVI DMUSrc12:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
01-10-2019
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 74 TRIPS OF 6 PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS - BHAGAT KI KOTHI, AHMEDABAD – MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (via Vasai Road), RAJKOT- NAGPUR & HAPA - SANTRAGACHI & H. NIZAMUDDIN – PUNE (via Vasai Road)

      

For the convenience of passengers during the ensuing festive season and with a view to meet the travel demand, Railways has decided to run 74 trips of 6 Special trains f between Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi, Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central, Rajkot – Nagpur, Hapa – Santragachi and H. Nizanuddin - Pune. The details of the same are given below:

 

·Train No. 04818 (82418 – Suvidha Spl) /04817 Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi (Bi- Weekly)Express Special train

{34 trips including 4 trips as Suvidha Special}

Train No. 04818 Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Bi-weekly Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 13.05 hrs o­n every Monday & Thursday and will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 08.20 hrs o­n every Tuesday & Friday respectively. This train will run from 3rdOctober to 28th November, 2019. The services o­n 21st, 24th, 28th & 31st October, 2019 will run as Suvidha Special with revised Train No. 82418 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Kio Kothi with the same timings.

 

Similarly, train No. 04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra (T) Bi-weekly Special train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothiat 15.15 hrs o­n every Sunday & Wednesdayand will arriveBandra (T ) 11.45 hrson every Monday & Thursday respectively. This train will run from 2nd October to 27th November, 2019.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari Jn. and Luni in both directions.

 

 

 

·Train No. 06052 (82652 –Ssuvidha Spl) / 06051 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special Train (via Vasai Road)

{12 trips including 2 trips as Suvidha Special}

 

Train No. 06052 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special train will leave Ahmedabad every Monday at 09.40 hrs and reach MGR Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 7th October to 11th November, 2019. The services o­n 21st & 28thOctober, 2019 will run as Suvidha Special with revised Train No. 82652 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central with the same timings.

Similarly, Train No. 06051 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special Train will leave MGR Chennai Central every Saturday at 20.10 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.10 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 5th October to 9th November, 2019.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-tier & Sleeper Class coaches. The train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta and Arakkonam stations in both directions. Train no. 06052 & 82652 will halt at Perambur station also.

 

·Train No. 01208/01207 Rajkot - Nagpur Superfast Special Train o­n Special fare {6 trips}

 

Train No. 01208 Rajkot - Nagpur Special train o­n Special fare will leave Rajkot every Tuesday at 22.00 hrs and reach Nagpur at 22.15 hrs o­n next day. This train will run from 22ndOctober to 5thNovember, 2019.

 

Similarly, Train No. 01207 Nagpur - Rajkot Special Train o­n Special fare will leave Nagpur every Monday at 19.50 hrs and will reach Rajkot at 16.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 21stOctober to 4th November, 2019.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera and Wardha stations in both directions.

 

 

·Train No. 02833/02834 Hapa - Santragachi Superfast Special Train o­n Special fare{5 trips}

 

 

Train No. 02833 Hapa – Santragachi Superfast Special train o­n Special fare will leave Hapa at 10.40 hrs o­n Monday and will reach Santragachi at 05.45 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 7th October, 14th October & 4th November, 2019.

 

Similarly, Train No. 02834 Santragachi – Hapa Superfast Special train will leave Santragachi at 21.05 hrs o­n Friday and will reach Hapa at 16.35 hrs. This train will run o­n 18th & 25th October, 2019.

 

The train will have AC 3-tier & Sleeper Class coaches. The train will halt at Rajkot, Wankaner Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola, Badnera Jn, Wardha Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Jharsuguda Jn., Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn. &Kharagpur stations in both the directions.

·82033/ 82034 Hapa - Santragachi Superfast Suvidha Special Train {5 trips}

 

Train No. 82033 Hapa – Santragachi Superfast Suvidha Special train will leave Hapa at 10.40 hrs o­n Monday and will reach Santragachi at 05.45 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 21st & 28thOctober, 2019.

 

Similarly, Train No. 82034 Santragachi – Hapa Superfast Suvidha Special train will leave Santragachi at 21.05 hrs o­n Friday and will reach Hapa at 16.35 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run o­n 4th October, 11th October & 1st November, 2019.

 

It will have AC 3-tier & Sleeper Class coaches. The train will halt at Rajkot, Wankaner Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola, Badnera Jn, Wardha Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Jharsuguda Jn., Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn. & Kharagpur stations in both the directions.

 

 

 

·04418 H. Nizamuddin -Pune Weekly AC Superfast Special Train /

·84417 Pune-H. Nizamuddin Weekly AC Superfast Suvidha Special Train

[via Vasai Road]

{12 trips}

Train No. 04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Pune Weekly AC Superfast Special train (via Vasai Road) will depart from H. Nizamuddin at 21.35 hrs every Tuesday, will arrive Vasai Road at 16.25 hrs the next day and will reach Pune at 21.25 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 1st October, 2019 to 5th November, 2019

 

Similarly, Train No. 84417 Pune – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly AC Superfast Suvidha Special train (via Vasai Road) will depart from Pune at 05.15 hrs every Thursday & will arrive Vasai Road at 09.00 hrs o­n the same day and will reach H. Nizamuddin at 05.35 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 3rd October, 2019 to 7th November, 2019.

 

This train will have AC First Class, AC II Tier, AC III Tier Class coaches. The train will halt at Mathura, Kota, Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Kalyan and Lonavala stations in both the directions.

The booking for Train No. 04818 & 82418 (Suvidha Special) will open from 2ndOct, 2019 and booking for Train No. 01208, 02833 & 82033 will open from 4thOct, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

***********





2
2019/09 30-09-2019
MUMBAI
13th DAY OF “SWACHHTA HI SEWA PAKHWADA” OBSERVED ON “SWACHH PRASADHAN” THEME OVER WESTERN RAILWAY

Rs 8.62 lakh collected as fine in 4024 cases under Anti Littering drive

over Mumbai Division of WR

13th DAY OF “SWACHHTA HI SEWA PAKHWADA” OBSERVED o­n “SWACHH PRASADHAN” THEME OVER WESTERN RAILWAY

Photo caption: (Top row) In the first pic, Shri Sunil Kumar - Divisional Railway Manager of Mumbai Division, W. Rly is seen participating in the Shramdaanorganised at Badhwar Park colony. In the second pic, volunteers of SantNirankari charitable foundation carried out massive shramdaan at Dahanu Road railway station and the last pic depicts a housekeeping staff cleaning the toilet at Nalasopara station.(Bottom row) The first pic depicts the Coast Guard team from INS Samundra Power conducted Shramdaan at Porbander station, while the second picture is of the cleaning of toilet blocks at Wankaner station and the last picture depicts the recently renovated Pay & Use toilet block at Mumbai Central station.

On the 13th day of ‘Swachhta Hi Sewa’ Pakhwada, the theme of “SwachhPrasadhan” was observed o­n 28th September, 2019 over the entire Western Railway in which intensive inspection of all toilet blocks at railway stations, coaching depots, trains, hospitals, work place and surrounding areas were ensured. Special attention was also paid to water availability, leaking pipes, drainage systems in toilet blocks and broken items were replaced.

According to a press release issued by Shri RavinderBhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, SwachhPrasadhan drive was intensively conducted over W. Rly wherein it was emphasized o­n providing neat clean urinals and toilets facilities to the passengers. Massive shramdaan was done by Reliance Jioand railway officers & employees at various stations o­n this day across Western Railway as well as other Zonal Railways. During the drive o­n the occasion of SwachhPrasadhan, over Mumbai Division, an intensive anti – defacation drive was conducted at Mumbai Central, Dadar, Bandra Terminus, Mahim, Bandra, Khar Road, Borivali, Surat &Nandurbar stations. Shri Sunil Kumar - Divisional Railway Manager of Mumbai Division, W. Rly, Chief Medical Superintendent of Mumbai Division along with other Senior Officers actively participated in the Shramdaanorganised at Badhwar Park colony. Extensive cleaning of the colony was done and plastics waste was collected. Similarly, more than 250 volunteers of SantNirankari charitable foundation, Dahanumandal and 70 railway staff, housekeeping staff in association with DahanuNagarpalika carried out massive shramdaan at Dahanu railway station. Shramdaan was also organized in EMU Workshop, Mahalaxmi between shunting line no. 4 & 11 (North end), wherein, Officers, Supervisors and Staff participated in the drive in collection of ferrous & unwanted seedlings/ saplings. During the drive, staff was counseled for cleanliness of toilets & also drainages were inspected by the officers. Adedicated Whatsapp number 9004499733 has been displayed prominently outside all the toilet blocks, wherein, the passengers can click pictures of un-clean toilets. The complaints registered o­n this number are manned by Complaints Cell round the clock and the same are immediately attended by the concerned & the status report is reverted back to passenger. Mumbai Division has undertaken the renovation of existing toilet blocks under ROMT (Renovation, Operation Maintenance and Transfer) scheme by inviting tenders from private contractors for a period of 10 years. Under this scheme toilet blocks at Churchgate& Mumbai Central have been allotted o­n Operation and Maintenance which have been renovated and commissioned for public use. A special anti – littering, anti – spitting & anti – defacation drive has been started from 3rd September, 2019 over Mumbai Central division in which more than Rs. 8. 62 lakhs has been collected as fine from 4024 such cases upto 27th September, 2019.

The theme of “SwachhPrasadhan” was observed with great enthusiasm and participation in the other divisions over Western Railway too with several such events & cleanliness drives. In Bhavnagar Division, the Coast Guard team from INS Samundra Power conducted Shramdaan at Porbander station. The Station Superintendents have been issued with necessary instructions that they should inspect their station toilet blocks minimum twice daily and the concerned Commercial Inspectors to inspect at least o­nce in a day. The deficiencies in toilets are daily repeated to Commercial control for close monitoring with special emphasis given to cleanliness and upkeep of toilets.

***********************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search