For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22960 SURAT INTERCITY

Train Schedule & Fare
22960-SURAT INTERCITY
Jamnagar to Surat | Distance-561Kms | Travel Time 10:05Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX610XX170X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JAMJAMNAGARSourcee04:4501
2HAPAHAPA04:5304:552:0091
3WTJJAM WANTHALI05:1705:181:00311
4PDHPADADHARI05:4005:411:00601
5RJTRAJKOT JN06:1006:155:00851
6WKRWANKANER JN06:5506:572:001271
7THANTHAN JN07:2407:262:001541
8SUNRSURENDRANAGAR08:0608:082:002011
9VGVIRAMGAM JN09:1109:132:002671
10CLDYCHANDLODIYA09:5209:542:003211
11SBTSABARMATI JN10:0110:032:003271
12ADIAHMEDABAD JN10:3010:5020:003321
13MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD11:2411:262:003601
14NDNADIAD JN11:4011:422:003781
15ANNDANAND JN12:0012:022:003961
16BRCVADODARA JN12:4312:485:004321
17MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN13:0913:101:004611
18BHBHARUCH JN13:4113:432:005021
19AKVANKLESHWAR JN13:5313:541:005111
20KSBKOSAMBA JN14:0814:091:005301
21KIMKIM14:1914:201:005371
22STSURAT14:50Destination5611
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
01-04-2020
Press Release : ER TO RUN PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR SPEEDY TRANSPORT OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

                               

ER TO RUN PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR SPEEDY TRANSPORT OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

Kolkata, March 31, 2020

 

To maintain the availability of essential items along with other daily needs, it has been decided to run parcel express train in timings of express trains in following routes and timings:-

 

·New Delhi-Howrah & back (via DDU-DHN) (Ex NDLS o­n Thu i.e. 02.04.20, 09.04.20 & 16.04.20 and Ex HWH o­n Sat i.e. 04.04.20, 11.04.20 & 18.04.20)

 

NDLS-HWH

Station

HWH-NDLS

Arr

Dep

 

Arr

Dep

-

07.00

NDLS

17.20

-

13.30

13.40

CNB/GMC

10.22

10.32

16.30

16.40

PRYJ

07.50

07.55

19.23

19.38

DDU

05.05

05.15

01.40

02.00

DHN

22.35

22.55

06.25

-

HWH

-

18.35

 

·New Delhi-Howrah & back (via DDU-PNBE-JAJ-ASN)(Ex NDLS o­n Mon i.e. 06.04.20 & 13.04.20 and Ex HWH o­n Wed i.e. o­n 08.04.20 & 15.04.20)

 

NDLS-HWH

Station

HWH-NDLS

Arr

Dep

 

Arr

Dep

-

07.00

NDLS

17.20

-

13.30

13.40

CNB/GMC

10.22

10.32

16.30

16.40

PRYJ

07.50

07.55

19.23

19.38

DDU

05.00

05.15

23.00

23.15

PNBE

01.05

01.20

02.45

02.50

JAJ

22.00

22.05

05.30

05.40

ASN

19.10

19.20

08.40

-

HWH

-

16.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

·Yesvantpur-Chennai-Howrah & back

 

Dates in April2020

Ex YPR (Wed & Sat)

1,4,8,11,15,18

Ex HWH (Fri & Mon)

3,7,10,13,17,20



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search