For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KIM

STATION INFO

Address: Kim, Gujarat, India

Station Code: KIM)KI

Station Name: KIM)KIM

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 169

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59440AHMADABAD PASS05:2005:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19033GUJARAT QUEEN06:0706:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS07:2207:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
69172BH ST PASS07:2807:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69112BRC ST MEMU07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22930BRC BHILAD EXP08:3808:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59049BL VG PASS08:4408:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12929BL DAHOD SF EXP08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69149VR BH PASS09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS10:4010:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS10:4710:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA12:3612:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69110BRC ST MEMU13:3013:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22961HAPA INTERCITY13:4913:512MFC,CC,2S,GN
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY13:4913:512TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP13:5613:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
22962SURAT INTERCITY14:1914:201TUFC,CC,2S,GN
22960SURAT INTERCITY14:1914:201M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
69150BH VR PASS14:3014:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19015SAURASHTRA EXP14:3814:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
69109ST BRC MEMU16:5116:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59050VG BL PASS17:4617:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69111ST BRC MEMU18:2518:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22929BHILAD BRC EXP18:3118:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12930DAHOD BL SF EXP19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69171ST BH PASS19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59442AHMEDABAD PASS19:5019:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS21:5221:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19034GUJARAT QUEEN22:0822:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
839 27-04-2020
Maligaon
Railways transports more than 1150 Tonnes of medical items during lockdown

Indian Railways is ensuring seamless transportation of medical items on priority during the nationwide lock down due to COVID-19. Indian Railways continues to deliver medicines, masks, hospital items and other medical commodities through its timetabled parcel services to strengthen Government’s efforts in managing the challenges and adverse impact of corona virus in the country. 

As o­n 18.04.2020, Indian Railways has transported 1150 Tonnes medical items in various parts of the country. N.F. Railway has also transported nearly 2.50 tonnes of medical items to various N.E. States within its jurisdiction through parcel express trains.

The transportation of such items to all NE states is of great importance as these items are generally not manufactured in this region and states are heavily dependent o­n transportation of these items from outside. Mask, sanitizer and other medical items have become very essentials in view of the present spread of the COVID-19.

NFR also operated small size Parcel Express trains as per fixed Time Table timings towards Agartala (Tripura), Dibrugarh (Assam), Dimapur (Nagaland) and Mendipathar (Meghalaya) etc to ensure transportation of essential goods in small quantity including medical items.

It may be mentioned here that, Indian Railways is touching human lives during the hour of crisis. Recently, for an autistic child, skimmed camel milk was transported by a Parcel Train from Ajmer to Mumbai when the parents resorted for help o­n social media platform. Similarly, another autistic child in Ajmer suffering from serious ailments, had his stock of medicines run out, his relatives approached Railway officials and medicines were transported by a parcel train from Ahmadabad to Ajmer.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway




2
No.49/2020-2120-04-2020
Chennai
In a relentless battle against COVID 19, Railways transports 1150 Tonnes of medical items during lockdown across the country


Indian Railways ensures seamless transportation of medical items on priorityduring the nationwide lock down

Timetabled Parcel trains operated by Zonal Railways provides boost to transportation of essential medicines and other medical equipments during the lockdown

New Delhi, 19th April 2020

Indian Railways is ensuring seamless transportation of medical items on priorityduring the nationwide lock down due to COVID-19. Indian Railways continues to deliver medicines, masks, hospital items and other medical commodities through its timetabled parcel services to strengthen Government’s efforts in managing the challenges and adverse impact of corona virus in the country. 

As o­n 18.04.2020, Indian Railways has transported 1150 Tonnes medical items in various parts of the country. The zone wise details of transportation of medical goods are as under:


S. No.

Zone

Weight (Tonnes)

1

Southern Railway

83.13

2

South East Central Railway

15.10

3

East Central Railway

1.28

4

North Eastern Railway

2.88

5

East Coast Railway

1.06

6

South Central Railway

47.22

7

Central Railway

135.64

8

North Central Railway

74.32

9

West Central Railway

27.17

10

South Eastern Railway

2.82

11

South Western Railway

12.10

12

Eastern Railway

8.52

13

North East Frontier Railway

2.16

14

North Western Railway

8.22

15

Western Railway

328.84

16

Northern Railway

399.71

Total

1150.17 T


Indian Railways is touching human lives during the hour of crisis. Recently, for an autistic child, skimmed camel milk was transported by a Parcel Train from Ajmer to Mumbai when the parents resorted for help o­n social media platform. Similarly, another autistic child in Ajmer suffering from serious ailments, had his stock of medicines run out, his relatives approached Railway officials and medicines were transported by a parcel train from Ahmedabad to Ajmer.





(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search