For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22953 GUJARAT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22953-GUJARAT EXPRESS
Mumbai central to Ahmedabad jn | Distance-491Kms | Travel Time 8:55Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX540XX155X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MMCTMUMBAI CENTRALSourcee05:4501
2DDRDADAR05:5405:573:0061
3BVIBORIVALI06:2206:275:00301
4BORBOISAR07:2407:262:00991
5DRDDAHANU ROAD07:4507:472:001201
6UBRUMBARGAM ROAD08:0408:062:001401
7BLDBHILAD08:3108:332:001571
8VAPIVAPI08:4308:452:001701
9UVDUDVADA08:5408:562:001781
10BLVALSAD09:1109:165:001941
11BIMBILIMORA JN09:3309:352:002121
12NVSNAVSARI09:5009:522:002331
13STSURAT10:2310:285:002631
14KIMKIM10:4710:481:002861
15KSBKOSAMBA JN10:5610:571:002941
16AKVANKLESHWAR JN11:0911:112:003121
17BHBHARUCH JN11:2311:252:003221
18PLJPALEJ11:4511:461:003471
19MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN11:5811:591:003621
20BRCVADODARA JN12:3112:365:003921
21ANNDANAND JN13:0813:091:004271
22KBRVKANJARI BORIYAV13:1813:191:004351
23NDNADIAD JN13:3013:311:004461
24MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD13:4613:471:004631
25BJDBAREJADI13:5813:591:004751
26MANMANINAGAR14:2014:222:004881
27ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:40Destination4911
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0302-03-2020
mumbai
SOME W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO POWER BLOCK

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 2nd March, 2020

SOME W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO POWER BLOCK

Due to power block o­n down line for delaunching of Arch Bridge No.646 by reinforced cement concrete box in Anand Yard between Vadod and Anand, some WR trains will be affected. The block will be taken after passing of Train No.22953 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express. The block will be between 13.20 hrs to 17.16 hrs i.e. for 4.30 hrs o­n 4th March, 2020. The details of the same are as under:

Short-termination of Trains:

·Train No. 59049 Valsad-Viramgam Passenger will be short terminated at Vadodara and will reverse as 59050 ex Vadodara to Valsad.

·Train No. 59050 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad and will reverse as 59049 ex Ahmedabad to Viramgam.

Regulation of Trains :

·Train No.22969 will be regulated in Vadodara Divn for 01.55 hrs.

·Train No.15636 will be regulated in Vadodara Divn for 01.25 hrs.

·Train No.12656 will be regulated in Vadodara Divn for 01.00 hrs.

In addition to the above, the repercussion over trains (which are running between Anand – Petlad) o­n 3rdMarch, 4th March and 5th March will be as under:

Partially Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No.79421 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 4th/5thMarch, 2020.

2.Train No.79417 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 4th/5thMarch, 2020.

3.Train No.79425 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

4.Train No.79415 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

5.Train No.79413 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

6.Train No.79423 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

7.Train No.79419 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 3rd/4thMarch, 2020.

8.Train No.79427 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

9.Train No.79428 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 4th/5thMarch, 2020.

10.Train No.79418 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

11.Train No.79422 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

12.Train No.79416 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

13.Train No.79414 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

14.Train No.79426 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

15.Train No.79420 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4thMarch, 2020.

16.Train No.79424 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4thMarch, 2020.

 

***********





2
2019/1014-10-2019
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO PROVIDE STOPPAGE TO GUJARAT EXPRESS & FLYING RANEE AT SANJAN STATION

 

Press Release No. 2019/10                                                 Mumbai, 14th October, 2019

 

 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO PROVIDE STOPPAGE TO

GUJARAT EXPRESS & FLYING RANEE AT SANJANSTATION

To facilitate members of Parsi community to attend the celebration of their Historic Annual Sanjan Day, Western Railway has decided to provide stoppage to train No. 22953/22954 Gujarat Express and 12921/12922 Flying Ranee at Sanjan station for 2 minutes o­n Saturday, 16thNovember, 2019.

 

 

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search