For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MUMBAI CENTRAL

STATION INFO

Address: Bhulabhai Desai Road, Opp. ST Depot, Mumbai 400008 Maharashtra

Station Code: MMCT)MUMBAI CENTRA

Station Name: MMCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 51

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59442AHMEDABAD PASS04:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
12928VADODARA EXP04:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML05:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12268MMCT DURONTO EXP06:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E
12962AVANTIKA EXP06:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12902GUJARAT MAIL06:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST07:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANI08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
59024BL MMCT PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09008THVM MMCT SPL09:30Des--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12954AG KRANTI RJDHN09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12922FLYING RANEE10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12228MUMBAI DURONTO10:50Des--F,SU1A,2A,3A
12240JP MMCT DURONTO10:50Des--TU,TH1A,2A,3A
12934KARNAVATI EXP12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKE13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
59440AHMADABAD PASS15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS15:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22210MMCT DURONTO16:15Des--TU,SA1A,2A,3A
19016SAURASHTRA EXP19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12010SHATABDI EXP21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
09002MAJN MMCT EXP22:25Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09014LJN MMCT SPL23:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANISrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22209NDLS DURONTO EXPSrc23:15--M,F1A,2A,3A
59023BCT BL PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12267RJT DURONTO EXPSrc23:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E
12239JAIPUR DURONTOSrc23:15--TU,SU1A,2A,3A
12227INDORE DURONTOSrc23:15--TH,SA1A,2A,3A
12009SHATABDI EXPSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
59439AHMADABAD PASSSrc12:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
59441AHMEDABAD PASSSrc22:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXPSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXPSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPLSrc23:55--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPLSrc23:55--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12901GUJARAT MAILSourcee22:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09013MMCT LJN SF SPLSourcee19:35--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSSourcee05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLSourcee21:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12927VADODARA EXPSourcee23:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRSourcee14:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
12933KARNAVATI EXPSourcee13:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12921FLYING RANEESourcee17:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12955MMCT JP SF EXPSourcee18:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12961AVANTIKA EXPSourcee19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAILSourcee21:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No 2022/06 23-06-2022
MUMBAI
WR - GM PRESIDED THE ZONAL RAILWAY USERS CONSULTATIVE COMMITTEE MEETING

    

WR - GM PRESIDED THE ZONAL RAILWAY USERS CONSULTATIVE COMMITTEE MEETING


Photo Caption: In the 1st & 2nd photos, Shri Prakash Butani, General Manager (In – Charge) of Western Railway is seen interacting with the ZRUCC members at the meeting held o­n 22nd  June, 2022 at Rail Nikunj, Mumbai Central.

The second meeting of the 34th Zonal Railway Users Consultative Committee (ZRUCC) of Western Railway was held o­n Wednesday, 22nd June, 2022 at Rail Nikunj, Mumbai Central. Shri Prakash Butani, General Manager (In – Charge), Western Railway, who is also the Chairman of the committee, presided over the meeting.

According to press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, this meeting was attended by 40 members of ZRUCC including Dr. Heena Vijay Kumar Gavit - Hon’ble MP of Nandurbar & Shri Piyushbhai Dinkarbhai Desai - Hon’ble MLA of Navsari. A presentation of various achievements, passenger amenities and infrastructural related work undertaken by Western Railway was presented. During the meeting, the members discussed o­n various rail related issues and provided suggestions for improvement in amenities/ services provided to passengers. GM thanked all the members for giving their valuable suggestions and assured the members for examining their issues and suitable/feasible action shall be taken o­n their issues raised during the meeting. Shri Butani stated that the suggestions of the ZRUCC members holds an important place and helps Western Railway to provide better service to its passengers. During the meeting various Principal Heads of Departments of WR were also present.

*******





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/06 11-06-2022
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN EXAM SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BHAVNAGAR – BANDRA TERMINUS, BHAVNAGAR – SURAT, AHMEDABAD –INDORE & BANDRA TERMINUS - DELHI

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN EXAM SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BHAVNAGAR – BANDRA TERMINUS, BHAVNAGAR – SURAT, AHMEDABAD –INDORE & BANDRA TERMINUS - DELHI

Augmentation of additional Sleeper Class Coaches in few WR trains for the convenience of candidates appearing for Non-Technical Popular Categories Examination

For the convenience & benefit of the candidates attending Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC), 2nd stage examination, Western Railway has decided to run Exam Special trains between Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus, Bhavnagar – Surat,  Ahmedabad – Indore and Bandra Terminus - Delhi.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the Special train are as under:

·      Train No. 09202/09201 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus  Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09202 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Exam Special will depart from Bhavnagar o­n Wednesday, 15th June, 2022 at 07.30 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 21.50 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09201 Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Superfast Exam Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday, 16th June 2022 at 19.25 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar at 09.25 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Sihor Gujarat, Dhola, Botad, Surendranagar Gate, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Vapi and Borivali stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

 ·      Train No. 09204/09203 Bhavnagar – Surat  Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09204 Bhavnagar – Surat Exam Special will depart from Bhavnagar o­n Tuesday, 14th June, 2022 at 07.30 hrs & will reach Surat at 17.30 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09203 Surat - Bhavnagar Exam Special will leave from Surat o­n Friday, 17th June 2022 at 19.45 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar at 05.40 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Sihor Gujarat, Dhola, Botad, Surendranagar Gate, Viramgam, Ahmedabad and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

 ·      Train No. 09422/09421 Ahmedabad - Indore Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09422 Ahmedabad - Indore Exam Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Tuesday, 14th June 2022 at 08.40 hrs & will reach Indore at 18.30 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09421 Indore- Ahmedabad Superfast Exam Special will leave from Indore o­n Friday, 17th June, 2022 at 23.30 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 08.45 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Anand, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam and Ujjain stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches .

·      Train No. 04004/04003 Delhi - Bandra Terminus Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 04004 Delhi - Bandra Terminus Special will depart at 21.50 hrs o­n 10th June 2022 from Delhi & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 00.30 hrs, the third day. Similarly, Train No. 04003 Bandra Terminus- Delhi Special will leave from Bandra Terminus o­n Tuesday, 14th June, 2022 at 23.55 hrs & will reach Delhi at 04.30 hrs, the third day. Enroute this train will halt at Rewari, Alwar, Jaipur, Ajmer, Falna, Abu Road, Mahesana, Gandhinagar Capital, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat, and Boisar stations in both directions. This train comprises of General Second Class Coaches.

Shri Thakur further stated that Western Railway will augment few trains with extra Sleeper Class coaches for the benefit of the candidates attending Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC), 2nd stage examination.

 1.      Train No. 22923  Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar of 13th June, 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

2.      Train No. 22924  Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus of  14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

3.      Train No. 20955 Surat - Mahuva  of 13th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

4.      Train No. 20956  Mahuva  - Surat of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

5.      Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

6.      Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar of 17th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

7.      Train No 19016  Porbandar - Mumbai Central of 14th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

8.      Train No 19016  Porbandar - Mumbai Central of 15th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

9.      Train No 19016  Porbandar - Mumbai Central of 17th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

10. Train No. 22957 Ahmedabad - Veraval of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

11. Train No. 22957 Ahmedabad - Veraval of 17th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

12. Train No. 22958  Veraval – Ahmedabad of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

13. Train No. 22958  Veraval – Ahmedabad of 15th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

The booking of Train Nos. 09202 / 09201 / 09204 / 09203 / 09422 / 09421 will open from 12th June, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. The above trains will run as Special train o­n Special fare, except Train No 04004/04003. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 **********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search