For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MUMBAI CENTRAL

STATION INFO

Address: Bhulabhai Desai Road, Opp. ST Depot, Mumbai 400008 Maharashtra

Station Code: MMCT)MUMBAI CENTRA

Station Name: MMCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 51

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59442AHMEDABAD PASS04:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
12928VADODARA EXP04:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML05:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12268MMCT DURONTO EXP06:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E
12962AVANTIKA EXP06:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12902GUJARAT MAIL06:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST07:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANI08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
59024BL MMCT PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09008THVM MMCT SPL09:30Des--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12954AG KRANTI RJDHN09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12922FLYING RANEE10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12228MUMBAI DURONTO10:50Des--F,SU1A,2A,3A
12240JP MMCT DURONTO10:50Des--TU,TH1A,2A,3A
12934KARNAVATI EXP12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKE13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
59440AHMADABAD PASS15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS15:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22210MMCT DURONTO16:15Des--TU,SA1A,2A,3A
19016SAURASHTRA EXP19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12010SHATABDI EXP21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
09002MAJN MMCT EXP22:25Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09014LJN MMCT SPL23:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANISrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22209NDLS DURONTO EXPSrc23:15--M,F1A,2A,3A
59023BCT BL PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12267RJT DURONTO EXPSrc23:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E
12239JAIPUR DURONTOSrc23:15--TU,SU1A,2A,3A
12227INDORE DURONTOSrc23:15--TH,SA1A,2A,3A
12009SHATABDI EXPSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
59439AHMADABAD PASSSrc12:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
59441AHMEDABAD PASSSrc22:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXPSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXPSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPLSrc23:55--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPLSrc23:55--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12901GUJARAT MAILSourcee22:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09013MMCT LJN SF SPLSourcee19:35--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSSourcee05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLSourcee21:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12927VADODARA EXPSourcee23:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRSourcee14:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
12933KARNAVATI EXPSourcee13:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12921FLYING RANEESourcee17:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12955MMCT JP SF EXPSourcee18:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12961AVANTIKA EXPSourcee19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAILSourcee21:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
279/2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
TRAIN CANCELLATIONS AND OTHER CHANGES

                                                                                                                 



Central Railway has advised the following changes in pattern of train services. The inconvenience caused is regretted.

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Train No.11027 Mumbai CST – Chennai Mail of 17th August 2019 is cancelled

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

Train No.11041 Mumbai CST – MGR Chennai Central Express of 17th August 2019 will short originate from Pune instead of Mumbai.

Train No.16382 Kanniyakumari – Mumbai CST Express leaving Kanniyakumari o­n 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd and 24thAugust 2019 will be short terminated at Solapur.

Similarly, Train No.16381 Mumbai CST Express leaving scheduled to leave Mumbai o­n 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th and 25th August 2019 will short Originate from Solapur.


RESTORATION OF TRAINS

Train No.11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Express of 16th August, Train No.11021 Dadar -  Tirunelveli Express of 17th August, Train No.11005 Dadar – Puducherry Express of 18th August 2019, Train No.11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express of 17th August 2019, Train No.22149 Ernakulam – Pune Express of 16th August 2019 and Train No.11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express o­n 16th, 17th, 18th and 19th August will run in its original route instead of the diverted route announced earlier.

            

Follow us : www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in ,

https://twitter.com/GMSRailwayhttps://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
208/2019-20 09-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICE


Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Bombay Division of Central Railway and landslides over South Western Railway and East Coast Railway the following are the changes in pattern of train service.

TRAIN FULLY CANCELLED

Train No. 12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Samparkkranti Express of 09th August, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 16511/16513 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur/Karwar Express journey commencing o­n 09th and 10th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16518/16524 Kannur/Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express journey commencing o­n 09th and 10th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express journey commencing o­n 10th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Jn Gomtesswara Express journey commencing o­n 11th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express journey commencing o­n 09th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16585 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Central Express journey commencing o­n 08th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16586 Mangalore Central - Yesvantpur Express journey commencing o­n 09th August is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

Train No. 22150 Pune – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 11.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune and Panvel.

Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express journey commencing o­n 09.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST.

Train No. 16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Balaji Express journey commencing o­n 08.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST.

Train No. 16339 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express journey commencing o­n 08th, 09th and 11th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Dadar.

Train No. 16351 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express journey commencing o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Dadar.

Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram – Mumbai CST Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST.

DIVERSION

Train No. 13351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha Bokaro Express which left Dhanbad o­n 07th and 08th August, 2019 is diverted to via Bargrhraod – Sambalpur – Angul – Khurdaroad – Palasa – Vizainagarm.

Train No. 08301 Sambalpur – Banaswadi special train which left Sambalpur o­n 07th August, 2019 is diverted to via Sambalpur – Angul – Khurdaroad –Vizainagarm.

Train No. 13576 Jasidih – Tambaram Weekly Express which left Jasidih o­n 07th August, 2019 is diverted to via Sambalpur – Angul – Khurdaroad –Vizainagarm.

Train No.12836 Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Express which left Yesvantpur o­n 07th August, 2019 is diverted to via Vizainagaram – Khurdaroad – Angul – Sambalpur.

Train No. 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Bokaro Express which left Alappuzha o­n 07th and 08th August, 2019 is diverted to via Vizainagaram – Khurdaroad – Angul – Sambalpur.

Train No.22838 Ernakulam – Hatia Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Express which left Ernakulam o­n 08th August, 2019 is diverted to via Vizainagaram – Khurdaroad – Angul – Sambalpur.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search