For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MUMBAI CENTRAL

STATION INFO

Address: Bhulabhai Desai Road, Opp. ST Depot, Mumbai 400008 Maharashtra

Station Code: MMCT)MUMBAI CENTRA

Station Name: MMCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 51

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59442AHMEDABAD PASS04:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
12928VADODARA EXP04:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML05:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12268MMCT DURONTO EXP06:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E
12962AVANTIKA EXP06:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12902GUJARAT MAIL06:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST07:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANI08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
59024BL MMCT PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09008THVM MMCT SPL09:30Des--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12954AG KRANTI RJDHN09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12922FLYING RANEE10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12228MUMBAI DURONTO10:50Des--F,SU1A,2A,3A
12240JP MMCT DURONTO10:50Des--TU,TH1A,2A,3A
12934KARNAVATI EXP12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKE13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
59440AHMADABAD PASS15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS15:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22210MMCT DURONTO16:15Des--TU,SA1A,2A,3A
19016SAURASHTRA EXP19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12010SHATABDI EXP21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
09002MAJN MMCT EXP22:25Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09014LJN MMCT SPL23:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANISrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22209NDLS DURONTO EXPSrc23:15--M,F1A,2A,3A
59023BCT BL PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12267RJT DURONTO EXPSrc23:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E
12239JAIPUR DURONTOSrc23:15--TU,SU1A,2A,3A
12227INDORE DURONTOSrc23:15--TH,SA1A,2A,3A
12009SHATABDI EXPSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
59439AHMADABAD PASSSrc12:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
59441AHMEDABAD PASSSrc22:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXPSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXPSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPLSrc23:55--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPLSrc23:55--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12901GUJARAT MAILSourcee22:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09013MMCT LJN SF SPLSourcee19:35--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSSourcee05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLSourcee21:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12927VADODARA EXPSourcee23:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRSourcee14:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
12933KARNAVATI EXPSourcee13:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12921FLYING RANEESourcee17:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12955MMCT JP SF EXPSourcee18:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12961AVANTIKA EXPSourcee19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAILSourcee21:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0805-09-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMS

Press Release No 2020/09Mumbai, 4th Sept, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMS

In order to benefit the candidates appearing for National Defence Academy(NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams, Western Railway has decided to run 5 pairs of special trains. The details of these special trains are as under :-

Train No 09081/09082 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Superfast Express Special

Train No 09081 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 21.35 hrs to reach Ahmedabad at 05.30 hrs the next day. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09082 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6thSept, 2020 at 22.10 hrs to arrive Mumbai Central at 06.05 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Surat, Bharuch, and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09301/09302 Nimach -Bhopal-Nimach Express Special

Train No 09301 Nimach - Bhopal Special will leave Nimach o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 18.40 hrs to reach Bhopal the next day at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09302 Bhopal – Nimach Special will leave Bhopal o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 20.00 hrs to reach Nimach at 06.15 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Mandsor, Ratlam, Fatehabad, Laxmi Bai Nagar, Dewas, Ujjain, Sehore and Sant Hirdaram Nagar stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09201/09202 Somnath - Ahmedabad – Somnath Superfast Express Special

Train No 09201 Somnath -Ahmedabad Special will leave Somnath o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 21.25 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the next day at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09202 Ahmedabad - Somnath Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 22.00 hrs to reach Somnath at 05.35 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Junagadh, Bhakti Nagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar and Viramgam stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 01145/01146Pune - Ahmedabad – Pune Special

Train No 01145 Pune -Ahmedabad Special will leave Pune o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 17.30 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the next day at 05.45 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 01146 Ahmedabad - Pune Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 20.15 hrs to reach Pune at 08.00 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Rd, Surat, and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train will haveSleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09401/09402 Patan – Ahmedabad - Patan DEMU Passenger Special

Train No 09401 Patan -Ahmedabad Special will leave Patan o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 05.30 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the same day at 08.05 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09402 Ahmedabad - Patan Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 18.00 hrs to reach Patan at 20.20 hrs the same day. The train will halt at Mahesana, Kalol, Gandhinagar Capital and Sabarmatistations in both directions.

The booking for Train no. 09081/82 ; 09301 and 09201/02and 01146 will open with immediate effect at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. It is to be noted that above mentioned firstfour pairs of mail / expresstrains will run as FULLY RESERVED trains. There will be NO unreserved General Second Class coaches BUT o­nly Second Class reserved Seating coach. Apart from above 4 trains, o­neDEMU Train No 09401/09402 will be unreserved.

*******

 





2
2020/0803-09-2020
Mumbai
MUMBAI CENTRAL – AMRITSAR GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL WITH LHB RAKES w.e.f 15th SEPTEMBER, 2020

Press Release No 2020/08Mumbai, 2nd September, 2020

MUMBAI CENTRAL – AMRITSAR GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL WITH LHB RAKES w.e.f15th SEPTEMBER,2020

To make travel experience more comfortable, Western Railway has decided to replace the conventional rake of Train No. 12903/04 Mumbai Central – Amritsar Golden Temple Mail

with LHB rake, which is presently running as Train No 02903/02904 Special Train.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, the conventional rake of Golden Temple Mail will run with LHB rake instead of conventional rakes with effect from 15.09.2020 from Mumbai Central Terminus and 17.09.20from Amritsar. The train will comprise of  First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class General coaches. It will not o­nly provide comfort to the passengers, but will also ensure to increase their safety.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search