For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MUMBAI CENTRAL

STATION INFO

Address: Bhulabhai Desai Road, Opp. ST Depot, Mumbai 400008 Maharashtra

Station Code: MMCT)MUMBAI CENTRA

Station Name: MMCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 51

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59442AHMEDABAD PASS04:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
12928VADODARA EXP04:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML05:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12268MMCT DURONTO EXP06:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E
12962AVANTIKA EXP06:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12902GUJARAT MAIL06:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST07:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANI08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
59024BL MMCT PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09008THVM MMCT SPL09:30Des--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12954AG KRANTI RJDHN09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12922FLYING RANEE10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12228MUMBAI DURONTO10:50Des--F,SU1A,2A,3A
12240JP MMCT DURONTO10:50Des--TU,TH1A,2A,3A
12934KARNAVATI EXP12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKE13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
59440AHMADABAD PASS15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS15:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22210MMCT DURONTO16:15Des--TU,SA1A,2A,3A
19016SAURASHTRA EXP19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12010SHATABDI EXP21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
09002MAJN MMCT EXP22:25Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09014LJN MMCT SPL23:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANISrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22209NDLS DURONTO EXPSrc23:15--M,F1A,2A,3A
59023BCT BL PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12267RJT DURONTO EXPSrc23:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E
12239JAIPUR DURONTOSrc23:15--TU,SU1A,2A,3A
12227INDORE DURONTOSrc23:15--TH,SA1A,2A,3A
12009SHATABDI EXPSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
59439AHMADABAD PASSSrc12:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
59441AHMEDABAD PASSSrc22:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXPSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXPSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPLSrc23:55--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPLSrc23:55--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12901GUJARAT MAILSourcee22:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09013MMCT LJN SF SPLSourcee19:35--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSSourcee05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLSourcee21:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12927VADODARA EXPSourcee23:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRSourcee14:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
12933KARNAVATI EXPSourcee13:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12921FLYING RANEESourcee17:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12955MMCT JP SF EXPSourcee18:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12961AVANTIKA EXPSourcee19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAILSourcee21:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
312/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services (14)


Due to heavy rain and Water logging in Konkan Railway and South Western Railway, the following are the changes in pattern of train services

Cancellation of Train Services:

Train No.  01133 Mumbai CST – Mangalore Jn Daily Special leaving Mumbai CST at 22.02 hrs is fully cancelled from 24th July, 2021 to 27th July, 2021(4 Services)

Train No.  01134 Mangalore Jn – Mumbai CST Daily Special leaving Mangalore Jn at 16.35 hrs is fully cancelled from 25th July, 2021 to 28th July, 2021 ( 4 Services)

Train No. 06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Thiruvananthpuram Special leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.40 hrs o­n  24th July, 2021 is fully cancelled


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
309/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (11)


Central Railway has advised cancellation of Trains due to Landslide track washout in Igatpuri - Kasara, Karjat - Lonavala, C Shahumharaj T- Miraj section in Central Railway and Water logging in Konkan Railway & South Western Railway.

·Train No. 01133 Mumbai CST – Mangalore Jn Daily Special is fully cancelled from 24th July, 2021 to 27th July, 2021 (4 Services)

·Train No. 01134 Mangalore Jn - Mumbai CST Daily special is fully cancelled from 25th July, 2021 to 28th July, 2021 (4 Services)

·Train No. 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur Weekly Special of 26th July, 2021 is fully cancelled (1 Service)

·Train No. 02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Weekly Special of 23rd July, 2021 is fully cancelled (1 Service)


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search