For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MUMBAI CENTRAL

STATION INFO

Address: Bhulabhai Desai Road, Opp. ST Depot, Mumbai 400008 Maharashtra

Station Code: MMCT)MUMBAI CENTRA

Station Name: MMCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 51

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59442AHMEDABAD PASS04:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
12928VADODARA EXP04:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML05:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12268MMCT DURONTO EXP06:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E
12962AVANTIKA EXP06:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12902GUJARAT MAIL06:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST07:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANI08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
59024BL MMCT PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09008THVM MMCT SPL09:30Des--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12954AG KRANTI RJDHN09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12922FLYING RANEE10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12228MUMBAI DURONTO10:50Des--F,SU1A,2A,3A
12240JP MMCT DURONTO10:50Des--TU,TH1A,2A,3A
12934KARNAVATI EXP12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKE13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
59440AHMADABAD PASS15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS15:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22210MMCT DURONTO16:15Des--TU,SA1A,2A,3A
19016SAURASHTRA EXP19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12010SHATABDI EXP21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
09002MAJN MMCT EXP22:25Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09014LJN MMCT SPL23:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANISrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22209NDLS DURONTO EXPSrc23:15--M,F1A,2A,3A
59023BCT BL PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12267RJT DURONTO EXPSrc23:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E
12239JAIPUR DURONTOSrc23:15--TU,SU1A,2A,3A
12227INDORE DURONTOSrc23:15--TH,SA1A,2A,3A
12009SHATABDI EXPSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
59439AHMADABAD PASSSrc12:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
59441AHMEDABAD PASSSrc22:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXPSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXPSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPLSrc23:55--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPLSrc23:55--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12901GUJARAT MAILSourcee22:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09013MMCT LJN SF SPLSourcee19:35--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSSourcee05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLSourcee21:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12927VADODARA EXPSourcee23:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRSourcee14:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
12933KARNAVATI EXPSourcee13:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12921FLYING RANEESourcee17:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12955MMCT JP SF EXPSourcee18:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12961AVANTIKA EXPSourcee19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAILSourcee21:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
317/2019-2006-09-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Mumbai area of Central Railway and Western Railway, the following are the changes in pattern of train service.

TRAIN FULLY CANCELLED

Train No.11028 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central - Mumbai CST Mail journey commencing o­n 05.09.2019 is cancelled.

RESCHEDULING

Train No. 16348 Mangalore – Trivandurm Express scheduling to leave Mangalore at 14.20 hrs o­n 05th September, 2019 is rescheduling to leave Mangalore at 19.20 hrs o­n 05th September, 2019. (late by 5 hours)

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
316/2019-2006-09-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

According priority to Passenger Safety and Safety of train operations, as a part of o­ngoing Engineering works, Line Block/Power Block is permitted in Arakkonam - Jolarpettai section.Track maintenance work will be carried out at Katpadi Yard from 07.09.2019 to 15.09.2019 at various timings.

 

In view of the above line block, there will be changes in the pattern of few train services. The inconvenience caused to passengers is regretted. Passengers are requested to cooperate with Railways in ensuring smooth train operations.

Cancellation of Train Services

Train No. 56010 Vellore Cantonment – Arakkonam Passenger leaving Vellore Cantonment at 17.10 hrs o­n 07th and 08thSeptember, 2019 is cancelled.

Train NO. 56013 Arakkonam – Vellore Cantonment Passenger leaving Arakkonam at 13.05 hrs o­n 07th and 08thSeptember, 2019 is cancelled.

 

Partial Cancellation of train Services

Train No. 56122 Jolarpettai – Arakkonam Passenger leaving Jolarpettai at 13.30 hrs o­n 11th and 12th September, 2019 is partially cancelled between Gudiyattam – Arakkonam. This train will run from Jolarpettai to Gudiyattam

Passenger Special

A passenger special will be operated from Gudiyuttam to Arakkonam leaving Gudiyattam at 18.10 hrs o­n 11thand 12th September, 2019.

 

Regulation of train services

Train No. 12578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Bagmati Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 115 minutes at Katpadi o­n 07thand 14th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 22606 Villupuram – Purulia Bi-Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 60 minutes at Katpadi o­n 07thSeptember, 2019.

 

Train No. 22637 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Mangalore Central West Cost Express to be regulated/delayed for about 115 minutes at Sevur o­n

07th and 08th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 56122 Jolarpettai – Arakkonam Passenger to be regulated/delayed for about 15 minutes at Latteri o­n 07th, 08th, 14th and 15th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express to be regulated/delayed for about 60 minutes at Katpadi o­n 08th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 22351 Yesvantpur - Pataliputra Weekly to be regulated/delayed for about 140 minutes at Latteri o­n 09th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express to be regulated/delayed for about 60 minutes at Kavanur o­n 09th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Seshadri Express to be regulated/delayed for about 35 minutes at Gudiyattam o­n 09thSeptmber, 2019.

 

Train No. 22626 KSR Bengaluru - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central AC Double Decker Express to be regulated/delayed for about 35 minutes at Latteri o­n 11th and 12th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 12640 KSR Bangalore - Purachi Talavar Dr. MGR Central Brindavan Express to be regulated/delayed for about 15 minutes at Kavanur o­n 11th and 12thSeptember, 2019.

 

Train No. 22615 Tirupati – Coimbatore Inter City Express to be regulated/delayed for about 125 minutes at Katpadi o­n 11th September, 2019.

 

Train No.16381 Mumbai CST – Kanniyakumari Express to be regulated/delayed for about 45 minutes at Katpadi o­n 11th and 12th September, 2019.

 

Train No.16381 Mumbai CST – Kanniyakumari Express to be regulated/delayed for about 45 minutes at Katpadi o­n 12th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 12578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Bagmati Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 120 minutes at Latteri o­n 14thSeptember, 2019.

 

Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Seshadri Express to be regulated/delayed for about 30 minutes at Latteri o­n 14thSeptmber, 2019.

 

 

Train No. 22637 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Mangalore Central West Cost Express to be regulated/delayed for about 100 minutes at Katpadi o­n 14th and 15thSeptember, 2019.

 

Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express to be regulated/delayed for about 75 minutes at Latteri o­n 15th September, 2019.

 

 

 

 

           

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 


 



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search