For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12954 AG KRANTI RJDHN

Train Schedule & Fare
12954-AG KRANTI RJDHN
H nizamuddin to Mumbai central | Distance-1377Kms | Travel Time 16:55Hrs | Avg Speed 86Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
408524501720XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource16:5001
2MTJMATHURA JN18:2818:302:001341
3SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR20:3320:352:003501
4KOTAKOTA JN21:4021:5010:004581
5RTMRATLAM JN00:5300:552:007242
6DHDDAHOD02:1602:182:008382
7BRCVADODARA JN04:1604:2610:009862
8BHBHARUCH JN05:0805:102:0010562
9STSURAT06:0006:055:0011152
10BLVALSAD06:4706:492:0011832
11VAPIVAPI07:0607:082:0012072
12BVIBORIVALI08:5408:562:0013472
13ADHANDHERI09:1009:122:0013602
14MMCTMUMBAI CENTRAL09:45Destination13772
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
11-11-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


रेलयात्रियोंकीबढ़तीहुईसंख्याकेसुगमआवागमनकेलिएरेलवेनेनिम्निलिखतरेलगाड़ियोंकीयात्रीवहनक्षमतामेंनिम्नांकिततिथियोंसेअस्थायीआधारपरवृद्धिकरनेकानिर्णयकियाहै-

In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

12957/12958 Ahmedabad - New Delhi- Ahmedabad Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 11.11.2019 to 16.11.2019 from Ahmedabad and from 12.11.2019 to 17.11.2019 from New Delhi

 

2

12953/12954 Mumbai Central- Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Central August Kranti Rajdhani Express

OneA.C. three tier

From11.11.2019 to 16.11.2019 from Mumbai Central and from 12.11.2019 to 17.11.2019 from Hazrat Nizamuddin

3

12951/12952 Mumbai Central- New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express

OneA.C. three tier

From11.11.2019 to 16.11.2019 from Mumbai Central and from 12.11.2019 to 17.11.2019 from New Delhi

-------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search