For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANDHERI

STATION INFO

Address: Andheri, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400058, India

Station Code: ADH)ANDHER

Station Name: ADH)ANDHERI

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 25

Train Frequency Weekly: 129

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19040AVADH EXPRESS04:0204:042TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS04:0204:042M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP05:1305:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22928LOK SHAKTI EXP05:2405:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS06:0406:073M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12935BDTS SURAT EXP07:0607:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES08:1108:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12954AG KRANTI RJDHN09:1009:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12922FLYING RANEE09:3209:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59045BDTS VAPI PASS09:4009:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS12:1412:173M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS13:0613:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12980JP BDTS SUP EXP13:4913:523M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS14:1614:193M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS14:1714:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12979JAIPUR SUP FAST16:2916:323TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12953AUG KR RAJ EXP18:0118:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12921FLYING RANEE18:1718:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12936SURAT BDTS EXP19:5219:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP19:5519:583M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59046BL BDTS PASS20:4120:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI21:0921:123M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP21:4521:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS22:5622:582TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS22:5622:582M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1222-12-2020
Mumbai
WR TO RUN SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) AND JAIPUR

WR Press Release No. 2020/12                                                  Mumbai, 22nd  Dec, 2020

WR TO RUN SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN 

BANDRA (T) AND JAIPUR

5 ADDITIONAL PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS PASSING OVER WR STATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run superfast special train with 34 trips between Bandra T and Jaipur. 5 pairs of additional special trains will be passing over WR stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these Special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 02979/ 02980 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Tri-Weekly Super FastSpecial (34 trips)

Train No. 02979 Bandra Terminus-Jaipur Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 17.05 hrs every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday and will reach Jaipur at 09.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run w.e.f 24thDec, 2020 to 30thJan, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Jaipur at 20.25 hrs every Monday, Wednesday and Friday and will reach Bandra Terminus at 13.10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd Dec, 2020 to 29thJan, 2021. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra Jn., Dahod Jn., Meghnagar, Ratlam, Nagda Jn., Kota Jn., Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura stations in both directions.The train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

2.Train No. 02475 – 02476 Hisar-Coimbatore Weekly AC Superfast Express ( 12 trips)

Train No. 02475 Hisar – Coimbatore AC Superfast Express will depart from Hisar at 12.50 hrs every Wednesday and will reach Coimbatore Jn. at 14.40 hrs o­n the third day. This train will run from 23rd December, 2020 to 27th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02476 Coimbatore – Hisar AC Superfast Express will depart from Coimbatore at 15.00 hrs every Saturday and will reach Hisarat 16.00 hrs o­n the third day. This train will run from 26th December, 2020 to 30thJanuary, 2021. o­n WR, the train will halt at Palanpur Jn, Mahesana Jn., Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar Jn., Surat, Vapi and Vasai Road stations in both directions.The train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tierand AC 3-Tier coaches.

 

 

3.Train No. 09713/09714 Jaipur-Secunderabad Weekly Special (12 trips)

Train No. 09713 Jaipur-Secunderabad Special train will depart from Jaipur at 22.35 hrs every Saturday and will reach Secunderabad at 06.50 hrs, the third day. This train will run from 26th Dec, 2020 to 30thJan, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Special train will depart from Secunderabad at 21.40 hrs every Monday and will reach Jaipur at 06.45 hrs the third day. This train will run from 28th Dec, 2020 to 1stFeb, 2021. o­n WR, the train will halt at Nagda Jn., Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur and Sehorestations in both directions.The train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

4.Train No. 02978/02977 Ajmer-Ernakulam Weekly Super FastSpecial (12 trips)

Train No. 02978 Ajmer-Ernakulam Special train will depart from Ajmer at 09.00 hrs every Friday and will reach Ernakulam at 04.25 hrs, the third day. This train will run from 25th Dec, 2020 to 29thJan, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02977 Ernakulam - Ajmer Special train will depart from Ernakulam at 20.25 hrs every Sunday and will reach Ajmer at 16.35 hrs the third day. This train will run from 27th Dec, 2020 to 31st Jan, 2021. o­n WR, the train will halt at Nagda Jn., Ratlam Jn, Vadodara Jn., Surat, Vapi and Vasai Road stations in both directions.The train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

5.Train No. 02970/02969 Jaipur-Coimbatore Weekly Super FastSpecial (12 trips)

Train No. 02970 Jaipur-Coimbatore Special train will depart from Jaipur at 19.35 hrs every Tuesday and will reach Coimbatore at 16.50 hrs, the third day. This train will run from 22nd Dec, 2020 to 26th Jan, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02969 Coimbatore-Jaipur Special train will depart from Coimbatore at 09.25 hrs every Friday and will reach Jaipur at 06.45 hrs the third day. This train will run from 25th Dec, 2020 to 29th Jan, 2021. o­n WR, the train will halt at Nagda Jn., Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur and Sehore stations in both directions.The train comprises of1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

6.Train No. 02968/02967 Jaipur-Madras-Jaipur Bi-Weekly Super FastSpecial (24 trips)

Train No. 02968 Jaipur-Madras Special train will depart from Jaipur at 19.35 hrs every Friday and Sunday and will reach Madras at 08.20 hrs, the third day. This train will run from 25th Dec, 2020 to 31st Jan, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02967 Madras-Jaipur Special train will depart from Madras at 17.40 hrs every Sunday and Tuesday and will reach Jaipur at 06.45 hrs the third day. This train will run from 27th Dec, 2020 to 2nd Feb, 2021. o­n WR, the train will halt at Nagda Jn., Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore stations in both directions.The train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

The booking of Train No. 02979 will open from 23rd Dec, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The train will run as fully reserved train. For detailed timings regarding the halts of respective special trains, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*********

 

 





2
2020/1202-12-2020
Mumbai
TIMINGS OF DAHANU ROAD SUBURBAN TRAINS RESTORED

WR Press Release No. 2020/12Mumbai, 1st December, 2020

TIMINGS OF DAHANU ROAD SUBURBAN TRAINS RESTORED

The timings of Dahanu Rd suburban trains are being restored w.e.f 3rdDecember, 2020.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the Dahanusuburban services will run as per timetable w.e.f 3rdDecember, 2020. During the run of special suburban services at the gradual opening of lockdown, the timings of Dahanu Road local trains had been changed temporarily. The timings are now being restored. Details of the same are as follows :-

DRD Spl 2 which currently departs Dahanu Rd at 04.40 hrs to reach Churchgate at 07.04 hrs, will run as DRD 93002 and depart Dahanu Rd at 05.40 hrs to reach Andheri at 07.34 hrs.

DRD 93002 which currently departs Dahanu Rd at 05.40 hrs to reach Andheri at 07.34 hrs will run as DRD 93004 and depart Dahanu Rd at 07.05 hrs to reach Virar at 08.25 hrs.

DRD Spl 1 which currently departs Virar at 04.10 hrs to reach Dahanu Rd at 05.25 hrs, will run as DRD 93001 and depart Virar at 05.00 hrs to reach Dahanu Rd at 06.15 hrs.

DRD 93011 which currently departs Churchgate at 07.45 hrs to reach Dahanu Rd at 10.35 hrs, will run as Dahanu Rd 93011 and depart Virar at 09.10 hrs to reach Dahanu Rd at 10.35 hrs.

 

*************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search