For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12953 AUG KR RAJ EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12953-AUG KR RAJ EXP
Mumbai central to H nizamuddin | Distance-1377Kms | Travel Time 17:20Hrs | Avg Speed 81Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
408524501720XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MMCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource17:4001
2ADHANDHERI18:0118:032:00181
3BVIBORIVALI18:1718:192:00301
4VAPIVAPI19:4019:422:001701
5BLVALSAD20:0320:052:001941
6STSURAT20:5020:555:002631
7BHBHARUCH JN21:3121:332:003221
8BRCVADODARA JN22:2222:3210:003921
9DHDDAHOD00:2000:222:005402
10RTMRATLAM JN02:1002:122:006532
11KOTAKOTA JN05:0505:1510:009202
12SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR06:2306:252:0010272
13MTJMATHURA JN08:5308:552:0012442
14NZMH NIZAMUDDIN11:00Destination13772
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
11-11-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


रेलयात्रियोंकीबढ़तीहुईसंख्याकेसुगमआवागमनकेलिएरेलवेनेनिम्निलिखतरेलगाड़ियोंकीयात्रीवहनक्षमतामेंनिम्नांकिततिथियोंसेअस्थायीआधारपरवृद्धिकरनेकानिर्णयकियाहै-

In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

12957/12958 Ahmedabad - New Delhi- Ahmedabad Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 11.11.2019 to 16.11.2019 from Ahmedabad and from 12.11.2019 to 17.11.2019 from New Delhi

 

2

12953/12954 Mumbai Central- Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Central August Kranti Rajdhani Express

OneA.C. three tier

From11.11.2019 to 16.11.2019 from Mumbai Central and from 12.11.2019 to 17.11.2019 from Hazrat Nizamuddin

3

12951/12952 Mumbai Central- New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express

OneA.C. three tier

From11.11.2019 to 16.11.2019 from Mumbai Central and from 12.11.2019 to 17.11.2019 from New Delhi

-------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search