For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12953 AUG KR RAJ EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12953-AUG KR RAJ EXP
Mumbai central to H nizamuddin | Distance-1377Kms | Travel Time 17:20Hrs | Avg Speed 81Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
408524501720XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MMCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource17:4001
2ADHANDHERI18:0118:032:00181
3BVIBORIVALI18:1718:192:00301
4VAPIVAPI19:4019:422:001701
5BLVALSAD20:0320:052:001941
6STSURAT20:5020:555:002631
7BHBHARUCH JN21:3121:332:003221
8BRCVADODARA JN22:2222:3210:003921
9DHDDAHOD00:2000:222:005402
10RTMRATLAM JN02:1002:122:006532
11KOTAKOTA JN05:0505:1510:009202
12SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR06:2306:252:0010272
13MTJMATHURA JN08:5308:552:0012442
14NZMH NIZAMUDDIN11:00Destination13772
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1210-12-2021
Mumbai
WR TO REPLACE THREE RAKES OF MUMBAI CENTRAL- H. NIZAMUDDIN AUGUST KRANTI RAJDHANI EXPRESS WITH TEJAS RAKES || Lokshakti Express & Yoga Express trains to run with LHB rakes


WR TO REPLACE THREE RAKES OF MUMBAI CENTRAL- H. NIZAMUDDIN AUGUST KRANTI RAJDHANI EXPRESS WITH TEJAS RAKES

Lokshakti Express & Yoga Express trains to run with LHB rakes

To make travelling experience more comfortable, Western Railway has decided to replace three rakes of Train No. 12953/12954 Mumbai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Express with Tejas rakes Ex Mumbai Central with effect from 12th December, 2021 and Ex Hazrat Nizamuddin with effect from 13th December, 2021.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur -Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, these new rakes have special smart features for enhanced passenger safety and comfort. The smart coaches will provide world-class facilities to passengers with the help of intelligent sensor-based systems. It is equipped with Passenger Information and Coach Computing Unit (PICCU) provided with GSM network connectivity, which reports to the remote server. PICCU records the data of WSP, CCTV recording, Toilet odour sensors, panic switch and other items integrated with fire detection and alarm system, air quality and choke filter sensor & energy meter. With the use of Tejas SMART Coach, Indian Railways aims to move to predictive maintenance instead of preventive maintenance.

Western Railway has also decided to replace the conventional rakes with LHB rakes of Train No. 22927/22928 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Lokshakti Express and Train No. 19031/19032 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yoga Express. Train No. 22927/28 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Lokshakti Express will run with LHB rakes Ex Bandra Terminus with effect from 15th December, 2021 and Ex Ahmedabad with effect from 18th December, 2021. Train No. 19031/32 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yoga Express will run with LHB rakes Ex Ahmedabad with effect from 16th December, 2021 and Ex Rishikesh with effect from 17thDecember, 2021.

 

************





2
11-11-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


रेलयात्रियोंकीबढ़तीहुईसंख्याकेसुगमआवागमनकेलिएरेलवेनेनिम्निलिखतरेलगाड़ियोंकीयात्रीवहनक्षमतामेंनिम्नांकिततिथियोंसेअस्थायीआधारपरवृद्धिकरनेकानिर्णयकियाहै-

In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

12957/12958 Ahmedabad - New Delhi- Ahmedabad Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 11.11.2019 to 16.11.2019 from Ahmedabad and from 12.11.2019 to 17.11.2019 from New Delhi

 

2

12953/12954 Mumbai Central- Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Central August Kranti Rajdhani Express

OneA.C. three tier

From11.11.2019 to 16.11.2019 from Mumbai Central and from 12.11.2019 to 17.11.2019 from Hazrat Nizamuddin

3

12951/12952 Mumbai Central- New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express

OneA.C. three tier

From11.11.2019 to 16.11.2019 from Mumbai Central and from 12.11.2019 to 17.11.2019 from New Delhi

-------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search