For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOTA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Kota Railway Station, Bhimganj Mandi, Kota, Rajasthan 324002, India

Station Code: KOTA)KOTA J

Station Name: KOTA)KOTA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 205

Train Frequency Weekly: 557

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12938GARBHA EXPRESS00:0500:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
12980JP BDTS SUP EXP00:0500:105M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP00:1000:3020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12974JP INDB EXPRESS00:3500:4510F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP00:4000:455SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXP00:5001:0010TUUNRESERVED
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS00:5501:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP01:0001:055SU1A,2A,3A
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS01:0001:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12263NZM DURONTO EXP01:0001:1010TU,F1A,2A,3A
12963MEWAR EXPRESS01:1501:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18208AII DURG EXP01:1501:3520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18214AII DURG EXP01:1501:3520M2A,3A,SL,GN
14815TBM HUMSAFR01:1501:3520W3A
19023FZR JANATA EXP01:2501:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS01:4502:1025F3A
12967JAIPUR EXP01:5002:0010TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP01:5002:0010F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS01:5002:0010TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS01:5002:0010W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP01:5002:0010M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP01:5502:1520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP01:5502:1520M2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP01:5502:1520F2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS02:1002:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP02:3002:4515F2A,3A,SL,GN
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP02:4002:455TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP02:4002:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS02:4002:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP02:5003:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12908MHRST SMPRK K EX02:5503:0510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12917GUJARAT SMPRK K02:5503:005M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12284NZM ERS DURONTO02:5503:0510SA1A,2A,3A,SL
12494DARSHAN EXPRESS03:0003:1010F1A,2A,3A
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANI03:2003:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
14709BKN PURI EXP03:3003:5020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP03:3003:5020WUNRESERVED
12247BDTS NZM YUVA E03:4503:505F2A,3A,CC
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS03:4503:5510TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP03:4503:5510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP03:4503:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP03:4503:5510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12909NZM GARIB RATH03:4503:505TU,TH,SA3A,CC
12973INDB JP EXPRESS04:1004:2010M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22210MMCT DURONTO04:1504:2510TU,SA1A,2A,3A
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP04:2004:3515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP04:3004:5020FUNRESERVED
12416NDLS INDB EXP04:4004:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59834MDS KOTA PASS04:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12953AUG KR RAJ EXP05:0505:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
19808JP KOTA EXPRESS05:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASS05:4506:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP05:5606:1014W2A,3A,SL,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI06:0506:105M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12912HW BL SUP EXP06:0506:1510W2A,3A,SL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP06:0506:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS06:1006:2010TH1A,2A,3A
22941INBD JAT S F EXP06:1006:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXP06:1006:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP06:1406:2410F2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS06:1506:205M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP06:1506:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
12907BDTS SMPRK K EX06:2006:3010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51614KMZ KOTA PASS06:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12979JAIPUR SUP FAST06:3006:355TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22933BDTS JP SF EXP06:3006:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
22443CNB BDTS SF07:0007:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS07:0507:1510W2A,3A,SL,GN
19062RMR BDTS EXP07:0507:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS07:2007:3010M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES07:2007:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS07:2007:3010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS07:3007:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP07:3007:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES07:3008:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR08:0508:2015F3A
05613JLWC KOTA SPL08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12955MMCT JP SF EXP08:4008:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESS09:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXP09:1009:2010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12937GARBHA EXPRESS09:4009:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS09:4009:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP09:4509:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22982SGNR JLWC SF09:4509:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22998SGNR JLWC SUP09:4509:5510TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59822BIX KOTA PASS09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL09:5010:0010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12449GOA SMPRK K EXP10:0010:1010TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22209NDLS DURONTO EXP10:2510:305M,F1A,2A,3A
12402NANDA DEVI EXP10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
19038AVADH EXPRESS10:4010:5010M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS10:4510:505TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12431RAJDHANI EXP10:4510:5510TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANI10:4510:5510M,SU1A,2A,3A
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML10:5511:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS11:0011:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
18207DURG AII EXP11:0011:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
18213DURG AII EXP11:0011:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP11:0011:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19806UHP KOTA EXP11:10Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP11:2011:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP11:4011:5010TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP11:4011:5010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP12:0512:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13424AII BGP EXP12:1512:3520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59837JLWC KOTA PASS12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP12:3012:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
69156MTJ RTM PASS12:3012:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12940JP PUNE SF EXP12:5013:0010TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP12:5013:0010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12283ERS NZM DURONTO12:5012:555TU1A,2A,3A,SL
13237PNBE KOTA EXP12:55Des--TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP12:55Des--M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
09810NZM KOTA SPL13:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12450GOA SMPRK K EXP13:1513:2510M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP13:2013:3010F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12978MARU SAGAR EXP13:3513:4510F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69155RTM MTJ PASS13:3513:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML14:1514:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS14:2514:3510TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS14:2514:3510M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP14:4514:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP15:0515:1510TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL15:1015:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI15:2015:3010TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
22414NZM MAO RAJ15:2015:3010F,SA1A,2A,3A
12264PUNE DURONTO EXP15:2015:3010M,TH1A,2A,3A
19022LJN BDTS EXP15:4015:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP16:1016:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP16:1016:2010F2A,3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS16:3316:4815TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22934JP BDTS SF EXP16:5016:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22981JLWC SGNR SF EX17:0517:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXP17:0517:2015W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59814AF KOTA PASS17:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST17:2017:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS17:2017:3010M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS17:2017:3010TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL17:4517:5510W2A,3A,CC,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP17:5017:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS17:5017:555W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR17:5018:1525W3A
09021BDTS JAT AC SPL18:1018:2010M2A,3A,CC
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP18:3018:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXP18:3018:4010SUUNRESERVED
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS18:3018:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX18:5019:2030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
51612BINA KOTA PASS18:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19019DEHRADUN EXP19:0019:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI19:4519:5510W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS19:4519:5510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP19:4519:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
59803RTM KOTA PASS19:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12918GUJRAT S KRANTI19:5019:555TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12060KOTA JANSHTBDI20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
12248NZM BDTS YUVA20:1020:155SA2A,3A,CC
12910BDTS GARIB RATH20:1020:155W,F,SU3A,CC
59811HALDIGHATI PASS20:1020:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59839JLWC KOTA PASS20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANI21:0521:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS21:1021:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP21:1421:151SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12182DAYODAYA EXP21:2521:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS21:3521:4510M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP21:3521:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP21:3521:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP21:4021:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
12954AG KRANTI RJDHN21:4021:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
18009SRC AII EXPRESS22:0522:1510F2A,3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP22:0522:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12493DARSHAN EXPRESS22:1022:2010SU1A,2A,3A
22942JAT INDB SF EXP22:1022:2010W2A,3A,SL,GN
59831BRC KOTA PASS22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12415INDB NDLS EXP22:3522:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14813JU BPL EXPRESS22:4523:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP22:5023:0010F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP22:5023:0010TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12976JP MYSORE EXP22:5023:0010M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS22:5023:0010SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA23:1523:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS23:2523:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22984INDB KOTA SF EXP23:27Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS23:3023:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS23:3023:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19804SVDK KOTA EXP23:50Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13238KOTA PNBE EXPSrc18:10--TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXPSrc18:10--M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXPSrc14:30--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSSrc14:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN
19807KOTA JAIPUR EXPSrc00:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19809KOTA JBP EXPRESSSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12059NZM JAN SHATABDISrc05:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
05614KOTA JLWC SPLSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51611KOTA BINA PASSSrc08:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51613KOTA KTE PASSSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59813KOTA JAB PASSSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59821KOTA BIX PASSSrc22:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59833KOTA MDS PASSSrc21:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59804KOTA RTM PASSSrc05:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59832KOTA BRC PASSSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59838KOTA JLWC PASSSrc06:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59840KOTA JLWC PASSSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09809KOTA NZM SPECIALSourcee20:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12401NANDA DEVI EXPSourcee17:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22983KOTA INDB SF EXPSourcee06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0607-01-2020
Mumbai
SOME WR TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK ON AJMER-PALANPUR SECTION

SOME WR TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK o­n AJMER-PALANPUR SECTION

Due to the non interlocking work for commissioning of patch doubling work between Bhimana – Mawal stations o­n Ajmer-Palanpur section o­n NW Rly., some WR trains will be affected. The details of Cancellation/Partial cancellation/Diversion/ Rescheduling/Regulation of trains are as under :-

 

Cancellation :

·Train No.19403 Ahmedabad – Sultanpur Express JCO 21.01.20.

·Train No.19404 Sultanpur-Ahmedabad Express JCO 22.01.20.

·Train No.19411 Ahmedabad – Ajmer Intercity JCO from 19.01.20 to 25.01.20.

·Train No.19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Intercity JCO from 20.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.12547 Agra Cantt - Ahmedabad Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad Express JCO 22.01.20.

·Train No.22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior Express JCO 24.01.20.

·Train No.19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express JCO 19.01.20.

·Train No.19416 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Ahmedabad Express JCO 21.01.20.

·Train No.19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express JCO 17.01.20.

·Train No.19566 Dehradun - Okha Uttaranchal Express JCO 19.01.20.

·Train No.19579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Express JCO 24.01.20.

·Train No.22949 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express JCO 22.01.20.

·Train No.22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.79437 Mahesana – Abu Road DMU JCO from 10.01.20 to 24.01.20.

·Train No.79438 Abu Road - Mahesana DMU JCO from 11.01.20 to 25.01.20.

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

·Train No.54803 Jodhpur – Ahmedabad Passenger partially cancelled between Falna – Ahmedabad JCO from 10.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.54804 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Falna JCO from 11.01.20 to 27.01.20.

·Train No.54805 Ahmedabad – Jaipur Passenger partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Falna JCO from 10.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.54806 Jaipur – Ahmedabad Passenger partially cancelled between Falna - Ahmedabad JCO from 10.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.22663 MGR Chennai Central – Jodhpur Express partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Jodhpur JCO 18.01.20.

·Train No.22664 Jodhpur - MGR Chennai Central Express partially cancelled between Jodhpur - Ahmedabad JCO 20.01.20.

·Train No.19031 Ahmedabad - Haridwar Mail partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Jaipur JCO 23.01.20 & 24.01.20.

·Train No.19032 Haridwar – Ahmedabad Mail partially cancelled between Jaipur - Ahmedabad JCO 22.01.20 & 23.01.20.

·Train No.14321/11 Bareilly - Bhuj Express partially cancelled between Ajmer - Bhuj JCO 18.01.20 & 24.01.20.

·Train No.14312/22 Bhuj - Bareilly Express partially cancelled between Bhuj - Ajmer JCO 19.01.20 & 25.01.20.

 

DIVERSION:

·Train No. 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh –Ajmer.

·Train No. 12479 Jodhpur – Bandra Terminus Suryanagri Express JCO from 18.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 12480 Bandra Terminus - Jodhpur Suryanagri Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 14707 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express JCO from 18.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 14708 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Ranakpur Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysore Express JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 16210 Mysore - Ajmer Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 16311 Shri Ganganagar – Kochuvelli Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 16312 Kochuvelli - Shri Ganganagar Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – Ksr Bengaluru Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 16508 Ksr Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express JCO 22.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16587 Yashvantpur - Bikaner Express JCO 17.01.20 & 19.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16588 Bikaner - Yashvantpur Express JCO 19.01.20 & 21.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Express JCO 14.01.20, 15.01.20, 21.01.20 & 22.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Express JCO 17.01.20, 19.01.20 & 24.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 17623 H.Sahib Nanded – Shri Ganganagar Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 17624 Shri Ganganagar - H.Sahib Nanded Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 18422 Ajmer – Puri Express JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 19027 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Vivek Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express JCO 20.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19043 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19044 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan – Mahesana.

·Train No. 19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express JCO 22.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19223 Ahmedabad – Jammu Tawi Express JCO from 18.01.20 to 24.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19707 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar - Bandra Terminus Amrapur Aravali Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 22451 Bandra Terminus – Chandigarh Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 22473 Bikaner – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express JCO 20.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Superfast Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 22475 Hisar – Coimbatore AC Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC Superfast Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 22931 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer Express JCO 17.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 22965 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Express JCO 17.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Motihari Express JCO 23.01.20 & 24.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Chanderiya – Ajmer.

·Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express JCO 19.01.20 & 20.01.20 diverted via Ajmer- Chanderiya – Ratlam - Godhra – Anand –Ahmedabad.

·Train No. 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Kota – Bharatpur – Achhnera Jn – Kasganj – Lucknow.

·Train No. 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express JCO 23.01.20 & 24.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Kota – Bharatpur.

 

 

REGULATION :

·Train No.19404 Sultanpur – Ahmedabad Express JCO 15.01.20 regulated by 00.56 hrs enroute.

 

RESCHEDULING:

·Train No.19565 Okha - Dehradun Uttaranchal Express JCO 24.01.20 rescheduled by 01.00 hrs ex Okha.

·Train No.14707 Bikaner –Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express JCO 24.01.20 rescheduled by 01.00 hrs ex Bikaner.

 






2
01-01-2020
Photo Release from Eastern Railway



Shri Suneet Sharma, General Manager, Eastern Railway in a function held at ER HQ today (01.01.2020) honoured Shri Suben Ghosh, Porter,Kotalpukur station in Howrah Division for his alertness and dedication which averted damage of tracks due to hanging part of a wagon of a moving goods train.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search