For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOTA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Kota Railway Station, Bhimganj Mandi, Kota, Rajasthan 324002, India

Station Code: KOTA)KOTA J

Station Name: KOTA)KOTA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 205

Train Frequency Weekly: 557

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12938GARBHA EXPRESS00:0500:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
12980JP BDTS SUP EXP00:0500:105M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP00:1000:3020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12974JP INDB EXPRESS00:3500:4510F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP00:4000:455SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXP00:5001:0010TUUNRESERVED
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS00:5501:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP01:0001:055SU1A,2A,3A
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS01:0001:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12263NZM DURONTO EXP01:0001:1010TU,F1A,2A,3A
12963MEWAR EXPRESS01:1501:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18208AII DURG EXP01:1501:3520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18214AII DURG EXP01:1501:3520M2A,3A,SL,GN
14815TBM HUMSAFR01:1501:3520W3A
19023FZR JANATA EXP01:2501:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS01:4502:1025F3A
12967JAIPUR EXP01:5002:0010TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP01:5002:0010F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS01:5002:0010TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS01:5002:0010W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP01:5002:0010M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP01:5502:1520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP01:5502:1520M2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP01:5502:1520F2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS02:1002:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP02:3002:4515F2A,3A,SL,GN
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP02:4002:455TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP02:4002:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS02:4002:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP02:5003:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12908MHRST SMPRK K EX02:5503:0510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12917GUJARAT SMPRK K02:5503:005M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12284NZM ERS DURONTO02:5503:0510SA1A,2A,3A,SL
12494DARSHAN EXPRESS03:0003:1010F1A,2A,3A
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANI03:2003:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
14709BKN PURI EXP03:3003:5020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP03:3003:5020WUNRESERVED
12247BDTS NZM YUVA E03:4503:505F2A,3A,CC
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS03:4503:5510TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP03:4503:5510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP03:4503:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP03:4503:5510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12909NZM GARIB RATH03:4503:505TU,TH,SA3A,CC
12973INDB JP EXPRESS04:1004:2010M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22210MMCT DURONTO04:1504:2510TU,SA1A,2A,3A
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP04:2004:3515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP04:3004:5020FUNRESERVED
12416NDLS INDB EXP04:4004:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59834MDS KOTA PASS04:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12953AUG KR RAJ EXP05:0505:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
19808JP KOTA EXPRESS05:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASS05:4506:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP05:5606:1014W2A,3A,SL,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI06:0506:105M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12912HW BL SUP EXP06:0506:1510W2A,3A,SL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP06:0506:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS06:1006:2010TH1A,2A,3A
22941INBD JAT S F EXP06:1006:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXP06:1006:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP06:1406:2410F2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS06:1506:205M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP06:1506:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
12907BDTS SMPRK K EX06:2006:3010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51614KMZ KOTA PASS06:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12979JAIPUR SUP FAST06:3006:355TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22933BDTS JP SF EXP06:3006:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
22443CNB BDTS SF07:0007:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS07:0507:1510W2A,3A,SL,GN
19062RMR BDTS EXP07:0507:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS07:2007:3010M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES07:2007:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS07:2007:3010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS07:3007:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP07:3007:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES07:3008:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR08:0508:2015F3A
05613JLWC KOTA SPL08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12955MMCT JP SF EXP08:4008:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESS09:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXP09:1009:2010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12937GARBHA EXPRESS09:4009:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS09:4009:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP09:4509:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22982SGNR JLWC SF09:4509:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22998SGNR JLWC SUP09:4509:5510TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59822BIX KOTA PASS09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL09:5010:0010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12449GOA SMPRK K EXP10:0010:1010TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22209NDLS DURONTO EXP10:2510:305M,F1A,2A,3A
12402NANDA DEVI EXP10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
19038AVADH EXPRESS10:4010:5010M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS10:4510:505TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12431RAJDHANI EXP10:4510:5510TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANI10:4510:5510M,SU1A,2A,3A
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML10:5511:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS11:0011:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
18207DURG AII EXP11:0011:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
18213DURG AII EXP11:0011:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP11:0011:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19806UHP KOTA EXP11:10Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP11:2011:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP11:4011:5010TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP11:4011:5010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP12:0512:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13424AII BGP EXP12:1512:3520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59837JLWC KOTA PASS12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP12:3012:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
69156MTJ RTM PASS12:3012:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12940JP PUNE SF EXP12:5013:0010TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP12:5013:0010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12283ERS NZM DURONTO12:5012:555TU1A,2A,3A,SL
13237PNBE KOTA EXP12:55Des--TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP12:55Des--M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
09810NZM KOTA SPL13:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12450GOA SMPRK K EXP13:1513:2510M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP13:2013:3010F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12978MARU SAGAR EXP13:3513:4510F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69155RTM MTJ PASS13:3513:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML14:1514:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS14:2514:3510TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS14:2514:3510M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP14:4514:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP15:0515:1510TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL15:1015:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI15:2015:3010TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
22414NZM MAO RAJ15:2015:3010F,SA1A,2A,3A
12264PUNE DURONTO EXP15:2015:3010M,TH1A,2A,3A
19022LJN BDTS EXP15:4015:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP16:1016:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP16:1016:2010F2A,3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS16:3316:4815TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22934JP BDTS SF EXP16:5016:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22981JLWC SGNR SF EX17:0517:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXP17:0517:2015W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59814AF KOTA PASS17:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST17:2017:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS17:2017:3010M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS17:2017:3010TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL17:4517:5510W2A,3A,CC,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP17:5017:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS17:5017:555W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR17:5018:1525W3A
09021BDTS JAT AC SPL18:1018:2010M2A,3A,CC
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP18:3018:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXP18:3018:4010SUUNRESERVED
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS18:3018:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX18:5019:2030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
51612BINA KOTA PASS18:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19019DEHRADUN EXP19:0019:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI19:4519:5510W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS19:4519:5510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP19:4519:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
59803RTM KOTA PASS19:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12918GUJRAT S KRANTI19:5019:555TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12060KOTA JANSHTBDI20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
12248NZM BDTS YUVA20:1020:155SA2A,3A,CC
12910BDTS GARIB RATH20:1020:155W,F,SU3A,CC
59811HALDIGHATI PASS20:1020:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59839JLWC KOTA PASS20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANI21:0521:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS21:1021:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP21:1421:151SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12182DAYODAYA EXP21:2521:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS21:3521:4510M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP21:3521:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP21:3521:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP21:4021:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
12954AG KRANTI RJDHN21:4021:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
18009SRC AII EXPRESS22:0522:1510F2A,3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP22:0522:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12493DARSHAN EXPRESS22:1022:2010SU1A,2A,3A
22942JAT INDB SF EXP22:1022:2010W2A,3A,SL,GN
59831BRC KOTA PASS22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12415INDB NDLS EXP22:3522:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14813JU BPL EXPRESS22:4523:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP22:5023:0010F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP22:5023:0010TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12976JP MYSORE EXP22:5023:0010M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS22:5023:0010SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA23:1523:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS23:2523:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22984INDB KOTA SF EXP23:27Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS23:3023:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS23:3023:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19804SVDK KOTA EXP23:50Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13238KOTA PNBE EXPSrc18:10--TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXPSrc18:10--M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXPSrc14:30--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSSrc14:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN
19807KOTA JAIPUR EXPSrc00:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19809KOTA JBP EXPRESSSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12059NZM JAN SHATABDISrc05:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
05614KOTA JLWC SPLSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51611KOTA BINA PASSSrc08:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51613KOTA KTE PASSSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59813KOTA JAB PASSSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59821KOTA BIX PASSSrc22:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59833KOTA MDS PASSSrc21:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59804KOTA RTM PASSSrc05:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59832KOTA BRC PASSSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59838KOTA JLWC PASSSrc06:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59840KOTA JLWC PASSSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09809KOTA NZM SPECIALSourcee20:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12401NANDA DEVI EXPSourcee17:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22983KOTA INDB SF EXPSourcee06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
03-09-2019
Additional Stoppage to 12401/12402 Kota –Dehradun-Kota Nanda Devi Express at Hindaun City Station


For theconvenience of Rail Passengers, Railways have decided to provide additional stoppage to the 12401/12402 Kota –Dehradun-Kota Nanda Devi Express Trains at Hindaun City Station with immediate effectas under:

 

The 12401 Kota –Dehradun Nanda Devi Express will arrive at Hindaun City Station at 08.14 p.m., while its return service, the 12402 Dehradun-Kota Nanda DeviExpress trainwill arrive at Hindaun CityStation at 07.37 a.m. withone minutestoppagein boththe directions with immediate effect .

----------------------

 





2
274/2019-20 19-08-2019
Chennai
Special train


To clear extra rush  of Passengers,  The following o­ne way special trains will run as detailed below:

1. Train No 06095 – Trivandrum Central – H  Nizamuddin o­ne way Special Fare Special train of 17th August 2019 will leave Trivandrum at 19.15 hrs   and reach H.Nizamuddin at 16.55 hrs o­n 19th August 2019.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –5, Sleeper Class – 9, GS-2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 1 coaches

Stoppages  Kollam Jn ( 20.07 hrs) Aleppy (21.30 hrs) Ernakulam Jn (22.40) Thrisur (23.55 hrs) Shoranur Jn (00.50 hrs) Kozhikkode (02.05 hrs) Kannur (03.20 hrs) Kasargod (04.25 hrs) Mangaluru Jn (05.25 hrs), Udipi (07.04 hrs) Karwar (09.52 hrs) Madgaon (11.05 hrs) Sawantwadi Road (12.20 hrs) Ratnagiri ( 14.50 hrs) Panvel (20.45 hrs) Vasai Road ( 22.43 hrs) Vadodara Jn (03.55 hrs ) Kota Jn (10.55 hrs) and reach H.Nizamuddin at 16.55 hrs

2. Train No 06096 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  o­ne way Special Fare Special Train  will leave Coimbatore of 17thAugust,2019 at 09.10 hrs and reach Lokmanya Tilak Teminus at 12.15 hrs o­n 18th August 2019.

Composition:  IAC : 1, AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class –11, GS-3 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 3 coaches

Stoppages : Palghat (10.30 hrs) Shoranur (11.45 hrs) Tirur(12.25 hrs) Kozhikkode(13.25 hrs) Vadakara (13.50 hrs) Kannur (14.50 hrs) Payyanur (15.20 hrs) Kanhangad(15.55 hrs) Kasargod(16.10 hrs) Mangalore Jn(17.50 hrs) Udupi(19.30 hrs) Bhatkal (20.30 hrs) Karwar (22.25 hrs) Madgoan(23.20 hrs) Kankavali (01.30 hrs) Ratnagiri(03.45 hrs) Chiplun(05.15 hrs)  Panvel (10.30 hrs) Thane (11.00 hrs) and reach Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.15 hrs next day.

Reservations for the above trains are open


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search