For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22969 OKHA BSB EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22969-OKHA BSB EXPRESS
Okha to Varanasi jn | Distance-2041Kms | Travel Time 37:05Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24751695XX650XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1OKHAOKHASourcee13:4501
2DWKDWARKA14:0814:135:00291
3KMBLKHAMBHALIYA15:2515:272:001141
4JAMJAMNAGAR16:1516:205:001681
5HAPAHAPA16:4516:472:001771
6RJTRAJKOT JN18:2518:305:002531
7SUNRSURENDRANAGAR20:1720:192:003691
8VGVIRAMGAM JN21:4321:452:004341
9ADIAHMEDABAD JN22:5523:2025:004991
10ANNDANAND JN00:2600:282:005632
11BRCVADODARA JN01:2101:3615:005992
12RTMRATLAM JN06:0006:1010:008612
13NADNAGDA JN07:0807:102:009022
14KOTAKOTA JN09:4009:5010:0011272
15SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR11:0511:105:0012352
16GGCGANGAPUR CITY12:1512:205:0012982
17AFAGRA FORT15:3015:4010:0014602
18TDLTUNDLA JN16:4516:5510:0014832
19CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:5720:058:0017122
20ALDALLAHABAD JN23:4023:5010:0019072
21JNHJANGHAI JN01:0301:052:0019663
22BOYBHADOHI01:3601:382:0019973
23BSBVARANASI JN02:50Destination20413
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0302-03-2020
mumbai
SOME W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO POWER BLOCK

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 2nd March, 2020

SOME W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO POWER BLOCK

Due to power block o­n down line for delaunching of Arch Bridge No.646 by reinforced cement concrete box in Anand Yard between Vadod and Anand, some WR trains will be affected. The block will be taken after passing of Train No.22953 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express. The block will be between 13.20 hrs to 17.16 hrs i.e. for 4.30 hrs o­n 4th March, 2020. The details of the same are as under:

Short-termination of Trains:

·Train No. 59049 Valsad-Viramgam Passenger will be short terminated at Vadodara and will reverse as 59050 ex Vadodara to Valsad.

·Train No. 59050 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad and will reverse as 59049 ex Ahmedabad to Viramgam.

Regulation of Trains :

·Train No.22969 will be regulated in Vadodara Divn for 01.55 hrs.

·Train No.15636 will be regulated in Vadodara Divn for 01.25 hrs.

·Train No.12656 will be regulated in Vadodara Divn for 01.00 hrs.

In addition to the above, the repercussion over trains (which are running between Anand – Petlad) o­n 3rdMarch, 4th March and 5th March will be as under:

Partially Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No.79421 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 4th/5thMarch, 2020.

2.Train No.79417 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 4th/5thMarch, 2020.

3.Train No.79425 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

4.Train No.79415 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

5.Train No.79413 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

6.Train No.79423 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

7.Train No.79419 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 3rd/4thMarch, 2020.

8.Train No.79427 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

9.Train No.79428 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 4th/5thMarch, 2020.

10.Train No.79418 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

11.Train No.79422 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

12.Train No.79416 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

13.Train No.79414 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

14.Train No.79426 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

15.Train No.79420 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4thMarch, 2020.

16.Train No.79424 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4thMarch, 2020.

 

***********





2
07-11-2019
Permanently additional coaches added to various trains

mso-ascii-font-family:Calibri;mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman";
mso-hansi-font-family:Calibri'>उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

font-family:"Mangal","serif";mso-ascii-font-family:Calibri;mso-fareast-font-family:
"Times New Roman";mso-hansi-font-family:Calibri'>जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

font-family:"Mangal","serif";mso-ascii-font-family:Calibri;mso-fareast-font-family:
"Times New Roman";mso-hansi-font-family:Calibri'>उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

font-family:"Mangal","serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman"'>प्रयागराज

mso-ascii-font-family:"Kruti Dev 010";mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman";
mso-hansi-font-family:"Kruti Dev 010"'>पत्रांक: 11पीआर/
mso-ascii-theme-font:major-bidi;mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman";
mso-hansi-theme-font:major-bidi;mso-bidi-theme-font:major-bidi'>11
mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman"'>/201mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman"'>9mso-ascii-font-family:"Kruti Dev 010";mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman";
mso-hansi-font-family:"Kruti Dev 010"'>प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
11.0pt;line-height:115%;font-family:"Kruti Dev 010";mso-fareast-font-family:
"Times New Roman";mso-bidi-font-family:Mangal'>
mso-ascii-font-family:"Kruti Dev 010";mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman";
mso-hansi-font-family:"Kruti Dev 010"'>दिनांक:
mso-ascii-theme-font:major-bidi;mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman";
mso-hansi-theme-font:major-bidi;mso-bidi-theme-font:major-bidi'>05.11.2019

"Mangal","serif";mso-ansi-font-weight:bold'>रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों को सीट उपलब्‍धता एवं आरामदायक यात्रा के उद्देश्‍य को ध्‍यान में रखते हुए विभिन्न गाड़ियों में स्थाई रूप सेअतिरिक्त11.0pt;font-family:"Mangal","serif";mso-ansi-font-weight:bold'>कोच जोड़ा जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्‍नवत है:-

font-family:"Mangal","serif";mso-fareast-font-family:Calibri;mso-fareast-theme-font:
minor-latin;mso-bidi-font-family:Mangal;mso-bidi-theme-font:minor-bidi;
mso-ansi-language:EN-IN'>क्रं. सं.

font-family:"Mangal","serif";mso-fareast-font-family:Calibri;mso-fareast-theme-font:
minor-latin;mso-bidi-font-family:Mangal;mso-bidi-theme-font:minor-bidi;
mso-ansi-language:EN-IN'>गाड़ी सं.

font-family:"Mangal","serif";mso-fareast-font-family:Calibri;mso-fareast-theme-font:
minor-latin;mso-bidi-font-family:Mangal;mso-bidi-theme-font:minor-bidi;
mso-ansi-language:EN-IN'>जोड़ा गया कोच

font-family:"Mangal","serif";mso-fareast-font-family:Calibri;mso-fareast-theme-font:
minor-latin;mso-bidi-font-family:Mangal;mso-bidi-theme-font:minor-bidi;
mso-ansi-language:EN-IN'>प्रभावी तिथि

Calibri;mso-fareast-theme-font:minor-latin;mso-ansi-language:EN-IN'>1.

"Mangal","serif";mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>12943/12944

font-family:"Mangal","serif";mso-ansi-font-weight:bold'>वलसाड-कानपुर सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस

font-family:"Mangal","serif";mso-ansi-font-weight:bold'>01-वातानुकूलित द्वितीय सह तृतीय श्रेणी

font-family:"Mangal","serif";mso-ansi-font-weight:bold'>वलसाड से-06.11.2019

font-family:"Mangal","serif";mso-ansi-font-weight:bold'>कानपुर सेंट्रल से-08.11.2019

Calibri;mso-fareast-theme-font:minor-latin;mso-ansi-language:EN-IN'>2.

"Mangal","serif";mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>19051/19052

font-family:"Mangal","serif";mso-ansi-font-weight:bold'>वलसाड-मुजफ्फरपुर

bold'>वलसाड से-तत्काल प्रभाव से

bold'>मुजफ्फरपुर से-तत्काल प्रभाव से

font-family:"Mangal","serif";mso-fareast-font-family:Calibri;mso-fareast-theme-font:
minor-latin;mso-ansi-language:EN-IN;mso-ansi-font-weight:bold'>3.

font-family:"Mangal","serif";mso-ansi-font-weight:bold'>22969/22970

font-family:"Mangal","serif";mso-ansi-font-weight:bold'>ओखा-वाराणसी एक्सप्रेस

font-family:"Mangal","serif";mso-ansi-font-weight:bold'>01-वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी

font-family:"Mangal","serif";mso-ansi-font-weight:bold'>ओखा से-07.11.2019

font-family:"Mangal","serif";mso-ansi-font-weight:bold'>वाराणसी से-09.11.2019

mso-ascii-theme-font:minor-bidi;mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman";
mso-hansi-theme-font:minor-bidi;mso-bidi-font-family:Mangal;mso-bidi-theme-font:
minor-bidi'>






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search