For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (RTM)RATLAM JN


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh 457001, India

Station Code: RTM

Station Name: RATLAM JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 519

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSADI06:05RTM23:2517:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPADI06:50RTM12:506:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPADI11:25RTM17:506:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPADI11:25RTM17:506:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPADI11:25RTM17:506:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
19575OKHA NDT EXPADI17:15RTM23:256:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19575 Status
12917GUJARAT SMPRK KADI17:20RTM23:306:10M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12917 Status
19319INDORE MAHAMANAADI17:55RTM01:207:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19319 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESADI18:50RTM01:406:50M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11465 Status
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESADI18:50RTM01:406:50TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11463 Status
19309GNC INDORE EXPADI19:40RTM01:556:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19309 Status
19167SABARMATI EXPADI20:45RTM03:206:35M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19167 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPADI20:45RTM03:206:35W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSADI21:40RTM03:456:05M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12947 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSADI21:40RTM03:456:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19421 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSADI21:40RTM03:456:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESADI21:40RTM03:456:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPADI21:40RTM03:456:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPADI23:20RTM06:006:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12941 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSADI23:20RTM06:006:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
19335GIMB INDB EXPADI23:20RTM06:056:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,19335 Status
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESSADI23:20RTM06:006:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22969 Status
09451GIMB BGP SPECIALADI23:25RTM06:006:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,09451 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/04/06-04-2020
Mumbai
ABOUT 60 THOUSAND MEALS DISTRIBUTED TO NEEDY PERSONS




ABOUT 60 THOUSAND MEALS DISTRIBUTED TO  NEEDY PERSONS IN LAST 9 DAYS BY IRCTC OVER WESTERN RLY IN MISSION FOOD DISTRIBUTION


IRCTC has prepared & distributed more than 60 thousand meals to needy persons in areas atMumbai Central & Ahmedabad station over Western Rly in last 9 days i.e from 29th March to 6th April, 2020.Community Bhojan has been prepared by various base kitchens of IRCTC andbeingdistributed among backward and needy people in nearby areas of Mumbai Central andAhmedabadstations. Sincelast 9 days,IRCTC employees are moving towards their goal of‘No o­ne Sleeps Hungry’ , without fear of any difficulties.In order to make the efforts of IRCTC successful, Railway Protection Force &Commercial Departments of Western Rly, as well as BMC have also stepped in to match withevery steps. 43563 meals were prepared at Mumbai Central base kitchen and 16437 at Ahmedabad base kitchen during last 9 days.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway,WR too o­n its part is making all efforts to reach out to the needy persons and provide all assistance wherever possible during COVID 19 pandemic situation. Western Railway o­n its own have supplied 31146 meals packets during last 9 days. Bhavnagar unit of Western Railway Women's Welfare Organisationdistributed 150 food packets and Ration kits to needy and poor persons near Bhavnagar station.In addition to this, Ahmedabad division distributed 3285 food packets among poor and needy people of the areas near various railway stations. 2700 food packets received from commercial staff and NGO M/s. Sukrit logistics were distributed by Vadodara division. Rajkot division supplied 217 food packets in nearby station area. 210food packets and Ration kits received from commercial staff and NGOs were distributedat Botad, Veraval and Sihorstations by Bhavnagar division.. Ratlam division distributed 350 food packets near station area. In addition to this Rotary club of Umargam distributed face masks to station master and other o­n duty Rly staff at Umargam station & RPF at DahanuRoad station. 1500 homemade masks were given to RPF Mumbai Division . M/s Blalaji Enterprise donated masks to RPF staff atBhayandar Rly station.

------------------------------






2
2020/04/06-04-2020
Mumbai
WR & IRCTC PROVIDING SERVICE WITH SMILE



WHAT IF PASSENGER TRAINS NOT RUNNING IN LOCKDOWN….WR & IRCTC PROVIDING SERVICE WITH SMILE TO BIG NUMBER OF NEEDY PERSONS THROUGH MISSION FOOD DISTRIBUTION



Western Railway and IRCTC are providing their services seamlessly during COVID 19 pandemic with  smile. Distribution  of   food packets is under way to the needy, poor and homeless  people, with the help of  commercial staff /RPF and several NGOs. Western Rly & IRCTC have geared up their base kitchens at Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad  stations. Western Railway's Commercial, RPF & other departments  too are making all best possible efforts to reach out to the needy persons and are providing  all assistance wherever possible with the unique motive that no o­ne sleeps hungry. Therefore, when no passenger trains are running due to CORONA lockdown, Western Rly & IRCTC are offering their social services to needy persons with a smile through their Mission Food Distribution.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Western Railway’s Chief Public Relations Officer, IRCTC has continued its pursuance to serve the society in these difficult times of COVID 19 pandemic. IRCTC West Zone served 6000 meals from its Base Kitchen at Mumbai Central to NGO's spread over South and Central Mumbai like the Giants Group, Nanhi Pari, Salaam Mumbai, Mc Aalms,Sainath Mahila Mandal, Akhil Bharatiya Samiti, Terapanth Yuvak Parishad, Angels Charitable Trust etc. Even BMC has come forward to provide assistance to IRCTC for distribution of food to the deserving and needy people who are finding it difficult to make their ends meet with the National Shutdown against Covid 19. With its motive of "No o­ne Sleeps Hungry",IRCTC West Zone Base Kitchens, o­n 5th April, 2020 provided 6000 and 1500 community Bhojans from its Mumbai Central and AhmedabadBase Kitchens respectively.

In addition to this, Rajkot unit of Western Railway Women's Welfare Organisation distributed packets containing 2 Cloth Masks, 1 Sanitizer, 1 Soap Bar and 1 Thermometer to 100 families of all Group D employees in Kothi Compound Colony ofRajkot. The unique inclusion of a thermometerwill promote self checking forfever bystaffbefore reportingto duty. This effortwill continue and families in other colonies will also be assistedsoon. Similarly,Bhavnagar unit of Western Railway Women Welfare Organisationdistributed 150 food packets and Ration kits to needy and poor persons. 247 food packets received from commercial staff and NGOs were distributedat Botad , Navgharh, Veraval and Mahuva stations. 2060 food packets were distributed tolabourers at Nadiad goods shed byVadodara division.Rajkot division supplied 250 food packets in nearby station areas with the help of NGOs namely , Shri Badrinath Education trust and Jalaram Seva Trust . 2915 food packets were distributed by Ahmedabad division. Similarly Vapi industrial associationdistributed around 35 food packets to all housekeeping , GRP and other staff deputed at VAPI.

------------------------------







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit