For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12937 GARBHA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12937-GARBHA EXPRESS
Gandhidham bg to Howrah jn | Distance-2510Kms | Travel Time 43:30Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27451860XX720XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GIMBGANDHIDHAM BGSourcee17:4001
2SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G18:2918:312:00531
3DHGDHRANGDHRA20:0820:102:001701
4ADIAHMEDABAD JN22:5523:2025:003011
5BRCVADODARA JN01:2101:3615:004012
6RTMRATLAM JN06:0006:1010:006622
7KOTAKOTA JN09:4009:5010:009292
8SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI12:4812:502:0011342
9AFAGRA FORT15:3015:4010:0012622
10TDLTUNDLA JN16:4516:5510:0012842
11CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:5720:058:0015142
12ALDALLAHABAD JN22:3522:4510:0017082
13DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN02:4302:5310:0018493
14SSMSASARAM04:0604:082:0019493
15GAYAGAYA JN05:2505:305:0020523
16DHNDHANBAD JN09:1009:155:0022513
17ASNASANSOL JN10:0910:145:0023103
18HWHHOWRAH JN13:10Destination25103
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.22 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
05-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: HOWRAH – GANDHIDHAM SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RESTORED

    

HOWRAH – GANDHIDHAM SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RESTORED


Kolkata, April 1, 2021:

For the convenience of passengers 12937/12938 Gandhidham-Howrah-Gandhidham Express has been restored from Gandhidham  o­n 10.04.2021 and from Howrah o­n 12.04.2021 as 02937/02938 Gandhidham-Howrah-Gandhidham (weekly) Superfast Special till further advice.

02937 Gandhidham-Howrah Superfast Special train will leave Gandhidham (via Dankuni) o­n every Saturday at 18:00 hrs. to reach Howrah at 12:55 hrs. o­n the next day. 02938 Howrah-Gandhidham  Superfast Special train will leave Howrah (via Dankuni ) o­n every Monday at 23:00 hrs. to reach Gandhidham at 14:55 hrs. o­n the next day. 

The train will stop at Samakhiali, Dhangadhra, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn., Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn., Pandit Dindayal Upadhyaya, Sasaram, Gaya, Dhanbad Jn. and Asansol  stations  enroute in both direction.  

Booking of special train  ( 02938 ) will be available o­n and from 05.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. through PRS counters and internet. The Special train will run as fully reserved trains where GS & SLRD coaches will be booked as 2S class. Special charge in addition to normal fare will be applicable for the special train upto 14.06.2021 and thereafter Normal Mail/Express fare with superfast charge will be realized for this train. Tatkal quota will be available for the train  beyond 14.06.2021. 





COMMENTS

1
hiralal pareta- Thu Dec 3 19:10 2015
13-12-2015

2
- Sat Jan 30 14:22 2016

3
- Sat Jan 30 14:22 2016

4
- Sat Jan 30 14:23 2016

5
- Sat Jan 30 14:23 2016


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search