For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SHRI MAHABIRJI

STATION INFO

Address: Rajasthan 322234, India

Station Code: SMBJ)SHRI MAHABIRJ

Station Name: SMBJ)SHRI MAHABIRJI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 36

Train Frequency Weekly: 173

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59811HALDIGHATI PASS01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP01:2301:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12416NDLS INDB EXP02:0302:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP03:2503:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES03:3003:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP06:1306:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
54793SWM MTJ PASS06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69156MTJ RTM PASS07:2407:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19038AVADH EXPRESS07:3607:382M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS07:3707:392TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12059NZM JAN SHATABDI08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
09810NZM KOTA SPL09:4509:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59805JP BXN PASS11:4011:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
59814AF KOTA PASS11:4311:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19042GCT BDTS EXP12:0312:052TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59813KOTA JAB PASS12:0912:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP12:4812:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12937GARBHA EXPRESS12:4812:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59806BXN JP PASS14:1614:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12942PARASNATH EXP15:0615:082TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54794MTJ SWM PASS16:2416:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19041BDTS GCT EXP16:3316:352F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12060KOTA JANSHTBDI16:4516:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
19037AVADH EXPRESS17:5818:002TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS17:5818:002M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69155RTM MTJ PASS18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA19:0919:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12938GARBHA EXPRESS21:0121:032M2A,3A,SL,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASS22:3022:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESS22:4022:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
09809KOTA NZM SPECIAL23:0023:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0108-01-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

WR Press Release No. 2021/1                                

Mumbai, 8th January, 2021

WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 4 pairs of additional special trains between Bandra (T)-Ahmedabad, Bandra (T)-Haridwar, Okha-Dehradun & Ahmedabad-Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the above special trains will run till further notice. Details of these special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09029/09030  Bandra (T) – Ahmedabad Lokshakti Express Superfast  Special         

Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 19.40 hrs w.e.f. Sunday, 10th January, 2021and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09030  Ahmedabad - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 20.45 hrs w.e.f. Wednesday, 13th January, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.25 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No.09029 will have additional halt at Virar, Boisar, Dahanu Rd, Umargam Rd, and Bilimora stations. Train No.09030 will have additional halt at Mahemadavad Kheda Rd, Nadiad and Kosamba stations. The train will have Ist AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

2). Train No.09019/09020 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Dehradun Express Special Train

 Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 00.05 hrs and will reach Haridwar at 08.20 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Haridwar w.e.f. Tuesday, 12thJanuary, 2021 at 13.30 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.05 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora, Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Samlaya Jn, Derol, Godhra, Sant Rd, Piplod Jn, Limkheda, Dahod, Bordi, Anas, Meghnagar, Thandla Rd, Panch Piplia, Bamnia, Bhairongarh,Ratlam, Bangod, Runkhera, Khachrod, Nagda, Vikramgarh Alot, Chaumahla, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Dakaniya Talav, Kota, Lakheri, Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi, Sawai Madhopur, Malarna, Narayanpur Tatwara, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Fateh Singhpura, Bayana Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Tapri Jn, Roorkee and Jwalapur stations in both directions. Train No.09019 will have additional halt at Vasai Rd, Dahanu Rd, Mangal Mahudi,Bildi and Morwani stations. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

3). Train No.09031/09032 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari RishikeshYoga Special

Train No. 09031 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special train will depart from Ahmedabad w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 10.55 hrs and will reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 12.30 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09032 Yog Nagari Rishikesh – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Yog Nagari Rishikesh w.e.f. Tuesday, 12th January, 2021 at 14.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 15.40 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Sabarmati BG, Gandhinagar Capital, Kalol, Mahesana, Unjha, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Haripur, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Pataudi Rd, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, Delhi Shahdara, Ghaziabad, Naya Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Meerut Cantt, Sakhoti Tanda, Katauli, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have IstAC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

4). Train No.09565/09566 Okha – Dehradun (Weekly) Uttaranchal Express  

Train No.09565 Okha-Dehradun Special train will depart from Okha every Friday w.e.f. 15thJanuary, 2021 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09566 Dehradun-Okha Special train will depart from Dehradun every Sunday w.e.f. 17th January, 2021 at 05.50 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhapur, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S.Rohilla, New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09029 & 09019 will open from9th January, 2021,Train No. 09030 & 09031 will open from 10thJanuary, 2021 and Train No. 09565 will open from 11th Jan, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.All above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*********

 

 





2
Press Release No. 33301-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 333, RUNNING OF MEMU/DEMU PASSENGER TRAINS OVER SWR

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 333  Dt: 31.12.2020      

RUNNING OF MEMU/DEMU PASSENGER TRAINS

 OVER SWR

South Western Railway has decided to run following MEMU (Mainline Electric Multiple Unit) and DEMU (Diesel Electric Multiple Unit) Passenger trains Six days in a week except Sunday to facilitate public to travel with effect from 04.01.2021 to until further advice as detailed below:-

Ø         MEMU/DEMU PASSENGER SIX DAYS IN A WEEK (EXCEPT SUNDAY):-


1.  Train No. 06251/06252 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06251 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 17:30 hrs and arrive Jolarpettai at 20:35 hrs o­n the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 17:40/17:42 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 17:50/17:51 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 17:54/17:55 hrs, Whitefield – 18:05/18:06 hrs, Malur – 18:19/18:20 hrs, Tyakal – 18:29/18:30 hrs, Bangarapet – 18:40/18:42 hrs, Kamasamudram – 18:55/18:56 hrs, Gudupulli – 19:08/19:09 hrs, Kuppam – 19:19/19:20 hrs, Mulanur – 19:30/19:31 hrs, Patchur – 19:41/19:42 hrs and Somanayakkanpatti  - 20:09/20:10 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06252 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Jolarpettai at 04:25 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 07:55 hrs o­n the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Somanayakkanpatti  - 04:34/04:35 hrs, Patchur – 04:43/04:44 hrs, Mulanur – 04:59/05:00 hrs, Kuppam – 05:14/05:15 hrs, Gudupulli – 05:24/05:25 hrs, Kamasamudram – 05:39/05:40 hrs, Bangarapet – 06:09/06:10 hrs, Tyakal – 06:23/06:24 hrs, Malur – 06:35/06:36 hrs, Whitefield – 06:53/06:54 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 07:08/07:10 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 07:15/07:16 hrs, Bengaluru East – 07:22/07:23 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 07:33/07:35 hrs.


2.  Train No. 06253/06254 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06253 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 08:45 hrs and arrive Jolarpettai at 12:15 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:55/08:56 hrs, Bengaluru East – 09:01/09:02 hrs,  Baiyyappanhalli – 09:11/09:12 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 09:16/09:17 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 09:21/09:22 hrs, Whitefield – 09:30/09:31 hrs, Devangonthi – 09:41/09:42 hrs, Malur – 09:52/09:53 hrs, Tyakal – 09:58/09:59 hrs, Bangarapet – 10:19/10:20 hrs, Kamasamudram – 10:30/10:31 hrs, Bisanattam – 10:36/10:37 hrs, Gudupulli – 10:42/10:43  hrs, Kuppam – 10:51/10:52 hrs, Mulanur – 11:02/11:03 hrs, Patchur – 11:12/11:13 hrs and Somanayakkanpatti  - 11:39/11:40 hrs.

Train No. 06254 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Jolarpettai at 14:45 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 18:45 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Somanayakkanpatti  - 14:57/14:58 hrs, Patchur – 15:05/15:06 hrs, Mulanur – 15:18/15:19 hrs, Kuppam – 15:30/15:55 hrs, Gudupulli – 16:05/16:06 hrs, Bisanattam – 16:12/16:13 hrs, Kamasamudram – 16:19/16:20 hrs, Bangarapet – 16:38/16:40 hrs, Tyakal – 16:55/16:56 hrs, Byatrayanhalli – 17:05/17:06 hrs, Malur – 17:14/17:15 hrs, Devangonthi – 17:24/17:25 hrs, Whitefield – 17:35/17:36 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 17:44/17:45 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 17:58/18:00 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 18:06/18:07 hrs, Bengaluru East – 18:13/18:15 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 18:24/18:26 hrs.


3.  Train No. 06255/06256 KSR Bengaluru –  Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06255 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 19:00 hrs and arrive  Mysuru at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Nayandahalli – 19:12/19:13 hrs, Jana Bharti – 19:15/19:16 hrs, Kengeri – 19:20/19:21 hrs, Hejjala – 19:30/19:31 hrs, Bidadi – 19:36/19:37 hrs, Ketohalli – 19:43/19:44 hrs, Ramanagaram – 19:51/19:52 hrs, Channapatna – 20:02/20:03 hrs, Settihally – 20:09/20:10 hrs, Nidaghatta – 20:15/20;16 hrs, Maddur – 20:23/20:24 hrs, Hanakere – 20:32/20:33 hrs, Mandya – 20:43/20:45 hrs, Yeliyur – 20:53/20:54 hrs, Byadarahalli – 21:01/21:02 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 21:06/21:07 hrs, Pandavapura – 21:13/21:14 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 21:20/21:21 hrs and Nagnahalli – 21:28/21:29 hrs.


In the return direction Train No 06256 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Mysuru at 06:10 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09:15 hrs o­n the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Nagnahalli – 06:21/06:22 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 06:28/06:29  hrs, Pandavapura – 06:36/06:37 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 06:41/06:42 hrs, Byadarahalli – 06:45/06:46 hrs, Yeliyur – 06:54/06:55 hrs, Mandya – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Hanakere – 07:19/07:20 hrs, Maddur – 07:28/07:29 hrs, Nidaghatta – 07:35/07:36 hrs, Settihally – 07:42/07:43 hrs, Channapatna – 07:49/07:50 hrs, Ramanagaram – 08:02/08:03 hrs, Ketohalli – 08:10/08:11 hrs, Bidadi – 08:19/08:20 hrs, Hejjala – 08:28/08:29 hrs, Kengeri – 08:39/08:41 hrs, Jana Bharti – 08:45/08:46 hrs, Nayandahalli – 08:59/08:51 hrs and Krishnadevaraya Halt – 08:55/08:56 hrs.


4.Train No. 06257/06258 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06257 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 09:20 hrs and arrive  Mysuru at 12:45 hrs o­n the same day.


Enroute the train will arrive/depart Krishnadevaraya Halt – 09:27/09:28 hrs, Nayandahalli – 09:33/09:34 hrs, Jana Bharti – 09:37/09:38 hrs, Kengeri – 09:43/09:45 hrs, Hejjala – 09:54/09:55 hrs, Bidadi – 10:00/10:01 hrs, Ketohalli – 10:07/10:08 hrs, Ramanagaram – 10:15/10:16 hrs, Channapatna – 10:25/10:26 hrs, Settihally – 10:33/10:34 hrs, Nidaghatta – 10:38/10:39 hrs, Maddur – 10:48/10:49 hrs, Hanakere – 10:59/11:00 hrs, Mandya – 11:08/11:09 hrs, Yeliyur – 11:18/11:19 hrs, Byadarahalli – 11:27/11:28 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 11:32/11:33 hrs, Pandavapura – 11:39/11:40 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 11:46/11:47 hrs and Nagnahalli – 11:54/11:55 hrs.


In the return direction Train No 06258 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Mysuru at 13:45 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 17:00 hrs o­n the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Nagnahalli – 13:56/13:57 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 14:02/14:03  hrs, Pandavapura – 14:08/14:09 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 14:13/14:14 hrs, Byadarahalli – 14:19/14:20 hrs, Yeliyur – 14:29/14:30 hrs, Mandya – 14:40/14:41 hrs, Hanakere – 14:51/14:52 hrs, Maddur – 15:02/15:03 hrs, Nidaghatta – 15:08/15:09 hrs, Settihally – 15:14/15:15 hrs, Channapatna – 15:21/15:22 hrs, Ramanagaram – 15:34/15:35 hrs, Ketohalli – 15:42/15:43 hrs, Bidadi – 15:51/15:52 hrs, Hejjala – 15:59/16:00 hrs, Kengeri – 16:10/16:11 hrs, Jana Bharti – 16:15/16:16 hrs, Nayandahalli – 16:20/16:21 hrs and Krishnadevaraya Halt – 16:25/16:26 hrs.


5.Train No. 06259 /06260 Hosur – Baiyyappanhalli – Hosur MEMU:-


Train No. 06259 Hosur – Baiyyappanhalli MEMU will depart Hosur at 12:00 hrs and arrive Baiyyappanhalli at 13:15 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Anekal Road – 12:15/12:16 hrs, Heelalige – 12:26/12:27 hrs, Karmelaram – 12:38/12:39 hrs and Belandur Road – 12:44/12:45 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06260 Baiyyappanhalli – Hosur MEMU will depart Baiyyappanhalli at 13:30 hrs and arrive Hosur at 14:45 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Belandur Road – 13:43/13:44 hrs, Karmelaram – 13:48/13:49 hrs, Heelalige – 14:00/14:01 hrs and Anekal Road – 14:11/14:12 hrs.


6.Train No. 06261/06262 KSR Bengaluru – Hosur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06261 KSR Bengaluru –  Hosur MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 09:25 hrs and arrive  Hosur at 11:00 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantt. – 09:35/09:36 hrs, Bengaluru East – 09:40/09:41 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli – 09:47/09:48 hrs, Belandur Road – 10:01/10:02 hrs, Carmelaram – 10:06/10:07 hrs, Heelalige – 10:18/10:19 hrs, Anekal Road– 10:29/10:30 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06262 Hosur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Hosur at 16:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 17:30 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Anekal Road – 16:15/16:16 hrs, Heelalige – 16:26/16:27 hrs, Carmelaram – 16:38/16:39 hrs, Belandur Road – 16:45/16:46 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli – 16:56/16:57 hrs, Bengaluru East – 17:02/17:03 hrs, Bengaluru Cantt. – 17:10/17:11 hrs.


7.  Train No. 06263/06264 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam - KSR BengaluruMEMU:-


Train No. 06263 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 18:10 hrs and arrive Marikuppam at 20:25 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantt. – 18:19/18:20 hrs, Bengaluru East – 18:24/18:25 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 18:29/18:30 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 18:34/18:35 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 18:44/18:55 hrs, Whitefield – 18:49/18:50 hrs,Devangonthi – 18:56/18:57 hrs, Malur – 19:06/19:07 hrs, Byatrayanhalli – 19:14/19:15 hrs, Tyakal – 19:20/19:21 hrs, Bangarapet – 19:50/19:55 hrs, Beml Nagar – 20:03/20:04 hrs, Coramandal – 20:08/20:09 hrs, Oorgaum– 20:13/20:14 hrs, Champion – 20:18/20:19 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06263 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Marikuppam at 06:25 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09:05 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Champion – 06:29/06:30 hrs, Oorgaum – 06:34/06:35 hrs, Coramandal – 06:39/06:40 hrs, Beml Nagar – 06:44/06:45 hrs, Bangarapet – 07:03/07:05 hrs, Tyakal – 07:16/07:17 hrs,  Byatrayanhalli – 07:23/07:24 hrs, Malur – 07:32/07:33 hrs, Devangonthi – 07:42/07:43 hrs, Whitefield – 07:51/07:52 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 07:56/07:57 hrs,Krishnarajapuram – 08:08/08:10 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 08:14/08:15 hrs, Bengaluru East – 08:20/08:21 hrs, Bengaluru Cantt. – 18:43/18:45 hrs.


8.Train No.06268/06267 Yesvantpur – Banaswadi – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06268 Yesvantpur – Banaswadi MEMU will depart Yesvantpur at 08:10 hrs and arrive Banaswadi at 08:45 hrs o­n the same day. En route the train will arrive/depart Lottegolahali – 08:18/08:19 hrs and Hebbal – 08:22/08:23 hrs.

Train No. 06267 Banaswadi – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Banaswadi at 14:45 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 16:10 hrs o­n the same day. En route the train will arrive/depart Krishnarajapuram – 15:05/15:30 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 15;35/15:36 hrs, Bengaluru East – 15:42/15:43 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 15:49/15:50 hrs.

9.Train No. 06269/06270 Bangaluru Cant. – Bangarapet – Yesvantpur DEMU:-

Train No. 06269 Bengaluru Cantt. – Bangarapet MEMU will depart Bengaluru Cantt. at 17:55 hrs and arrive Bangarapet at 21:45 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru East – 18:01/18:02 hrs,  Baiyyappanhalli – 18:08/18:09 hrs, Channasandra – 18:14/18:15 hrs, Yelahanka – 18:30/18:31 hrs, Bettahalsoor – 18:40/18:41 hrs, Dodjala – 18:46/18:47 hrs, Kempegowda International Airport Halt – 18:50/18:51 hrs, Devanahalli – 18:57/18:58 hrs,Avatihalli – 19:05/19:06 hrs, Nandi Halt – 19:20/19:21 hrs, Chikkaballapur – 19:28/19:30 hrs,  Gidnahali – 19:39/19:40 hrs, Sidlaghatta – 19:48/19:49 hrs, Hunasenahalli – 19:58/19:59 hrs, Chintamani – 20:12/20:13 hrs, Dodaanatta Halt – 20:23/20:24 hrs, Srinivaspur – 20:37/20:38 hrs, Dalsanur – 20:46/20:47 hrs, Gannaghatta – 06:52/20:53 hrs, Gootihalli – 20:52/20:53 hrs, Kolar – 20:52/20:53 hrs, Hudukula – 20:52/20:53 hrs.


Train No. 06270 Bangarapet – Yesvantpur MEMU will depart Bangarapet at 05:30 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 09:25 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Hudukula – 05:40/05:41 hrs, Kolar – 05:50/06:00 hrs, Gootihalli – 06:11/06:12 hrs, Gannaghatta – 06:17/06:18 hrs, Dalsanur – 06:23/06:24 hrs, Srinivaspur – 06:35/06:36 hrs, Dodaanatta Halt – 06:46/06:47 hrs, Chintamani – 06:56/06:57 hrs, Hunasenahalli – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Sidlaghatta – 07:19/07:20 hrs, Gidnahali – 07:33/07:34 hrs, Chikkaballapur – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Nandi Halt – 08:02/08:03 hrs, Avatihalli – 08:14/08:15 hrs, Devanahalli – 08:21/08:22 hrs, Kempegowda – 08:25/08:26 hrs, Dodjala – 08:35/08:36 hrs, Bettahalsoor – 08:38/08:39 hrs, Yelahanka – 08:48/08:50 hrs, Kodigehalli – 08:56/08:57 hrs, Lottegolahali – 09:02/09:03 hrs.


10. Train No. 06273/06274 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU:-


Train No. 06273 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru DEMU will depart Yesvantpur at 18:35 hrs and arrive Tumakuru at 20:00 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction Train No. 06274 Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU will depart Tumakuru at 07:25 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 09:00 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the the train will arrive/depart Chik Banavar, Soldevanahalli, Golhalli, Bhairanayakanahalli, Dodbele, Muddalingahalli, Nidvanda, Dobbspet, Hirehalli, Kyatsandra and Tumakuru in both directions.


11.Train No. 06275/06276 Yesvantpur – Arsikere – Yesvantpur DEMU:-


Train No. 06275 Yesvantpur – Arsikere DEMU will depart Yesvantpur at 09:20 hrs and arrive Arsikere at 13:00 hrs o­n the same day.


In the return direction Train No. 06276 Arsikere – Yesvantpur DEMU will depart Arsik





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search