For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SHRI MAHABIRJI

STATION INFO

Address: Rajasthan 322234, India

Station Code: SMBJ)SHRI MAHABIRJ

Station Name: SMBJ)SHRI MAHABIRJI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 36

Train Frequency Weekly: 173

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59811HALDIGHATI PASS01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP01:2301:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12416NDLS INDB EXP02:0302:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP03:2503:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES03:3003:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP06:1306:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
54793SWM MTJ PASS06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69156MTJ RTM PASS07:2407:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19038AVADH EXPRESS07:3607:382M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS07:3707:392TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12059NZM JAN SHATABDI08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
09810NZM KOTA SPL09:4509:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59805JP BXN PASS11:4011:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
59814AF KOTA PASS11:4311:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19042GCT BDTS EXP12:0312:052TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59813KOTA JAB PASS12:0912:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP12:4812:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12937GARBHA EXPRESS12:4812:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59806BXN JP PASS14:1614:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12942PARASNATH EXP15:0615:082TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54794MTJ SWM PASS16:2416:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19041BDTS GCT EXP16:3316:352F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12060KOTA JANSHTBDI16:4516:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
19037AVADH EXPRESS17:5818:002TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS17:5818:002M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69155RTM MTJ PASS18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA19:0919:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12938GARBHA EXPRESS21:0121:032M2A,3A,SL,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASS22:3022:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESS22:4022:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
09809KOTA NZM SPECIAL23:0023:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 24625-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 246, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 246 Dt: 25.11.2022

I.CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION / REGULATION /RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, diverted, short terminated/short originated, regulated and rescheduled as notified by Southern Railway for maintenance work in Salem yard as details mentioned below: -

A.Cancellation:

1.16529/16530 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Karaikal - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Daily express will be cancelled o­n 01.12.2022 to 03.12.2022.

2.Train No. 12677/12678 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled o­n 03.12.2022.

3.Train No. 22665/22666 KSR Bengaluru – Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru Uday Superfast Express will be cancelled o­n 03.12.2022.

B.Diversion:

1.Train No. 17235 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Nagarcoil Daily Express commencing journey from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode & Karur stations, skipping stoppages at Rasipuram and Namakkal stations.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Tirunelveli o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

3.Train No. 17236 Nagarcoil – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Nagarcoil from 30.11.2022 to 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

4.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 29.11.2022 & 30.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode & Karur stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

5.Train No. 22498 Tiruchchirappalli – Shri Ganganagar weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Tiruchchirappalli o­n 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

6.Train No. 16573 Yesvantpur – Puducherry Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli & Vriddhachalam stations, skipping stoppages at Attur and Chinna Salem station.

C.Short Termination/Short Origination:

1.Train No. 16211 Yesvantpur – Salem Daily Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be short terminated at Omalur instead of Salem.

2.Train No. Salem – Yesvantpur Daily Express commencing journey from Salem from 01.12.2022 to 03.12.2022 will be short originated from Omalur instead of Salem.

3.Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore Daily Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 01.12.2022 will be short terminated at KSR Bengaluru instead of Coimbatore.

4.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 03.12.2022 will be short originated from KSR Bengaluru instead of Coimbatore.

D.Regulation:

1.Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 02.12.2022 will be regulated for 90 minutes over Southern Railway jurisdiction.

E.Rescheduling:

1.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 03.12.2022 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

II.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

The following train will be rescheduled as notified by Southern Railway for engineering work at Gudiyattam yard as details mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 28.11.2022 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

III.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted as notified by North Central Railway for doubling work between Usargaon – Kalpi – Chaunrah over Virangana Lakshmibai – Kanpur Central section as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 12591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 26.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt & Virangana Lakshmibai stations, skipping stoppages at Orai and Pokhrayan staions.

2.Train No. 22533 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 28.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt & Virangana Lakshmibai stations, skipping stoppages at Orai and Pokhrayan staions

IV.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted as notified by Central Railway for Non-Interlocking work in connection with Jalgoan yard remodelling for provision of 4th line between Jalgaon - Bhusaval as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 29.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Bhusaval, Kalyan, Pune & Daund, skipping stoppages at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur and Ahmadnagar. Stations.

2.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 27.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Daund, Pune, Kalyan & Bhusaval, skipping stoppages at Ahmadnagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Amalner and Nandurbar stations.


                                                                         Aneesh Hegde      
                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi






2
455/2022-23 17-11-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services



According priority to passenger safety and safety of train operations, Line Block/Power Block has been permitted for facilitating engineering maintenance works in Kochuveli Yard of Trivandrum Division. The following are the changes in the pattern of train services as detailed below:-

 Full Cancellation of train services


·Train No. 06772 Kollam Junction – Kanniyakumari MEMU Express Special leaving Kollam Junction at 11.35 hrs is cancelled o­n 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd and 26 November, 2022.


·Train No.06773 Kanniyakumari – Kollam Junction MEMU Express Special leaving Kanniyakumari at 16.05 hrs is cancelled o­n 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd and 26 November, 2022


·Train No. 06429 Kochuveli – Nagercoil Junction Express specials leaving Kichuveli at 13.40 hrs is cancelled o­n 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd and 26 November, 2022.


·Train No. 06430 Nagercoil Junction - Kochuveli Express specials leaving Nagercoil Junction at 07.50 hrs is cancelled o­n 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd and 26 November, 2022

  Short termination of train service


ØTrain No. 20932 Indore – Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Express leaving Indore at 21.40 hrs on 29th November, 2022 will be short terminated at Kollam Junction. The train will run from Indore to Kollam Junction and will not run from Kollam Junction to Kochuveli o­n mentioned days.



ØTrain No. 20910 Porbandar – Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Express leaving Porbandar at 18.40 hrs o­n 17th and 24th November, 2022. Will be short terminated at Kollam Junction. The train will run from Porbandar to Kollam Junction and will not run from Kollam Junction to Kochuveli on mentioned day.


Rescheduling of Train Services:


·Train No. 16312 Kochuveli  – Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 15.45 hrs o­n 19th and 26thNovember, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Kochuveli  at 17.15 hrs o­n mentioned days (late by 90 minutes)


·Train No. 12258 Kochuveli  – Yesvantpur Tri- Weekly Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 17.00 hrs o­n 21st November, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Kochuveli  at 18.00 hrs o­n mentioned day (late by 60 minutes)

          

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search