For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SHRI MAHABIRJI

STATION INFO

Address: Rajasthan 322234, India

Station Code: SMBJ)SHRI MAHABIRJ

Station Name: SMBJ)SHRI MAHABIRJI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 36

Train Frequency Weekly: 173

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59811HALDIGHATI PASS01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP01:2301:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12416NDLS INDB EXP02:0302:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP03:2503:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES03:3003:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP06:1306:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
54793SWM MTJ PASS06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69156MTJ RTM PASS07:2407:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19038AVADH EXPRESS07:3607:382M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS07:3707:392TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12059NZM JAN SHATABDI08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
09810NZM KOTA SPL09:4509:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59805JP BXN PASS11:4011:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
59814AF KOTA PASS11:4311:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19042GCT BDTS EXP12:0312:052TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59813KOTA JAB PASS12:0912:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP12:4812:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12937GARBHA EXPRESS12:4812:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59806BXN JP PASS14:1614:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12942PARASNATH EXP15:0615:082TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54794MTJ SWM PASS16:2416:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19041BDTS GCT EXP16:3316:352F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12060KOTA JANSHTBDI16:4516:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
19037AVADH EXPRESS17:5818:002TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS17:5818:002M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69155RTM MTJ PASS18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA19:0919:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12938GARBHA EXPRESS21:0121:032M2A,3A,SL,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASS22:3022:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESS22:4022:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
09809KOTA NZM SPECIAL23:0023:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 25523-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 255, CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 255 Dt: 23.07.2021

SWR PRESS BULLETIN -6 (07:30 PM)

I.  CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

1. DUE TO T.NO 01134 LOCO DERAILED LOCO NO 13594/13641 BETWEEN SONALIUM - KULEM AND LAND SLIDE BETWEEN DUDH SAGAR -CARANZOL.

2. DUE TO WATER FLOWING ABOVE TRACK BETWEEN ALNAVAR - LONDA

With reference to the above, the following trains are cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted :-

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 08047 Howrah – Vasco Da Gama Express from Howrah o­n 26.07.2021.

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 07415 Tirupati - C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) Express dated 22.07.2021 is short terminated at Miraj.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 09262 Porbandar – Kochuveli Weekly Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Erode, o­nward proper route.

2. Train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Hazrat Nizmuddin Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Mangaluru Junction, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad.

3. Train No. 04695 Kochuveli – Arsikere Express dated 21.07.2021 is diverted to run via Mangaluru Junction, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad, Jalgaon, Udhna.

4. Train No. 01005 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi o­nward normal route.

5. Train No. 06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi o­nward normal route.

6. Train No. 02498 Tiruchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Daund, Pune o­nward normal route.


II.  CORRECTION IN SWR PRESS BULLETIN – 4

1. Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express was notified for cancellation from Dadar o­n 24.07.2021 same to be corrected as o­n 23.07.2021.

Accordingly, Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express is cancelled from Dadar today (23.07.2021) instead of tomorrow (24.07.2021).


                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi       




2
Press Release No. 25623-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 256, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS (CONSOLIDATE STATEMENT)

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 256 Dt: 23.07.2021

CONSOLIDATE STATEMENT (8:00 PM)

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS

Due to landslide between Sonalium- Kulem, and Dudhsagar-Caranzol, overflow of Vashishti River between Chiplun and Kamathe and derailment of the Train No.01134 Mangaluru Jn - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express Spl (which was running o­n the diverted route via Madgaon-Londa-Miraj.

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.  Train. No. 08048, Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Express Special is cancelled o­n 23.07.2021.

2.  Train. No. 07420, Vasco Da Gama - Tirupati Express Special is cancelled o­n 23.07.2021.

3.  Train. No. 07420 / 07022, Vasco Da Gama – Tirupati / Hyderabad Express Special is cancelled o­n 23.07.2021.

4.  Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur – Vasco Da Gama Express from Yesvantpur o­n 23.07.2021.


5.  Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express from Vasco Da Gama  o­n 23.07.2021.

6.  Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express from Vasco Da Gama o­n 23.07.2021.

7.  Train No. 07317 SSS Hubballi – Dadar Express from SSS Hubballi o­n 23.07.2021.

8.  Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express from Dadar o­n 23.07.2021.

9.  Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 25.07.2021.

10. Train No. 06590 Miraj – KSR Bengaluru Express from Miraj o­n 23.07.2021.

11. Train No. 06550 Belagavi – KSR Bengaluru Express from Belagavi o­n 23.07.2021.

12.  Train No. 06549 KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi Express from KSR Bengaluru o­n 23.07.2021.

13.  Train No. 06589 KSR Bengaluru – Miraj Express from KSR Bengaluru o­n 23.07.2021.

14.  Train No. 07415 Tirupati – C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) Express from Tirupati o­n 23.07.2021.

15.  Train No. 08047 Howrah – Vasco Da Gama Express from Howrah o­n 26.07.2021.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

1.  Train. No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Vasco Da Gama Express Special which commenced journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 21.07.2021 is partially cancelled between Londa and Vasco Da Gama.

2.  Train No. 07326 Mysuru – Belagavi Express dated 23.07.2021 is partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Belagavi.

3.  Train No. 07325 Belagavi – Mysuru Express dated 24.07.2021 will be partially cancelled between Belagavi - SSS Hubballi.

DIVERSION:

1.  Train No. 02618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Erode, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

2.  Train No. 06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. viaMiraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, , Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

3.  Train No. 06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, , Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

4.  Train No. 04560 Chandigarh - Kochuveli Express dated 21.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, , Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur, proper route.

5.  Train No. 02475 Hisar - Coimbatore Express dated 21.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, , Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur, proper route( Now at Khanapur to be backed to Miraj and reroute).

6.  Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Daund Chord Line, Pune, o­nward Normal route .

7.  Train No. 07416 C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) - Tirupati Express dated 23.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Hotgi, Gadag, o­nwards Normal route .

8.  Train No. 09423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Daund, Pune, o­nward Normal route.This train arrived SSS Hubballi at 13:05 today(23.07.2021.)

9.  Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, KSR Bengaluru.

10.  Train No. 06205 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Express, dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Gadag, Hotgi, Daund, Pune, o­nward normal route.

11.  Train No. 09262 Porbandar – Kochuveli Weekly Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Erode, o­nward proper route.

12.  Train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Hazrat Nizmuddin Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Mangaluru Junction, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad.

13.  Train No. 04695 Kochuveli – Arsikere Express dated 21.07.2021 is diverted to run via Mangaluru Junction, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad, Jalgaon, Udhna.

14.  Train No. 01005 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi o­nward normal route.

15.  Train No. 06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi o­nward normal route.

16.  Train No. 02498 Tiruchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Daund, Pune o­nward normal route.

SHORT TERMINATION:


1.  Train no 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vasco da Gama Express Spl (which was bound to Vasco da Gama was detained in the section between Caranzol - Dudhsagar owing to the landslide, this train is being pulled back to Castle Rock.


2.  Train No. 02908 Hapa – Madgaon Express dated 21.07.2021 is short terminated at Belagavi and returned Belagavi to Hapa.

3.  Train No. 07415 Tirupati - C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) Express dated 22.07.2021 is short terminated at Miraj.

                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi    







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search