For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML

Train Schedule & Fare
12903-GOLDENTEMPLE ML
Mumbai central to Amritsar jn | Distance-1891Kms | Travel Time 32:05Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
407023651620XX625XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MMCTMUMBAI CENTRALSourcee21:2501
2BVIBORIVALI21:5822:013:00301
3STSURAT01:0001:055:002632
4BRCVADODARA JN02:4902:5910:003922
5GDAGODHRA JN04:1604:182:004652
6DHDDAHOD05:1805:202:005402
7MGNMEGHNAGAR05:4305:452:005732
8RTMRATLAM JN07:0507:1510:006532
9NADNAGDA JN08:0808:102:006952
10SGZSHAMGARH09:1109:132:007862
11BWMBHAWANI MANDI09:3509:372:008192
12RMARAMGANJ MANDI09:5910:001:008472
13KOTAKOTA JN10:5511:0510:009202
14SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR12:2512:305:0010272
15GGCGANGAPUR CITY13:2013:255:0010912
16SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI13:4813:502:0011252
17HANHINDAUN CITY13:5814:002:0011352
18BXNBAYANA JN14:2814:302:0011682
19BTEBHARATPUR JN14:5815:002:0012102
20MTJMATHURA JN16:1016:155:0012442
21FDBFARIDABAD18:0318:052:0013562
22NZMH NIZAMUDDIN18:4519:0015:0013772
23GZBGHAZIABAD19:5119:532:0014002
24MTCMEERUT CITY21:0121:065:0014472
25MUTMEERUT CANT21:1121:132:0014512
26MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR21:4821:502:0015032
27SRESAHARANPUR23:1023:2010:0015612
28YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI23:4823:491:0015912
29UMBAMBALA CANT JN00:4500:5510:0016423
30LDHLUDHIANA JN02:3502:4510:0017563
31PGWPHAGWARA JN03:1503:172:0017913
32JRCJALANDHAR CANT03:3303:352:0018083
33JUCJALANDHAR CITY03:4803:5810:0018123
34BEASBEAS04:2904:312:0018493
35ASRAMRITSAR JN05:30Destination18913
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.20 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12903-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 129, INCREASING THE FREQUENCY OF TRAINS & PERMANENET AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 129 Dt: 03.08.2022    

       I.  INCREASING THE FREQUENCY OF TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to increase the frequency of Train No. 06515/06516 KSR Bengaluru – Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru Unreserved Express Special from 6 days a week to Daily with effect from 07.08.2022.

                        II.  PERMANENET AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

North Eastern Railway has decided to augment/de-augment of coaches of following trains as per detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 22533/22534 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur weekly superfast Express will be permanently augmented with o­ne AC first class & o­ne AC-3 tier coach and de-augmented from Two Second Class Sleeper Coaches with effect from 03.10.2022 from Gorakhpur and from Yesvantpur from 05.10.2022.

2.  Train No. 15023/15024 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur weekly express will be permanently augmented with o­ne AC first class & o­ne AC-3 tier coach and de-augmented from Two Second Class Sleeper Coaches with effect from 04.10.2022 from Gorakhpur and from Yesvantpur from 06.10.2022.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
WR Press Release No. 2022/06 28-06-2022
MUMBAI
FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT CHANDER NAGAR STATION ON NEW DELHI - GHAZIABAD JN. SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY

FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT CHANDER NAGAR STATION o­n NEW DELHI - GHAZIABAD JN. SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY 

Due to o­ngoing Non-Interlocking work at Chander Nagar station o­n New Delhi – Gaziabad section of Northern Railway, few Western Railway trains will be affected from 29.06.2022 to 02.07.2022

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Diversion of Trains

1.      Train No. 12904 Amritsar – Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail, journey commencing o­n 29th June, 2022 will be diverted via Sahibabad – Delhi Jn. – New Delhi – H. Nizamuddin.

2.      Train No. 19019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Dehradun Express, journey commencing o­n 30th June, 2022 will be diverted via H. Nizamuddin - New Delhi – Delhi Jn. – Sahibabad.

3.      Train No. 12903 Mumbai Central – Amritsar Golden Temple Mail, journey commencing o­n 1st July, 2022 will be diverted via Sahibabad – Delhi Jn. – New Delhi – H. Nizamuddin.

***************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search