For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HINDAUN CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Hindaun City Station, Hindaun City, Rajasthan 322230, India

Station Code: HAN)HINDAUN CIT

Station Name: HAN)HINDAUN CITY

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 47

Train Frequency Weekly: 195

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59811HALDIGHATI PASS01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS02:1802:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP03:1303:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXP03:1803:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS05:1305:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP06:0306:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP06:2806:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
69156MTJ RTM PASS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54793SWM MTJ PASS07:1407:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19038AVADH EXPRESS07:2507:272M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS07:2607:282TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19806UHP KOTA EXP07:5307:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12059NZM JAN SHATABDI08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
13237PNBE KOTA EXP09:1309:152TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP09:1309:152M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
09810NZM KOTA SPL09:3309:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML11:1811:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59814AF KOTA PASS11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19042GCT BDTS EXP11:5111:532TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL11:5211:542M2A,3A,SL,GN
59805JP BXN PASS12:0212:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
59813KOTA JAB PASS12:2912:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL13:1613:182F2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML13:5814:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59806BXN JP PASS14:0414:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL14:3814:402W2A,3A,CC,GN
54794MTJ SWM PASS16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12060KOTA JANSHTBDI16:3416:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
19041BDTS GCT EXP16:4516:472F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP17:1817:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS17:1817:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS18:1318:152M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS18:1318:152TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA18:4118:5110M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69155RTM MTJ PASS19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19804SVDK KOTA EXP19:2319:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS20:3320:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS20:3620:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09021BDTS JAT AC SPL20:5320:552M2A,3A,CC
13240KOTA PNBE EXP21:3821:402M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13238KOTA PNBE EXP21:3821:402TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASS22:2022:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESS22:2822:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
09809KOTA NZM SPECIAL23:1323:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/09 28-09-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – JAMMU TAWI, MUMBAI CENTRAL – BANARAS, OKHA – DELHI SARAI ROHILLA & AHMEDABAD – PATNA


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – JAMMU TAWI, MUMBAI CENTRAL – BANARAS, OKHA – DELHI SARAI ROHILLA & AHMEDABAD – PATNA

            For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run Special trains o­n Special Fare between Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi, Mumbai Central – Banaras, Okha – Delhi Sarai Rohilla & Ahmedabad – Patna.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09097/09098 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi AC Superfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09097 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi AC SuperfastSpecial will leave Bandra Terminus every Sunday at 21.50 hrs & will reach Jammu Tawi at 08.40 hrs, o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 16th October 2022 to 27th November 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09098 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus AC Superfast Special will depart from Jammu Tawi every Tuesday at 23.20 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 10.10 hrs, o­n Thursday.This train will run from 18thOctober 2022 to 29th November 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Mathura, Delhi Safdarjung, Ambala Cant, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cant and Pathankot Cantt stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and AC Chair CarCoaches.

2)Train No. 09183/09184 Mumbai Central – Banaras AC Special (Weekly) [16 Trips]

Train No. 09183 Mumbai Central - Banaras AC Special will leave Mumbai Central every Wednesday at 22.50 hrs & will reach Banaras at 10.30 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will run from 12th October 2022 to 30thNovember 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09184 Banaras – Mumbai Central AC Special will depart from Banaras every Friday at 14.30 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 04.35 hrs, o­n Sunday. This train will run from 14thOctober 2022 to 02nd December 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla, Shikohabad, Mainpuri, Bhongaon, Farrukhabad, Kannauj,Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Rae Bareli, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai and Bhadohi stations in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier & AC 3-TierCoaches.

 

3) Train No. 09523/09524 Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09523 Okha – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Special will leave Okha every Tuesday at 10.00 hrs & will reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 10.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 18thOctober 2022 to 29th November 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09524 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Okha Superfast Special will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla every Wednesday at 13.20 hrs & will reach Okha at 13.50 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 19th October 2022 to 30th November 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhpur, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar and Rewari stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

4) Train No. 09417/09418 Ahmedabad – Patna Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – Patna Special will leave Ahmedabad every Monday at 09.10 hrs & will reach Patna at 21.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 17th October 2022 to 28thNovember 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09418 Patna - Ahmedabad special will depart from Patna every Tuesday at 23.45 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 11.20 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 18th October 2022 to 29thNovember 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj , Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt.Deendayal Upadhyaya, Buxar, Ara and Danapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09097, 09183, 09523 & 09417 will open from 1stOctober, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

**********





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/04 13-04-2022
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND KATHGODAM

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SUPERFAST SUMMER

SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND KATHGODAM

            For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the o­ngoing summer vacation, Western Railway will run a Superfast Special Train o­n Special fare between Mumbai Central and Kathgodam.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special train are as under:

Train No. 09075/09076 Mumbai Central - Kathgodam (Weekly)Superfast Special [18 TRIPS]

Train No. 09075 Mumbai Central - Kathgodam Superfast Special will depart from Mumbai Central every Wednesday at 11.00 hrs & will reach Kathgodam at 14.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 20th April, 2022 till 15th June, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09076 Kathgodam – Mumbai Central Superfast Special will depart from Kathgodam every Thursday at 17.30 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 20.55 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 21st April, 2022 till 16th June, 2022. This train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Hathras City, Kasganj, Badaun, Bareilly Jn., Bareilly City, Izzatnagar Jn., Baheri, Kichha, Lalkua Jn., and Haldwani stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09075 will open from 15th April, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. The above train will run as a Special train o­n the special fare and will run as fully reserved for all classes except for General Second Class coaches. The booking of unreserved coach will be through UTS with normal charges for unreserved accommodation as applicable for superfast Mail-Express trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search