For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HINDAUN CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Hindaun City Station, Hindaun City, Rajasthan 322230, India

Station Code: HAN)HINDAUN CIT

Station Name: HAN)HINDAUN CITY

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 47

Train Frequency Weekly: 195

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59811HALDIGHATI PASS01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS02:1802:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP03:1303:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXP03:1803:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS05:1305:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP06:0306:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP06:2806:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
69156MTJ RTM PASS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54793SWM MTJ PASS07:1407:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19038AVADH EXPRESS07:2507:272M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS07:2607:282TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19806UHP KOTA EXP07:5307:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12059NZM JAN SHATABDI08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
13237PNBE KOTA EXP09:1309:152TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP09:1309:152M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
09810NZM KOTA SPL09:3309:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML11:1811:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59814AF KOTA PASS11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19042GCT BDTS EXP11:5111:532TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL11:5211:542M2A,3A,SL,GN
59805JP BXN PASS12:0212:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
59813KOTA JAB PASS12:2912:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL13:1613:182F2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML13:5814:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59806BXN JP PASS14:0414:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL14:3814:402W2A,3A,CC,GN
54794MTJ SWM PASS16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12060KOTA JANSHTBDI16:3416:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
19041BDTS GCT EXP16:4516:472F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP17:1817:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS17:1817:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS18:1318:152M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS18:1318:152TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA18:4118:5110M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69155RTM MTJ PASS19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19804SVDK KOTA EXP19:2319:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS20:3320:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS20:3620:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09021BDTS JAT AC SPL20:5320:552M2A,3A,CC
13240KOTA PNBE EXP21:3821:402M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13238KOTA PNBE EXP21:3821:402TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASS22:2022:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESS22:2822:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
09809KOTA NZM SPECIAL23:1323:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0227-02-2020
mumbai
REVISION IN DATES OF THE HOLI SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND PATNA

WR Press Release No. 2020/02Mumbai, 27th February, 2020

 

REVISION IN DATES OF THE HOLI SPECIAL TRAIN

BETWEEN AHMEDABADAND PATNA

 

 For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush, Western Railway will run Holi Special train o­n special fare between Ahmedabad and Patna. The details of the revised dates are mentioned in BOLD as under :-

 

·Train No. 09417/09418Ahmedabad – Patna Special Train o­n Special Fare [02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – Patna Special train will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Saturday, 7th March, 2020 at 19.55 hrs and will reach Patna at 08.45 hrs. o­n Monday, 9thMarch, 2020. In return direction, Train No. 09418 Patna – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Patna o­n Monday, 9th March, 2020 at 11.45 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 22.20 hrs o­n Tuesday, 10thMarch, 2020. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class General coaches and Pantry car. The train will halt at Nadiad, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Allahabad, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayay Jn., Buxar, Ara and Danapur in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09417 is currently open at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

************





2
2020/02/2724-02-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN THREE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS




W.RLY TO RUN THREE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN BANDRA (T)-GAYA, BANDRA (T)-BARAUNI & AHMEDABAD-PATNA

 

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush, Western Railway will run 3 Holi Special trains o­n special fare between Bandra Terminus – Gaya, Bandra Terminus – Barauni & Ahmedabad – Patna. The details are given as under :-

 

·Train No.09029/09030 Bandra Terminus – Gaya Superfast Humsafar Special Train o­n Special fare [02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Gaya Superfast Humsafar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Saturday, 7thMarch, 2020 at 05.10 hrs and will reach Gaya at 14.00 hrs o­n Sunday, 8thMarch, 2020. In return direction, Train No. 09030 Gaya – Bandra Terminus Superfast Humsafar Special train will depart from Gaya o­n Sunday, 8th March, 2020 at 17.00 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 00.25 hrs. o­n Tuesday, 10thMarch, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and Pantry Car. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn, Sasaram and Dehri o­n Son stations in both directions.

 

·Train No.09031/09032 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Humsafar Special Train o­n Special fare[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09031 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Humsafar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Tuesday, 3rd March, 2020 at 12.55 hrs and will reach Barauni at 02.30 hrs. o­n Thursday, 5th March, 2020. In return direction, Train No. 09032 Barauni – Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special train will depart from Barauni o­n Thursday, 5th March, 2020 at 05.55 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 17.35 hrs. o­n Friday, 6th March, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and Pantry Car. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Udhana, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patliputra and Hajipurstations in both directions.

  

·Train No. 09417/09418Ahmedabad – Patna Special Train o­n Special Fare[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – PatnaSpecial train will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Saturday, 7thMarch, 2020 at 19.55 hrs and will reach Patna at 08.45 hrs. o­n Monday, 10thMarch, 2020.In return direction, Train No. 09418 Patna – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Patna o­n Monday, 10th March, 2020 at 11.45 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 22.20 hrs o­n Tuesday, 11th March, 2020.

 

    The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class General coaches and Pantry car. The train will halt at Nadiad, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Allahabad, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhayay, Buxar, Ara and Danapur in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09029, 09031 & 09417 will open from 26th February, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

****************************

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search