For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12926-PASCHIM EXPRESS
Amritsar jn to Bandra terminus | Distance-1821Kms | Travel Time 30:35Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
395523001580XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSourcee08:1001
2BEASBEAS08:3808:402:00431
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY09:1509:205:00791
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT09:2809:302:00841
5PGWPHAGWARA JN09:4309:452:001001
6LDHLUDHIANA JN10:2510:3510:001361
7KNNKHANNA11:1511:172:001781
8SIRSIRHIND JN11:3311:352:001961
9UBCAMBALA CITY12:1012:122:002421
10UMBAMBALA CANT JN12:3513:0530:002501
11KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN13:4013:422:002911
12KUNKARNAL14:0414:062:003241
13PNPPANIPAT JN14:3614:382:003591
14SNPSONIPAT JN15:1615:182:004041
15SZMSUBZI MANDI15:5415:562:004441
16NDLSNEW DELHI16:2516:4520:004481
17FDBFARIDABAD17:1117:132:004761
18MTJMATHURA JN19:0519:105:005891
19BTEBHARATPUR JN19:3819:402:006221
20BXNBAYANA JN20:0820:102:006641
21HANHINDAUN CITY20:3320:352:006971
22GGCGANGAPUR CITY21:1321:152:007411
23SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR22:0022:022:008051
24KOTAKOTA JN23:3023:4010:009131
25RMARAMGANJ MANDI00:3500:372:009852
26SGZSHAMGARH01:1801:202:0010462
27NADNAGDA JN03:1803:202:0011372
28RTMRATLAM JN04:2004:3010:0011792
29MGNMEGHNAGAR05:3305:352:0012592
30DHDDAHOD06:0206:042:0012922
31GDAGODHRA JN07:1807:202:0013672
32BRCVADODARA JN08:2008:3010:0014402
33BHBHARUCH JN09:2009:222:0015112
34STSURAT10:2010:255:0015692
35NVSNAVSARI10:4810:502:0015992
36BLVALSAD11:2811:302:0016382
37VAPIVAPI11:5011:522:0016622
38DRDDAHANU ROAD12:3212:342:0017122
39BVIBORIVALI13:5413:573:0018022
40ADHANDHERI14:1614:193:0018142
41BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS14:45Destination18212
Popular Station Combinations
41 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/02 25-02-2020
Mumbai
SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED ON ACCOUNT OF BLOCK FOR NON - INTERLOCKING WORK AT FARIDABAD STATION ON NIZAMUDDIN – PALWAL SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY’S DELHI DIVISION

                                 

SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED o­n ACCOUNT OF BLOCK FOR NON - INTERLOCKING WORK AT FARIDABAD STATION o­n NIZAMUDDIN – PALWAL SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY’S DELHI DIVISION

 

Due to non - interlocking work at Faridabad station o­n Nizamuddin – Palwal section of Northern Railway’s Delhi division upto 1st March, 2020 in connection with the provision of 4th line, the following Western Railway trains shall be cancelled as per the details below:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12909 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express of 25th & 27th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 12907 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

3.Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express of 25th & 26th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 12963 H. Nizamuddin – Udaipur City Mewar Express of 25th, 26th, 28th & 29thFebruary and 1st March, 2020.

5.Train No. 12918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 25th& 27th February, 2020.

6.Train No. 12917 Ahmedabad – H. Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

7.Train No. 12964 Udaipur City – H. Nizamuddin Mewar Express of 25th, 27th & 28th & 29th February, 2020.

8.Train No. 12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

9.Train No. 12910 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express of 26th & 28th February, 2020.

10.Train No. 12908 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express of 27th February, 2020.

11.Train No. 12416 New Delhi – Indore Intercity Express of 27th & 28th February, 2020.

12.Train No. 14318 Dehradun – Indore Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

13.Train No. 12415 Indore – New Delhi Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

14.Train No. 12247 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Yuva Express of 28th February, 2020.

15.Train No. 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express of 28th February, 2020.

16.Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Superfast Express of 28th February, 2020.

17.Train No. 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express of 29thFebruary, 2020.

18.Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Kerala Sampark Kranti Express of 29th February, 2020.

19.Train No. 19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express of 29th February & 1st March, 2020

20.Train No. 12248 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Yuva Express of 29th February, 2020.

21.Train No. 14317 Indore – Dehradun Express of 29thFebruary & 1st March, 2020.

22.Train No. 22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Superfast Express of 2nd March, 2020.

 

Short Termination of Trains:

1.Train No. 19023 Mumbai Central – Firozpur Janta Express of 25th, 26th, 27th & 28thFebruary, 2020 will short terminate at Kota station.

2.Train No. 22917 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Superfast Express of 26th February, 2020 will short terminate at Sawai Madhopur station.

Short Origination of Trains:

1.Train No. 19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express of 25th, 26th, 27th, 28thFebruary, 2020 will short orginate from Kota station by rescheduling 03.00 hours.

2.Train No. 22942 Jammu Tawi – Indore Superfast Express of 26th February, 2020 will short orginate from Bharatpur station.

3.Train No. 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express of 27th February, 2020 will short orginate from Sawai Madhopur station.

 

Rescheduling/ Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 27th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 21.15 hrs.

2.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 28th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 22.45 hrs.

3.Train No. 22633 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Express of 28th February, 2020 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Ballabgarh station.

4.Train No. 22414 H. Nizamuddin – Madgaon Rajdhani Express of 29th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 14.00 hrs.

5.Train No. 12918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 29th February, 2020 will be regulated for 20 minutes.

6.Train No. 12432 H. Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani Express of 1st March, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 15.10 hrs.

7.Train No. 12484 Amritsar – Kochuveli Express of 1st March, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 07.55 hrs.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 12904 Amritsar – Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail of 28th & 29th February, 2020 will be diverted via Tilak Bridge – New Delhi – Rewari - Alwar Jn. - Mathura Jn.

******************





2
2019/1231-12-2019
mumbai
Rescheduling of one train & regulating of one train

No 2019/12Mumbai, 31st December, 2019

 

Rescheduling of o­ne train & regulating of o­ne train each due to

TRAFFIC BLOCK o­n DELHI – AMBALA CANTT SECTION

ON 1ST JAN 2020 FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE

A Power and Traffic block will be taken o­n 1st Jan 2020 between Shahabad Markanda and Mohri stations o­n Delhi – Ambala Canntt section in Northern Railway, for launching of protection arrangement for construction of RUB at Shahabad Markanda station.The following trains will be rescheduled/ regulated:-

 

Rescheduling

·Train No 22942 Jammu Tawi – Indore JCO 01.01.2020 will be rescheduled for 8.00 hrs Ex Jammu Tawi.

 

Regulated

·Train No 12926 Amritsar – Bandra (T) JCO 01.01.2020 will be regulated for 90 minutes in Ambala Division.

 

*******






COMMENTS

1
Karam- Fri Mar 29 15:07 2019
Vry bad experience people book their tickets 2 3 months before to travel comfortably bt when u board it looks like u r in general coach TT come and take money from people with general ticket and allow them to sit in sleeper coach.... Shame on Indian railway who don't follow there own rules if general tickets holder r not allowed to sit in sleeper coach then how can u take money from people and allow them to disturb reservation passengers.....currept persons


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search