For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BANDRA TERMINUS

STATION INFO

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS)BANDRA TERMINU

Station Name: BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 113

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19020DEHRADUN EXP04:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS04:35Des--M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS04:35Des--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22990MHV BDTS S FAST04:45Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
19004KHANDESH EXP05:05Des--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22904BDTS AC S F EXP05:15Des--M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXP05:15Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP05:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22928LOK SHAKTI EXP05:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22934JP BDTS SF EXP07:35Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP07:35Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXP07:35Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22914BDTS HUMSAFAR07:35Des--TU3A
19042GCT BDTS EXP07:50Des--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP08:00Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH08:10Des--M,TU,TH,SA3A
12910BDTS GARIB RATH08:10Des--W,F,SU3A,CC
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12248NZM BDTS YUVA09:20Des--SA2A,3A,CC
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP09:20Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19044BDTS HUMSAFAR09:20Des--F3A
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL10:20Des--W2A,3A,CC,GN
22936PIT BDTS SF EXP10:20Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22924BDTS HUMSAFAR10:20Des--TU,TH,SU3A
22956KUTCH EXPRESS11:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04817BGKT BDTS SPL11:45Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXP11:55Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPL12:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP12:45Des--M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXP12:45Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20902AII BDTS LINK SF13:30Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22902UDZ BDTS SUP13:30Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12980JP BDTS SUP EXP14:20Des--M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP14:20Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP14:20Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS14:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS14:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXP16:15Des--TUUNRESERVED
12908MHRST SMPRK K EX16:35Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP16:45Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP16:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11103JHS BDTS EXP16:45Des--M,SU3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP16:45Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF17:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS18:05Des--TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXP19:10Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12936SURAT BDTS EXP20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59046BL BDTS PASS21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22918HW BDTS SF EXP22:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09010MAJN BDTS EXP22:00Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP22:00Des--M2A,3A,CC
19062RMR BDTS EXP22:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22952BANDRA T EXP22:25Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS22:25Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22443CNB BDTS SF23:05Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
04818BDTS BGKT SPLSrc13:05--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09009BDTS MAJN SPLSrc23:45--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPLSrc23:45--SU2A,3A,CC
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPSrc05:10--TU,W3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXPSrc05:10--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESSrc15:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXPSrc00:20--F2A,3A,SL,GN
19003KHANDESH EXPSrc23:50--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXPSrc00:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSSrc12:55--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESSSrc12:15--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESSSrc22:40--TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESSSrc22:40--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXPSrc23:25--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSSrc05:10--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXPSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALISrc20:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12216DEE GARIBRATHSrc12:45--TU,W,F,SU3A
12909NZM GARIB RATHSrc16:35--TU,TH,SA3A,CC
19043BGKT HUMSAFARSrc21:40--TH3A
22913SHC HUMSAFARSrc12:55--SU3A
22923JAM HUMSAFARSrc23:55--M,W,SA3A
59045BDTS VAPI PASSSrc09:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPLSourcee00:15--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLSourcee05:10--M2A,3A,CC
12247BDTS NZM YUVA ESourcee16:35--F2A,3A,CC
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSSourcee07:55--M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXPSourcee13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXSourcee16:35--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSSourcee12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12935BDTS SURAT EXPSourcee06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXSourcee15:50--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPSourcee21:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTSourcee16:15--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FASTSourcee12:15--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPSourcee05:10--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPSourcee14:35--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EXSourcee23:25--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPSourcee23:45--W,F,SU1A,2A,3A
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPSourcee12:55--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXPSourcee13:05--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPSourcee05:10--SUUNRESERVED
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPSourcee19:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXPSourcee14:35--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22933BDTS JP SF EXPSourcee16:15--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPSourcee15:25--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSSourcee12:55--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPSourcee23:55--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESSSourcee17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPSourcee15:25--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22965BDTS BGKT EXPSourcee23:55--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTSourcee16:35--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPSourcee11:45--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPSourcee12:45--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPSourcee15:25--TH2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/9/1114-09-2019
Mega Block on 15.9.2019

Central Railway

Press Release


MegaBlock on 15.09.2019


Central Railway will operate Mega Block on Main line and Harbour line for carrying out maintenance work o­n 15.09.2019

Kalyan - Thane Up slow line from 11.20 am to 3.50 pm.

Up Slow and semi-fast line services leaving Kalyan from 10.48 am to 3.51 pm will be diverted o­n Up fast line between Kalyan and Mulund stations and further re-diverted o­n proper Up slow line from Mulund station.

Up slow line services will not be available at Thakurli, Kopar, Mumbra and Kalva stations. Passengers of these stations are permitted to travel via Thane, Diva, Dombivali and Kalyan stations.

All Dn fast line services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 10.05 am to 2.54 pm will halt at Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Bhandup, Mulund and Diva stations in addition to their respective scheduled halts and arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

Up fast line services leaving Kalyan from 11.23 am to 4.02 pm will halt at Diva, Mulund, Bhandup, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar and Kurla stations in addition to their respective scheduled halts and arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

All slow locals arriving and leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus between 11.00 am to 5.00 pm will arrive destination 10 minutes behind schedule.

Vashi and Panvel Up and Dn harbour lines from 11.30 am to 4.00 pm

 & Mahim - Goregaon Up and Dn harbour lines from 11.00 am to 4.00 pm

All Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur from 11.06 am to 4.01 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.03 am to 3.16 pm will remain suspended.

Up Trans-Harbour line services for Thane, leaving Panvel/Belapur from 10.12 am to 3.53 pm and Dn Trans-harbour line services for Panvel leaving Thane from 11.14 am to 3.20 pm will remain suspended.

Dn Harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 9.56 am to 3.48 pm and Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Goregaon/ Bandra from 10.45 am to 4.01 pm will remain suspended.

Panvel-Andheri services will remain cancelled during the block period.

However, Special services will be run between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Vashi during the block period.

Trans-Harbour services will be available between Thane-Nerul/Vashi during the block period.

Due to these blocks, suburban trains are likely to be more crowded than usual. Passengers are requested not to take any risks while travelling. They are also requested to avoid travelling o­n foot board, roof top of locals and not to board extremely over crowded trains. These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- ---- --- --- --- --

Date: September 13, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




2
2019/0913-09-2019
Mumbai
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES PROVIDED TO VARIOUS TRAINS ON EXPERIMENTAL BASIS AT PALGHAR STATION


ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES PROVIDED TO VARIOUS TRAINS

ON EXPERIMENTAL BASIS AT PALGHAR STATION


Western Railwayhas decided to give additional stoppages to two trains at Palghar station, for the benefit of the passengers o­n an experimental basis for a period of SIX MONTHS. The details of these stoppages are given below:

  • Train No. 12471/12472 Bandra Terminus - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express has been given an additional halt at Palghar station o­n experimental basis for a period of 6 months w.e.f 13/09/2019. Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express will arrive at Palghar station at 09.18 hrs and depart at 09.20 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12472 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Bandra Terminus Swaraj Express will arrive Palghar station at 16.18 hrs and depart at 16.20 hrs.

  • Train No. 16209/16210 Ajmer – Mysore Express has been given an additional halt at Palghar station o­n experimental basis for a period of 6 months w.e.f 13/09/2019. Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysore Express will arrive at Palghar station at 21.55 hrs and depart at 21.57 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 16210 Mysore – Ajmer Express will arrive Palghar station at 23.36 hrs and depart at 23.38 hrs.

*********

 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search