For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BANDRA TERMINUS

STATION INFO

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS)BANDRA TERMINU

Station Name: BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 113

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19020DEHRADUN EXP04:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS04:35Des--M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS04:35Des--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22990MHV BDTS S FAST04:45Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
19004KHANDESH EXP05:05Des--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22904BDTS AC S F EXP05:15Des--M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXP05:15Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP05:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22928LOK SHAKTI EXP05:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22934JP BDTS SF EXP07:35Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP07:35Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXP07:35Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22914BDTS HUMSAFAR07:35Des--TU3A
19042GCT BDTS EXP07:50Des--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP08:00Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH08:10Des--M,TU,TH,SA3A
12910BDTS GARIB RATH08:10Des--W,F,SU3A,CC
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12248NZM BDTS YUVA09:20Des--SA2A,3A,CC
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP09:20Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19044BDTS HUMSAFAR09:20Des--F3A
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL10:20Des--W2A,3A,CC,GN
22936PIT BDTS SF EXP10:20Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22924BDTS HUMSAFAR10:20Des--TU,TH,SU3A
22956KUTCH EXPRESS11:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04817BGKT BDTS SPL11:45Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXP11:55Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPL12:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP12:45Des--M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXP12:45Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20902AII BDTS LINK SF13:30Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22902UDZ BDTS SUP13:30Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12980JP BDTS SUP EXP14:20Des--M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP14:20Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP14:20Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS14:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS14:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXP16:15Des--TUUNRESERVED
12908MHRST SMPRK K EX16:35Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP16:45Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP16:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11103JHS BDTS EXP16:45Des--M,SU3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP16:45Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF17:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS18:05Des--TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXP19:10Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12936SURAT BDTS EXP20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59046BL BDTS PASS21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22918HW BDTS SF EXP22:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09010MAJN BDTS EXP22:00Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP22:00Des--M2A,3A,CC
19062RMR BDTS EXP22:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22952BANDRA T EXP22:25Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS22:25Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22443CNB BDTS SF23:05Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
04818BDTS BGKT SPLSrc13:05--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09009BDTS MAJN SPLSrc23:45--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPLSrc23:45--SU2A,3A,CC
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPSrc05:10--TU,W3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXPSrc05:10--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESSrc15:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXPSrc00:20--F2A,3A,SL,GN
19003KHANDESH EXPSrc23:50--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXPSrc00:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSSrc12:55--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESSSrc12:15--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESSSrc22:40--TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESSSrc22:40--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXPSrc23:25--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSSrc05:10--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXPSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALISrc20:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12216DEE GARIBRATHSrc12:45--TU,W,F,SU3A
12909NZM GARIB RATHSrc16:35--TU,TH,SA3A,CC
19043BGKT HUMSAFARSrc21:40--TH3A
22913SHC HUMSAFARSrc12:55--SU3A
22923JAM HUMSAFARSrc23:55--M,W,SA3A
59045BDTS VAPI PASSSrc09:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPLSourcee00:15--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLSourcee05:10--M2A,3A,CC
12247BDTS NZM YUVA ESourcee16:35--F2A,3A,CC
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSSourcee07:55--M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXPSourcee13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXSourcee16:35--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSSourcee12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12935BDTS SURAT EXPSourcee06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXSourcee15:50--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPSourcee21:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTSourcee16:15--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FASTSourcee12:15--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPSourcee05:10--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPSourcee14:35--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EXSourcee23:25--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPSourcee23:45--W,F,SU1A,2A,3A
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPSourcee12:55--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXPSourcee13:05--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPSourcee05:10--SUUNRESERVED
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPSourcee19:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXPSourcee14:35--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22933BDTS JP SF EXPSourcee16:15--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPSourcee15:25--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSSourcee12:55--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPSourcee23:55--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESSSourcee17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPSourcee15:25--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22965BDTS BGKT EXPSourcee23:55--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTSourcee16:35--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPSourcee11:45--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPSourcee12:45--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPSourcee15:25--TH2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/02 14-02-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTEDDUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK OVER AJMER& JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY


SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTEDDUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK OVER AJMER& JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Due to pre non-interlocking as well as non-interlocking work for the commissioning of patch doubling work between Bangurgram and Sendra stations in Ajmer Division and commissioning of patch doubling work o­n Bandikui – Digawara section of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway, several Western Railway trains will be affected. The details of cancellation / partial cancellation/diversion/regulation/rescheduling of trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12989 Dadar - Ajmer Express of 24thFebruary,2020.

2.Train No. 12990 Ajmer - Dadar Express of 23rd February, 2020.

3.Train No. 22451 Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Express of 24th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 22452 Chandigarh – Bandra (T) Express of 23rd February, 2020.

5.Train No. 19579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 20th February, 2020.

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19707Bandra (T) – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra (T) and Jaipur from 21st to 26th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar - Bandra (T) Amrapur Aravali Express will be partially cancelled between Jaipur and Bandra (T) from 19th to 24th February, 2020.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express of 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari – Ringas-Phulera.

2.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara – Ratlam-Sawai Madhopur-Gangapur City-Mathura Jn.

3.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Motihari Express of 20th&21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam-Sawai Madhopur -Gangapur City-Delhi.

4.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 23rd&24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi-Gangapur City-Sawai Madhopur – Ratlam –Godhra – Anand-Ahmedabad.

5.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 11th, 15th, 18th and 22ndFebruary, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra –Ratlam- Sawai Madhopur-Gangapur City-Delhi.

6.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi-Gangapur City-Sawai Madhopur – Ratlam – Godhra – Anand-Ahmedabad.

 

******************





2
2020/0211-02-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK ON AJMER & JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Press Release No. 2020/02                                                 Mumbai, 11th February, 2020

SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK o­n AJMER & JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Due to non-interlocking work for the commissioning of patch doubling work between Bangurgram and Sendra stations in Ajmer Division and commissioning of patch doubling work o­n Bandikui – Digawara section of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway, several Western Railway trains will be affected. The details of cancellation/partial cancellation/diversion/regulation/rescheduling of trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Express of 19th February,2020.

2.Train No. 19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd February, 2020.

3.Train No. 19573 Okha – Jaipur Express of 24th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 19574 Jaipur – Okha Express of 25th February, 2020.

5.Train No. 22985 Udaipur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Express of 15th and 22nd February, 2020.

6.Train No. 22986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Udaipur Humsafar Express of 16th and 23rd February, 2020.

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12547 Agra – Ahmedabad Superfast Express of 21st and 24th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Ahmedabad.

2.Train No. 12548 Ahmedabad – Agra Superfast Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad and Ajmer.

3.Train No. 19411 Sabarmati – Ajmer Intercity Express from 19th to 27th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Marwar and Ajmer.

4.Train No. 19412 Ajmer – Sabarmati Intercity Express from 20th to 28th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Marwar.

5.Train No. 22547 Gwalior – Ahmedabad Superfast of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Ahmedabad.

6.Train No. 22548 Ahmedabad – Gwalior Superfast of 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad and Ajmer.

7.Train No. 54805 Ahmedabad – Jaipur Passenger from 10th to 26th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Marwar and Jaipur.

8.Train No. 54806 Jaipur – Ahmedabad Passenger from 11th to 27th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Jaipur and Marwar.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express of 11th, 17th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 25th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

2.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

3.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 25th and 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

4.Train No. 12989 Dadar – Ajmer Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

5.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

6.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

7.Train No. 14312 Bhuj – Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

8.Train No. 14321 Bareilly – Bhuj Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

9.Train No. 14322 Bhuj – Bareilly Express of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

10.Train No. 14801 Jodhpur – Indore Express from 21st to 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ajmer.

11.Train No. 14802 Indore – Jodhpur Express from 22nd to 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ajmer-Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur.

12.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

13.Train No. 19031 Ahmedabad – Haridwar Mail from 25th to 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

14.Train No. 19032 Haridwar – Ahmedabad Mail from 24th to 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

15.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 11th, 15th, 18th and 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

16.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

17.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Ajmer-Chanderiya-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

18.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 20th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

19.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express of 13th and 14th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer.

20.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express of 20th and 21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

21.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Ajmer-Chanderiya-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

22.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 10th and 17th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

23.Train No. 19337 Indore – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 16th and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

24.Train No. 19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Indore Express of 17th and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

25.Train No. 19401 Ahmedabad – Lucknow Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

26.Train No. 19402 Lucknow – Ahmedabad Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Bharatpur-Sawai Madhopur-Kota-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand.

27.Train No. 19403 Ahmedabad -Sultanpur Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

28.Train No. 19407 Ahmedabad -Varanasi Express of 20th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Kota-Bharatpur-Achhnera-Kasganj-Lucknow.

29.Train No. 19408 Varanasi – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Lucknow-Kasganj-Achhnera-Bharatpur-Kota-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

30.Train No. 19410 Gorakhpur – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

31.Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express of 16th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

32.Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

33.Train No. 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Ahmedabad Express of 18th and 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

34.Train No. 19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express of 21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

35.Train No. 19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express of 14th and 28th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

36.Train No. 19566 Dehradun – Okha Uttaranchal Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

37.Train No. 19579 Rajkot -Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 20th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

38.Train No. 19601 Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Express of 15th and 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

39.Train No. 19602 New Jalpaiguri – Udaipur Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

40.Train No. 19609 Udaipur – Haridwar Express of 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

41.Train No. 19610 Haridwar – Udaipur Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

42.Train No. 19707 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express from 21st to 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

43.Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar – Bandra Terminus Amrapur Aravali Express from 21st to 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ajmer-Chittaugarh-Ratlam-Vadodara.

44.Train No. 22451 Bandra Terminus – Chandigarh Superfast Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12915 Ahmedabad -Delhi Ashram Express of 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Bhan Kari.

2. Train No. 12916 Delhi – Ahmedabad Ashram Express of 25th and 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 40 mins at Malakhera.

3.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 19th and 23rd February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Malakhera.

4.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 21st February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Alwar.

5.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 50 mins at Baswa.

6.Train No. 14321 Bareilly – Bhuj Express of 11th, 20th, 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be regulated for 40 mins at Malakhera.

7.Train No. 14801 Jodhpur – Indore Express of 15th, 16th and 21st February, 2020 will be regulated for 35 mins at Haripur.

8.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 11th February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Alwar.

9.Train No. 19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Express of 15th February, 2020 will be regulated for 1 hr. at Bangurgram.

Rescheduling of Trains:

1.Train No. 12916 Delhi – Ahmedabad Ashram Express of 27th February, 2020 will be rescheduled at 90 mins Ex Delhi.

******************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search