For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BANDRA TERMINUS

STATION INFO

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS)BANDRA TERMINU

Station Name: BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 113

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19020DEHRADUN EXP04:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS04:35Des--M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS04:35Des--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22990MHV BDTS S FAST04:45Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
19004KHANDESH EXP05:05Des--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22904BDTS AC S F EXP05:15Des--M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXP05:15Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP05:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22928LOK SHAKTI EXP05:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22934JP BDTS SF EXP07:35Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP07:35Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXP07:35Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22914BDTS HUMSAFAR07:35Des--TU3A
19042GCT BDTS EXP07:50Des--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP08:00Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH08:10Des--M,TU,TH,SA3A
12910BDTS GARIB RATH08:10Des--W,F,SU3A,CC
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12248NZM BDTS YUVA09:20Des--SA2A,3A,CC
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP09:20Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19044BDTS HUMSAFAR09:20Des--F3A
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL10:20Des--W2A,3A,CC,GN
22936PIT BDTS SF EXP10:20Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22924BDTS HUMSAFAR10:20Des--TU,TH,SU3A
22956KUTCH EXPRESS11:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04817BGKT BDTS SPL11:45Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXP11:55Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPL12:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP12:45Des--M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXP12:45Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20902AII BDTS LINK SF13:30Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22902UDZ BDTS SUP13:30Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12980JP BDTS SUP EXP14:20Des--M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP14:20Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP14:20Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS14:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS14:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXP16:15Des--TUUNRESERVED
12908MHRST SMPRK K EX16:35Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP16:45Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP16:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11103JHS BDTS EXP16:45Des--M,SU3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP16:45Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF17:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS18:05Des--TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXP19:10Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12936SURAT BDTS EXP20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59046BL BDTS PASS21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22918HW BDTS SF EXP22:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09010MAJN BDTS EXP22:00Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP22:00Des--M2A,3A,CC
19062RMR BDTS EXP22:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22952BANDRA T EXP22:25Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS22:25Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22443CNB BDTS SF23:05Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
04818BDTS BGKT SPLSrc13:05--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09009BDTS MAJN SPLSrc23:45--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPLSrc23:45--SU2A,3A,CC
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPSrc05:10--TU,W3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXPSrc05:10--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESSrc15:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXPSrc00:20--F2A,3A,SL,GN
19003KHANDESH EXPSrc23:50--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXPSrc00:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSSrc12:55--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESSSrc12:15--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESSSrc22:40--TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESSSrc22:40--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXPSrc23:25--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSSrc05:10--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXPSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALISrc20:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12216DEE GARIBRATHSrc12:45--TU,W,F,SU3A
12909NZM GARIB RATHSrc16:35--TU,TH,SA3A,CC
19043BGKT HUMSAFARSrc21:40--TH3A
22913SHC HUMSAFARSrc12:55--SU3A
22923JAM HUMSAFARSrc23:55--M,W,SA3A
59045BDTS VAPI PASSSrc09:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPLSourcee00:15--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLSourcee05:10--M2A,3A,CC
12247BDTS NZM YUVA ESourcee16:35--F2A,3A,CC
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSSourcee07:55--M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXPSourcee13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXSourcee16:35--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSSourcee12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12935BDTS SURAT EXPSourcee06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXSourcee15:50--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPSourcee21:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTSourcee16:15--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FASTSourcee12:15--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPSourcee05:10--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPSourcee14:35--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EXSourcee23:25--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPSourcee23:45--W,F,SU1A,2A,3A
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPSourcee12:55--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXPSourcee13:05--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPSourcee05:10--SUUNRESERVED
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPSourcee19:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXPSourcee14:35--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22933BDTS JP SF EXPSourcee16:15--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPSourcee15:25--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSSourcee12:55--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPSourcee23:55--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESSSourcee17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPSourcee15:25--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22965BDTS BGKT EXPSourcee23:55--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTSourcee16:35--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPSourcee11:45--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPSourcee12:45--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPSourcee15:25--TH2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0113-01-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL ANTYODAYA EXPRESS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – GORAKHPUR

WR Press Release No. 2021/1                                Mumbai, 13th January, 2021

 

WR TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL ANTYODAYA EXPRESS

BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – GORAKHPUR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run additional special train between Bandra (T) – Gorakhpur (Weekly) Superfast Antyodaya Express

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the Bandra (T) – Gorakhpur (Weekly) Superfast Antyodaya Express special train will run w.e.f 17thJanuary, 2021 till further notice. Details of this special train are as under:

·Train No 09033/09034Bandra (T) - Gorakhpur- Bandra (T)Superfast Antyodaya Express (Weekly)

Train No 09033Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur (Weekly)Special train will leave Bandra Terminus at 05.10hrs o­n every Sundayand will reach Gorakhpur at 15.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run w.e.f. 17th January, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09034 Gorakhpur- Bandra Terminus(Weekly)Special train will leave Gorakhpurat 03.25 hrson every Tuesday and arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.25 hrs, the next day. This train will run w.e.f. 19th January, 2021 till further advice.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura Jn, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Balrampur, Siddharth Nagar andAnand Nagar stations in both directions. This train willSecond class seating coaches.

 

The booking for Train No. 09033 will open from 15th Jan, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.The train will run as fully reserved train.

*********

 

 





2
2021/01/0808-01-2021
Mega Block on 10.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Mega Block o­n 10.1.2021

Central Railway will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out maintenance work o­n 10.1.2021.

Thane-Kalyan Up and Dn fast lines from 10.40 am to 3.40 pm

Dn fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 9.37 am to 2.48 pm will be diverted o­n Dn slow line between Thane and Kalyan stations halting at all stations between Thane and Kalyan stations.

Up fast services leaving Kalyan from 10.26 am to 3.19 pm will be diverted o­n Up slow line between Kalyan and Thane stations halting at all stations and further re-diverted o­n Up fast line at Mulund halting as per their respective schedule halts.

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Chunabhatti / Bandra Dn harbour line from 11.40 am to 4.40 pm &

Chunabhatti / Bandra- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Up harbour line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm

Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 11.34 am to 4.47 pm and

Dn Harbour lineservices to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 09.56 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended.

Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashifrom 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and

Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Goregaon/ Bandra from 10.45 am to 4.58 pm will remain suspended.

However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.

Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Lineand Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.

These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- ---

Date: January 8, 2021

2021/1/08

This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search