For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BANDRA TERMINUS

STATION INFO

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS)BANDRA TERMINU

Station Name: BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 113

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19020DEHRADUN EXP04:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS04:35Des--M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS04:35Des--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22990MHV BDTS S FAST04:45Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
19004KHANDESH EXP05:05Des--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22904BDTS AC S F EXP05:15Des--M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXP05:15Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP05:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22928LOK SHAKTI EXP05:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22934JP BDTS SF EXP07:35Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP07:35Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXP07:35Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22914BDTS HUMSAFAR07:35Des--TU3A
19042GCT BDTS EXP07:50Des--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP08:00Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH08:10Des--M,TU,TH,SA3A
12910BDTS GARIB RATH08:10Des--W,F,SU3A,CC
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12248NZM BDTS YUVA09:20Des--SA2A,3A,CC
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP09:20Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19044BDTS HUMSAFAR09:20Des--F3A
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL10:20Des--W2A,3A,CC,GN
22936PIT BDTS SF EXP10:20Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22924BDTS HUMSAFAR10:20Des--TU,TH,SU3A
22956KUTCH EXPRESS11:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04817BGKT BDTS SPL11:45Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXP11:55Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPL12:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP12:45Des--M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXP12:45Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20902AII BDTS LINK SF13:30Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22902UDZ BDTS SUP13:30Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12980JP BDTS SUP EXP14:20Des--M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP14:20Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP14:20Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS14:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS14:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXP16:15Des--TUUNRESERVED
12908MHRST SMPRK K EX16:35Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP16:45Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP16:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11103JHS BDTS EXP16:45Des--M,SU3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP16:45Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF17:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS18:05Des--TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXP19:10Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12936SURAT BDTS EXP20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59046BL BDTS PASS21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22918HW BDTS SF EXP22:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09010MAJN BDTS EXP22:00Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP22:00Des--M2A,3A,CC
19062RMR BDTS EXP22:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22952BANDRA T EXP22:25Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS22:25Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22443CNB BDTS SF23:05Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
04818BDTS BGKT SPLSrc13:05--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09009BDTS MAJN SPLSrc23:45--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPLSrc23:45--SU2A,3A,CC
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPSrc05:10--TU,W3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXPSrc05:10--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESSrc15:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXPSrc00:20--F2A,3A,SL,GN
19003KHANDESH EXPSrc23:50--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXPSrc00:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSSrc12:55--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESSSrc12:15--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESSSrc22:40--TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESSSrc22:40--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXPSrc23:25--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSSrc05:10--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXPSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALISrc20:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12216DEE GARIBRATHSrc12:45--TU,W,F,SU3A
12909NZM GARIB RATHSrc16:35--TU,TH,SA3A,CC
19043BGKT HUMSAFARSrc21:40--TH3A
22913SHC HUMSAFARSrc12:55--SU3A
22923JAM HUMSAFARSrc23:55--M,W,SA3A
59045BDTS VAPI PASSSrc09:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPLSourcee00:15--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLSourcee05:10--M2A,3A,CC
12247BDTS NZM YUVA ESourcee16:35--F2A,3A,CC
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSSourcee07:55--M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXPSourcee13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXSourcee16:35--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSSourcee12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12935BDTS SURAT EXPSourcee06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXSourcee15:50--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPSourcee21:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTSourcee16:15--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FASTSourcee12:15--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPSourcee05:10--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPSourcee14:35--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EXSourcee23:25--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPSourcee23:45--W,F,SU1A,2A,3A
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPSourcee12:55--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXPSourcee13:05--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPSourcee05:10--SUUNRESERVED
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPSourcee19:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXPSourcee14:35--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22933BDTS JP SF EXPSourcee16:15--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPSourcee15:25--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSSourcee12:55--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPSourcee23:55--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESSSourcee17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPSourcee15:25--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22965BDTS BGKT EXPSourcee23:55--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTSourcee16:35--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPSourcee11:45--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPSourcee12:45--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPSourcee15:25--TH2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/0802-08-2022
Mumbai
WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF TWO PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF TWO PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

 

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has extended the trips of 2 pairs of Special trainson Special Fare o­n the same composition, timings, halts and path.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these pairs of trains are as under:

 

1.Train No. 09005 Bandra Terminus – Izzatnagar Bi-Weekly Special which was notified upto 29th July, 2022 has been extended to run from 05th August to 19th August 2022 and 16th September to 30th September, 2022.

2.Train No. 09006 Izzatnagar – Borivali Bi-Weekly Special which was notified upto 30th July, 2022 has been extended to run from 6th August to 20th August 2022, 17thSeptember to01st October, 2022.

3.Train No. 09075 Mumbai Central - Kathgodam Weekly Special which was notified upto 27th July, 2022 has been extended to run from 3rd August to 17th August 2022 and 14th September to 28th September, 2022.

4.Train No. 09076 Kathgodam - Mumbai Central Weekly Special which was notified upto 28th July, 2022 has been extended to run from 04th August to 18th August 2022 and 15th September to 29th September, 2022.

 

The booking of extended trips of Train No. 09075 is open, while for Train No 09005 will open o­n 3rd August, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

 

************





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/0802-08-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS

 

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has restored 6 pairs of trains viz. Bandra Terminus –Bhuj Superfast Express, Bandra Terminus – Gandhidham Superfast Express, Gandhidham – Indore Superfast Express, Okha – Nathdwara Express, Ekta Nagar - Ahmedabad Jan Shatabdi and Palanpur – Bhuj Superfast Express till further advice.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the trains restored are as under:

 

1.Train No. 12959/12960 Bandra Terminus-Bhuj-Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 12959 Bandra Terminus-Bhuj Express will depart Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs. every Saturday and will reach Bhuj at 09.40 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 13th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 12960 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Express will leave Bhuj at 17.35 hrs. every Monday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 8th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Disa, Bhildi, Diyodar, Radhanpur, Adesar, Samakhiali, Bhachau& Gandhidham stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

2.Train No. 12965/12966 Bandra Terminus-Gandhidham- Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 12965 Bandra Terminus-Gandhidham Express will depart Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs. every Thursday and will reach Gandhidhamat 08.20 hrs. next day. This train will run w.e.f 11th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 12966 Gandhidham– Bandra Terminus Express will leave Gandhidhamat 19.05 hrs. every Friday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 12th August, 2022till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Disa, Bhildi, Diyodar, Radhanpur, Adesar, Samakhiali& Bhachau stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

3.Train No. 20936/20935 Indore - Gandhidham - Indore (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 20936 Indore – Gandhidham Express will depart Indore at 23.30 hrs. every Sunday and will reach Gandhidham at 13.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 07th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20935 Gandhidham - Indore Express will leave Gandhidham at 18.15 hrs. every Monday and will arrive Indore at 08.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 08th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Dewas, Ujjain, Ratlam, Dahod, Godhra,Ahmedabad &Viramgamstations in both directions. Train No. 20936 will have an additional halt at Nadiad Jn.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

4.Train No. 19575/19576 Okha - Nathdwara - Okha (Weekly) Express

Train No. 19575 Okha – Nathdwara Express will depart Okha at 08.20 hrs. every Wednesday and reach Nathdwara at 06.30 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 10th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express will leave Nathdwara at 20.30 hrs. every Thursday and will arrive Okha at 18.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 11th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Wankaner, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Dahod, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh & Mavli stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

5.Train No. 20948/20949 Ekta Nagar - Ahmedabad - Ekta Nagar Jan Shatabdi Superfast (Daily)

Train No. 20948 Ekta Nagar – Ahmedabad Express will depart Ekta Nagar at 11.15 hrs. and reach Ahmedabad at 14.05 hrs. the same day. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20949 Ahmedabad - Ekta Nagar Express will leave Ahmedabad at 15.20 hrs. and reach Ekta Nagar at 18.20 hrs. the same day The above trains will run w.e.f 5th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt atVadodara station in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC Chair Car and General Second Class coaches.

6.Train No. 20927/20928 Palanpur - Bhuj - Palanpur Superfast (Daily)

Train No. 20928 Bhuj - Palanpur Express will leave Bhuj at 11.05 hrs. and reach Palanpur at 17.35 hrs. the same day. This train will run w.e.f 05th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20927 Palanpur - Bhuj Express will depart Palanpur at 13.10 hrs. and reach Bhuj at 19.40 hrs. the same day. This train will run w.e.f 06th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Anjar, Adipur, Gandhidham, Bhachau,Samakhiali, Adesar, Santalpur, Radhanpur,Diyodar, Bhildi & Disa stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC Chair Car and General Second Class coaches.

 

The booking of Train nos. 12959, 12960, 12965, 12966, 20935, 20936, 20948, 20949, 20927, 20928 will open from 03.08.2022 & the booking of Train No. 19575 will open from 04.08.2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

 

********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search