For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BANDRA TERMINUS

STATION INFO

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS)BANDRA TERMINU

Station Name: BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 113

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19020DEHRADUN EXP04:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS04:35Des--M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS04:35Des--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22990MHV BDTS S FAST04:45Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
19004KHANDESH EXP05:05Des--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22904BDTS AC S F EXP05:15Des--M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXP05:15Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP05:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22928LOK SHAKTI EXP05:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22934JP BDTS SF EXP07:35Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP07:35Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXP07:35Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22914BDTS HUMSAFAR07:35Des--TU3A
19042GCT BDTS EXP07:50Des--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP08:00Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH08:10Des--M,TU,TH,SA3A
12910BDTS GARIB RATH08:10Des--W,F,SU3A,CC
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12248NZM BDTS YUVA09:20Des--SA2A,3A,CC
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP09:20Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19044BDTS HUMSAFAR09:20Des--F3A
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL10:20Des--W2A,3A,CC,GN
22936PIT BDTS SF EXP10:20Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22924BDTS HUMSAFAR10:20Des--TU,TH,SU3A
22956KUTCH EXPRESS11:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04817BGKT BDTS SPL11:45Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXP11:55Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPL12:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP12:45Des--M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXP12:45Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20902AII BDTS LINK SF13:30Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22902UDZ BDTS SUP13:30Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12980JP BDTS SUP EXP14:20Des--M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP14:20Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP14:20Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS14:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS14:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXP16:15Des--TUUNRESERVED
12908MHRST SMPRK K EX16:35Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP16:45Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP16:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11103JHS BDTS EXP16:45Des--M,SU3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP16:45Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF17:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS18:05Des--TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXP19:10Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12936SURAT BDTS EXP20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59046BL BDTS PASS21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22918HW BDTS SF EXP22:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09010MAJN BDTS EXP22:00Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP22:00Des--M2A,3A,CC
19062RMR BDTS EXP22:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22952BANDRA T EXP22:25Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS22:25Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22443CNB BDTS SF23:05Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
04818BDTS BGKT SPLSrc13:05--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09009BDTS MAJN SPLSrc23:45--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPLSrc23:45--SU2A,3A,CC
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPSrc05:10--TU,W3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXPSrc05:10--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESSrc15:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXPSrc00:20--F2A,3A,SL,GN
19003KHANDESH EXPSrc23:50--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXPSrc00:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSSrc12:55--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESSSrc12:15--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESSSrc22:40--TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESSSrc22:40--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXPSrc23:25--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSSrc05:10--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXPSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALISrc20:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12216DEE GARIBRATHSrc12:45--TU,W,F,SU3A
12909NZM GARIB RATHSrc16:35--TU,TH,SA3A,CC
19043BGKT HUMSAFARSrc21:40--TH3A
22913SHC HUMSAFARSrc12:55--SU3A
22923JAM HUMSAFARSrc23:55--M,W,SA3A
59045BDTS VAPI PASSSrc09:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPLSourcee00:15--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLSourcee05:10--M2A,3A,CC
12247BDTS NZM YUVA ESourcee16:35--F2A,3A,CC
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSSourcee07:55--M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXPSourcee13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXSourcee16:35--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSSourcee12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12935BDTS SURAT EXPSourcee06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXSourcee15:50--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPSourcee21:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTSourcee16:15--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FASTSourcee12:15--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPSourcee05:10--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPSourcee14:35--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EXSourcee23:25--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPSourcee23:45--W,F,SU1A,2A,3A
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPSourcee12:55--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXPSourcee13:05--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPSourcee05:10--SUUNRESERVED
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPSourcee19:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXPSourcee14:35--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22933BDTS JP SF EXPSourcee16:15--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPSourcee15:25--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSSourcee12:55--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPSourcee23:55--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESSSourcee17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPSourcee15:25--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22965BDTS BGKT EXPSourcee23:55--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTSourcee16:35--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPSourcee11:45--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPSourcee12:45--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPSourcee15:25--TH2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0406-04-2021
Mumbai
WR’s RPF DISPLAY EXEMPLARY PERFORMANCE IN 2020-21 | RPF JAWANS TRANSFORM INTO SUPERHEROES TO FACE THE TOUGHEST CHALLENGES OF COVID-19

Special Press Release about Good Performance of WR during 2020-21

WR’s RPF DISPLAY EXEMPLARY PERFORMANCE IN 2020-21

RPF JAWANS TRANSFORM INTO SUPERHEROES TO FACE THE TOUGHEST CHALLENGES OF COVID-19



Photo caption: In the first & second photo, Shri Alok Kansal – General Manager of Western Railway is seen inaugurating the E-Patrolling & Beat Management App of Railway Protection Force (RPF). In the third photo, RPF personnel distributing food among needy & poor. In the fourth photo, “Meri Saheli” initiative implemented in 7 trains. In the fifth photo, the awareness campaign “Yamraj” being carried out over Mumbai Suburban stations. In the last photo, RPF personnel patrolling the station o­n segways.

In the journey towards excellence, Western Railway has outdone itself year after year. With the Coronavirus Pandemic dangling over the lives of people nationwide, Western Railway continued to break all barriers in giving its best in the field of security. Shri Alok Kansal – General Manager of Western Railway has appreciated the efforts made by RPF for their marvelous achievements despite the challenging situations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, this year has been an eventful o­ne for Western Railway under the energetic leadership of WR GM and various departments played major role beyond their limits in the fight against the deadly virus. The Railway Protection Force (RPF) of Western Railway under the able leadership of Shri P.C. Sinha – Principal Chief Security Commissioner, has shown exceptional work during the Coronavirus Lockdown. During the year 2020-21, while the nation passed through an unprecedented national lockdown, WR’s RPF staff worked tirelessly round the clock at the frontline to protect vital railway assets, providing security to the movement of essential commodities and without fearing for their own safety. The RPF also served 3,43,108 food packets and provided other necessary assistance to needy and poor people in areas surrounding railway stations. The Force worked as a bridge between railway and state administration to ensure smooth running of freight operations and escorting of 1332 Shramik Special trains.

Strict Action Against Touts

Shri Thakur stated that with the resumption of train services since June2020, RPF staff exhibited remarkable commitment to securing the railway system and its passengers by tackling the menace of e-ticket touting.Special emphasis was given to prosecute touting elements and those selling/using illegal tickets booking software under section 143 of the Railways Act. During this period, 752 touts have been arrested which is 8.83% more than previous year and forfeiture of future journey tickets worth Rs. 53,89,054/-. In a notable success, based o­n lead received from Rly Board, an E-ticket touting racket involving use of illegal Real Mango software has been busted at Surat in Mumbai Division as a result of which a total of 46 cases registered and 48 persons have been arrested.

Women & Children are Priority

RPF WR has started “Meri Saheli” initiative to provide safety and security to women passengers during their entire journey. Under the initiative, a team of lady officer and staff have been formed. The team will visit all of the passenger coaches including ladies coaches to identify women passengers. Details of their journey like, coach number & seat number will be noted down by the team, especially if a lady is travelling alone in the train. This has been implemented in 7 trains. 52 women & 230 Runway children were rescued by reuniting them with parents or handed over to NGOs/Police by RPF/WR.

 


Photo caption: In the first photo, RPF staff with recovered mobile sets. In the second photo, a view of helpdesk at stations for passengers of Shramik Special trains.

Adapting Modern Techniques for Better Management

Total 20 illegal software detected by RPF WR by analysing the data through PRABAL & registered 344 cases with arrest of 351 and seizure of total 6375 tickets. 2050 IDs were blocked. QR code-based E patrolling and Beat Management System implemented o­n MMCT division to ensure systematic coverage of duty beats of the entire division for effective supervision & real time monitoring of staff o­n duty.

QR Code based e-Pass system was developed in coordination with Central Railway, Maharashtra Police & MCGM in record time of o­ne month for the first time in Indian Railways by Mumbai Central division during COVID time. This system was widely appreciated for regulating the access of essential services staff in Mumbai Suburban trains. Making rapid strides in the use of IT tools and up skilling of force personnel, Cyber Cell has been setup at WR Headquarter, CCG. This unit has been instrumental in detection of 297 cases of E-ticket touting use of illegal ticket booking software which is 197% more than previous year.

Awareness Campaigns

A unique anti-trespassing campaign named Operation ‘Yamraj’ to spread awareness amongst Mumbaikars against the dangerous and fatal social evil of crossing the railway tracks. the campaign was conducted to sensitize public and make them aware against trespassing. It was organised at vulnerable locations in suburban section such as Bandra, Andheri, Ram Mandir,Malad andBorivalistations.An RPF staff dressed as Yamraj sensitized people o­n platforms as well as the slum dwellers nearby to the railway tracks to avoid the practice of trespassing which is dangerous to their own lives. This campaign aims to instill a sense of psychological fear among trespassers.

Some Other Major Achievements by RPF in 2020-21 are:

 

  • Life of 16 passengers were saved by alert RPF at various station of Western Railway, endangering their own safety.
  • 70 cases have been registered and 88 persons involved in passenger crimes like theft and robbery have been apprehended by RPF and handed over to GRP.

·Out of 70 cases, 19 cases have been detected with the help of active and alert CCTV monitoring.

·28.521 kg Ganja worth Rs 11,60,100/- was seized with arrest 05 persons and 01 person arrested with 266 (no.) drugs value Rs 61,400/-.

·156 cases of carrying illicit liquor were detected by RPF with recovery of 14,0332 bottles V/Rs. 12,03,294 /- and arrested 150 offenders in Gujarat section of WR.

  • 457 items of passengers’ leftover belongings valued Rs.75,92,457/- were returned by RPF to the owners.

·8394 unauthorized vendors have been arrested in penal provision of section 144 of the Railways Act with fine realization of Rs. 23,41,480/-.

·23,117 offenders have been arrested under various sections of Railway Act, 1989 with the realization of fine to the tune of Rs. 69,16,790/-

 

 

*************

 





2
2021/0324-03-2021
Mumbai
BANDRA TERMINUS-BHUJ KUTCH EXPRESS TO RUN WITH LHB RAKES w.e.f. 29th MARCH 2021

To make travelling experience more comfortable, Western Railway has decided to replace the conventional rakes of Train No. 22955/22956 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Kutch Express with LHB rakes.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the two conventional rakes of Train No. 22955/56 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Kutch Express which is currently running as a special Train No. 09455/09456 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Special train, will now run with LHB rakes instead of conventional rakes with effect from 30th March, 2021 from Bandra Terminus and from 29th March, 2021 from Bhuj. The train will comprise of AC First Class, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class coaches. This change will provide comfort to the passengers and will also ensure increase in safety.

 

*******








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search