For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

04818 BDTS BGKT SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
04818-BDTS BGKT SPL
Bandra terminus to Bhagat ki kothi | Distance-940Kms | Travel Time 19:15Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X14851025XX380XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource13:0501
2BVIBORIVALI13:3613:393:00191
3VAPIVAPI15:2715:292:001591
4STSURAT17:0217:075:002521
5BHBHARUCH JN17:5017:522:003111
6BRCVADODARA JN18:5719:025:003811
7ADIAHMEDABAD JN20:5021:1525:004811
8MSHMAHESANA JN22:2422:262:005481
9PTNPATAN00:5901:012:005892
10BLDIBHILDI02:5002:555:006402
11DQNDHANERA03:3103:343:006752
12RNVRANIWARA03:5904:023:007102
13MBNLMARWAR BHINMAL04:2604:293:007422
14MONMODRAN04:5104:543:007702
15JORJALOR05:2305:252:008042
16MKSRMOKALSAR05:4905:523:008372
17SMRSAMDHARI JN06:1606:215:008632
18BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHI08:20Destination9402
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1102-12-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS RUNNING OF 14 MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 214 ADDITIONAL SERVICES

WR Press Release No. 2020/11Mumbai, 29th November, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS RUNNING OF 14 MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 214 ADDITIONAL SERVICES

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to further extend the running of 14 Festival Special Trains to various destinations till 2nd January, 2021. Two Special trains between Pune - Jaipur and Udaipur - New Jalpaiguri will be passing over Western Railway stations. In o­ne more important decision, it has been decided that Train No. 04818/17 Bandra Terminus- Bhagat Ki Kothi Special train will now run as 04818/17 Dadar-Bhagat Ki Kothi Special train. Therefore, this train will noworiginate/terminate at Dadar station instead of Bandara Terminus.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the additional trips of these 14 festival special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 02989/02990 Dadar - Ajmer Superfast Festival Special (Tri-Weekly) [26 Trips]

Train No. 02989 Dadar-Ajmer Festival special will leave Dadar every Thursday, Saturday & Monday at 15.05 hrs & will reach Ajmer at 08.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 3rd to 28th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02990 Ajmer-Dadar Festival special will depart Ajmer every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 19.50 hrs & will arrive Dadar at 12.25 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd to 27th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at  Borivali, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Unjha, Palanpur, Abu Road, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd & Beawar stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

2). Train No. 09707/09708 Bandra Terminus - Shri Ganganagar (Daily) [62 Trips]

Train No. 09707 Bandra Terminus -Shri Ganganagar special will depart Bandra Terminus at 21.00 hrs & will reach Shri Ganganagar at 04.15 hrs o­n the third day. This train will run from 3rd December, 2020 to 2nd January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09708 Shri Ganganagar-Bandra Terminus special will leave Shri Ganganagar at 23.00 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.15 hrs o­n the third day. This train will run from 1st to 31st December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Dahanu Rd, Vapi, Navsari,  Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Sabarmati Bg, Kalol, Mahesana Jn, Unjha, Siddhapur, Chhapi, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Swarupganj, Pindwara, Nana, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Somesar, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Asalpur Jobner, Jaipur, Govindgarh Malikpur, Ringas Jn, Sikar Jn, Lachhmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Sadulpur Jn, Tahsil Bhadra, Nohar, Ellenabad, Hanumangarh Town, Hanumangarh Jn and Sadulshahar stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

3). Train No. 02474/02473 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 02474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner special will depart Bandra Terminus every Tuesday at 14.35 hrs, & will reach Bikaner at 10.10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 8th to 29th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02473 Bikaner – Bandra Terminus special will leave Bikaner every Monday at 15.00 hrs & will  arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from7th to 28th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana Jn, Unjha, Palanpur Jn, Abu Rd, Jawai Bandh, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Jodhpur Jn, Merta Rd, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2  Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

4). Train No. 02490/02490 Dadar - Bikaner Superfast Festival Special (Bi-Weekly) [18 Trips]

Train No 02490 Dadar - Bikaner special will depart Dadar every Wednesday & Sunday at 15.05 hrs, & will reach Bikaner at 12.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd to 30th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02489 Bikaner – Dadar special will leave Bikaner every Tuesday & Saturday at 15.00 hrs, & will arrive Dadar at 12.25 hrs the next day. This train will run from 1st to 29th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana Jn, Patan, Bhildi Jn, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari Jn, Jodhpur Jn and Nagaur stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

5). Train No. 04818/04817 Dadar- Bhagat Ki Kothi Festival Special (Bi-Weekly) [18 Trips]

Train No. 04818 Dadar – Bhagat Ki Kothi special will depart Dadar every Tuesday & Friday at 15.05 hrs & will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 07.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4th December, 2020 to 1st January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Dadar special will leave Bhagat Ki Kothi every Monday & Thursday at 19.50 hrs & will arrive Dadar at 12.25 hrs the next day. This train will run from 3rd to 31st December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana Jn, Patan, Bhildi Jn, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar and Samdari Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2  Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

6). Train No. 09271/09272 Bandra Terminus - Patna Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09271 Bandra Terminus - Patna Festival Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 19.25 hrs every Monday and will reach Patna at 01.40 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 7th to 28th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus Festival Special train will depart from Patna at 23.20 hrs every Wednesday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.45 hrs o­n Friday. This train will run from 9th to 30th December, 2020.  Enroute, this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Bhestan, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Itarsi Jn, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki and Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and  Second class seating coaches. 

7). Train No. 02913/02914 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 02913 Bandra Terminus – Saharsa Jn Festival Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs every Sunday and will reach Saharsa Jn at 04.00 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th to 27th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02914 Saharsa Jn - Bandra Terminus Festival Special train will depart from Saharsa Jn at 16.55 hrs every Tuesday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.45 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 8th to 29th December, 2020. Enroute, this train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Bhestan, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna, Begu Sarai and Khagaria Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of  AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and  Pantry Car coaches. 

8). Train No. 02929/02930 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 02929 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer Festival Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Friday at 11.35 hrs, & will reach Jaisalmer at 09.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4th to 25th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02930 Jaisalmer – Bandra Terminus Festival Special will leave Jaisalmer every Saturday at 19.00 hrs & will  arrive Bandra Terminus at 15.25 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th to 26th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Sabarmati BG, Mahesana Jn, Unjha, Palanpur Jn, Abu Rd, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Jodhpur Jn, Osiyan, Phalodi and Ramdevra stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

9). Train No. 09027/09028 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09027 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Festival Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Saturday at 11.35 hrs, & will reach Jammu Tawi at 23.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th to 26th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09028 Jammu Tawi – Bandra Terminus Festival Special will leave Jammu Tawi every Monday at 05.45 hrs & will  arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 7th to 28th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Rd, Falna, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Jodhpur Jn, Merta Rd Jn, Degana Jn, Chhoti Khatu, Didwana, Ladnun, Sujangarh, Ratangarh Jn, Churu, Sadulpur Jn, Hisar, Barwala, Dhuri Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar Cantt, Pathankot Cantt and Kathua stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

10). Train No. 09017/09018 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No. 09017 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Festival Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Wednesday at 12.45 hrs, & will reach Haridwar at 14.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd to 30th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09018 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Festival Special will leave Haridwar every Thursday at 17.30 hrs & will  arrive Bandra Terminus at 17.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 3rd to 31st December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Boisar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam Jn, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn (C), Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, H.Nizamuddin Jn, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Tapri and Roorkee stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

11). Train No. 09019-09020 Udhna - Chhapra Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09019 Udhna – Chhapra Festival special will depart Udhna every Sunday at 23.55 hrs & will reach Chhapra at 06.15 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th to 27th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09020 Chhapra - Udhna Festival special will leave Chhapra every Tuesday at 07.50 hrs & will reach Udhna at 12.15 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 8th to 29th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur Jn, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi and Ballia stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2  Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

12). Train No. 02983/02984 Indore - Jaipur Superfast Festival Special (Bi-Weekly) [16 Trips]

Train No. 02983 Indore - Jaipur special will depart Indore every Saturday & Monday at 22.25 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 07.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th to 28th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02984 Jaipur - Indore special will leave Jaipur every Friday & Sunday at 21.05 hrs & will arrive Indore at 06.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4th to 27th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Nagda Jn, Kota, Sawai Madhopur and Durgapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of  First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

13). Train No. 09451/09452 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Festival special will depart Gandhidham every Friday at 17.40 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 20.15 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run from 4th to 25th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Festival special will leave Bhagalpur every Monday at 06.30 hrs & will reach Gandhidham at 08.00 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 7th to 28th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Bhachau, Samakhiali, Dhrangadhra, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Dahod, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Bharatpur, Achnera, Mathura Jn, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda Jn, Basti, Gorakhpur, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Sagauli, Bapudam Motihari, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Barauni Jn, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

14). Train No. 09424/09423 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Festival special will depart from Gandhidham every Monday at 04.40hrs & will reach Tirunelveli at 23.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 7th to 28th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Festival special will leave Tirunelveli every Thursday at 07.40 hrs & will reach Gandhidham at 02.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 10th to 31st December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at  Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat, Vasai Rd, Panvel, Roha, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Karwar, Thokur, Mangaluru jn,  Kozhikode, Shoranur, Thrissur, Ernakulam, Kayamkulam, Thiruvananthapuram Central and Nagarcoil Town stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

The following are the details of the Special trains which will be passing over Western Railway stations:

15). Train No. 02939/02940 Pune - Jaipur Superfast Festival Special via Vasai Road (Bi-Weekly) [18 Trips]

Train No. 02939 Pune - Jaipur special will depart Pune every Wednesday & Sunday at 17.30 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 14.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd to 30th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02940 Jaipur - Pune special will leave Jaipur every Tuesday & Saturday at 12.20 hrs & will reach Pune at 08.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 1st to 29th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Kalyan Jn, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bansthali Mandi and Durgapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

16). Train No. 09601/09602 Udaipur - New Jalpaiguri Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09601 Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri special will depart Udaipur every Saturday at 00.45 hrs & will reach New Jalpaiguri at 18.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th to 26th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09602 New Jalpaiguri – Udaipur special will leave New Jalpaiguri every Monday at 08.15 hrs & will arrive Udaipur at 03.15 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 7th to 28th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Ranapratapnagar, Mavli Jn, Kapasan, Chanderiya, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer Jn, Jaipur, Alwar Jn, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, Moradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Barabanki Jn, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Siwari Jn, Chhapra, Hajipur Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, Samastipur, Khagaria Jn, Katihar Jn and Kishanganj stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 02989, 09707,02490 and09017 will open o­n 1st December, 2020 and for Train Nos. 02474, 04818, 02983, 09271, 02913, 02929, 09027, 09019, 09451 and 09424 will open o­n 2nd December, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare.

 

***********





2
01-10-2019
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 74 TRIPS OF 6 PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS - BHAGAT KI KOTHI, AHMEDABAD – MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (via Vasai Road), RAJKOT- NAGPUR & HAPA - SANTRAGACHI & H. NIZAMUDDIN – PUNE (via Vasai Road)

      

For the convenience of passengers during the ensuing festive season and with a view to meet the travel demand, Railways has decided to run 74 trips of 6 Special trains f between Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi, Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central, Rajkot – Nagpur, Hapa – Santragachi and H. Nizanuddin - Pune. The details of the same are given below:

 

·Train No. 04818 (82418 – Suvidha Spl) /04817 Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi (Bi- Weekly)Express Special train

{34 trips including 4 trips as Suvidha Special}

Train No. 04818 Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Bi-weekly Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 13.05 hrs o­n every Monday & Thursday and will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 08.20 hrs o­n every Tuesday & Friday respectively. This train will run from 3rdOctober to 28th November, 2019. The services o­n 21st, 24th, 28th & 31st October, 2019 will run as Suvidha Special with revised Train No. 82418 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Kio Kothi with the same timings.

 

Similarly, train No. 04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra (T) Bi-weekly Special train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothiat 15.15 hrs o­n every Sunday & Wednesdayand will arriveBandra (T ) 11.45 hrson every Monday & Thursday respectively. This train will run from 2nd October to 27th November, 2019.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari Jn. and Luni in both directions.

 

 

 

·Train No. 06052 (82652 –Ssuvidha Spl) / 06051 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special Train (via Vasai Road)

{12 trips including 2 trips as Suvidha Special}

 

Train No. 06052 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special train will leave Ahmedabad every Monday at 09.40 hrs and reach MGR Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 7th October to 11th November, 2019. The services o­n 21st & 28thOctober, 2019 will run as Suvidha Special with revised Train No. 82652 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central with the same timings.

Similarly, Train No. 06051 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special Train will leave MGR Chennai Central every Saturday at 20.10 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.10 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 5th October to 9th November, 2019.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-tier & Sleeper Class coaches. The train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta and Arakkonam stations in both directions. Train no. 06052 & 82652 will halt at Perambur station also.

 

·Train No. 01208/01207 Rajkot - Nagpur Superfast Special Train o­n Special fare {6 trips}

 

Train No. 01208 Rajkot - Nagpur Special train o­n Special fare will leave Rajkot every Tuesday at 22.00 hrs and reach Nagpur at 22.15 hrs o­n next day. This train will run from 22ndOctober to 5thNovember, 2019.

 

Similarly, Train No. 01207 Nagpur - Rajkot Special Train o­n Special fare will leave Nagpur every Monday at 19.50 hrs and will reach Rajkot at 16.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 21stOctober to 4th November, 2019.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera and Wardha stations in both directions.

 

 

·Train No. 02833/02834 Hapa - Santragachi Superfast Special Train o­n Special fare{5 trips}

 

 

Train No. 02833 Hapa – Santragachi Superfast Special train o­n Special fare will leave Hapa at 10.40 hrs o­n Monday and will reach Santragachi at 05.45 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 7th October, 14th October & 4th November, 2019.

 

Similarly, Train No. 02834 Santragachi – Hapa Superfast Special train will leave Santragachi at 21.05 hrs o­n Friday and will reach Hapa at 16.35 hrs. This train will run o­n 18th & 25th October, 2019.

 

The train will have AC 3-tier & Sleeper Class coaches. The train will halt at Rajkot, Wankaner Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola, Badnera Jn, Wardha Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Jharsuguda Jn., Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn. &Kharagpur stations in both the directions.

·82033/ 82034 Hapa - Santragachi Superfast Suvidha Special Train {5 trips}

 

Train No. 82033 Hapa – Santragachi Superfast Suvidha Special train will leave Hapa at 10.40 hrs o­n Monday and will reach Santragachi at 05.45 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 21st & 28thOctober, 2019.

 

Similarly, Train No. 82034 Santragachi – Hapa Superfast Suvidha Special train will leave Santragachi at 21.05 hrs o­n Friday and will reach Hapa at 16.35 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run o­n 4th October, 11th October & 1st November, 2019.

 

It will have AC 3-tier & Sleeper Class coaches. The train will halt at Rajkot, Wankaner Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola, Badnera Jn, Wardha Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Jharsuguda Jn., Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn. & Kharagpur stations in both the directions.

 

 

 

·04418 H. Nizamuddin -Pune Weekly AC Superfast Special Train /

·84417 Pune-H. Nizamuddin Weekly AC Superfast Suvidha Special Train

[via Vasai Road]

{12 trips}

Train No. 04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Pune Weekly AC Superfast Special train (via Vasai Road) will depart from H. Nizamuddin at 21.35 hrs every Tuesday, will arrive Vasai Road at 16.25 hrs the next day and will reach Pune at 21.25 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 1st October, 2019 to 5th November, 2019

 

Similarly, Train No. 84417 Pune – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly AC Superfast Suvidha Special train (via Vasai Road) will depart from Pune at 05.15 hrs every Thursday & will arrive Vasai Road at 09.00 hrs o­n the same day and will reach H. Nizamuddin at 05.35 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 3rd October, 2019 to 7th November, 2019.

 

This train will have AC First Class, AC II Tier, AC III Tier Class coaches. The train will halt at Mathura, Kota, Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Kalyan and Lonavala stations in both the directions.

The booking for Train No. 04818 & 82418 (Suvidha Special) will open from 2ndOct, 2019 and booking for Train No. 01208, 02833 & 82033 will open from 4thOct, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search