For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

04818 BDTS BGKT SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
04818-BDTS BGKT SPL
Bandra terminus to Bhagat ki kothi | Distance-940Kms | Travel Time 19:15Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X14851025XX380XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource13:0501
2BVIBORIVALI13:3613:393:00191
3VAPIVAPI15:2715:292:001591
4STSURAT17:0217:075:002521
5BHBHARUCH JN17:5017:522:003111
6BRCVADODARA JN18:5719:025:003811
7ADIAHMEDABAD JN20:5021:1525:004811
8MSHMAHESANA JN22:2422:262:005481
9PTNPATAN00:5901:012:005892
10BLDIBHILDI02:5002:555:006402
11DQNDHANERA03:3103:343:006752
12RNVRANIWARA03:5904:023:007102
13MBNLMARWAR BHINMAL04:2604:293:007422
14MONMODRAN04:5104:543:007702
15JORJALOR05:2305:252:008042
16MKSRMOKALSAR05:4905:523:008372
17SMRSAMDHARI JN06:1606:215:008632
18BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHI08:20Destination9402
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
01-10-2019
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 74 TRIPS OF 6 PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS - BHAGAT KI KOTHI, AHMEDABAD – MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (via Vasai Road), RAJKOT- NAGPUR & HAPA - SANTRAGACHI & H. NIZAMUDDIN – PUNE (via Vasai Road)

      

For the convenience of passengers during the ensuing festive season and with a view to meet the travel demand, Railways has decided to run 74 trips of 6 Special trains f between Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi, Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central, Rajkot – Nagpur, Hapa – Santragachi and H. Nizanuddin - Pune. The details of the same are given below:

 

·Train No. 04818 (82418 – Suvidha Spl) /04817 Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi (Bi- Weekly)Express Special train

{34 trips including 4 trips as Suvidha Special}

Train No. 04818 Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Bi-weekly Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 13.05 hrs o­n every Monday & Thursday and will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 08.20 hrs o­n every Tuesday & Friday respectively. This train will run from 3rdOctober to 28th November, 2019. The services o­n 21st, 24th, 28th & 31st October, 2019 will run as Suvidha Special with revised Train No. 82418 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Kio Kothi with the same timings.

 

Similarly, train No. 04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra (T) Bi-weekly Special train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothiat 15.15 hrs o­n every Sunday & Wednesdayand will arriveBandra (T ) 11.45 hrson every Monday & Thursday respectively. This train will run from 2nd October to 27th November, 2019.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari Jn. and Luni in both directions.

 

 

 

·Train No. 06052 (82652 –Ssuvidha Spl) / 06051 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special Train (via Vasai Road)

{12 trips including 2 trips as Suvidha Special}

 

Train No. 06052 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special train will leave Ahmedabad every Monday at 09.40 hrs and reach MGR Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 7th October to 11th November, 2019. The services o­n 21st & 28thOctober, 2019 will run as Suvidha Special with revised Train No. 82652 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central with the same timings.

Similarly, Train No. 06051 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special Train will leave MGR Chennai Central every Saturday at 20.10 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.10 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 5th October to 9th November, 2019.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-tier & Sleeper Class coaches. The train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta and Arakkonam stations in both directions. Train no. 06052 & 82652 will halt at Perambur station also.

 

·Train No. 01208/01207 Rajkot - Nagpur Superfast Special Train o­n Special fare {6 trips}

 

Train No. 01208 Rajkot - Nagpur Special train o­n Special fare will leave Rajkot every Tuesday at 22.00 hrs and reach Nagpur at 22.15 hrs o­n next day. This train will run from 22ndOctober to 5thNovember, 2019.

 

Similarly, Train No. 01207 Nagpur - Rajkot Special Train o­n Special fare will leave Nagpur every Monday at 19.50 hrs and will reach Rajkot at 16.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 21stOctober to 4th November, 2019.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera and Wardha stations in both directions.

 

 

·Train No. 02833/02834 Hapa - Santragachi Superfast Special Train o­n Special fare{5 trips}

 

 

Train No. 02833 Hapa – Santragachi Superfast Special train o­n Special fare will leave Hapa at 10.40 hrs o­n Monday and will reach Santragachi at 05.45 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 7th October, 14th October & 4th November, 2019.

 

Similarly, Train No. 02834 Santragachi – Hapa Superfast Special train will leave Santragachi at 21.05 hrs o­n Friday and will reach Hapa at 16.35 hrs. This train will run o­n 18th & 25th October, 2019.

 

The train will have AC 3-tier & Sleeper Class coaches. The train will halt at Rajkot, Wankaner Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola, Badnera Jn, Wardha Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Jharsuguda Jn., Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn. &Kharagpur stations in both the directions.

·82033/ 82034 Hapa - Santragachi Superfast Suvidha Special Train {5 trips}

 

Train No. 82033 Hapa – Santragachi Superfast Suvidha Special train will leave Hapa at 10.40 hrs o­n Monday and will reach Santragachi at 05.45 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 21st & 28thOctober, 2019.

 

Similarly, Train No. 82034 Santragachi – Hapa Superfast Suvidha Special train will leave Santragachi at 21.05 hrs o­n Friday and will reach Hapa at 16.35 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run o­n 4th October, 11th October & 1st November, 2019.

 

It will have AC 3-tier & Sleeper Class coaches. The train will halt at Rajkot, Wankaner Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola, Badnera Jn, Wardha Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Jharsuguda Jn., Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn. & Kharagpur stations in both the directions.

 

 

 

·04418 H. Nizamuddin -Pune Weekly AC Superfast Special Train /

·84417 Pune-H. Nizamuddin Weekly AC Superfast Suvidha Special Train

[via Vasai Road]

{12 trips}

Train No. 04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Pune Weekly AC Superfast Special train (via Vasai Road) will depart from H. Nizamuddin at 21.35 hrs every Tuesday, will arrive Vasai Road at 16.25 hrs the next day and will reach Pune at 21.25 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 1st October, 2019 to 5th November, 2019

 

Similarly, Train No. 84417 Pune – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly AC Superfast Suvidha Special train (via Vasai Road) will depart from Pune at 05.15 hrs every Thursday & will arrive Vasai Road at 09.00 hrs o­n the same day and will reach H. Nizamuddin at 05.35 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 3rd October, 2019 to 7th November, 2019.

 

This train will have AC First Class, AC II Tier, AC III Tier Class coaches. The train will halt at Mathura, Kota, Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Kalyan and Lonavala stations in both the directions.

The booking for Train No. 04818 & 82418 (Suvidha Special) will open from 2ndOct, 2019 and booking for Train No. 01208, 02833 & 82033 will open from 4thOct, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

***********





2
2019/0730-07-2019
mumbai
W.RLY TO EXTEND THE RUN OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BHAGAT KI KOTHI via MAHESANA -PATAN- BHILDI

Press Release No.2019/07Mumbai, 30th July, 2019

 

W.RLY TO EXTEND THE RUN OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BHAGAT KI KOTHI via MAHESANA -PATAN- BHILDI

 

To facilitate passengers and to clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to further extend the trips of Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Bi-weekly Special train o­n Special Fare via Mahesana-Patan-Bhildi. The details of 16 additional trips are as under :

 

·04818/04817 Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Bi-weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare

 

Train No. 04818 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi (Bi-weekly) Special train leaves Bandra Terminus every Monday & Thursday at 13.05 hrs to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 08.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5thAugust to 29th August, 2019.

Similarly, Train No. 04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Bandra Terminus (Bi-weekly) Special Train leaves Bhagat Ki Kothi every Sunday & Wednesday at 15.00 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4th August to 28th August, 2019.

 

The train has AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train halts at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdariand Luni stations in both directions.

 

Booking for extended trips of Train No 04818 will open from 2nd August, 2019 at all PRS centers and IRCTC website.

 

 

***********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search