For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








99 Trains from (ST)SURAT to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 877

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARST00:02ADI03:1527:13W3A22919 Status
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPST00:15ADI04:103:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,22907 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPST00:27ADI04:203:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIST00:52ADI04:303:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPST01:20ADI04:553:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILST01:35ADI05:354:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
19043BGKT HUMSAFARST01:48ADI05:403:52TH3A19043 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSST01:48ADI05:453:57TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPST01:55ADI05:453:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILST02:15ADI06:354:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSST02:55ADI06:554:00M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPST02:55ADI06:554:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSST02:55ADI06:554:00TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPST02:55ADI06:554:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPST02:55ADI06:554:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPST03:18ADI06:253:07W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,22903 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSST03:22ADI07:153:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSST03:22ADI07:153:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPST03:22ADI07:153:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSST03:22ADI07:153:53W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPST03:22ADI07:153:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPST03:42ADI07:253:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,18405 Status
12994PURI GIMB EXPST03:42ADI07:253:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,12994 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPST03:42ADI07:253:43TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSST03:55ADI07:453:50W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPST03:55ADI07:453:50M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPST03:55ADI07:453:50SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPST03:55ADI07:453:50TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
22965BDTS BGKT EXPST03:55ADI07:453:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22965 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPST03:55ADI07:453:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPST04:20ADI07:553:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12959 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARST04:20ADI07:553:35M,W,SA3A22923 Status
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPST04:20ADI07:553:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22951 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSST04:32ADI08:253:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXST05:05ADI09:003:55TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANST05:05ADI09:003:55WUNRESERVED15559 Status
12945MAHUVA EXPRESSST05:30ADI08:553:25W3A,SL,GN,12945 Status
19033GUJARAT QUEENST05:43ADI10:254:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19033 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPST06:10ADI10:504:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPST06:10ADI11:004:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSST06:45ADI14:558:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
59049BL VG PASSST08:00ADI17:559:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59049 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSST09:02ADI13:254:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPST09:36ADI12:453:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSST10:05ADI13:553:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
19201SC PBR EXPST10:05ADI13:553:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSST10:05ADI13:553:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSST10:05ADI13:553:50M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSST10:28ADI14:404:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
09417THVM ADI SPLST11:30ADI16:004:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,09417 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPST12:20ADI16:053:45F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
19567VIVEK EXPST12:20ADI16:053:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
22961HAPA INTERCITYST13:30ADI17:304:00MFC,CC,2S,GN,22961 Status
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITYST13:30ADI17:304:00TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22959 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPST13:55ADI17:453:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22938 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPST14:15ADI19:455:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPST14:35ADI18:303:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPST15:30ADI19:003:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,22989 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFST15:30ADI19:003:30F3A22498 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPST15:30ADI19:003:30M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSST16:00ADI19:303:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTST16:00ADI19:303:30M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHST16:00ADI19:203:20TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPST16:35ADI20:404:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22991 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSST16:50ADI20:403:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPST16:50ADI20:403:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
04818BDTS BGKT SPLST17:07ADI20:503:43M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04818 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPST17:20ADI21:053:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPST17:40ADI21:253:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRST18:00ADI21:403:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPST18:23ADI22:053:42F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPST18:23ADI22:053:42W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12490 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPST18:23ADI22:053:42TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSST18:23ADI22:053:42M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPST18:50ADI23:404:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESST19:25ADI23:554:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPST19:40ADI00:054:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22935 Status
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPST19:40ADI00:154:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22993 Status
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPST19:40ADI00:054:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPST20:10ADI00:504:40SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
17037SC HSR EXPST20:25ADI00:504:25TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17037 Status
22968ALD ADI SF EXPST20:25ADI00:053:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22968 Status
22663MS JODHPUR EXPST20:25ADI00:153:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22663 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSST21:00ADI04:007:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPST21:15ADI01:003:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
09415SWV ADI SPLST21:25ADI01:003:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,09415 Status
19423GIMB HUMSAFARST21:28ADI01:003:32TH3A19423 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPST21:28ADI01:003:32M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPST21:28ADI01:003:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPST21:42ADI02:004:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSST22:00ADI01:453:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESST22:15ADI02:204:05F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16733 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPST22:15ADI02:204:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16502 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPST23:35ADI03:203:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
17623NED SGNR EXPST23:35ADI03:253:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17623 Status
22137PRERANA EXPRESSST23:35ADI03:253:50W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22137 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPST23:35ADI03:203:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18501 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPST23:35ADI03:253:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19055 Status
59230BVC ST LINK EXPSTDestinationADI03:25341133:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59230 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
591 /2019-20 19-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS


In view of poor patronage of trains due to out break of Corona Virus, the following Special trains are cancelled

·Train No.06003 Chennai Egmore – Tuticorin Summer Special o­n 6th, 13th and 20th April 2020 (three trips) are cancelled

·Train No.82604 Tuticorin – Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special o­n 7th and 14th April 2020 ( two trips) are cancelled.

·Train No.06004 Tuticorin – Chennai Egmore Summer Special o­n 21st April 2020 (One trip) is cancelled

·Train No.06005 Tambaram – Nagercoil Special Fare Special o­n 8th and 15th April 2020 (Two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06006 Nagercoil - Tambaram Special Fare Special o­n 9th and 16th April 2020 (Two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06015 Ernakulam – Velankanni Special Fare Special o­n 4th, 11th and 18th April 2020 (three trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06016 Velankanni - Ernakulam Special Fare Special o­n 5th, 12th and 19th April 2020 (three trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06036 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special Fare Special o­n 2nd, 9th and 16th  April 2020 (three trips) are cancelled

·Train No.82615 Tambaram – Tirunelveli Suvidha Special o­n 3rd April 2020 (one trip) is cancelled

·Train No.06035 Tambaram – Tirunelveli Special Fare Special o­n 10th and 17th  April 2020 (two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06043 Villupuram – Secunderabad Special Fare Special o­n 8th and 15th April 2020 (two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06044 Secunderabad - Villupuram Special Fare Special o­n 9th and 16th April 2020 (two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06045 Ernakulam – Rameswaram Special Fare Special o­n 9th and 16th April 2020 (two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06046 Rameswaram – Ernakulam Special Fare Special o­n 10th and 17th April 2020 (two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06048 Trivandrum – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special o­n 8th and 15th April 2020 (two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.82633 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Trivandrum Suvidha Special o­n 9th  April 2020 (one trip) is cancelled

·Train No.06047 Dr MGR Chennai Central– Trivandrum Special Fare Special o­n 16th April 2020 (one trip) is cancelled

·Train No.06051 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Special Fare Special o­n 4th, 11th and 18th April 2020 (three trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06052 Ahmedabad – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special o­n 6th, 13th and 20th  April 2020 (three trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06059 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Secunderabad Special o­n 3rd, 5th, 10th, 12th, 17th and 19th  April 2020 (six trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06060 Secunderabd – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special o­n 4th , 6th, 11th, 13th , 18th and 20th April 2020 (six trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06064 Nagercoil – Tambaram Special Fare Special o­n 6th and 19th April 2020 (two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.82624 Nagercoil – Tambaram Suvidha Special o­n 12th April 2020 (one trip) is cancelled

·Train No.06063 Tambaram – Nagercoil Special Fare Special o­n 6th, 13th and 20th April 2020 (three trips) are cancelled

·Train No.82601 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Suvidha Special o­n 3rd and 10th  April 2020 (two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.82602 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special o­n 5th and 12th April 2020 (two trips) are cancelled



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
WR PR No.2020/0319-03-2020
MUMBAI
CORONA EFFECT: CANCELLATION OF 72 TRIPS OF 10 MORE MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS OVER W.RLY DUE TO LOW OCCUPANCY

                                                                

CORONA EFFECT: CANCELLATION OF 72 TRIPS OF 10 MORE MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS OVER W.RLY DUE TO LOW OCCUPANCY

 

AC local services o­n W. Rly will be cancelled w.e.f 20th March, 2020 till 31st March, 2020 & those services will be replaced by non AC suburban services

 

Tejas & Mahakal Express trains run by IRCTC have also been cancelled

 

Western Railway has decided to further cancel 72 trips of 10 more Mail / Express trains including IRCTC run private trains over W. Rly, i.e. Tejas & Kashi Mahakal Express trains, due to low occupancy arising out of COVID-19 pandemic. In addition to these 10 trains, 16 trains were cancelled in the last two days, taking the total to 26 trains.Also, all 12 services of AC local train o­n W. Rly will be cancelled from tomorrow i.e. 20th March, 2020 till 31st March, 2020 & those services will be replaced by non AC suburban services. Thus, the total number of suburban services plying will remain unchanged. The details of the 10 Mail / Express trains cancelled o­n 19th March, 2020 are as under:-

 

1.Train No. 19329 Indore – Udaipur Veer Bhumi Express cancelled from 20th to 31stMarch, 2020.

2.Train No. 19330 Udaipur – Indore Veer Bhumi Express cancelled from 20th to 31stMarch, 2020.

3.Train No. 19664 Khajuraho – Indore Express cancelled o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 24th, 27th , 28th, 29th &31st March, 2020.

4.Train No. 19663 Indore – Khajuraho Express cancelled o­n 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 25th , 28th, 29th &30th March, 2020.

5.Train No. 82901 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express cancelled o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th , 27th, 28th, 29th, 30th & 31st March, 2020.

6.Train No. 82902 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express cancelled o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th , 27th, 28th, 29th, 30th & 31st March, 2020.

7.Train No. 82401 Varanasi – Indore Kashi Mahakal Express cancelled o­n 19th, 24th, 26th & 31st March, 2020.

8.Train No. 82403 Varanasi – Indore Kashi Mahakal Express cancelled o­n 22nd & 29thMarch, 2020.

9.Train No. 82402 Indore – Varanasi Kashi Mahakal Express cancelled o­n 20th, 25th& 27th March, 2020.

10.Train No. 82404 Indore – Varanasi Kashi Mahakal Express cancelled o­n 23rd& 30thMarch, 2020.

******






COMMENTS

1
sadrmat! Espra- Tue Aug 12 11:25 2014

2
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

3
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

4
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

5
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

6
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

7
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

8
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

9
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

10
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

11
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

12
Hariomgupta910- Tue Feb 7 12:09 2017


Add Comment






Submit