For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








99 Trains from (ST)SURAT to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 877

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARST00:02ADI03:1527:13W3A22919 Status
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPST00:15ADI04:103:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,22907 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPST00:27ADI04:203:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIST00:52ADI04:303:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPST01:20ADI04:553:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILST01:35ADI05:354:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSST01:48ADI05:453:57TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
19043BGKT HUMSAFARST01:48ADI05:403:52TH3A19043 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPST01:55ADI05:453:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILST02:15ADI06:354:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPST02:55ADI06:554:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPST02:55ADI06:554:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSST02:55ADI06:554:00M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPST02:55ADI06:554:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSST02:55ADI06:554:00TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPST03:18ADI06:253:07W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,22903 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSST03:22ADI07:153:53W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPST03:22ADI07:153:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSST03:22ADI07:153:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSST03:22ADI07:153:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPST03:22ADI07:153:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPST03:42ADI07:253:43TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPST03:42ADI07:253:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,18405 Status
12994PURI GIMB EXPST03:42ADI07:253:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,12994 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPST03:55ADI07:453:50SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPST03:55ADI07:453:50TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
22965BDTS BGKT EXPST03:55ADI07:453:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22965 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPST03:55ADI07:453:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSST03:55ADI07:453:50W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPST03:55ADI07:453:50M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPST04:20ADI07:553:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12959 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARST04:20ADI07:553:35M,W,SA3A22923 Status
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPST04:20ADI07:553:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22951 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSST04:32ADI08:253:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXST05:05ADI09:003:55TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANST05:05ADI09:003:55WUNRESERVED15559 Status
12945MAHUVA EXPRESSST05:30ADI08:553:25W3A,SL,GN,12945 Status
19033GUJARAT QUEENST05:43ADI10:254:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19033 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPST06:10ADI11:004:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPST06:10ADI10:504:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSST06:45ADI14:558:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
59049BL VG PASSST08:00ADI17:559:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59049 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSST09:02ADI13:254:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPST09:36ADI12:453:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
19201SC PBR EXPST10:05ADI13:553:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSST10:05ADI13:553:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSST10:05ADI13:553:50M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSST10:05ADI13:553:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSST10:28ADI14:404:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
09417THVM ADI SPLST11:30ADI16:004:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,09417 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPST12:20ADI16:053:45F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
19567VIVEK EXPST12:20ADI16:053:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
22961HAPA INTERCITYST13:30ADI17:304:00MFC,CC,2S,GN,22961 Status
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITYST13:30ADI17:304:00TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22959 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPST13:55ADI17:453:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22938 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPST14:15ADI19:455:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPST14:35ADI18:303:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFST15:30ADI19:003:30F3A22498 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPST15:30ADI19:003:30M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPST15:30ADI19:003:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,22989 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTST16:00ADI19:303:30M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHST16:00ADI19:203:20TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSST16:00ADI19:303:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPST16:35ADI20:404:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22991 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSST16:50ADI20:403:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPST16:50ADI20:403:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
04818BDTS BGKT SPLST17:07ADI20:503:43M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04818 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPST17:20ADI21:053:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPST17:40ADI21:253:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRST18:00ADI21:403:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSST18:23ADI22:053:42M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPST18:23ADI22:053:42F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPST18:23ADI22:053:42W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12490 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPST18:23ADI22:053:42TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPST18:50ADI23:404:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESST19:25ADI23:554:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPST19:40ADI00:054:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22935 Status
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPST19:40ADI00:154:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22993 Status
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPST19:40ADI00:054:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPST20:10ADI00:504:40SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
22968ALD ADI SF EXPST20:25ADI00:053:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22968 Status
17037SC HSR EXPST20:25ADI00:504:25TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17037 Status
22663MS JODHPUR EXPST20:25ADI00:153:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22663 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSST21:00ADI04:007:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPST21:15ADI01:003:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
09415SWV ADI SPLST21:25ADI01:003:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,09415 Status
19423GIMB HUMSAFARST21:28ADI01:003:32TH3A19423 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPST21:28ADI01:003:32M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPST21:28ADI01:003:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPST21:42ADI02:004:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSST22:00ADI01:453:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESST22:15ADI02:204:05F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16733 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPST22:15ADI02:204:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16502 Status
22137PRERANA EXPRESSST23:35ADI03:253:50W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22137 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPST23:35ADI03:203:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18501 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPST23:35ADI03:253:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19055 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPST23:35ADI03:203:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
17623NED SGNR EXPST23:35ADI03:253:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17623 Status
59230BVC ST LINK EXPSTDestinationADI03:25341133:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59230 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0805-09-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMS

Press Release No 2020/09Mumbai, 4th Sept, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMS

In order to benefit the candidates appearing for National Defence Academy(NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams, Western Railway has decided to run 5 pairs of special trains. The details of these special trains are as under :-

Train No 09081/09082 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Superfast Express Special

Train No 09081 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 21.35 hrs to reach Ahmedabad at 05.30 hrs the next day. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09082 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6thSept, 2020 at 22.10 hrs to arrive Mumbai Central at 06.05 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Surat, Bharuch, and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09301/09302 Nimach -Bhopal-Nimach Express Special

Train No 09301 Nimach - Bhopal Special will leave Nimach o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 18.40 hrs to reach Bhopal the next day at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09302 Bhopal – Nimach Special will leave Bhopal o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 20.00 hrs to reach Nimach at 06.15 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Mandsor, Ratlam, Fatehabad, Laxmi Bai Nagar, Dewas, Ujjain, Sehore and Sant Hirdaram Nagar stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09201/09202 Somnath - Ahmedabad – Somnath Superfast Express Special

Train No 09201 Somnath -Ahmedabad Special will leave Somnath o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 21.25 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the next day at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09202 Ahmedabad - Somnath Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 22.00 hrs to reach Somnath at 05.35 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Junagadh, Bhakti Nagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar and Viramgam stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 01145/01146Pune - Ahmedabad – Pune Special

Train No 01145 Pune -Ahmedabad Special will leave Pune o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 17.30 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the next day at 05.45 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 01146 Ahmedabad - Pune Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 20.15 hrs to reach Pune at 08.00 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Rd, Surat, and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train will haveSleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09401/09402 Patan – Ahmedabad - Patan DEMU Passenger Special

Train No 09401 Patan -Ahmedabad Special will leave Patan o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 05.30 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the same day at 08.05 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09402 Ahmedabad - Patan Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 18.00 hrs to reach Patan at 20.20 hrs the same day. The train will halt at Mahesana, Kalol, Gandhinagar Capital and Sabarmatistations in both directions.

The booking for Train no. 09081/82 ; 09301 and 09201/02and 01146 will open with immediate effect at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. It is to be noted that above mentioned firstfour pairs of mail / expresstrains will run as FULLY RESERVED trains. There will be NO unreserved General Second Class coaches BUT o­nly Second Class reserved Seating coach. Apart from above 4 trains, o­neDEMU Train No 09401/09402 will be unreserved.

*******

 





2
2020/09/0504-09-2020
CR to run Special Trains on 4th, 5th and 6th September 2020 for Candidates attending National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR to run Special Trains o­n 4th, 5th and 6th September 2020 for Candidates attending National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams

 

Central Railway will run fully reserved special trains for the journey of candidates attending exams of National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA).The details are as under:

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 

1. Solapur-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

02154 special will leave Solapur at 22.40 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 06.35 hrs next day. 02153 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Solapur at 06.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class, Three AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 3 Second Class

 

2. Pune-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01130 special will leave Pune at 23.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 04.10 hrs next day. 01129 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.55 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Pune at 03.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class, 9 Second class

 

3. Ahmednagar-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01132 special will leave Ahmednagar at 21.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 05.35 hrs next day. 01131 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 20.35 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Ahmednagar 04.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 11 Sleeper Class, Three AC-3 Tier, 6 Second Class

 

4. Nashik Road-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01134 special will leave Nashik Road at 23.45 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 04.05 hrs next day. 01133 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 23.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive at Nashik Road at 03.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 16 Second Class seating, Three AC Chair Car and o­ne second class

 

5. Bhusaval-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

02172 special will leave Bhusaval at 21.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 05.20 hrs next day. 02171 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 21.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Bhusaval at 04.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Jalgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 second class

 

 

 

6. Mumbai-Sawantwadi Road Specials (4 trips)

01135 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.00 hrs o­n 4.9.2020 and 6.9.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 08.10 hrs next day.01136 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 12.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and 7.9.2020 and arrive CSMT at 23.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 7 Second Class

 

7. Pune-Hyderabad Special (2 trips)

01155 special will leave Pune at 14.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Hyderabad at 04.00 hrs next day.01156 special will leave Hyderabad at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Pune at 13.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund, Kurduwadi, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Bidar, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 8 Second Class

 

8. Kolhapur-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

01137 special will leave Kolhapur at 08.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 05.40 hrs next day.01138 special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Kolhapur at 18.30 hrs next day.

Halts; Miraj, Sangli, Satara, Pune, Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class

 

9. Pune-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02159 special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.15 hrs next day.02160 special will leave Nagpur at 20.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 11.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class

 

10. Mumbai-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02161 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 17.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.00 hrs next day.02162 special will leave Nagpur at 21.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 10.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 16 Sleeper Class, Two AC-3 Tier, 2 Second Class

 

11. Nashik Road-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02163 special will leave Nashi Road at 16.10 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.00 hrs next day.02164 special will leave Nagpur at 21.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Nashik Road at 07.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 16 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class


12. Amravati-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01139 MEMU special will leave Amravati at 00.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 05.25 hrs same day.01140 MEMEU special will leave Nagpur at 23.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Amravati at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halt: Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

13. Jalgaon-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

02165 MEMU special will leave Jalgaon at 21.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04.20 hrs next day.02166 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Jalgaon at 05.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

14. Akola-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01141 MEMU special will leave Akola at 00.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 05.00 hrs same day.01142 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Akola at 23.55 hrs same day.

Halts: Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

15. Ahmednagar-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02167 special will leave Ahmednagar at 16.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04.00 hrs next day.02168 special will leave Nagpur at 22.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Ahmednagar at 10.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 4 Second Class

 

16. Panvel-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02169 special will leave Panvel at 13.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.30 hrs next day.02170 special will leave Nagpur at 22.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Panvel at 12.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 5 Second Class

 

17. Balharshah-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01143 MEMU special will leave Balharshah at 00.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 04.45 hrs same day.01144 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 23.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Balharshah at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Chandrapur, Sewagram

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

18. Pune-Ahmedabad Special (2 trips)

01145 special will leave Pune at 17.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Ahmedabad at 05.455 hrs next day.01146 special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 08.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

19. Mumbai-Madgaon Special via Pune-Miraj (2 trips)

01147 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 11.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Madgaon at 04.00 hrs next day.01148 special will leave Madgaon at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 13.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Satara, Sangli, Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

 

20. Kolhapur-Madgaon Special (2 trips)

01149 special will leave Kolhapur at 19.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Madgaon at 04.30 hrs next day.01150 special will leave Madgaon at 20.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 05.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 7 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class seating, 15 Second Class

 

21. Kolhapur-Dharwad Special (2 trips)

01151 special will leave Kolhapur at 22.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 04.50 hrs next day.01152 special will leave Dharwad at 21.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 22 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

 

22. Pune-Dharwad Special (2 trips)

01153 special will leave Pune at 17.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 05.50 hrs next day.01154 special will leave Dharwad at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 07.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Satara, Sangli, Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class, 7 Second Class

 

23. Mumbai-Hyderabad Special (2 trips)

01157 special will leave LTT at 14.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Hyderabad at 05.15 hrs next day.01158 special will leave Hyderabad at 21.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive LTT at 11.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet

Composition: 12 Sleeper Class, Three AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 3 Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for the fully reserved special trains leaving Central Railway (except MEMU specials) is already open at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

 

Note: CSMT Mumbai – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai;

Kolhapur – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

LTT – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mumbai

--- ----

Date: September 4, 2020

PR No.2020/09/05

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai






COMMENTS

1
sadrmat! Espra- Tue Aug 12 11:25 2014

2
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

3
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

4
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

5
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

6
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

7
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

8
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

9
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

10
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

11
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

12
Hariomgupta910- Tue Feb 7 12:09 2017


Add Comment






Submit