For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








99 Trains from (ST)SURAT to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 877

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARST00:02ADI03:1527:13W3A22919 Status
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPST00:15ADI04:103:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,22907 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPST00:27ADI04:203:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIST00:52ADI04:303:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPST01:20ADI04:553:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILST01:35ADI05:354:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSST01:48ADI05:453:57TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
19043BGKT HUMSAFARST01:48ADI05:403:52TH3A19043 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPST01:55ADI05:453:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILST02:15ADI06:354:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPST02:55ADI06:554:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSST02:55ADI06:554:00M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPST02:55ADI06:554:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSST02:55ADI06:554:00TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPST02:55ADI06:554:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPST03:18ADI06:253:07W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,22903 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPST03:22ADI07:153:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSST03:22ADI07:153:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSST03:22ADI07:153:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPST03:22ADI07:153:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSST03:22ADI07:153:53W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPST03:42ADI07:253:43TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPST03:42ADI07:253:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,18405 Status
12994PURI GIMB EXPST03:42ADI07:253:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,12994 Status
22965BDTS BGKT EXPST03:55ADI07:453:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22965 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPST03:55ADI07:453:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSST03:55ADI07:453:50W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPST03:55ADI07:453:50M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPST03:55ADI07:453:50SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPST03:55ADI07:453:50TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARST04:20ADI07:553:35M,W,SA3A22923 Status
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPST04:20ADI07:553:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22951 Status
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPST04:20ADI07:553:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12959 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSST04:32ADI08:253:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXST05:05ADI09:003:55TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANST05:05ADI09:003:55WUNRESERVED15559 Status
12945MAHUVA EXPRESSST05:30ADI08:553:25W3A,SL,GN,12945 Status
19033GUJARAT QUEENST05:43ADI10:254:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19033 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPST06:10ADI10:504:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPST06:10ADI11:004:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSST06:45ADI14:558:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
59049BL VG PASSST08:00ADI17:559:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59049 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSST09:02ADI13:254:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPST09:36ADI12:453:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSST10:05ADI13:553:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSST10:05ADI13:553:50M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSST10:05ADI13:553:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
19201SC PBR EXPST10:05ADI13:553:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSST10:28ADI14:404:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
09417THVM ADI SPLST11:30ADI16:004:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,09417 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPST12:20ADI16:053:45F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
19567VIVEK EXPST12:20ADI16:053:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
22961HAPA INTERCITYST13:30ADI17:304:00MFC,CC,2S,GN,22961 Status
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITYST13:30ADI17:304:00TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22959 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPST13:55ADI17:453:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22938 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPST14:15ADI19:455:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPST14:35ADI18:303:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPST15:30ADI19:003:30M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPST15:30ADI19:003:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,22989 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFST15:30ADI19:003:30F3A22498 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSST16:00ADI19:303:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTST16:00ADI19:303:30M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHST16:00ADI19:203:20TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPST16:35ADI20:404:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22991 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSST16:50ADI20:403:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPST16:50ADI20:403:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
04818BDTS BGKT SPLST17:07ADI20:503:43M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04818 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPST17:20ADI21:053:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPST17:40ADI21:253:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRST18:00ADI21:403:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSST18:23ADI22:053:42M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPST18:23ADI22:053:42F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPST18:23ADI22:053:42W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12490 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPST18:23ADI22:053:42TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPST18:50ADI23:404:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESST19:25ADI23:554:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPST19:40ADI00:054:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22935 Status
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPST19:40ADI00:154:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22993 Status
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPST19:40ADI00:054:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPST20:10ADI00:504:40SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
22663MS JODHPUR EXPST20:25ADI00:153:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22663 Status
22968ALD ADI SF EXPST20:25ADI00:053:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22968 Status
17037SC HSR EXPST20:25ADI00:504:25TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17037 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSST21:00ADI04:007:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPST21:15ADI01:003:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
09415SWV ADI SPLST21:25ADI01:003:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,09415 Status
19423GIMB HUMSAFARST21:28ADI01:003:32TH3A19423 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPST21:28ADI01:003:32M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPST21:28ADI01:003:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPST21:42ADI02:004:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSST22:00ADI01:453:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESST22:15ADI02:204:05F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16733 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPST22:15ADI02:204:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16502 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPST23:35ADI03:203:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18501 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPST23:35ADI03:253:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19055 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPST23:35ADI03:203:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
17623NED SGNR EXPST23:35ADI03:253:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17623 Status
22137PRERANA EXPRESSST23:35ADI03:253:50W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22137 Status
59230BVC ST LINK EXPSTDestinationADI03:25341133:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59230 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.855/2022-2302-02-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 855 - Extension of Special Trains Between Ahmedabad and Tiruchchirappalli

                               


In order to clear the extra rush of passengers, Railways will continue to run the following special trains between Ahmedabad – Tiruchchirappalli - Ahmedabad as detailed below:

 

Sl.

Tr. No.

From-To

Days of Run

Extension Period

No of services

1

09419

Ahmedabad – Tiruchchirappalli

Thursday

02.02.2023 to 30.03.2023

9

2

09420

Tiruchchirappalli – Ahmedabad

Sunday

05.02.2023 to 02.04.2023

9

 

Train No. 09419/09420 Ahmedabad – Tiruchchirappalli – Ahmedabad Special Trains:


These trains will stop at Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Kalyan, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Raichur, Mantralayam, Guntakal, Tadipatri, Kadapa, Renigunta, Arakkonam, Perambur, Chennai Egmore, Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Cuddalur Port, Chidambaram, Sirkazhi, Vaitheswarankoil, Mayailaduthurai, Kumbakonam, Papanasam and Thanjavur stations in both the directions.

    These trains will consists of First AC, 2AC, 3AC, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

    Note: Linen will not be provided in these special trains






2
626/2022-23 02-02-2023
Chennai
Continued running of Weekly Special Trains



Western Railway has notified continued running of services of Weekly Special Fare Special trains between Ahmedabad and Tiruchchirappalli sector as detailed below:


Train No. 09419/09420 Ahmedabad – Tiruchchirappalli - Ahmedabad Special Fare Specials:


The continued service of Train No. 09419 Ahmedabad – Tiruchchirappalli Jn Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Ahmedabad at 09.30 hrs o­n 02nd, 09th, 16th and 23rd February, 02nd, 09th,16th23rd and 30th March 2023 (Thursdays) and reach Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 03.45 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Saturday (9 Services)


The continued service of Train No. 09420 Tiruchchirappalli Jn – Ahmedabad Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 05.45 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th and 26th February, 05th, 12th, 19th and 26th   March, 02nd April, 2023 (Sundays) and reach Ahmedabad Jn at 21.15 hrs o­n the next day i.e., Monday (9 services


There will be no change in timings, stoppages and composition of the trains


Advance Reservation for the above special fare special trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 02nd February, 2023 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
sadrmat! Espra- Tue Aug 12 11:25 2014

2
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

3
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

4
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

5
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

6
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

7
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

8
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

9
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

10
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

11
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

12
Hariomgupta910- Tue Feb 7 12:09 2017


Add Comment






Submit