For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








99 Trains from (ST)SURAT to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 877

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARST00:02ADI03:1527:13W3A22919 Status
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPST00:15ADI04:103:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,22907 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPST00:27ADI04:203:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIST00:52ADI04:303:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPST01:20ADI04:553:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILST01:35ADI05:354:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSST01:48ADI05:453:57TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
19043BGKT HUMSAFARST01:48ADI05:403:52TH3A19043 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPST01:55ADI05:453:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILST02:15ADI06:354:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPST02:55ADI06:554:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPST02:55ADI06:554:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSST02:55ADI06:554:00M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPST02:55ADI06:554:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSST02:55ADI06:554:00TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPST03:18ADI06:253:07W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,22903 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPST03:22ADI07:153:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSST03:22ADI07:153:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSST03:22ADI07:153:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPST03:22ADI07:153:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSST03:22ADI07:153:53W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPST03:42ADI07:253:43TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPST03:42ADI07:253:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,18405 Status
12994PURI GIMB EXPST03:42ADI07:253:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,12994 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPST03:55ADI07:453:50TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
22965BDTS BGKT EXPST03:55ADI07:453:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22965 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPST03:55ADI07:453:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSST03:55ADI07:453:50W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPST03:55ADI07:453:50M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPST03:55ADI07:453:50SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARST04:20ADI07:553:35M,W,SA3A22923 Status
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPST04:20ADI07:553:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22951 Status
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPST04:20ADI07:553:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12959 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSST04:32ADI08:253:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANST05:05ADI09:003:55WUNRESERVED15559 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXST05:05ADI09:003:55TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
12945MAHUVA EXPRESSST05:30ADI08:553:25W3A,SL,GN,12945 Status
19033GUJARAT QUEENST05:43ADI10:254:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19033 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPST06:10ADI10:504:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPST06:10ADI11:004:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSST06:45ADI14:558:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
59049BL VG PASSST08:00ADI17:559:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59049 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSST09:02ADI13:254:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPST09:36ADI12:453:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSST10:05ADI13:553:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSST10:05ADI13:553:50M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSST10:05ADI13:553:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
19201SC PBR EXPST10:05ADI13:553:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSST10:28ADI14:404:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
09417THVM ADI SPLST11:30ADI16:004:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,09417 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPST12:20ADI16:053:45F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
19567VIVEK EXPST12:20ADI16:053:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
22961HAPA INTERCITYST13:30ADI17:304:00MFC,CC,2S,GN,22961 Status
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITYST13:30ADI17:304:00TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22959 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPST13:55ADI17:453:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22938 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPST14:15ADI19:455:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPST14:35ADI18:303:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFST15:30ADI19:003:30F3A22498 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPST15:30ADI19:003:30M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPST15:30ADI19:003:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,22989 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSST16:00ADI19:303:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTST16:00ADI19:303:30M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHST16:00ADI19:203:20TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPST16:35ADI20:404:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22991 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSST16:50ADI20:403:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPST16:50ADI20:403:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
04818BDTS BGKT SPLST17:07ADI20:503:43M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04818 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPST17:20ADI21:053:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPST17:40ADI21:253:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRST18:00ADI21:403:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSST18:23ADI22:053:42M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPST18:23ADI22:053:42F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPST18:23ADI22:053:42W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12490 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPST18:23ADI22:053:42TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPST18:50ADI23:404:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESST19:25ADI23:554:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPST19:40ADI00:054:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22935 Status
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPST19:40ADI00:154:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22993 Status
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPST19:40ADI00:054:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPST20:10ADI00:504:40SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
22663MS JODHPUR EXPST20:25ADI00:153:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22663 Status
17037SC HSR EXPST20:25ADI00:504:25TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17037 Status
22968ALD ADI SF EXPST20:25ADI00:053:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22968 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSST21:00ADI04:007:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPST21:15ADI01:003:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
09415SWV ADI SPLST21:25ADI01:003:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,09415 Status
19423GIMB HUMSAFARST21:28ADI01:003:32TH3A19423 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPST21:28ADI01:003:32M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPST21:28ADI01:003:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPST21:42ADI02:004:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSST22:00ADI01:453:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESST22:15ADI02:204:05F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16733 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPST22:15ADI02:204:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16502 Status
22137PRERANA EXPRESSST23:35ADI03:253:50W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22137 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPST23:35ADI03:203:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18501 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPST23:35ADI03:253:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19055 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPST23:35ADI03:203:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
17623NED SGNR EXPST23:35ADI03:253:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17623 Status
59230BVC ST LINK EXPSTDestinationADI03:25341133:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59230 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION FOR DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN JAMALPUR AND RATANPUR

TRAIN REGULATION FOR DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN JAMALPUR AND RATANPUR

 

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

In connection with the doubling of line in between Jamalpur and Ratanpur, Pre-Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking work have been planned.

Consequently, 05 pair mail express & 10 pair passenger trains will remain cancelled, 03 pair trains will be short terminated & short originated and 09 trains will be diverted during these period. Apart from this 03 trains will be rescheduled and 02 trains will be controlled o­n several days.

CANCELLATION:

Mail/Express Trains:

·22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 24.01.2022)

·22405 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 25.01.2022)

·13236/13235 Danapur – Sahibganj – Danapur Express & 15553 Bhagalpur – Jaynagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·13419/13420 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur – Bhagalpur Express & 15554 Jaynagar – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 23.01.2022 to 27.01.2022)

·13242 Rajendranagar(T) – Banka Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 26.01.2022)

·13241 Banka – Rajendranagar(T) Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 25.01.2022 to 27.01.2022)

 

Passenger Trains:

·03433/03434 Jamalpur – Kiul – Jamalpur MEMU Passenger Special, 03406/03405 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special & 03474/03473 Jamalpur – Khagaria – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 22.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·03487/03488 Jamalpur – Kiul – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special, 03450/03451 Jamalpur – Tilrath – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special & 05510/05509 Jamalpur – Saharsa – Jamalpur Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·05416 Jamalpur – Sahibganj Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 25.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·05415 Sahibganj – Jamalpur Passenger Special, 03460/03459 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur Special, 03453/03454 Tilrath – Jamalpur – Tilrath DEMU Passenger Special, 03475/03476 Khagaria – Jamalpur – Khagaria DEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 27.01.2022)

 

DIVERSION:

·12367 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Vikram Shila Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.01.2022, 24.01.2022 & 26.01.2022), 12336 Lokmanyatilak – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.01.2022 & 25.01.2022), 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanyatilak Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.01.2022), 13424 Ajmer – Bhagalpur Weekly Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.01.2022), 13423 Bhagalpur – Ajmer Weekly Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.01.2022) and 09452 Bhagalpur – Gandhidham Special (Journey Commencing o­n 24.01.2022) will be diverted via Baka – Jasidih – Kiul.

·13023 Howrah – Gaya Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 23.01.2022 to 28.01.2022) & 13024 Gaya – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 23.01.2022 to 28.01.2022) will be diverted via Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul and 13024 Gaya – Howrah Express will also be rescheduled by 04 hours o­n the days of diversion.

·12254 Bhagalpur – Yashvantpur Anga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.01.2022) will be diverted via Sahibganj – Barharwa – Rampurhat – Bardhaman and will also be rescheduled by 02 hours.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION: (From 22.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·13409/13410 Malda Town – Kiul – Malda Town Intercity Express, 03431/03432 Sahibganj – Jamalpur – Sahibganj MEMU Passenger Special will be short terminated at/short originated from Bhagalpur.

·22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 21.01.2022) will be short terminated at Jamalpur and 22405 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 22.01.2022) will be short originated from Jamalpur & will leave Jamalpur at it’s rescheduled time o­n 16:30 hrs.

 

RESCHEDULE:

·13419 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 01 hour.

·03454 Jamalpur – Tilrath DEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n 23.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 90 minutes.

·13235 Sahibganj – Danapur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 40 minutes.

 

Moreover, 22947 Surat – Bhagalppur Superfast Express and 12350 New Delhi – Godda Humsafar Express will be controlled by 01 hour in between Kiul & Jamalpur o­n 26.01.2022.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 






2
2022/0121-01-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH AC FIRST CLASS COACHES IN TWO PAIRS OF TRAINS ON PERMANENT BASIS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH AC FIRST CLASS COACHES IN
TWO PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has decided to augment AC First Class coach in two pairs of trains o­n permanent basis. The details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 12907/12908 Bandra Terminus – Hazrat Nizamuddin Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express, augmented with an AC First Class coach w.e.f. 26th January, 2022 from Bandra Terminus and w.e.f 27thJanuary, 2022 from H. Nizammuddin.

2.Train No. 16501/16502 Ahmedabad – Yasvantpur Express, augmented with an AC First cum Second Class coach w.e.f. 25thJanuary, 2022 from Ahmedabad and w.e.f 23rd January, 2022 from Yasvantpur.

The booking for these coaches in Train No 12907 & 16501 will open from 23rd January, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts, composition etc., passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

************






COMMENTS

1
sadrmat! Espra- Tue Aug 12 11:25 2014

2
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

3
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

4
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

5
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

6
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

7
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

8
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

9
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

10
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

11
Hemrj- Thu Nov 26 13:00 2015
8939

12
Hariomgupta910- Tue Feb 7 12:09 2017


Add Comment






Submit