For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16502 AHMADABAD EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16502-AHMADABAD EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Ahmedabad jn | Distance-1808Kms | Travel Time 36:50Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22551530XX575XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource13:3001
2HUPHINDUPUR14:5815:002:00961
3DMMDHARMAVARAM JN16:4516:505:001871
4ATPANANTAPUR17:2317:252:002201
5GYGOOTY18:1918:201:002771
6GTLGUNTAKAL JN19:0519:1510:003061
7ADADONI20:0820:102:003571
8RCRAICHUR21:2321:252:004271
9WADIWADI01:0001:055:005342
10KLBGKALABURAGI JN01:4201:453:005712
11SURSOLAPUR JN03:5504:005:006842
12DDDAUND JN06:5006:555:008722
13ANGAHMADNAGAR08:4708:503:009552
14BAPBELAPUR10:0410:051:0010222
15KPGKOPARGAON10:5911:001:0010662
16MMRMANMAD JN12:3012:355:0011082
17JLJALGAON JN15:4815:502:0012682
18ANAMALNER16:5316:552:0013232
19NDBNANDURBAR18:2018:3010:0014192
20STSURAT22:1022:155:0015792
21AKVANKLESHWAR JN23:0723:092:0016282
22BRCVADODARA JN00:2600:315:0017083
23ANNDANAND JN01:0201:042:0017443
24MANMANINAGAR01:5701:592:0018043
25ADIAHMEDABAD JN02:20Destination18083
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 25315-10-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 253, RUNNING OF FESTIVAL EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 253  Dt: 14.10.2020

RUNNING OF FESTIVAL EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to run 22 (11 pairs) of “ Festival Special Trains” in view of Durga Puja and Chhath Puja as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 02251/02252 Yesvantpur – Korba – Yesvantpur Superfast Weekly Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020 o­n every Friday and from Korba from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 o­n every Sunday. Stoppages, timings and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 12251/12252 Yesvantpur – Korba – Yesvantpur Superfast Regular Express.

2.Train No. 06229/06230 Mysuru – Varanasi – Mysuru Bi - Weekly Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 20.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 o­n every Tuesday & Thursday and from Varanasi from 22.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 o­n every Thursday & Saturday. Timings and stoppages except Krishna and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 16229/16230 Mysuru – Varanasi – Mysuru Bi - Weekly Regular Express.


3.Train No. 06501/06502 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Ahmedabad from 27.10.2020 to 01.12.2020 o­n every Tuesday and from Yesvantpur from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 o­n every Sunday. Stoppages, timings and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 16501/16502 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Regular Express.


4.Train No. 06505/06506 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Weekly Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Gandhidham from 27.10.2020 to 01.12.2020 o­n every Tuesday and from KSR Bengaluru from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 o­n every Saturday. Stoppages, timings and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 16505/16506 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Weekly Regular Express.


5.Train No. 07317/07318 Hubballi – Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus - Hubballi Daily Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 22.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and from Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus from 23.10.2020 to 01.12.2020. Stoppages, timings and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 17317/17318 Hubballi – Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus - Hubballi Daily Regular Express.


6.Train No. 07301/07302 Mysuru – Dharwad –  Mysuru Daily Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 21.10.2020 to 01.12.2020 and from Dharwad from 20.10.2020 to 30.11.2020. Stoppages, timings and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 17301/17302 Hubballi – Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus - Hubballi Daily Regular Express.


7.Train No. 02741/02742 Vasco – Da – Gama – Patna – Vasco – Da – Gama Weekly Superfast Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Vasco – Da – Gama from 21.10.2020 to 25.11.2020 o­n every Wednesday and from Patna from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 o­n every Saturday. Stoppages, timings and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 12741/12742 Vasco – Da – Gama – Patna – Vasco – Da – Gama Weekly Superfast Regular Express.


8.Train No. 06507/06508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Bi - Weekly Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 24.10.2020 to 03.12.2020 o­n every Thursday & Saturday and from Jodhpur from 21.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 o­n every Monday & Wednesday. Timings and stoppages except Bhiwandi Road, Karjat, Lonavala and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 16507/16508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Bi – Weekly Regular Express.


9.Train No. 07319/07320 Hubballi – Secunderabad - Hubballi Daily Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 20.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and from Secunderabad from 21.10.2020 to 01.12.2020. Stoppages, timings and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 17319/17320 Hubballi – Secunderabad - Hubballi Daily Regular Express.


10.Train No. 06209/06210 Ajmer – Mysuru – Ajmer Bi - Weekly Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Ajmer from 23.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 o­n every Sunday & Friday and from Mysuru from 20.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 o­n every Tuesday & Thursday. Timings and stoppages except Karjat, Kirloskarvadi, Lonavala and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 16209/16210 Ajmer – Mysuru – Ajmer Bi - Weekly Regular Express.


11.Train No. 07323/07324 Hubballi - Varanasi – Hubballi Weekly Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020 o­n every Friday and from Varanasi from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 o­n every Sunday. Stoppages, timings and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 17323/17324 Hubballi - Varanasi – Hubballi Weekly Regular Express.

All the above festival special trains will be fully reserved services. Hand sanitization, thermal screening of passengers, social distancing, wearing of face cover / mask by passengers and other health protocol will be scrupulously followed.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 





2
Press Release No. 39715-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 397, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 397  Dt. 15.02.2020

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/diverted due to Pre Non Interlock & Non Interlock Works over Solapur Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.57133 Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 05.03.2020.

2.Train No.57134 Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Raichur from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

3.Train No.57129 Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

4.Train No.57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Hyderabad from 26.02.2020 to 04.03.2020.

5.Train No.11311 Solapur – Hassan Express commencing journey from Solapur from 17.02.2020 to 26.02.2020.

6.Train No. 11312 Hassan – Solapur Express commencing journey from Hassan from 18.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 11027 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11028 Chennai Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Chennai Centralfrom 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi.   

3. Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 18.02.2020 & 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Hubballi, Ballari, Guntakal.

4.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 16.02.2020 & 23.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Hubballi, Miraj, Pune.

5.Train No. 22601 Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 19.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur.

6.Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 21.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

                                                              

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search