For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16502 AHMADABAD EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16502-AHMADABAD EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Ahmedabad jn | Distance-1808Kms | Travel Time 36:50Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22551530XX575XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource13:3001
2HUPHINDUPUR14:5815:002:00961
3DMMDHARMAVARAM JN16:4516:505:001871
4ATPANANTAPUR17:2317:252:002201
5GYGOOTY18:1918:201:002771
6GTLGUNTAKAL JN19:0519:1510:003061
7ADADONI20:0820:102:003571
8RCRAICHUR21:2321:252:004271
9WADIWADI01:0001:055:005342
10KLBGKALABURAGI JN01:4201:453:005712
11SURSOLAPUR JN03:5504:005:006842
12DDDAUND JN06:5006:555:008722
13ANGAHMADNAGAR08:4708:503:009552
14BAPBELAPUR10:0410:051:0010222
15KPGKOPARGAON10:5911:001:0010662
16MMRMANMAD JN12:3012:355:0011082
17JLJALGAON JN15:4815:502:0012682
18ANAMALNER16:5316:552:0013232
19NDBNANDURBAR18:2018:3010:0014192
20STSURAT22:1022:155:0015792
21AKVANKLESHWAR JN23:0723:092:0016282
22BRCVADODARA JN00:2600:315:0017083
23ANNDANAND JN01:0201:042:0017443
24MANMANINAGAR01:5701:592:0018043
25ADIAHMEDABAD JN02:20Destination18083
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/2120-11-2019
Cancellation/Re-diversion of Trains due to Infrastructure Work between Kalaburagi and Savalgi

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Cancellation/Re-diversion of Trains due to Infrastructure Work between Kalaburagi and Savalgi

Central Railway already announced cancellation/diversion/short termination of trains due to infrastructure work in connection with Non-interlocking work for commissioning of Double Line between Kalaburagi to Savalgi in Wadi-Solapur section.Now, due to o­n-going doubling work and other safety related work o­n South Western Railway, the following trains diverted via South Western Railway are cancelled/Re-diverted.

 

A) Cancellation of Trains

1. 11027 Mumbai– MGR Chennai Central Mail JCO from 20.11.2019 to 25.11.2019

2. 11028 MGR Chennai Central – Mumbai Mail JCO from 20.11.2019 to 25.11.2019

3. 16501 Ahmedabad –Yesvantpur Express JCO 26.11.2019

4. 16502 Yesvantpur– Ahmedabad Express JCO 24.11.2019

5. 22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 27.11.2019

6. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi-MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 29.11.2019

7. 19567 Tuticorin-Okha Express JCO 24.11.2019

8. 19568 Okha-Tuticorin Express JCO 21.11.2019

 

B) Trains Re-diverted Diverted

1.11041 CSMT – MGR Chennai Central Express JCO from 20.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 diverted via Solapur-Hotgi-Vijaypura-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

2.11042 MGR Chennai Central – CSMT Express JCO from 20.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 diverted via Guntakal-Bellary-Gadag-Vijaypura-Hotgi-Solapur

3.22602 Sainagar Shirdi-MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 22.11.2019 diverted via Manmad-Parbhani-Parli Vaijnath-Vikarabad-Sulehalli-Raichur

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused. These infrastructure upgrade works are for a better tomorrow.

--- --- ---

Date: November 20, 2019

This Press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 29420-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 294, CANCELLAION / DIVERSION OF TRAINST

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 294  Dt. 19.11.2019

CANCELLAION / DIVERSION OF TRAINST

Trains as detailed below will be cancelled / diverted due to Non Interlocking work between Kalaburagi to Sawalgi stations for commissioning of Double line:

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 21.11.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 24.11.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 24.11.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 26.11.2019 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 22601 MGR Chennai Central – Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 27.11.2019 will be cancelled.

6.Train No.22602 Sainagar Shirdi – MGR Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 29.11.2019 will be cancelled.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 11041 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – MGR Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 20.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11042 MGR Chennai Central – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central from 20.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur.

3.Train No.22602 Sainagar Shirdi – MGR Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 22.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Manmad, Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Vikarabad, Sulehalli, Raichur.


                                                        (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search