For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BELAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BAP)BELAPU

Station Name: BAP)BELAPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 180

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51402MMR PUNE PASS00:1200:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12150DNR PUNE EXP00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS01:0001:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12729PUNE NANDED EXP01:3801:402M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22132GYAN GANGA SF02:5803:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
11034DBG PUNE EXP02:5803:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21039MAHARASHTRA EXP03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP04:3304:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12730PUNE EXPRESS04:3404:351TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI04:3404:351M2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP04:5805:002M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX04:5905:001TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11001SNSI PVR EXP05:5405:551TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
57516NED DD PASNGR07:0707:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51401PUNE MMR PASS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01150PVR BSL SPL07:5508:005FSL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS08:4308:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51033SHIRDI FAST PASS09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS10:0310:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP10:0410:051SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL12:3012:322SA3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL12:3012:322SU3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP13:0513:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS13:5814:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51034CSMT FAST PASS17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11002PVR SNSI EXP18:3918:401TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
51421PUNE NZB PASS19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP20:0820:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP20:0820:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP20:0920:101W2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI20:0920:101F2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP21:5321:552TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12850PA BILASPUR EXP21:5321:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP22:2322:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51116DHI CSN PUNE PAS23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL23:3023:322SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL23:3023:322M,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2022/11/5025-11-2022
Mega Block on 27.11.2022


Mega Block o­n 27.11.2022
 
Central Railway will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out maintenance work o­n 27.11.2022.
 
Matunga - Mulund Up & Dn Fast Lines from 11.05 am to 3.55 pm
 
Dn fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.25 am to 3.35 pm will be diverted o­n Dn slow line between Matunga and Mulund halting at stations as per their respective schedule. Fast trains beyond Thane will be re-diverted o­n Dn fast line after Mulund and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

Up fast services leaving Thane from 10.50 am to 3.46 pm will be diverted o­n Up slow line between Mulund and Matunga halting at stations as per their respective schedule. Further these Up fast services will be re-diverted o­n Up fast line and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Chunabhatti / Bandra Dn harbour line from 11.40 am to 4.40 pm &
Chunabhatti / Bandra - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Up harbour line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm

 
Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/ Vadala Road from 11.16 am to 4.47 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.48 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended.
 
Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Goregaon/ Bandra from 10.45 am to 5.13 pm will remain suspended.
 
However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.

Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.
           
The maintenance mega block is essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
--- --- ---
Date: November 25, 2022
PR No.2022/11/50
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.
------------------

 
 


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 24625-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 246, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 246 Dt: 25.11.2022

I.CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION / REGULATION /RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, diverted, short terminated/short originated, regulated and rescheduled as notified by Southern Railway for maintenance work in Salem yard as details mentioned below: -

A.Cancellation:

1.16529/16530 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Karaikal - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Daily express will be cancelled o­n 01.12.2022 to 03.12.2022.

2.Train No. 12677/12678 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled o­n 03.12.2022.

3.Train No. 22665/22666 KSR Bengaluru – Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru Uday Superfast Express will be cancelled o­n 03.12.2022.

B.Diversion:

1.Train No. 17235 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Nagarcoil Daily Express commencing journey from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode & Karur stations, skipping stoppages at Rasipuram and Namakkal stations.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Tirunelveli o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

3.Train No. 17236 Nagarcoil – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Nagarcoil from 30.11.2022 to 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

4.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 29.11.2022 & 30.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode & Karur stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

5.Train No. 22498 Tiruchchirappalli – Shri Ganganagar weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Tiruchchirappalli o­n 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

6.Train No. 16573 Yesvantpur – Puducherry Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli & Vriddhachalam stations, skipping stoppages at Attur and Chinna Salem station.

C.Short Termination/Short Origination:

1.Train No. 16211 Yesvantpur – Salem Daily Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be short terminated at Omalur instead of Salem.

2.Train No. Salem – Yesvantpur Daily Express commencing journey from Salem from 01.12.2022 to 03.12.2022 will be short originated from Omalur instead of Salem.

3.Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore Daily Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 01.12.2022 will be short terminated at KSR Bengaluru instead of Coimbatore.

4.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 03.12.2022 will be short originated from KSR Bengaluru instead of Coimbatore.

D.Regulation:

1.Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 02.12.2022 will be regulated for 90 minutes over Southern Railway jurisdiction.

E.Rescheduling:

1.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 03.12.2022 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

II.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

The following train will be rescheduled as notified by Southern Railway for engineering work at Gudiyattam yard as details mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 28.11.2022 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

III.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted as notified by North Central Railway for doubling work between Usargaon – Kalpi – Chaunrah over Virangana Lakshmibai – Kanpur Central section as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 12591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 26.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt & Virangana Lakshmibai stations, skipping stoppages at Orai and Pokhrayan staions.

2.Train No. 22533 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 28.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt & Virangana Lakshmibai stations, skipping stoppages at Orai and Pokhrayan staions

IV.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted as notified by Central Railway for Non-Interlocking work in connection with Jalgoan yard remodelling for provision of 4th line between Jalgaon - Bhusaval as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 29.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Bhusaval, Kalyan, Pune & Daund, skipping stoppages at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur and Ahmadnagar. Stations.

2.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 27.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Daund, Pune, Kalyan & Bhusaval, skipping stoppages at Ahmadnagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Amalner and Nandurbar stations.


                                                                         Aneesh Hegde      
                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search