For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BELAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BAP)BELAPU

Station Name: BAP)BELAPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 180

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51402MMR PUNE PASS00:1200:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12150DNR PUNE EXP00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS01:0001:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12729PUNE NANDED EXP01:3801:402M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22132GYAN GANGA SF02:5803:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
11034DBG PUNE EXP02:5803:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21039MAHARASHTRA EXP03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP04:3304:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12730PUNE EXPRESS04:3404:351TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI04:3404:351M2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP04:5805:002M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX04:5905:001TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11001SNSI PVR EXP05:5405:551TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
57516NED DD PASNGR07:0707:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51401PUNE MMR PASS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01150PVR BSL SPL07:5508:005FSL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS08:4308:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51033SHIRDI FAST PASS09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS10:0310:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP10:0410:051SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL12:3012:322SA3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL12:3012:322SU3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP13:0513:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS13:5814:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51034CSMT FAST PASS17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11002PVR SNSI EXP18:3918:401TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
51421PUNE NZB PASS19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP20:0820:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP20:0820:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP20:0920:101W2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI20:0920:101F2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP21:5321:552TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12850PA BILASPUR EXP21:5321:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP22:2322:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51116DHI CSN PUNE PAS23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL23:3023:322SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL23:3023:322M,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/5016-04-2021
Mega Block on 18.4.2021

Central Railway
Press Release
Mega Block o­n 18.4.2021
Central Railway will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out maintenance work o­n 18.4.2021.

Matunga-Mulund Up & Dn slow lines from 11.00 am to 4.00 pm

Dn slow services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.18 am to 3.36 pm will be diverted o­n Dn fast line between Matunga and Mulund stations and further re-diverted o­n Dn slow line, skipping halts at Vidyavihar, Kanjurmarg, Nahur stations.  

Up slow services leaving Thane from 10.37 am to 3.55 pm will be diverted o­n Up fast line between Mulund and Matunga stations and further re-diverted o­n Up slow line skipping halts at Nahur, Kanjurmarg and Vidyavihar stations. 

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Chunabhatti / Bandra Dn harbour line from 11.40 am to 4.40 pm &
Chunabhatti / Bandra- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Up harbour line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm
Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 11.34 am to 4.47 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 09.02 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended.
Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Goregaon/ Bandra from 10.10 am to 4.58 pm will remain suspended.
However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.
Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.
            
These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
--- --- ---
Date: April 16, 2021
PR No.2021/04/50
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/04/4114-04-2021
Special Train between Bhusaval and Pune-Bookings open

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Train between Bhusaval and Pune

 

01135special willleave Bhusaval o­n 15.4.2021 and 29.4.2021 at 06.15 hrs and arrive Pune at 16.45 hrs same day.

 

01136special willleave Pune o­n 16.4.2021 and 30.4.2021 at 11.30 hrs and arrive Bhusaval at 20.45 hrs same day.

Halts: Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur, Ahmednagar, Daund Chord line and Uruli

 

Composition: 8 MEMU coaches

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 01135/01136 o­n special charges is alreadyopen at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: April 14, 2021

PR No. 2021/04/41

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search