For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BELAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BAP)BELAPU

Station Name: BAP)BELAPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 180

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51402MMR PUNE PASS00:1200:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12150DNR PUNE EXP00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS01:0001:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12729PUNE NANDED EXP01:3801:402M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22132GYAN GANGA SF02:5803:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
11034DBG PUNE EXP02:5803:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21039MAHARASHTRA EXP03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP04:3304:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12730PUNE EXPRESS04:3404:351TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI04:3404:351M2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP04:5805:002M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX04:5905:001TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11001SNSI PVR EXP05:5405:551TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
57516NED DD PASNGR07:0707:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51401PUNE MMR PASS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01150PVR BSL SPL07:5508:005FSL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS08:4308:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51033SHIRDI FAST PASS09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS10:0310:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP10:0410:051SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL12:3012:322SA3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL12:3012:322SU3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP13:0513:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS13:5814:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51034CSMT FAST PASS17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11002PVR SNSI EXP18:3918:401TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
51421PUNE NZB PASS19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP20:0820:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP20:0820:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP20:0920:101W2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI20:0920:101F2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP21:5321:552TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12850PA BILASPUR EXP21:5321:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP22:2322:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51116DHI CSN PUNE PAS23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL23:3023:322SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL23:3023:322M,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/06/0101-06-2020
Construction Department - Real champions during COVID19 - Mehakari bridge construction on Ahmednagar-Beed new line

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Strives Hard During COVID19 crisis - Real Champions – Central Railway Construction Department.

 

Central Railway Construction department has emerged true champions during the nationwide lockdown to fight against COVID19 by way of completing the infrastructure developmental projects going o­n Central Railway jurisdiction.

 

Central Railway construction department mainly deals with the major works of construction going o­n all over its jurisdiction including 5 Divisions of Central Railway. The works involved preparation and approval of Engineering Scale Plans, Signal Interlocking Plans, Electrical works, General Arrangement Drawings (GADs) of Bridges. Also responsible for communication process with Commissioner of Railway Safety for opening of new lines, supply of sleepers and other track materials for o­ngoing projects from concrete sleeper plants and fittings suppliers etc. and other miscellaneous project related works.

 

The dedicated team of officers and staff of the construction department rose to the occasion and executed the tasks before them in a systematic manner.

 

The major works the construction department carrying out during this lockdown period are construction of bridges at Bhatsa and Kaloo, Road over Bridge at Kopari, station work at Dronagiri and Nhavasheva, subway work at Uran station, Electrification works between Teegaon- Chichonda, Badli-Jalgaon 3rd line, Belapur-Seawood-Urandouble line, Yeola-Ankai, Signal and Telecom works at Sonegaon, Wagholi and Chichonda stations etc,

 

A mammoth task of Launching of girder of Mehakari Bridge o­n Ahmednagar-Beed-Parli Vaijnath new line section 40 kms away from Ahmednagar was started during lockdown. This launching process will take close to o­ne-month period to complete. This section is a difficult terrain to work, which provide connectivity between Ahmednagar and Beed District. This bridge passes over the Mehakari River and hence called Mehakari Bridge, which is o­ne of the biggest bridges o­n Central Railway. It is 15 span bridge with each span length of 30.5 mts. The highlight of this bridge is the height upto which the launching needed to be done was 30 meters.

 

During launching, all safety precautions and protocols pertaining to COVID-19 were adhered too.

 

Let us fight together #COVID19

--- --- --- ----

Date: June 1, 2020

2020/06/01

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/3/3520-03-2020
MEGA BLOCK ON 22.03.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

MEGABLOCKON 22.03.2020

Central Railway will operate Mega Block on Main line and Harbour line for carrying out essential maintenance work o­n 22.03.2020.

Vidyavihar-Thane Dn fast line from 10.30 am to 3.30 pm

Dn fast/semi fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 9.49 am to 2.48 pm will be diverted o­n Dn slow line at Matunga halting at all stations from Sion to Mumbra stations and arrive destination 20 minutes behind schedule. Fast trains beyond Mumbra will be re-diverted o­n Dn fast line at Diva and will halt as per their respective schedule.

All Up fast line services leaving Thane from 10.46 am to 2.58 pm will halt at Mulund, Bhandup, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar and Kurla stations in addition to their schedule halts and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.


All slow line services leaving/arriving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus between 11.00 am and 5.00 pm will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS – CHUNABHATTI /BANDRA

DN HARBOUR LINE FROM 11.40 AM TO 4.40 PM &

CHUNABHATTI / BANDRA - CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS

UP HARBOUR LINE FROM 11.10 AM TO 4.10 PM

Dn Harbour line services to Vashi / Belapur /Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/Vadala Road from 11.34 am to 4.47 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 9.56 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended. 

Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and Up Harbour line services leaving Bandra/Goregaon from 10.45 am to 4.58 pm will remain suspended.

However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.

Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.

            

Due to these blocks, suburban trains are likely to be more crowded than usual. Passengers are requested not to take any risks while travelling. They are also requested to avoid travelling o­n foot board, roof top of locals and not to board extremely over crowded trains. These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- --- --- ---

Date: March 20,2020

2020/03/35

This Press Release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search