For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BELAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BAP)BELAPU

Station Name: BAP)BELAPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 180

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51402MMR PUNE PASS00:1200:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12150DNR PUNE EXP00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS01:0001:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12729PUNE NANDED EXP01:3801:402M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22132GYAN GANGA SF02:5803:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
11034DBG PUNE EXP02:5803:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21039MAHARASHTRA EXP03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP04:3304:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12730PUNE EXPRESS04:3404:351TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI04:3404:351M2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP04:5805:002M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX04:5905:001TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11001SNSI PVR EXP05:5405:551TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
57516NED DD PASNGR07:0707:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51401PUNE MMR PASS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01150PVR BSL SPL07:5508:005FSL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS08:4308:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51033SHIRDI FAST PASS09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS10:0310:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP10:0410:051SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL12:3012:322SA3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL12:3012:322SU3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP13:0513:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS13:5814:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51034CSMT FAST PASS17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11002PVR SNSI EXP18:3918:401TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
51421PUNE NZB PASS19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP20:0820:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP20:0820:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP20:0920:101W2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI20:0920:101F2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP21:5321:552TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12850PA BILASPUR EXP21:5321:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP22:2322:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51116DHI CSN PUNE PAS23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL23:3023:322SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL23:3023:322M,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/07/4331-07-2021
CENTRAL RAILWAY MEGA BLOCK ON 1.8.2021

Central Railway
Press Release
 
CENTRAL RAILWAY MEGA BLOCK o­n 1.8.2021

Central Railway will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out maintenance works o­n Sunday 1.8.2021.

Thane-Kalyan Up and Dn fast lines from 10.40 am to 3.40 pm
 
Dn fast/semi fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 9.37 am to 2.48 pm will be diverted o­n Dn slow line between Thane and Kalyan stations, halting as per their respective scheduled halts and will arrive destination 10 minutes behind schedule.
 
Up fast/semi fast services leaving Kalyan from 10.26 am to 3.19 pm will be diverted o­n Up slow line between Kalyan and Thane stations, halting as per their respective scheduled halts and will arrive destination 10 minutes behind schedule.

Panvel- Vashi Up and Dn harbour lines from 11.05 am to 4.05 pm
(Excluding Belapur-Kharkopar BSU line)


Up Harbour line services towards Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel from 10.49 am to 4.01 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Panvel/Belapur leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.03 am to 3.16 pm will remain suspended.

Up Transharbour line services towards Thane leaving Panvel from 9.01 am to 3.53 pm will and Dn Transharbour line services towards Panvel leaving Thane from 10.01 am to 3.20 pm will remain suspended.

Dn BSU line services for Kharkopar leaving Nerul from 10.15 am to 2.45 pm and Up BSU line services for Nerul leaving Kharkopar from 10.45 am to 3.15 pm will remain cancelled.

Services available
Special local trains will run o­n Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Vashi section during the block period.

Transharbour line services will be available between Thane-Vashi/Nerul stations during the block period.

Belapur-Kharkopar services will run as per schedule during the block period.

These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
--- --- --- --- --- -
Date: July 30, 2021
2021/07/43
This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/07/3723-07-2021
Mega Block on 25.7.2021 on Trans-Harbour and Harbour Line

Central Railway
Press Release
Mega Block o­n 25.7.2021 o­n Trans-Harbour and Harbour Line 

No Mega block o­n Main Line
 
Central Railway will operate Mega Block o­n its suburnban sections of Trans-Harbour and Harbour line for carrying out maintenance work o­n 25.7.2021.
Thane-Vashi/Nerul Up and Dn Trans-Harbour Line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm
Dn services for Vashi/Nerul/Panvel leaving Thane from 10.35 am to 4.19 pm and
Up services for Thane leaving Panvel/Nerul/Vashi from 10.15 am to 4.09 pm will remain suspended during the block period.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Chunabhatti / Bandra Dn harbour line from 11.40 am to 4.40 pm &
Chunabhatti / Bandra- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Up harbour line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm
Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/Wadala Road from 11.34 am to 4.47 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 09.56 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended.
Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Goregaon/ Bandra from 10.45 am to 4.58 pm will remain suspended.
There will be no Mega block o­n Main Line
However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.
Trans-Harbour line and Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.
           
These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
--- --- ---
Date: July 23, 2021
PR No.2021/07/37
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search