For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BELAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BAP)BELAPU

Station Name: BAP)BELAPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 180

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51402MMR PUNE PASS00:1200:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12150DNR PUNE EXP00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS01:0001:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12729PUNE NANDED EXP01:3801:402M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22132GYAN GANGA SF02:5803:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
11034DBG PUNE EXP02:5803:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21039MAHARASHTRA EXP03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP04:3304:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12730PUNE EXPRESS04:3404:351TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI04:3404:351M2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP04:5805:002M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX04:5905:001TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11001SNSI PVR EXP05:5405:551TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
57516NED DD PASNGR07:0707:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51401PUNE MMR PASS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01150PVR BSL SPL07:5508:005FSL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS08:4308:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51033SHIRDI FAST PASS09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS10:0310:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP10:0410:051SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL12:3012:322SA3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL12:3012:322SU3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP13:0513:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS13:5814:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51034CSMT FAST PASS17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11002PVR SNSI EXP18:3918:401TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
51421PUNE NZB PASS19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP20:0820:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP20:0820:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP20:0920:101W2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI20:0920:101F2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP21:5321:552TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12850PA BILASPUR EXP21:5321:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP22:2322:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51116DHI CSN PUNE PAS23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL23:3023:322SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL23:3023:322M,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1/0410-01-2020
MEGA BLOCK ON 12.01.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

MEGABLOCKON 12.01.2020

Central Railway will operate Mega Block on its suburban sections for carrying out maintenance work o­n 12.01.2020.

 

MATUNGA-MULUND DN SLOW LINE FROM 11.20 AM TO 3.50 PM

 

Dn slow line services leaving Matunga from 10.59 am to 3.45 pm will be diverted o­n Dn fast line between Matunga and Mulund stations halting at Sion, Kurla, Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Bhandup and Mulund stations and further re-diverted to Dn slow line proper at Mulund station.

 

Dn slow line services will not be available at Vidyavihar, Kanjur Marg and Nahur Stations. Passengers of these stations are allowed to travel via Ghatkopar, Bhandup and Mulund stations.

 

Up fast services leaving Thane from 11.24 am to 3.26 pm will halt at Mulund, Bhandup, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar and Kurla stations in addition to their respective scheduled halts and arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

Dn fast/semi fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 10.49 am to 3.21 pm will halt at Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Bhandup, Mulund and Diva stations in addition to their respective scheduled halts and arrive destination 20 minutes behind schedule.

 

All Dn and Up slow services leaving/arriving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus between 11.00 am and 5.00 pm will arrive destination 10 minutes behind schedule.

 

Panvel- Vashi Up and Dn harbour lines from 11.30 am to 4.00 pm

(Including Nerul /Belapur-Kharkopar harbour line)

Up Harbour line services towards Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel from 11.06 am to 4.01 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Panvel/Belapur leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.03 am to 3.16 pm will remain suspended.

 

However, special local trains will run o­n Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Vashi.

 

Up Trans-Harbour line services towards Thane leaving Panvel from 10.12 am to 3.53 pm and Dn Trans-Harbour line services from Thane to Panvel leaving Thane from 11.14 am to 3.20 pm will remain suspended.

 

Trans-Harbour line services will be available between Thane-Vashi/Nerul stations during the block period.

 

On Fourth Corridor (Belapur-Seawoods-Uran line) Dn harbour line services to Kharkopar leaving Belapur from 11.02 am to 3.32 pm and Up harbour line services to Belapur/Nerul leaving Kharkopar from 11.30 am to 4.16 pm will remain suspended.

 

Panvel - Andheri services will remain cancelled during the block.

 

Due to these blocks, suburban trains are likely to be more crowded than usual. Passengers are requested not to take any risks while travelling. They are also requested to avoid travelling o­n foot board, roof top of locals and not to board extremely over crowded trains. These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --

Date: January 09, 2020

2020/01/20

This news issued by Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/1/0310-01-2020
Extension of Weekly Special Trains between Solapur and Nagpur upto 30.03.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Extension of Weekly Special Trains between Solapur and Nagpur upto 30.03.2020

 

Central Railway will extend the periodicity of Superfast weekly special trains between Solapur and Nagpur o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter / Holi festival. The details as under:

 

1.02111/02112 Solapur-Nagpur-Solapur Superfast weekly specials (22 specials)

 

Train No. 02111 Superfast Weekly Special will leave Solapur at 20.00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 19.1.2020 to 29.03.2020 (11 trips) and arrive Nagpur at 13.30 hrs next day.

 

Train No. 02112 Superfast Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 15.00 hrs o­n every Monday from 20.01.2020 to 30.03.2020 (11 trips) and arrive Solapur at 06.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Kurduwadi, Daund, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha

 

Composition: One AC 2 Tier, Two AC 3 tier, 10 sleeper class, 5 General second class.

 

2.02113/02114 Solapur-Nagpur-Solapur Superfast weekly specials (22 specials)

 

Train No. 02113 Superfast Weekly Special will leave Solapur at 13.00 hrs o­n every Thursday from 16.01.2020 to 26.03.2020 (11 trips) and arrive Nagpur at 05.15 hrs next day.

 

Train No. 02114 Superfast Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 19.40 hrs o­n every Friday from 17.01.2020 to27.03.2020 (11trips) and arrive Solapur at 13.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Kurduwadi, Daund, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha

 

Composition: OneAC 2 Tier, Two AC 3 tier, 10 sleeper class, 5 General second class.

 

Reservation: Bookings for 02111, 02112, 02113 & 02114 special trains o­n special charges will open o­n 05.01.2020at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches of these specials will run as unreserved coaches and will be booked through UTS system as applicable to superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- ---- ---- ---- ----

Date: January 01, 2020

2020/01/01

This press release is issued by Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search