For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12627 KARNATAKA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12627-KARNATAKA EXP
Ksr bangalore cy jn to New delhi | Distance-2413Kms | Travel Time 39:10Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
463026751820XX705XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSourcee19:2001
2BNCBANGALORE CANT19:3019:322:0051
3YNKYELHANKA JN19:5820:002:00271
4HUPHINDUPUR21:1321:152:001111
5PKDPENUKONDA21:3921:401:001481
6SSPNSAI P NILAYAM21:5822:002:001681
7DMMDHARMAVARAM JN22:4322:452:002011
8ATPANANTAPUR23:1823:202:002351
9GYGOOTY00:2800:302:002922
10GTLGUNTAKAL JN00:5501:005:003202
11ADADONI01:4301:452:003722
12MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD02:1902:201:004132
13RCRAICHUR02:5302:552:004412
14YGYADGIR03:4803:502:005102
15WADIWADI05:0005:055:005492
16KLBGKALABURAGI JN05:3705:403:005852
17SURSOLAPUR JN07:4507:505:006982
18KWVKURDUVADI08:5008:511:007772
19DDDAUND JN10:4010:455:008862
20ANGAHMADNAGAR12:0712:103:009702
21BAPBELAPUR13:0513:072:0010372
22KPGKOPARGAON13:4813:502:0010812
23MMRMANMAD JN14:5014:555:0011232
24JLJALGAON JN16:3816:402:0012822
25BSLBHUSAVAL JN17:1517:205:0013072
26BAUBURHANPUR18:0318:052:0013612
27KNWKHANDWA19:3219:353:0014302
28ETITARSI JN21:4521:5510:0016132
29BPLBHOPAL JN23:3023:355:0017122
30BINABINA JN01:3001:322:0018503
31JHSJHANSI JN03:3303:407:0020033
32GWLGWALIOR04:5505:005:0021003
33AGCAGRA CANTT06:3006:355:0022183
34MTJMATHURA JN07:2507:272:0022723
35NZMH NIZAMUDDIN09:5409:562:0024053
36NDLSNEW DELHI10:30Destination24133
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 50517-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 505, 40 TRAINS ON SWR GO SILENT BY RUNNING ON HOG

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 505 Dt: 15.01.2022

40 TRAINS o­n SWR GO SILENT BY RUNNING o­n HOG

·POWER CARS   THAT RUN o­n END o­n GENERATION  REPLACED WITH HEAD o­n  GENERATION

·BY USING HOG RS.70.12 CRORE FUEL SAVED FOR THE YEAR 2021

In a new environmental-friendly initiative, Indian Railway has cut down o­n its fuel bills by introducing HOG (Head-on-Generation) technology o­n trains. 

On South Western Railway (SWR) HOG technology has been introduced since November -2019, so far in 40 trains o­n its network. For HOG to be adopted the trains shall have LHB coaches and shall be hauled by electric traction.

The HOG technology is being implemented in trains to caters the power needs of coaches such as air-conditioning and lighting.  Earlier two power cars known as end o­n generators (EOG) housing Diesel Generators were attached to the trains to generate power for providing air conditioning and extending lighting in coaches. 

  In HOG system, the power supply to electrical equipment’s in LHB coaches is supplied from HOG compatible Electrical LOCO by tapping Over Head Power lines, there by resulting in huge reduction in consumption of HSD (High Speed Diesel). Besides saving in HSD, The Noise due to operation of DG sets is totally eliminated in HOG system.  Due to fast pace of electrification in SWR, more and more trains will be run with HOG system in future.

In place of power coaches additional coaches can be attached to trains and additional berths will be available for passengers every day.

Shri Sanjeev Kishore, General Manager, South Western Railway has informed that in SWR, at present, 40  trains are running with HOG system. The Estimated savings o­n account of reduction in HSD (High Speed Diesel) consumption in power cars, by using HOG trains,for the month of  Dec-2021 alone  is Rs. 6.93 Cr and for the  entire Year 2021 is Rs. 70.12 Cr.

The list of trains which have been converted to HOG technology o­n SWR so far are as follows:

1.Train No.12028/27 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central–KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express

2.12608/07 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central -KSR Bengaluru Lalbagh Express

3.Train No.12609/10 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Express

4.Train No.12253/54 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur – Yesvantpur Anga Express

5.Train No.16526/25 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Island Express

6.Train No.16593/94 KSR Bengaluru – Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express

7.Train No.22691/92 KSR Bengaluru – Hazrat Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express

8.Train No.12213/14 KSR Bengaluru – Delhi Sarai Rohilla – KSR Bengaluru AC Duronto Express

9.Train No.22677/78 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Superfast Express

10.Train No.12295/96 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Sanghamitra Express

11.16583/84 Yesvantpur – Latur – Yesvantpur Express

12.16571/72 Yesvantpur -Bidar -Yesvantpur Express

13.12627/28 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Karnataka Express

14.12658/57 KSR Bengaluru -MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Mail

15.16547/48 KSR Bengaluru -Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Clone Express

16.12291/92 Yesvantpur – MGR Chennai Central – Yesvantpur Express

17.16502/01 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Express

18.12251/52 Yesvantpur – Korba – Yesvantpur Express

19.12539/40 Yesvantpur – Lucknow – Yesvantpur Express

20.16565/66 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Express

   Last four trains (indicated in S.No. 19&20) )have beenconverted to HOG in the month of Dec.2021.


                                                                                                  E. Vijaya

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
Press Release No. 21009-09-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 210, REVISION IN TIMINGS AND STOPPAGES OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 210  Dt: 08.09.2020

REVISION IN TIMINGS AND STOPPAGES OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

Railways has decided to start forty (40) pairs of special train services with effect from 12.09.2020 o­n specific routes.  These services shall be in addition to the Shramik specials and the special trains, which are already in operation. These will be fully reserved trains. Stoppages shall be restricted in view of suggestions of State Government.

Services of 7 pairs of trains of South Western Railway shall also start with stoppages & timings indicated as under with effect from date mentioned as detailed below:-

 

1.Train No. 06539/06540 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Special Express except Sunday:-


Train No. 06539 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Special Express will depart KSR Bengaluru at 10:30 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 13:30 hrs daily except Sunday with effect from 12.09.2020 to until further advise.Enroute the train will have existing timings & stoppages of Train No. 16558 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Express.

In the return direction Train No. 06540 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Special Express will depart Mysuru at 14:30 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 17:10 hrs daily except Sunday with effect from 12.09.2020 to until further advice. Enroute the train will have existing timings & stoppages of Train No. 16557 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Express.

The train will have a composition of 16 coaches i.e. FOURTEEN Second Class Chair Cars & TWO Luggage cum Break-Vans.

2.Train No. 06587/06588 Yesvantpur – Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi - Weekly Special Express:-

Train No. 06587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi - Weekly Special Express will depart Yesvantpur at 05:00 hrs o­n every Sunday and Friday with effect from 13.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive Bikaner at 06:50 hrs o­n respective Tuesday and Sunday. Enroute the train will have existing timings & stoppages of Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express except Tiptur, Lonavala, Boisar, Ankleshwar, Anand, Nadiad, Mahesana and Luni.

In the return direction Train No. 06588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi - Weekly Special Express will depart Bikaner at 22:15 hrs o­n every Tuesday and Sunday with effect from 15.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive Yesvantpur at 03:15 hrs o­n respective Friday and Wednesday.The train will have existing timings & stoppages of Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Express except Luni, Mahesana, Nadiad, Anand, Ankleshwar, Boisar, Lonavala and Tiptur.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches i.e. TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, EIGHTSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, FIVE General Second Class Coaches and TWOLuggage cum Brake-Vans with generator.

3.Train No. 06535/06536 Mysuru – Solapur – Mysuru Daily Special Express:-

Train No. 06535 Mysuru – Solapur Daily Special Express will depart Mysuru at 15:45 hrs daily with effect from 12.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive Solapur at 12:40 hrs o­n the next day. The train will have existing timings & stoppages of Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Express except Annigeri and Nimbal.

In the return direction Train No. 06536 Solapur – Mysuru Daily Special Express will depart Solapur at 14:10 hrs daily with effect from 13.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive Mysuru at 11:00 hrs o­n the next day. The train will have existing timings & stoppages of Train No. 16536 Solapur – Mysuru Express except Nimbal and Annigeri.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches i.e. ONE 1st AC cum AC 2-tier Coach, o­nE AC 3-tier Coach, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

4.Train No. 06527/06528 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Special Express:-

Train No. 06527 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Daily Special Express will depart KSR Bengaluru at 19:00 hrs daily with effect from 12.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive New Delhi at 10:30 hrs o­n the day after tomorrow. Enroute the train will have existing timings & stoppages of Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Express except Dharmavaram.

In the return direction Train No. 06528 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Special Express will depart New Delhi at 21:15 hrs daily with effect from 14.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 14:00 hrs o­n the day after tomorrow. Enroute the  train will have existing timings & stoppages of Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express except Gooty, Dharmavaram.


The train will have a composition of 24 coaches i.e. ONE 1st AC Coach, TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, THIRTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWOGeneral Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans and ONEPantry Car.

5.Train No. 02591/02592 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Bi – Weekly Superfast Special Express:-

Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Bi – Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart Gorakhpur at 06:35 hrs o­n every Saturday and Monday with effect from 12.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive Yesvantpur at 04:45 hrs Monday and Wednesday.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Khalilabad - 07:15/07:17 hrs, Basti -07:41/07:44 hrs,  Mankapur Jn  -       08:28/08:30 hrs, Gonda Jn - 09:00/09:05 hrs, Barabanki Jn  -10:27/10:29 hrs, Badshahnagar  - 11:01/11:04 hrs, Aishbagh -11:35/11:50 hrs,  Unnao Jn  12:40/12:42 hrs, Kanpur Central  -          13:17/13:22 hrs,  Pokhrayan -14:23/14:25 hrs, Orai -  15:05/15:07 hrs, Jhansi Jn -16:45/16:55 hrs,  Lalitpur -  17:59/18:01 hrs, Bhopal Jn -21:05/21:10 hrs, Itarsi Jn - 22:55/23:05 hrs, Ghoradongri     - 00:07/00:09 hrs, Betul-00:52/00:55 hrs, Amla Jn -  01:20/01:22 hrs, Pandhurna - 02:17/02:19 hrs, Nagpur-03:55/04:00 hrs, Sevagram     04:58/05:00 hrs, Hinganghat - 05:38/05:40 hrs, Chandrapur -     07:14/07:17 hrs, Balharshah -      09:05/09:10 hrs, Sirpur Kagaznagar -09:58/09:59 hrs, Belampalli -  10:35/10:36 hrs, Manchiryal-     10:51/10:52 hrs, Ramgundam -11:02/11:03 hrs,  Kazipet Jn-12:25/12:27 hrs, Secunderabad Jn - 15:10/15:20 hrs, Begampet  -       15:28/15:30 hrs, Raichur - 20:18/20:20 hrs, Manthralayam Rd - 20:49/20:50 hrs, Adoni -      21:19/21:20 hrs, Guntakal Jn - 22:15/22:20 hrs, Anantapur -23:48/23:50 hrs, Dharmavaram Jn - 00:43/00:45 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 02592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Bi – Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart Yesvantpur at 17:20 hrs o­n every Monday and Thursday with effect from 14.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive Gorakhpur at 15:05 hrs.


Enroute the train will arrive / depart Dharmavaram - 20:30/20:35 hrs, Anantapur - 21:08/21:10 hrs, Guntakal Junction - 22:30/22:35 hrs, Adoni - 23:14/23:15 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 23:54/23:55 hrs, Raichur - 00:23/00:25 hrs, Begumpet - 06:23/06:25 hrs, Secunderabad Junction - 06:55/07:20 hrs, Kazipet Junction -09:14/09:16 hrs, Ramagundam -10:29/10:30 hrs, Manchiryal -10:59/11:00 hrs, Bellampalli -11:39/11:40 hrs, Sirpur Kaghaznagar -12:06/12:07 hrs, Balharshah -13:20/13:25 hrs, Chandrapur -13:44/13:45 hrs, Hinganghat -14:54/14:55 hrs, Sewagram -15:34/15:35 hrs, Nagpur -17:05/17:10 hrs, Pandhurna -18:24/18:25 hrs, Amla -19:30/19:35 hrs, Betul -19:49/19:50 hrs, Ghoradongri -20:29/20:30 hrs, Itarsi -22:10/22:20 hrs, Bhopal -00:00/00:05 hrs,  Lalitpur - 03:05/03:07 hrs, Jhansi -04:18/04:28 hrs, Orai -05:54/05:56 hrs, Pokhrayan -06:33/06:35 hrs, Kanpur Central -08:15/08:20 hrs, Unnao -08:43/08:44 hrs, Aishbag – 09:48/10:03 hrs, Badshahnagar -10:20/10:23 hrs, Barabanki -11:03/11:05 hrs, Gonda - 12:20/12:25 hrs, Mankapur -12:49/12:51 hrs, Basti - 13:44/13:47 hrs and Khalilabad - 14:09/14:11 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-tier Coach, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, ELEVENSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWOLuggage cum Brake-Vans.

6.Train No. 02975/02976 Mysuru – Jaipur – Mysuru Bi – Weekly Superfast Special Express:-

Train No. 02975 Mysuru – Jaipur Bi – Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart Mysuru at 10:40 hrs o­n every Thursday and Saturday with effect from 17.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive Jaipur at 06:15 hrs o­n respective Saturday and Wednesday.


Enroute the train will arrive / depart Mandya – 11:24/ 11:25 hrs, KSR Bengaluru - 12:55/ 13:00 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment - 13:10/13:12 hrs, Hindupur - 14:59/ 15:00 hrs, Anantpur - 17:24/ 17:25 hrs, Guntakal - 19:00/ 19:15 hrs, Gadwal - 22:43/ 22:45 hrs, Mahbub Nagar – 23:53/ 23:55 hrs, Kacheguda - 01:50/ 02:00 hrs, Kazipet – 04:20/ 04:22 hrs, Manchiryal - 05:34/ 05:35 hrs, Belampalli - 05:54/ 05:55 hrs, Sirpur Kagaz Nagar - 06:24/ 06:25 hrs,  Balharshah - 07:45/ 07:50 hrs, Chandrapur - 08:09/ 08:10 hrs, Sevagram - 09:59/ 10:00 hrs, Nagpur - 11:10/ 11:15 hrs, Pandhurna - 12:37/12:38 hrs, Betul - 14:04/ 14:05 hrs, Itarsi - 15:55/ 16:00 hrs, Hoshangabad - 16:18/16:20 hrs, Habibganj - 17:23/ 17:25 hrs, Bhopal  - 17:50/ 18:00 hrs, Sant Hirdaram Nagar - 18:31/ 18:33 hrs, Ujjain - 21:25/ 21:35 hrs, Nagda - 22:45/ 23:10 hrs, Bhawani Mandi - 00:38/ 00:39 hrs, Kota - 01:55/ 02:00 hrs, Sawai Madhopur - 03:35/ 03:55 hrs and Durgapura – 05:42/05:43 hrs.

In the return direction Train No.02976 Jaipur – Mysuru Bi – Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart Jaipur at 19:35 hrs o­n every Monday and Wednesday with effect from 14.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive Mysuru at 15:30 hrs o­n respective Wednesday and Friday.


Enroute the train will arrive / depart Durgapura – 19:42/19:45 hrs, Sawai Madhopur - 21:30/ 21:40 hrs, Kota - 22:50/ 23:00 hrs, Bhawani Mandi - 00:18/ 00:20 hrs, Nagda - 02:25/ 02:50 hrs, Ujjain - 03:50/ 04:00 hrs, Sant Hirdaram Nagar - 06:40/ 06:42 hrs, Bhopal  - 07:05/07:15 hrs, Habibganj - 07:27/ 07:29 hrs, Hoshangabad - 08:38/ 08:40 hrs, , Itarsi - 09:00/ 09:10 hrs, Betul - 10:59/ 11:01 hrs, Pandhurna - 12:11/ 12:12 hrs, Nagpur - 13:50/ 13:55 hrs, Sevagram - 15:02/ 15:04 hrs, Chandrapur - 16:48/ 16:50 hrs, Balharshah - 17:50/17:55 hrs, Sirpur Kagaz Nagar - 18:38/ 18:39 hrs, Belampalli - 19:13/ 19:14 hrs, Manchiryal - 19:28/ 19:29 hrs, Kazipet – 20:58/ 21:00 hrs, Kacheguda - 23:40/ 23:50 hrs, Mahbub Nagar – 01:27/ 01:29 hrs, Guntakal - 06:10/ 06:15 hrs, Anantpur - 07:58/ 08:00 hrs, Hindupur - 10:08/ 10:10 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment - 12:18/ 12:20 hrs, KSR Bengaluru - 12:55/13:00 hrs and Mandya – 14:18/ 14:20 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 24 coaches i.e. o­nE 1st AC cum AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, FIVE AC 3-tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans and ONE Pantry Car.


7.Train No. 02509/02510 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment Tri – Weekly Special Express:-

Train No. 02509 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Tri – Weekly Special Express will depart Bengaluru Cantonment at 23:40 hrs o­n every Wednesday, Thursday and Friday with effect from 16.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive Guwahati at 06:00 hrs o­n respective Saturday, Sunday and Monday.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Krishnarajapuram – 23:51/23:53 hrs, Bangarapet – 00:38/00:40 hrs, Jolarpettai – 02:08/02:10 hrs, Katpadi - 03:10/03:30 hrs, Arakkonam - 04:18/04:20 hrs,Perambur – 05:25/05:35 hrs, Vijayawada - 13:05/13:15 hrs,Rajahmundry – 15:27/15:29 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 19:10/19:30 hrs,Vizianagaram – 20:28/20:33 hrs,Srikakulam Road – 21:30/21:32 hrs,Khurda Road – 02:00/02:10 hrs, Bhubaneswar – 02:35/02:40 hrs, Cuttack – 03:15/03:20 hrs,Jajpur K Road – 04:20/04:22 hrs,  Bhadrak – 05:28/05:30 hrs, Balasore – 06:15/06:17 hrs, Kharagpur – 08:15/08:30 hrs,Howrah – 10:55/11:15 hrs, Bolpur S Niketan – 13:18/13:23 hrs, Rampurhat – 14:26/14:28 hrs, New Farraka – 16:14/16:16 hrs, Malda Town – 17:20/17:30 hrs, Barsoi – 18:40/18:42 hrs, Kishanganj – 19:25/19:27 hrs ,New Jalpaiguri – 21:25/21:50 hrs,Jalpaiguri Road – 22:30/22:32 hrs,Dhupguri – 23:02/23:04 hrs, New Cooch Behar – 23:55/23:57 hrs, New Alipurduar – 00:18/00:20 hrs, Kokrajhar – 01:17/01:19 hrs, New Bongaigaon – 02:09/02:14 hrs, Barpeta Road – 02:48/02:50 hrs, Rangiya – 03:50/03:55 hrs and Kamakhya – 05:05/05:07 hrs.

In the return direction Train No.02510 Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment Tri – Weekly Special Express will depart Guwahati at 06:20 hrs o­n every Sunday, Monday and Tuesday with effect from 13.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive Bengaluru Cantonment at 11:40 hrs o­n respective Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Kamakhya – 06:35/06:37 hrs, Rangiya – 07:16/07:21 hrs, Barpeta Road – 08:15/08:17 hrs, New Bongaigaon – 09:45/09:50 hrs, Kokrajhar – 10:15/10:17 hrs, New Alipurduar – 11:12/11:14 hrs, New Cooch Behar – 11:35/11:40 hrs, Dhupguri – 12:40/12:42 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 13:27/13:29 hrs, New Jalpaiguri – 14:20/14:45 hrs, Kishanganj – 15:45/15:47 hrs , Barsoi – 16:33/16:35 hrs, Malda Town – 18:30/18:40 hrs, New Farraka – 19:17/19:19 hrs, Rampurhat – 21:01/21:03 hrs, Bolpur S Niketan – 21:48/21:53 hrs, Howrah – 00:45/01:05 hrs, Kharagpur – 02:45/03:00 hrs, Balasore – 04:25/04:27 hrs, Bhadrak – 05:28/05:30 hrs, Jajpur K Road – 06:04/06:06 hrs,  Cuttack – 07:06/07:11 hrs, Bhubaneswar – 07:50/07:55 hrs, Khurda Road – 08:20/08:40 hrs, Srikakulam Road – 13:02/13:04 hrs, Vizianagaram – 14:05/14:10 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 15:25/15:45 hrs, Rajahmundry – 18:38/18:40 hrs, Vijayawada - 21:25/21:35 hrs, Perambur – 04:35/04:45 hrs, Arakkonam - 05:48/05:50 hrs, Katpadi - 06:40/06:50 hrs, Jolarpettai – 08:18/08:20 hrs, Bangarapet – 09:38/09:40 hrs and Krishnarajapuram – 10:33/10:35 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 24 coaches i.e. TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, SEVEN AC 3-tier Coaches, TENSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches, TWOLuggage cum Brake-Vans and ONE Pantry Car.

Precautionary measures like social distancing, thermal screening wearing of face masks by passengers should be strictly followed. o­nly reserved passengers will be allowed.

                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                             South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 






COMMENTS

1
Amitabh- Tue Aug 18 11:04 2015
Go to Delhi


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search