For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAICHUR

STATION INFO

Address: Raichur Railway Station, Raichur, Karnataka 584101, India

Station Code: RC)RAICHU

Station Name: RC)RAICHUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 86

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16572BIDR YPR EXP00:0200:053M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS00:0400:051TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP00:1300:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP00:1900:201SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP00:2300:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SF00:2300:252TU3A
17308BASAVA EXPRESS00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12732SC TPTY SUP EXP00:3800:402W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11074CHENNAI LTT EXP01:0301:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12735YPR GARIB RATH01:1301:152W,F,SU3A
16351NAGARCOIL EXP01:1801:202TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP01:1801:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP01:1801:202W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12731TPTY SC EXP01:3801:402TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11073LTT CHENNAI EXP02:0802:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
16571YPR BIDR EXP02:2302:252M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP02:2402:251W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22691RAJDHANI EXP02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12627KARNATAKA EXP02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11312SOLAPUR EXP03:2903:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR03:3803:402F3A
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS04:5805:002SA3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP05:2305:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFAR05:5305:552W3A
06052ADI MAS SPL05:5806:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS06:0806:102M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS06:0806:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP06:0906:101TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP06:1306:152W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP06:2006:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA06:2306:241SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS06:2906:301TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP06:3806:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP07:2807:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS07:3307:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07245CCT RC SPL08:30Des--W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS09:0809:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
71301SUR GTL PASS09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16230BSB MYS EXP09:5309:552TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP11:0911:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS11:5311:552F3A,SL,GN
77693KCG RC DEMU12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFAR12:4312:452M3A
11043MADURAI EXPRESS13:3813:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS14:2314:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP14:2814:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL14:4814:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77689GWD RC DMU15:30Des--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17417TPTY SNSI EXP15:5816:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS16:0816:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12164CHENNAI EXP16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71302GTL GR PASS17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16593NED SBC EXP18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP19:1419:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP19:3319:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS19:3319:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS20:1820:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77407GTL RC PASS21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16502AHMADABAD EXP21:2321:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP21:2321:252TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP21:5822:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57133BJP RC PASS22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP22:3322:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS22:5823:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
22692BANGLORE RJDHNI22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP23:0823:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11311SUR HASAN EXP23:2323:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12736SC GARIB RATH23:2823:302M,TH,SA3A
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57134RC BJP PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07246RC CCT SPLSrc14:05--M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
77408RC GTL PASSSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77694RC KCG DEMUSrc16:25--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77690RC GWD DMUSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 39715-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 397, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 397  Dt. 15.02.2020

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/diverted due to Pre Non Interlock & Non Interlock Works over Solapur Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.57133 Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 05.03.2020.

2.Train No.57134 Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Raichur from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

3.Train No.57129 Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

4.Train No.57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Hyderabad from 26.02.2020 to 04.03.2020.

5.Train No.11311 Solapur – Hassan Express commencing journey from Solapur from 17.02.2020 to 26.02.2020.

6.Train No. 11312 Hassan – Solapur Express commencing journey from Hassan from 18.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 11027 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11028 Chennai Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Chennai Centralfrom 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi.   

3. Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 18.02.2020 & 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Hubballi, Ballari, Guntakal.

4.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 16.02.2020 & 23.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Hubballi, Miraj, Pune.

5.Train No. 22601 Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 19.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur.

6.Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 21.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

                                                              

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
2020/02/2313-02-2020
Infrastructure Work on Solapur Division – Train running pattern

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Infrastructure Work o­n Solapur Division – Train running pattern

 

Central Railway will undertake non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of double line between Boroti-Dudhani-Kulali stations o­n Wadi-Solapur section of Solapur Division from 16.2.2020 to 25.2.2020.The train running pattern during this period will be as under:


Trains cancelled

·11017 LTT-Karaikal Express o­n 22.2.2020

·11018 Karaikal-LTT Express o­n 24.2.2020

·19419 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Express o­n 16.2.2020, 20.2.2020 & 23.2.2020

·19420 Ahmedabad-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express o­n 19.2.2020 & 22.2.2020

·22919 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Express o­n 19.2.2020

·22920 Ahmedabad-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express o­n 17.2.2020 & 24.2.2020

 

Trains Cancelled from 17.2.2020 to 4.3.2020

·57130 Hyderabad-Vijayapura Passenger

·57129 Vijayapura-Bolarum Passenger

·57628 Kalaburagi-Solapur Passenger

 

Trains Cancelled from 17.2.2020 to 26.2.2020

·57134 Raichur-Vijayapura Passenger

·57133 Vijayapura-Raichur Passenger

·71301 Solapur-Guntakal Passenger

·71302 Guntakal-Kalaburagi Passenger

·71305 Kalaburagi-Wadi Passenger

·71306 Wadi-Solapur Passenger

·11312 Hassan-Solapur Express

·11311 Solapur-Hassan Express

 

Trains diverted and short terminated

·18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 will be diverted via Secunderabad-Nizamabad-Manmad-Daund Chord line and short terminate at Pune

·18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express JCO from 19.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 will short originate from Pune and run via Daund chord line-Manmad-Nizamabad-Secunderabad

 

Trains short terminated

·57660 Falaknuma-Kalaburagi Passenger JCO from 17.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 will short terminate at Wadi

·57659 Solapur-Falaknuma Passenger JCO from 17.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 will short originate from Wadi

 

 

Trains diverted

·11019/11020 CSMT-Bhubaneshwar-CSMT Konark Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 will be diverted via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Nizamabad-Secunderabad.

·12701 CSMT-Hyderabad Hussain Sagar Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Daund-Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Vikarabad

·12702 Hyderabad-CSMT Hussain Sagar Express JCO from 19.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 via Vikarabad-Latur Road-Kurduwadi-Daund

·17031 CSMT-Hyderabad Express JCO from 19.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 via Daund-Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Vikarabad

·17032 Hyderabad-CSMT Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Vikarabad-Latur Road-Kurduwadi-Daund

·11027/11028 CSMT-Dr.MGR Chennai Central –CSMT Mail JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Hotgi-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

·22881 Pune-Bhubaneshwar Express JCO 20.2.2020 via Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Vikarabad

·22882 Bhubaneshwar-Pune Express JCO 18.2.2020 and 25.2.2020 via Vikarabad-Latur Road-Kurduwadi

·16501 Ahmedabad-Yesvantpur Express JCO 18.2.2020 and 25.2.2020 via Pune-Miraj-Hubballi-Krishnarajapuram

·16502 Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad Express JCO 16.2.2020 and 23.2.2020 via Krishnarajapuram-Hubballi-Miraj-Pune

·22601 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 19.2.2020 via Guntakal-Bellary-Gadag-Hotgi-Solapur

·22602 Sainagar Shirdi-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 21.2.2020 via Solapur-Hotgi-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure work.

--- --- ---

Date: February 13, 2020

2020/02/23

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search