For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAICHUR

STATION INFO

Address: Raichur Railway Station, Raichur, Karnataka 584101, India

Station Code: RC)RAICHU

Station Name: RC)RAICHUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 86

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16572BIDR YPR EXP00:0200:053M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS00:0400:051TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP00:1300:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP00:1900:201SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP00:2300:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SF00:2300:252TU3A
17308BASAVA EXPRESS00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12732SC TPTY SUP EXP00:3800:402W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11074CHENNAI LTT EXP01:0301:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12735YPR GARIB RATH01:1301:152W,F,SU3A
16351NAGARCOIL EXP01:1801:202TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP01:1801:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP01:1801:202W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12731TPTY SC EXP01:3801:402TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11073LTT CHENNAI EXP02:0802:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
16571YPR BIDR EXP02:2302:252M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP02:2402:251W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22691RAJDHANI EXP02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12627KARNATAKA EXP02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11312SOLAPUR EXP03:2903:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR03:3803:402F3A
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS04:5805:002SA3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP05:2305:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFAR05:5305:552W3A
06052ADI MAS SPL05:5806:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS06:0806:102M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS06:0806:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP06:0906:101TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP06:1306:152W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP06:2006:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA06:2306:241SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS06:2906:301TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP06:3806:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP07:2807:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS07:3307:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07245CCT RC SPL08:30Des--W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS09:0809:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
71301SUR GTL PASS09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16230BSB MYS EXP09:5309:552TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP11:0911:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS11:5311:552F3A,SL,GN
77693KCG RC DEMU12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFAR12:4312:452M3A
11043MADURAI EXPRESS13:3813:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS14:2314:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP14:2814:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL14:4814:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77689GWD RC DMU15:30Des--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17417TPTY SNSI EXP15:5816:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS16:0816:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12164CHENNAI EXP16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71302GTL GR PASS17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16593NED SBC EXP18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP19:1419:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP19:3319:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS19:3319:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS20:1820:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77407GTL RC PASS21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16502AHMADABAD EXP21:2321:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP21:2321:252TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP21:5822:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57133BJP RC PASS22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP22:3322:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS22:5823:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
22692BANGLORE RJDHNI22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP23:0823:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11311SUR HASAN EXP23:2323:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12736SC GARIB RATH23:2823:302M,TH,SA3A
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57134RC BJP PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07246RC CCT SPLSrc14:05--M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
77408RC GTL PASSSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77694RC KCG DEMUSrc16:25--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77690RC GWD DMUSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/4124-11-2021
Restoration of Trains between Mumbai-Pune and Mumbai-Chennai

Central Railway
Press Release
Restoration of Trains between Mumbai-Pune and Mumbai-Chennai
Central Railway has decided to restore the services of  trains between Mumbai-Pune and Mumbai-Chennai as per details below:
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Pune Intercity Daily Services

12127  Intercity Express will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06.40 hrs daily from 01.12.2021 and arrive Pune  at 09.57 hrs same day.

12128  Intercity Express will leave Pune at 17.55 hrs daily from 01.12.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus  at 21.05 hrs same day.
Halts: Dadar, Thane, Lonavala and Shivaji Nagar (for 12127 o­nly)
Composition: Two AC Chair Car and 12 Second class seating

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Chennai Egmore Superfast Tri-weekly Services
22157  Superfast will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus every Monday, Wednesday and Friday at 22.55 hrs from 01.12.2021 and arrive Chennai Egmore at 22.15 hrs next day.
22158  Superfast will leave Chennai Egmore  every Thursday, Saturday and  Monday at 06.20 hrs from 04.12.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.50 hrs next day.
Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Khadki, Pune, Daund, Jeur, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Akkalkot Road, Dudhani, Gangapur Road, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Nalwar, Yadgir, Saidapur, Krishna, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Kosgi, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Renigunta, Arakkonam (only for 22157) and Perambur (only for 22157).
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 4 Second class seating
Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved rain No.12127/12128 and 22157 o­n normal fare will open o­n 25.11.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.
For detailed timings at halts of above trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
 --- --- ---
Date: November 24, 2021
PR No. 2021/11/41
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
557/2021-22 24-11-2021
Chennai
RESUMPTION OF EXPRESS TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Central Railway has advised resumption of the following daily trains to start with as Tri-Weekly services as detailed below.

1.Train No. 22157 / 22158 Mumbai CSMT – Chennai Egmore – Mumbai CSMT Tri-Weekly Superfast Express trains

With a composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Four AC 3-tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class Coaches and Two General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans Train No. 22157 Mumbai CSMT – Chennai Egmore Tri-Weekly Superfast Express will leave Mumbai CSMT o­n Wednesdays, Fridays and Mondays at 22.55 hrs o­n and from 01st December, 2021 and reach Chennai Egmore at 22.15 hrs the next day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 22158 Chennai Egmore – Mumbai CSMT Tri-Weekly Superfast Express will leave Chennai Egmore o­n Saturdays, Mondays and Thursdays at 06.20 hrs o­n and from 04th December, 2021 and reach Mumbai CSMT at 05.50 hrs the next day until further advice.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 22157 / 22158 Mumbai CSMT – Chennai Egmore – Mumbai CSMT Tri-Weekly Superfast Express trains are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 22157 Mumbai CSMT – Chennai Egmore Tri-Weekly Superfast Express

Station

Train No. 22158 Chennai Egmore – Mumbai CSMT Tri-Weekly Superfast Express

22.55

(d)

Mumbai CSMT

(a)

05.50

23.07/23.10

(a/d)

Dadar

(a/d)

05.17/05.20

23.52/23.55

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

04.27/04.30

02.23/02.25

(a/d)

Khadki

(a/d)

02.10/02.12

02.50/02.55

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

01.55/02.00

04.05/04.10

(a/d)

Daund

(a/d)

00.40/00.45

05.03/05.05

(a/d)

Jeur

(a/d)

23.23/23.25

05.33/05.35

(a/d)

Kurduwadi

(a/d)

22.58/23.00

06.50/06.55

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

21.50/21.55

07.28/07.30

(a/d)

Akkalkot Road

(a/d)

20.59/21.00

07.53/07.55

(a/d)

Dudhani

(a/d)

20.24/20.25

08.18/08.20

(a/d)

Gangapur Road

(a/d)

20.03/20.05

08.47/08.50

(a/d)

Kalaburagi

(a/d)

19.30/19.33

09.45/09.50

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)

18.50/18.55

10.04/10.05

(a/d)

Nalwar

(a/d)

17.29/17.30

10.24/10.25

(a/d)

Yadgir

(a/d)

17.04/17.05

10.39/10.40

(a/d)

Saidapur

(a/d)

16.49/16.50

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Krishna

(a/d)

16.34/16.35

11.49/11.50

(a/d)

Raichur

(a/d)

16.03/16.05

12.04/12.05

(a/d)

Matmari

(a/d)

15.49/15.50

12.14/12.15

(a/d)

Manthralayam Road

(a/d)

15.39/15.40

12.24/12.25

(a/d)

Kosgi

(a/d)

15.24/15.25

12:49/12:50

(a/d)

Adoni

(a/d)

14:49/15:00

13:50/13:55

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

14:05/14:10

14:24/14:25

(a/d)

Gooty

(a/d)

13:15/13:20

15:14/15:15

(a/d)

Tadipatri

(a/d)

12:34/12:35

16:1416:15

(a/d)

Yerraguntla

(a/d)

11:34/11:35

16:53/16:55

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

10:58/11:00

19:15/19:20

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit