For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAICHUR

STATION INFO

Address: Raichur Railway Station, Raichur, Karnataka 584101, India

Station Code: RC)RAICHU

Station Name: RC)RAICHUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 86

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16572BIDR YPR EXP00:0200:053M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS00:0400:051TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP00:1300:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP00:1900:201SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP00:2300:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SF00:2300:252TU3A
17308BASAVA EXPRESS00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12732SC TPTY SUP EXP00:3800:402W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11074CHENNAI LTT EXP01:0301:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12735YPR GARIB RATH01:1301:152W,F,SU3A
16351NAGARCOIL EXP01:1801:202TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP01:1801:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP01:1801:202W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12731TPTY SC EXP01:3801:402TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11073LTT CHENNAI EXP02:0802:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
16571YPR BIDR EXP02:2302:252M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP02:2402:251W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22691RAJDHANI EXP02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12627KARNATAKA EXP02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11312SOLAPUR EXP03:2903:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR03:3803:402F3A
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS04:5805:002SA3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP05:2305:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFAR05:5305:552W3A
06052ADI MAS SPL05:5806:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS06:0806:102M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS06:0806:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP06:0906:101TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP06:1306:152W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP06:2006:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA06:2306:241SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS06:2906:301TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP06:3806:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP07:2807:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS07:3307:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07245CCT RC SPL08:30Des--W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS09:0809:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
71301SUR GTL PASS09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16230BSB MYS EXP09:5309:552TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP11:0911:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS11:5311:552F3A,SL,GN
77693KCG RC DEMU12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFAR12:4312:452M3A
11043MADURAI EXPRESS13:3813:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS14:2314:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP14:2814:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL14:4814:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77689GWD RC DMU15:30Des--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17417TPTY SNSI EXP15:5816:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS16:0816:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12164CHENNAI EXP16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71302GTL GR PASS17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16593NED SBC EXP18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP19:1419:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP19:3319:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS19:3319:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS20:1820:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77407GTL RC PASS21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16502AHMADABAD EXP21:2321:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP21:2321:252TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP21:5822:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57133BJP RC PASS22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP22:3322:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS22:5823:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
22692BANGLORE RJDHNI22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP23:0823:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11311SUR HASAN EXP23:2323:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12736SC GARIB RATH23:2823:302M,TH,SA3A
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57134RC BJP PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07246RC CCT SPLSrc14:05--M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
77408RC GTL PASSSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77694RC KCG DEMUSrc16:25--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77690RC GWD DMUSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
489/2022-23 30-11-2022
Chennai
Sabarimala Weekly special trains


South Central Railway has notified Weekly Special fare Special trains to clear the extra rush during the Sabarimala Festival season in various sectors as detailed below.

1. Train No. 07135 / 07136 Nanded – Kollam Junction – Nanded Weekly Special fare specials:


Train No. 07135 Nanded – Kollam Junction Weekly Special fare special will leave Nanded o­n Thursdays at 23.45 hrs o­n 01st, 08th, 22nd December-2022 &  05th January-2023 and reach Kollam Junction at 12.55 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Saturday (4 Services)


Train No. 07136 Kollam Junction – Nanded Weekly Special fare special will leave Kollam Junction o­n Saturdays at 15.00 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th, 24th December-2022 & 07th January-2023 and reach Nanded at 08.30 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Monday (4 Services)


Coach Composition: Two - AC 2-Tier Coaches, Ten - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Five - Sleeper Class Coaches, Three - General Second Class and Two – Luggage Brake & Generator vans  (Total: 22)


Stoppages in both directions:Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Wadiaram, Medchal, Bolarum, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Sedam, Malkhaid Road, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Razampeta, Konduru, Renigunta, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Junction, Palakkad Junction, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Malelikara, Kayankulam and Shasthankotta.


2. Train No. 07137 / 07138 Nanded – Kollam Junction – Nanded Special fare specials:

Train No. 07137 Nanded – Kollam Junction Special fare special will leave Nanded at 23.45 hrs o­n 29th December, 2022 (Thursday) and reach Kollam Junction at 12.55 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Saturday (1 Service)


Train No. 07138 Kollam Junction – Nanded Special fare special will leave Kollam Junction at 15.00 hrs o­n 31st December, 2022 (Saturday) and reach Nanded at 04.45 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Monday (1 Service)


Coach Composition: Two - AC 2-Tier Coaches, Ten - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Five - Sleeper Class Coaches, Three - General Second Class and Two – Luggage Brake & Generator vans  (Total: 22)


Stoppages in both directions:Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Armoor, Metpalli, Koratla, Lingampet Jagityal, Karimnagar, Peddapalli, Jammikunta, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam, Madhira, Vijayawada, Tenali, Bapatla, Chirala, o­ngole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Junction, Palakkad Junction, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Malelikara, Kayankulam and Shasthankotta.


3. Train No. 07139 / 07140 Adilabad – Kollam Junction – Nizamabad Special fare specials:


Train No. 07139 Adilabad – Kollam Junction Special fare special will leave Adilabad at 21.30 hrs o­n 15th December, 2022 (Thursday) and reach Kollam Junction at 12.55 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Saturday (1 Service)


Train No. 07140 Kollam Junction – Nizamabad Special fare special will leave Kollam Junction at 15.00 hrs o­n 17th December, 2022 (Saturday) and reach Nizamabad at 04.50 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Monday (1 Service)


Coach Composition: Two - AC 2-Tier Coaches, Ten - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Five - Sleeper Class Coaches, Three - General Second Class and Two – Luggage Brake & Generator vans  (Total: 22)

Stoppages for Train No. 07139 Adilabad – Kollam Junction Special: Jalna, Partur, Selu, Parbhani, Purna, Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Wadiaram, Medchal, Bolarum, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Sedam, Malkhaid Road, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Razampeta, Konduru, Renigunta, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Junction, Palakkad Junction, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Malelikara, Kayankulam and Shasthankotta.


Stoppages for Train No. 07140 Kollam Junction - Nizamabad Special: Shasthankotta, Kayankulam, Malelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Palakkad Junction, Coimbatore Junction, Tiruppur, Erode Junction, Salem Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Katpadi Junction, Renigunta, Konduru, Razampeta, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Malkhaid Road, Sedam, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet, Secunderabad, Bolarum, Medchal, Wadiaram, Akanapet and Kamareddi.

4. Train No. 07143 / 07144 Narasapur – Kottayam – Narasapur Special fare specials:

Train No. 07143 Narasapur – Kottayam Special fare special will leave Narasapur at 21.00 hrs o­n 22nd December, 2022 (Thursday) and reach Kottayam at 05.30 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Saturday (1 Service)


Train No. 07144 Kottayam – Narasapur Special fare special will leave Kottayam at 09.30 hrs o­n  24th December, 2022 (Saturday) and reach Narasapur at 20.30 hrs o­n the next day i.e., Sunday (1 Service)


Coach Composition: Two - AC 2-Tier Coaches, One - AC 3-Tier Coach, Eleven - Sleeper Class Coaches, Six - General Second Class and Two – General Second Class cum Luggage & Brake vans  (Total: 22)


Stoppages in both directions:Palakollu, Bhimavaram, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narasaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Cumbum, Giddalur, Nandyal, Banaganapalle, Proddatur, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Razampeta, Konduru, Renigunta, Tirupati, Chittoor, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Junction, Palakkad Junction, Thrissur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

Advance Reservations for the above weekly Special fare specials

is open from Southern Railway end

5. Train No. 07141 / 07142 Aurangabad – Kollam Junction – Secunderabad Special fare specials:


Train No. 07141 Aurangabad – Kollam Junction Special fare special will leave Aurangabad at 20.00 hrs o­n 12th January, 2023 (Thursday) and reach Kollam Junction at 12.55 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Saturday (1 Service)


Train No. 07142 Kollam Junction – Secunderabad Special fare special will leave Kollam Junction at 15.00 hrs o­n 14th January, 2023 (Saturday) and reach Secunderabad at 00.45 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Monday (1 Service)


Coach Composition: Two - AC 2-Tier Coaches, Ten - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Five - Sleeper Class Coaches, Three - General Second Class and Two – Luggage Brake & Generator vans  (Total: 22)


Stoppages for Train No. 07141 Aurangabad – Kollam Junction Special: Jaina, Partur, Selu, Parbhani, Purna, Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Wadiaram, Medchal, Bolarum, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Sedam, Malkhaid Road, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Razampeta, Konduru, Renigunta, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Junction, Palakkad Junction, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Malelikara, Kayankulam and Shasthankotta.


Stoppages for Train No. 07142 Secunderabad – Kollam Junction Special: Shasthankotta, Kayankulam, Malelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Palakkad Junction, Coimbatore Junction, Tiruppur, Erode Junction, Salem Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Katpadi Junction, Renigunta, Konduru, Razampeta, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Malkhaid Road, Sedam, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

Advance Reservations for the above Sabarimala Special fare specials

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 30th November, 2022 (Tomorrow)

          

Follow us                                                                                             

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 688/2022-2314-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 688 - Sabarimala Special Trains between various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway to run Sabarimala Special Trains between various destinations as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

No. of
trips

1

07129

Nanded – Kollam

23.45 (Thu)

12.55 (Sat)

17.11.2022 & 24.11.2022

2

2

07130

Kollam – Secunderabad

15.00 (Sat)

00.30 (Mon)

19.11.2022 & 26.11.2022

2

3

07131

Narsapur – Kollam

17.10 (Mon)

18.50 (Tue)

21.11.2022 & 28.11.2022

2

4

07132

Kollam – Narsapur

20.45 (Tue)

22.00 (Wed)

22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022

2



Train No. 07129 Nanded - Kollam Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Wadiaram, Medchal, Bolarum, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tadur, Seram, Malkhaid Rd, Sulehalli, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Rd, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Razampet, Koduru, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganacheri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikera, Kayankulam and Sasthankota stations.

 

Train No. 07130 Kollam – Secunderabad Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Sasthankota, Kayankulam, Mavelikera, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Chenganacheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampet, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adone, Mantralayam Rd, Raichur, Yadgir, Sulehalli, Malkhaid Rd, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad and Lingampalli stations.

 

Train No. 07131/07132 Narsapur – Kollam - Narsapur Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Palakollu, Bhimavaram, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Tenali, Bapatla, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam, Kottayam, Chenganacheri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikera, Kayankulam and Sasthankota stations in both the directions.

 

These trains will consist of 2AC, 3AC, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.










COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search