For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAICHUR

STATION INFO

Address: Raichur Railway Station, Raichur, Karnataka 584101, India

Station Code: RC)RAICHU

Station Name: RC)RAICHUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 86

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16572BIDR YPR EXP00:0200:053M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS00:0400:051TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP00:1300:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP00:1900:201SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP00:2300:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SF00:2300:252TU3A
17308BASAVA EXPRESS00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12732SC TPTY SUP EXP00:3800:402W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11074CHENNAI LTT EXP01:0301:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12735YPR GARIB RATH01:1301:152W,F,SU3A
16351NAGARCOIL EXP01:1801:202TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP01:1801:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP01:1801:202W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12731TPTY SC EXP01:3801:402TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11073LTT CHENNAI EXP02:0802:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
16571YPR BIDR EXP02:2302:252M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP02:2402:251W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22691RAJDHANI EXP02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12627KARNATAKA EXP02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11312SOLAPUR EXP03:2903:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR03:3803:402F3A
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS04:5805:002SA3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP05:2305:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFAR05:5305:552W3A
06052ADI MAS SPL05:5806:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS06:0806:102M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS06:0806:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP06:0906:101TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP06:1306:152W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP06:2006:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA06:2306:241SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS06:2906:301TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP06:3806:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP07:2807:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS07:3307:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07245CCT RC SPL08:30Des--W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS09:0809:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
71301SUR GTL PASS09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16230BSB MYS EXP09:5309:552TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP11:0911:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS11:5311:552F3A,SL,GN
77693KCG RC DEMU12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFAR12:4312:452M3A
11043MADURAI EXPRESS13:3813:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS14:2314:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP14:2814:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL14:4814:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77689GWD RC DMU15:30Des--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17417TPTY SNSI EXP15:5816:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS16:0816:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12164CHENNAI EXP16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71302GTL GR PASS17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16593NED SBC EXP18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP19:1419:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP19:3319:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS19:3319:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS20:1820:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77407GTL RC PASS21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16502AHMADABAD EXP21:2321:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP21:2321:252TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP21:5822:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57133BJP RC PASS22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP22:3322:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS22:5823:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
22692BANGLORE RJDHNI22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP23:0823:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11311SUR HASAN EXP23:2323:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12736SC GARIB RATH23:2823:302M,TH,SA3A
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57134RC BJP PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07246RC CCT SPLSrc14:05--M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
77408RC GTL PASSSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77694RC KCG DEMUSrc16:25--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77690RC GWD DMUSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
420/2020-21 19-01-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board, Western Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Weekly Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.09054 / 09053 Ahmedabad - Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Superfast Weekly Special Trains:

With the composition of One - AC 2 Tier Coach, Four - AC 3 Tier Coaches, Seven - Sleeper Class Coaches, Four - General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 09053 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Special Train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Fridays at 15.55 hrs o­n and from 22nd  January, 2021 to reach Ahmedabad at 20.55 hrs, the next day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 09054 Ahmedabad - Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Weekly Special Train will leave Ahmedabad o­n Saturdays at 09.40 hrs o­n and from 23rd January, 2021 to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.00 hrs the next day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.09054 / 09053 Ahmedabad - Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Superfast Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 09054 Ahmedabad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Special Train

¯

Station

­

Train No. 09053 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Special Train

09.40

(d)

Ahmedabad

(a)

20.55

10.19/10.21

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

19.31/19.33

10.35/10.37

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

19.10/19.12

11.15/11.20

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

18.19/18.24

13.07/13.12

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

16.49/16.52

14.25/14.27

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

15.43/15.45

15.06/15.08

(a/d)

Boisar

(a/d)

15.00/15.02

15.50/15.55

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

14.20/14.25

16.52/16.55

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

13.22/13.25

20.20/20.30

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

10.55/11.05

00.40/00.45

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

06.35/06.40

03.35/03.40

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)

03.20/03.25

04.12/04.13

(a/d)

Yadgir

(a/d)

02.29/02.30

05.28/05.30

(a/d)

Raichur

(a/d)

01.28/01.30

05.58/05.59

(a/d)

Manthralayam Road

(a/d)

00.57/00.58

06.34/06.35

(a/d)

Adoni

(a/d)

00.24/00.25

07.30/07.40

(a/d)

Guntakaln

(a/d)

23.25/23.30

08.14/08.15

(a/d)

Gooty

(a/d)

22.49/22.50

09.02/09.03

(a/d)

Tadipatri

--

---

09.57/09.58

(a/d)

Yerraguntla

(a/d)

21.04/21.05

10.40/10.42

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

20.24/20.25

---

--

Koduru

(a/d)

19.24/19.25

12.58/13.00

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

18.30/18.35

14.08/14.10

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

16.53/16.55

15.13/15.15

(a/d)

Perambur

--

----

16.00

(a)

Dr. MGR Chennai central

(d)

15.55

Advance Reservation for all the above Weekly Special trains

will open


2
418//2020-21 17-01-2021
Chennai
NEW CHENNAI – KEVADIYA SUPERFAST WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN FLAGGED OFF BY HON’BLE PRIME MINISTER


The inaugural run of the new fully reserved  Superfast Weekly Special Train from Chennai to Kevadiya was  flagged off today 17th January 2021 from     Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Chennai Central through video conferencing by Shri Narendra Modi, Hon’ble Prime Minister from New Delhi in the virtual presence of Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Union Minister for Railways, Commerce & Industries, Consumer Affairs and Food & Public Distribution, Dr Subrahmanyam Jaishankar, Hon’ble Union Minister for External Affairs, other distinguished Ministers and Elected representatives.

At Dr MGR Chennai Central, Shri D.Jayakumar, Honble Minister for Fisheries and Personnel and Administrative Reforms, Govt of Tamil Nadu,                     Shri M.R.Vijayabhaskar, Honble Minister for Transport, Govt of Tami Nadu,        Shri A.Navaneethakrishnan, Honble Member of Parliament, Shri John Thomas, General Manager, Southern Railway, Shri Gopinath Mallya, Addl General Manager, Southern Railway, Shri P.Mahesh, Divisional Railway Manager, Chennai Division, Celebrities and Sportspersons among other invitees, attended the function.

INAUGURAL RUN OF TRAIN NO. 09119 DR. MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL – KEVADIYA SUPERFAST INAUGURAL  SPECIAL TRAIN

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches, One- Luggage Cum Brake Van and One-Generator cum Power Car, Train No.09119 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kevadiya Weekly Superfast Special Train was flagged off during the event and the train will reach Kevadiya at 18.10 hrs tomorrow (Monday)

Stoppages: Renigunta, Cudappah, Guntakal, Raichur, Solapur, Pune, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Surat and Vadodara

In the return direction o­nwards, the train will run to its regular timings as detailed below:-

Regular Service of Train No. 09120/09119 Kevadiya - Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya Weekly Superfast  Special Train is as follows:

With a composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches, One- Luggage Cum Brake Van and One- Generator cum Power Car, Train No. 09120 Kevadiya - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special Train will leave Kevadiya at 09.15 hrs o­n Wednesdays with effect from 20th January, 2021 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.00 hrs o­n thursdays until further advice

Train No. 09120 Kevadiya - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Weekly Special Train will have additional stoppage at Perambur

In the return direction, the regular run of Train No.09119 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kevadiya Superfast Weekly Special Train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 22.30 hrs o­n Sundays with effect from 24th January, 2021 and reach Kevadiya at 03.00 hrs, o­n Tuesdays until further advice.

These trains will have a revised composition of o­ne additional AC 3-Tier instead of o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n and from 3rd March from Kevadiya and o­n and from 7th March from Chennai.

Advance Reservation for the above trains are open


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search