For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAICHUR

STATION INFO

Address: Raichur Railway Station, Raichur, Karnataka 584101, India

Station Code: RC)RAICHU

Station Name: RC)RAICHUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 86

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16572BIDR YPR EXP00:0200:053M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS00:0400:051TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP00:1300:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP00:1900:201SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP00:2300:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SF00:2300:252TU3A
17308BASAVA EXPRESS00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12732SC TPTY SUP EXP00:3800:402W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11074CHENNAI LTT EXP01:0301:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12735YPR GARIB RATH01:1301:152W,F,SU3A
16351NAGARCOIL EXP01:1801:202TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP01:1801:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP01:1801:202W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12731TPTY SC EXP01:3801:402TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11073LTT CHENNAI EXP02:0802:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
16571YPR BIDR EXP02:2302:252M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP02:2402:251W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22691RAJDHANI EXP02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12627KARNATAKA EXP02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11312SOLAPUR EXP03:2903:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR03:3803:402F3A
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS04:5805:002SA3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP05:2305:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFAR05:5305:552W3A
06052ADI MAS SPL05:5806:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS06:0806:102M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS06:0806:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP06:0906:101TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP06:1306:152W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP06:2006:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA06:2306:241SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS06:2906:301TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP06:3806:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP07:2807:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS07:3307:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07245CCT RC SPL08:30Des--W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS09:0809:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
71301SUR GTL PASS09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16230BSB MYS EXP09:5309:552TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP11:0911:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS11:5311:552F3A,SL,GN
77693KCG RC DEMU12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFAR12:4312:452M3A
11043MADURAI EXPRESS13:3813:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS14:2314:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP14:2814:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL14:4814:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77689GWD RC DMU15:30Des--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17417TPTY SNSI EXP15:5816:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS16:0816:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12164CHENNAI EXP16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71302GTL GR PASS17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16593NED SBC EXP18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP19:1419:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP19:3319:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS19:3319:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS20:1820:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77407GTL RC PASS21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16502AHMADABAD EXP21:2321:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP21:2321:252TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP21:5822:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57133BJP RC PASS22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP22:3322:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS22:5823:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
22692BANGLORE RJDHNI22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP23:0823:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11311SUR HASAN EXP23:2323:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12736SC GARIB RATH23:2823:302M,TH,SA3A
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57134RC BJP PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07246RC CCT SPLSrc14:05--M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
77408RC GTL PASSSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77694RC KCG DEMUSrc16:25--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77690RC GWD DMUSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 8530-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 85, RUNNING OF ONE WAY SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA AND DANAPUR

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 85  Dt: 29.04.2021

RUNNING OF o­nE WAY SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS

 TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA AND DANAPUR

It is decided to run Train No. 07311 Vasco Da Gama – Danapur o­ne way Summer Special Express to clear extra rush as detailed below:-

Train No. 07311 Vasco Da Gama – Danapur o­ne way Summer Special Express will depart Vasco Da Gama at 11:00 hrs o­n 03.05.2021 (Monday) and arrive Danapur at 21:00 hrs o­n 05.05.2021(Wednesday) o­ne Trip o­nly.

En route the train will arrive / depart Madgaon – 11:30/11:35 hrs, Sanvordem – 11:49/11:50 hrs, Kulem – 12:23/12:25 hrs, Castle Rock – 13:40/13:45 hrs, Londa – 14:25/14:30 hrs, Dharwad – 15:55/16:00 hrs, Hubballi – 17:00/17:10 hrs, Gadag – 18:15/18:20 hrs, Koppal – 19:05/19:07 hrs, Hosapete – 19:45/19:50 hrs, Tornagallu – 20:40/20:45 hrs, Ballari – 21:40/21:50 hrs, Adoni – 23:39/23:40 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 00:09/00:10 hrs, Raichur – 00:41/00:43 hrs, Yadgir – 01:46/01:47 hrs, Chittapur – 02:40/02:42 hrs, Tandur – 03:20/03:21 hrs, Vikarabad – 04:13/04:15 hrs, Lingampalli – 04:57/04:58 hrs, Secunderabad – 06:00/06:15 hrs, Moula Ali – 06:27/06:28 hrs, Warangal – 08:43/08:45 hrs, Khammam – 10:12/10:14 hrs, Vijayawada – 12:05/12:20 hrs, Eluru – 13:04/13:05 hrs, Rajahmundry – 14:24/14:25 hrs, Samalkot – 15:13/15:15 hrs, Vishakhapatnam – 20:05/20:25 hrs, Vizianagaram – 21:33/21:38 hrs, Bobilli – 22:16/22:18 hrs, Parvatipuram – 22:40/22:42 hrs, Rayagada – 23:25/23:30 hrs, Muniguda – 00:18/00:20 hrs, Kesinga – 01:13/01:15 hrs, Titlagarh – 01:40/01:50 hrs, Balangir – 02:41/02:46 hrs, Bargarh Road – 03:48/03:50 hrs, Sambalpur – 04:40/04:50 hrs, Jharsuguda – 06:20/06:25 hrs, Raurkela – 07:45/07:50 hrs, Tata Nagar – 10:30/11:00 hrs, Chandil – 11:28/11:30 hrs, Asansol – 14:00/14:30 hrs, Jhajha – 17:20/17:22 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 15 coaches comprising of ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake – Vans  with generator.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19. The train will have fully reserved service. The fare of this train will be 1.3 times.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
27-04-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH-YESVANTPUR AND TATANAGAR-YESVANTPUR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

HOWRAH-YESVANTPUR AND TATANAGAR-YESVANTPUR

Kolkata, 27thApril, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to run o­ne trip of Special Train between Howrah and Yesvantpur leaving Howrah o­n 05.05.2021 and leaving Yesvantpur o­n 30.04.2021. Another Special Train will run between Tatanagar and Yesvantpur leaving Tatanagar o­n 06.05.2021 and leaving Yesvantpur o­n 02.05.2021.

06572/06571 Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Special

 

06572 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special leaving Howrah o­n 05.05.2021 at 14.55 hrs will arrive Yesvantpur at 23.55 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 06571 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special leaving Yesvantpur o­n 30.04.2021 at 05.00 hrs will arrive Howrah at 13.25 hrs, the next day.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, two AC 3-Tier, seven Sleeper Class and six General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Vizianagaram, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narasaraopet, Markapur Road, Giddalur, Nandyal, Dronachellam, Gooty, Anantapur, Dharmavaram and Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam stations enroute.

06574/06573 Tatanagar-Yesvantpur-Tatanagar Special

 

06574 Tatanagar-Yesvantpur Special leaving Tatanagar o­n 06.05.2021 at 18.35 hrs will arrive Yesvantpur at 14.30 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 06573 Yesvantpur-Tatanagar Special leaving Yesvantpur o­n 02.05.2021 at 12.35 hrs will arrive Tatanagar at 10.50 hrs, the third day.

The train with two AC 3-Tier, eight Sleeper Class and six General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Kesinga, Raygada, Vizianagaram, Duvvada, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Secunderabad, Vikarabad, Chittapur, Yadgir, Raichur, Manthralayam Road, Bellary, Chitradurg, Kadur, Arsikere andTumkur stations enroute.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

.........








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search