For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAICHUR

STATION INFO

Address: Raichur Railway Station, Raichur, Karnataka 584101, India

Station Code: RC)RAICHU

Station Name: RC)RAICHUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 86

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16572BIDR YPR EXP00:0200:053M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS00:0400:051TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP00:1300:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP00:1900:201SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP00:2300:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SF00:2300:252TU3A
17308BASAVA EXPRESS00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12732SC TPTY SUP EXP00:3800:402W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11074CHENNAI LTT EXP01:0301:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12735YPR GARIB RATH01:1301:152W,F,SU3A
16351NAGARCOIL EXP01:1801:202TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP01:1801:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP01:1801:202W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12731TPTY SC EXP01:3801:402TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11073LTT CHENNAI EXP02:0802:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
16571YPR BIDR EXP02:2302:252M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP02:2402:251W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22691RAJDHANI EXP02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12627KARNATAKA EXP02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11312SOLAPUR EXP03:2903:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR03:3803:402F3A
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS04:5805:002SA3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP05:2305:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFAR05:5305:552W3A
06052ADI MAS SPL05:5806:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS06:0806:102M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS06:0806:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP06:0906:101TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP06:1306:152W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP06:2006:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA06:2306:241SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS06:2906:301TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP06:3806:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP07:2807:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS07:3307:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07245CCT RC SPL08:30Des--W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS09:0809:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
71301SUR GTL PASS09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16230BSB MYS EXP09:5309:552TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP11:0911:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS11:5311:552F3A,SL,GN
77693KCG RC DEMU12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFAR12:4312:452M3A
11043MADURAI EXPRESS13:3813:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS14:2314:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP14:2814:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL14:4814:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77689GWD RC DMU15:30Des--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17417TPTY SNSI EXP15:5816:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS16:0816:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12164CHENNAI EXP16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71302GTL GR PASS17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16593NED SBC EXP18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP19:1419:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP19:3319:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS19:3319:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS20:1820:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77407GTL RC PASS21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16502AHMADABAD EXP21:2321:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP21:2321:252TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP21:5822:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57133BJP RC PASS22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP22:3322:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS22:5823:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
22692BANGLORE RJDHNI22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP23:0823:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11311SUR HASAN EXP23:2323:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12736SC GARIB RATH23:2823:302M,TH,SA3A
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57134RC BJP PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07246RC CCT SPLSrc14:05--M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
77408RC GTL PASSSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77694RC KCG DEMUSrc16:25--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77690RC GWD DMUSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 2008-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 20, RUNNING OF EIGHTEEN EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS ON THE EVE OF UGADI FESTIVAL DUE TO ROAD TRANSPORT STRIK

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 20   Dt: 08.04.2021

RUNNING OF EIGHTEEN EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS o­n THE EVE OF UGADI FESTIVAL DUE TO ROAD TRANSPORT STRIKE

South Western Railway has decided to run following 18 express special trains with special fare to facilitate the passengers and avoid hardship due to strike of Karnataka Road Transport Corporation Employees and for clearing rush of upcoming Ugadi festival as detailed below: -


1.Train No. 06547 / 06548 Yesvantpur – Belagavi – Yesvantpur Express Special Trains with Special Fare: -

Train No. 06547 Yesvantpur – Belagavi Express Special Trains with Special Fare will depart from Yesvantpur at 22:15 hrs o­n09.04.2021and arrive Belagavi at 09:10 hrs o­nnext day.

Enroute, the trainwill arrive/depart Tumakuru - 23:39/23:40 hrs, Tiptur - 00:29/00:30 hrs, Arsikere - 00:54/01:04 hrs, Birur - 01:40/01:42 hrs, Chikjajur Jn- 02:14/02:15 hrs,Davangere - 02:54/02:56 hrs, Harihar - 03:12/03:14 hrs, Ranibennur - 03:34/03:36 hrs, Haveri - 04:08/04:10 hrs, Hubballi - 05:45/06:00 hrs, Dharwad - 06:26/06:28 hrs,Alnawar Jn - 07:07/07:08 hrs, Londa Jn - 07:58/08:00 hrs and Khanapur - 08:26/08:27 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06548 Belagavi - Yesvantpur Express Special Trains with Special Fare will depart from Belagavi at 22:00 hrs o­n 14.04.2021 and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:40 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Khanapur - 22:27/22:28 hrs,Londa Jn - 22:56/22:58hrs, Alnawar Jn - 23:40/23:41 hrs, Dharwad - 00:28/00:30 hrs, Hubballi - 01:00/01:15 hrs,Haveri - 02:55/02:57 hrs, Ranibennur - 03:15/03:17 hrs,Harihar - 03:40/03:45 hrs,Davangere - 04:03/04:05 hrs,Chikjajur Jn - 04:15/04:17 hrs,Birur - 05:05/05:07 hrs,Arsikere - 05:55/06:10 hrs,Tiptur - 06:38/06:40 hrs and Tumakuru - 07:24/07:26 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 19 coaches comprising of ONE 1stAC Coach, TWO AC-2 Tier Coaches, SIX AC-3 Tier Coaches, SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Break-Vans with generator.


2.Train No. 06557 / 06558 Yesvantpur – Belagavi – Yesvantpur Express Special Trains with Special Fare: -

Train No. 06557 Yesvantpur – Belagavi Express Special Trains with Special Fare will depart from Yesvantpur at 22:15 hrs o­n10.04.2021and arrive Belagavi at 09:10 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute, the trainwill arrive/depart Tumakuru - 23:39/23:40 hrs, Tiptur - 00:29/00:30 hrs, Arsikere - 00:54/01:04 hrs, Birur - 01:40/01:42 hrs, Chikjajur Jn - 02:14/02:15 hrs,Davangere - 02:54/02:56 hrs, Harihar - 03:12/03:14 hrs, Ranibennur - 03:34/03:36 hrs, Haveri - 04:08/04:10 hrs, Hubballi - 05:45/06:00 hrs, Dharwad - 06:26/06:28 hrs, Alnawar Jn - 07:07/07:08 hrs, Londa Jn - 07:58/08:00 hrs, Khanapur - 08:26/08:27 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06558 Belagavi - Yesvantpur Express Special Trains with Special Fare will depart from Belagavi at 22:00 hrs o­n 11.04.2021 and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:40 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Khanapur - 22:27/22:28 hrs,Londa Jn - 22:56/22:58 hrs, Alnawar Jn - 23:40/23:41 hrs, Dharwad - 00:28/00:30 hrs, Hubballi - 01:00/01:15 hrs, Haveri - 02:55/02:57 hrs, Ranibennur - 03:15/03:17 hrs, Harihar - 03:40/03:45 hrs,Davangere - 04:03/04:05 hrs,Chikjajur Jn - 04:15/04:17 hrs,Birur - 05:05/05:07 hrs, Arsikere - 05:55/06:10 hrs,Tiptur - 06:38/06:40 hrs,Tumakuru - 07:24/07:26 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 20 coaches comprising of ONE 1stAC Coach, ONE AC-2 Tier Coach, TWO AC-3 Tier Coach, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Break-Vans.

3.Train No. 06546 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura Express Special Trains with Special Fare:-

Train No. 06546 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura Express Special Trains with Special Fare will depart from Yesvantpur at 18:20 hrs o­n09.04.2021and arrive Vijayapuraat 10:15 hrs o­nnext day.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Tumakuru - 19:08/19:10 hrs, Tiptur- 20:40/20:41 hrs, Arsikere - 21:05/21:15 hrs, Birur - 22:05/22:07 hrs, Chikjajur – 22:55/22:57 hrs, Davangere - 23:50/23:52 hrs, Harapanahalli - 00:51/00:52 hrs, Kotturu - 01:21/01:23 hrs, Hosapete – 03:40/03:50 hrs, Koppal - 04:32/04:34 hrs, Gadag - 05:25/05:30 hrs, Badami – 06:44/06:46 hrs, Bagalkot – 07:22/07:24 hrs, Almatti – 08:05/08:7 hrs, and Basavanabagewadi Road – 08:30/08:32 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of 10 coaches comprising of ONE AC-2 Tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIX General Second Class Coaches and TWO  Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

4.Train No. 06545 Hubballi - Yesvantpur Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 0654 Hubballi - Yesvantpur Express Special Trains with Special Fare will depart from Hubballi at 23:55 hrs o­n 08.04.2021 and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:45 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Haveri01:30/01:32hrs, Ranibennur 02:03/02:05hrs, Harihar 02:28/02:30hrs, Davangere–02:48/02:50hrs,Chikjajur – 03:30/03:32 hrs, Birur – 04:18/04:20 hrs, Kadur – 04:30/04:32 hrs, Arsikere – 05:05/05:15 hrs, Tiptur-05:38/05:40hrs,Tumakuru - 07:00/07:01hrs,

The Train will have a composition of 10 coaches comprising of ONE AC-2 Tier Coach, o­nE AC 3-tier Coach, SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIX General Second Class Coaches and TWO  Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.


5.Train No. 06551/06552 Yesvantpur – Bidar – Yesvantpur  Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 06551 Yesvantpur – Bidar Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 23:15 hrs o­n 10.04.2021 and arrive Bidar at 12:00 hrs o­n next day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Yelahanka – 23:53/23:54 hrs, Dharmavaram – 02:22/02:25 hrs, Guntakal – 04:30/04:35 hrs, Raichur – 06:25/06:30 hrs, Krishna – 07:00/07:10 hrs, Yadgir – 07:38/07:40 hrs, Wadi – 08:30/08:35 hrs and Kalaburagi – 09:10/09:25 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06552 Bidar – Yesvantpur Express Specialwill depart from Bidar at 14:00 hrs o­n 11.04.2021 and arrive Yesvantpur at 04:45 hrs o­n next day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Kalaburagi – 16:45/17:00 hrs, Wadi – 18:00/18:05 hrs, Yadgir – 18:40/18:42 hrs, Krishna – 19:20/19:30 hrs, Raichur – 19:55/19:57 hrs, Guntakal – 22:00/22:05 hrs, Dharmavaram – 00:45/00:50 hrs, and Yelahanka – 04:00/04:02 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of 20 coaches comprising of ONE 1stAC cum AC-2 Tier Coach, o­nE AC-2 Tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.


6.Train No. 06215/06216 Mysuru – Bidar – Mysuru Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 06215 Mysuru – Bidar Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 20:00 hrs o­n 09.04.2021 and arrive Bidar at 12:00 hrs o­n next day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Mandya – 20:49/20:50 hrs, Kengeri – 22:09/22:10 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 22:50/23:00 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 23:10/23:11 hrs, Yelahanka – 23:38/23:40 hrs, Dharmavaram – 02:22/02:25 hrs, Guntakal – 04:30/04:35 hrs, Raichur – 06:25/06:30 hrs, Krishna – 07:00/07:10 hrs, Yadgir – 07:38/07:40 hrs, Wadi – 08:30/08:35 hrs and Kalaburagi – 09:10/09:25 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06216 Bidar – Mysuru Express Special will depart from Bidar at 14:00 hrs o­n 10.04.2021 and arrive Mysuru at 08:00 hrs o­n next day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Kalaburagi – 16:45/17:00 hrs, Wadi – 18:00/18:05 hrs, Yadgir – 18:40/18:42 hrs, Krishna – 19:20/19:30 hrs, Raichur – 19:55/19:57 hrs, Guntakal – 22:00/22:05 hrs, Dharmavaram – 00:45/00:50 hrs, and Yelahanka – 04:00/04:02 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 04:40/04:42 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 05:15/05:25 hrs, Kengeri – 05:44/05:45 hrs and Mandya – 06:43/06:45 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of 20 LHB coaches comprising of ONE AC-2 Tier Coach, SIX AC 3-tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake – Vans with Generator.

7.Train No. 06554 / 06553 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 06554 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 10:30 hrs o­n 09.04.2021, 10.04.2021 & 14.04.2021 and arrive Mysuru at 13:30 hrs the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Kengeri – 10:49/10:50 hrs, Bidadi – 11:04/11:05 hrs, Ramanagaram – 11:16/11:17 hrs, Channapatna – 11:27/11:28 hrs, Maddur – 11:39/11:40 hrs, Mandya – 11:59/12:00 hrs, and Shrirangapatna – 12:29/12:30 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06553 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 14:30 hrs o­n 09.04.2021, 10.04.2021 & 14.04.2021 and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 17:10 hrs the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Shrirangapatna – 14:44/14:45 hrs Mandya – 15:09/15:10 hrs, Maddur – 15:29/15:30 hrs, Channapatna – 15:44/15:45 hrs, Ramanagaram – 15:54/15:55 hrs, Bidadi – 16:06/16:07 hrs and Kengeri – 16:23/16:25 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONE AC Chair Car, EIGHTEEN Chair Cars and TWO  Second Class Luggage cum Brake - Vans.


8.Train No. 06555 / 06556 Mysuru – Yesvantpur - Mysuru Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 06555 Mysuru – Yesvantpur Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 08:25 hrs o­n 09.04.2021, 10.04.2021 & 14.04.2021 and arrive Yesvantpur at 11:20 hrs the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Pandavapura – 08:44/08:45 hrs, Mandya – 09:04/09:05 hrs, Maddur – 09:19/09:20 hrs, Channapatna – 09:34/09:35 hrs, Ramanagaram – 09:44/09:45 hrs, Bidadi – 09:54/09:55 hrs, Kengeri – 10:09/10:10 hrs and KSR Bengaluru – 10:55/11:00 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06556 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 13:15 hrs o­n 09.04.2021, 10.04.2021 & 14.04.2021 and arrive Mysuru at 16:00 hrs the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart KSR Bengaluru – 13:28/13:30 hrs, Kengeri – 13:49/13:50 hrs, Bidadi – 14:04/14:05 hrs, Ramanagaram – 14:17/14:18 hrs, Channapatna – 14:27/14:28 hrs, Maddur – 14:43/14:45 hrs, Mandya – 14:59/15:00 hrs and Pandavapura – 15:24/15:25 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of 22 coaches comprising of ONE 1st AC Cum AC- 2 Tier Coach, TWO AC-2 Tier Coaches, ONE AC 3-tier Coaches, FOURTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake - Vans.

9.Train No. 06511 / 06512 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 06511 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 23:45 hrs o­n 09.04.2021 and arrive Shivamogga Town at 06:00 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Tumakuru - 00:39/00:40 hrs, Tiptur- 01:58/02:00 hrs, Arsikere - 02:45/02:50 hrs, Kadur – 03:30/03:35, Birur - 03:45/03:47 hrs, Tarikere – 04:13/04:15 hrs and Bhadravati – 04:43/04:45 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06512 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will depart from Shivamogga Town at 09:00 hrs o­n 10.04.2021 and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 16:15 hrs the same day.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Bhadravati – 09:14/09:15 hrs, Tarikere – 09:32/09:33 hrs, Birur - 10:08/10:10 hrs, Kadur – 10:19/10:20, Arsikere - 11:10/11:20 hrs, Tiptur- 11:44/11:45 hrs and Tumakuru - 14:09/14:10 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of 19 LHB coaches comprising of TWO AC-2 Tier Coaches, THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake – Vans with Generator. o­nE 1stAC Cum AC- 2 Tier Coach will be In locked condition.

10.    Train No. 06513 / 06514 Yesvantpur – Karwar – Yesvantpur Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 06513 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express Special will depart Yesvantpur at 23:45 hrs o­n 09.04.2021 and arrive Karwar at 15:40 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Kunigal- 00:34/00:35 hrs, BG Nagar - 01:00/01:01 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 01:29/01:30 hrs,  Channarayapatna - 01:40/01:41 hrs, Hassan - 02:45/02:50 hrs, Sakleshpur - 03:40/04:00 hrs, Subrahmanya Road - 06:30/06:40 hrs, Kabakputtur- 07:23/07:25 hrs, Bantawala – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Mangalore Jn – 08:50 / 09:20 hrs, Surathkal – 10:28/10:30 hrs, Mulki – 10:40/10:42 hrs, Udupi – 11:30/11:32 hrs, Barkur -11:45/11:47 hrs, Kundapura – 12:03/12:05 hrs,  Mukambika Road Byndoor – 12:35/12:37 hrs, Bhatkal – 13:00/13:02 hrs, Murdeshwar -13:20/13:22 hrs, Honnavar – 13:50/13:52 hrs, Kumta – 14:10/14:12 hrs, Gokarna Road – 14:32/14:34 hrs and Ankola – 14:46/14:48 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06514 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express Special will depart Karwar at 16:10 hrs o­n 10.04.2021 and arrive Yesvantpur at 11:15 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute, the train will arrives/departs Ankola – 16:40/16:42 hrs, Gokarna Road – 16:54/16:56 hrs, Kumta – 17:16/17:18 hrs,  Honnavar – 17:36/17:38 hrs, Murdeshwar -18:00/18:02 hrs, Bhatkal – 18:22/18:24 hrs, Mukambika Road Byndoor – 18:38/18:40 hrs,  Kundapura – 19:10/19:12 hrs, Barkur - 19:24/19:26 hrs, Udupi – 19:40/19:42 hrs,  Mulki – 20:20/20:22 hrs, Surathkal – 20:42/20:44 hrs,  Mangalore Jn – 23:20 / 23:50 hrs, Bantawala – 00:28/00:30 hrs, Kabakputtur- 00:53/00:55 hrs, Subrahmanya Road - 01:35/01:45 hrs, Sakleshpur - 06:50/07:00 hrs, Hassan- 08:00/08:10 hrs, Channarayapatna - 08:48/08:49 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 08:59/09:00 hrs, BG Nagar- 09:22/09:23 hrs and Kunigal - 09:43/09:44 hrs,

The Train will have a composition of 14 LHB Coaches comprising of ONE AC 2- Tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van with Generator.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
12/2021-22 07-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


Central Railway has notified Special trains in Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal sectors as detailed below:-

1. Train No .01017/01018Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus WeeklySpecials:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Twelve- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 01017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal Weekly Specials will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n Saturdays at 13.15 hrs o­n and from 17th April, 2021 and reach Karaikal at 18.50 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train no. 01018 Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus WeeklySpecial will leave Karaikal o­n Mondays at 14.00 hrs o­n and from 19th April, 2021 and reach Lokmanya Tilak 20.30 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 01017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal Weekly Specials will have additional stoppage at Perambur

Train no. 01018 Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus WeeklySpecial will have additional stoppage at Gooty and Tadipatri

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 01017/01018Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus WeeklySpecials are as follows:

Train No.01017

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Karaikal Spl   

Station

Train No.01018

Karaikal –Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Spl

13:15

(d)

Lokmanya Tilak (T)

(a)

20:30

13:33/ 13:35

(a/d)

Thane

(a/d)

19:53/19:55

14:02/14:05

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

19:27/19:30

15:28/15.30

(a/d)

Lonavala

(a/d)

17:53/17:55

16:35/16:40

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

16:35/16:40

20:50/20:55

(a/d)

Solaur

(a/d)

12:20/12:25

22:22/22:25

(a/d)

Kalaburagi

(a/d)

10:52/10:55

23:20/23:25

(a/d)

Wadil

(a/d)

10:10/10:15

23:57/23:58

a/d

Yadgir

fa/d)

09:14/09:15

00:57/00:58

and

Raichur

(a/d)

08:26/08:27

01: I 9/01:20

a/d

Mantralayam  Road

(a/d)

07:54/07:55

02:55/03:00

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

06:20/06:25

---

--

Gooty

(a/d)

05:39/05:40

---

--

Tadipatri

(a/d)

04:54/04:55

04:59/05:00

(a/d)

Yerraguntla

(a/d)

03.54/03:55

05:48/05:50

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

03:19/03:20

06:24/06:25

(a/d)

Razampett

(a/d)

02:24/02:25

08:00/08:10

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

01:15/01:20

09:23/09:25

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

23:40/23.45

10:13/10:15

(a/d)

Perambur

--

---

11:05/11:20

(a/d)

 Chennai Egmore

(a/d)

22:00/22:15

11:48/11:50

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

21:23/21:25

12:18/12:20

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit