For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16351 NAGARCOIL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16351-NAGARCOIL EXP
C shivaji term mumbai to Nagercoil jn | Distance-1949Kms | Travel Time 39:30Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23601605XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource12:1001
2DRDADAR12:1712:203:0091
3TNATHANE12:4212:453:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN13:0513:083:00541
5KJTKARJAT13:4813:502:001001
6LNLLONAVALA14:3814:402:001281
7PUNEPUNE JN15:4515:505:001921
8DDDAUND JN17:0017:055:002681
9KWVKURDUVADI18:5819:002:003771
10SURSOLAPUR JN20:2020:255:004551
11KLBGKALABURAGI JN22:2722:303:005681
12SDBSHAHABAD23:0023:022:005951
13WADIWADI23:1523:205:006051
14YGYADGIR23:5323:552:006441
15RCRAICHUR01:1801:202:007132
16ADADONI02:1902:201:007822
17GTLGUNTAKAL JN03:2503:305:008332
18GYGOOTY03:5804:002:008622
19TUTADIPATRI04:5805:002:009102
20KDPKONDAPURAM05:3305:352:009382
21YAYERRAGUNTLA06:0806:102:009792
22HXCUDDAPAH06:4306:452:0010182
23RJPRAZAMPETA07:3807:402:0010692
24KOUKODURU08:0908:101:0011032
25RURENIGUNTA JN09:2509:4015:0011432
26TRTTIRUTTANI10:2910:301:0012012
27AJJARAKKONAM11:0011:3030:0012152
28CJKANCHIPURAM12:1812:202:0012422
29CGLCHENGALPATTU13:0013:055:0012782
30MLMRMELMARUVATTUR13:2813:302:0013142
31TMVTINDIVANAM13:5313:552:0013442
32VMVILLUPURAM JN15:0515:105:0013812
33VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN16:0016:022:0014362
34ALUARIYALUR16:4516:461:0014892
35SRGMSRIRANGAM17:3017:311:0015472
36TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI17:5017:555:0015592
37DGDINDIGUL JN19:0019:055:0016532
38MDUMADURAI JN20:2520:305:0017192
39VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN22:0322:052:0017622
40SRTSATUR22:4422:451:0017892
41CVPKOVILPATTI23:0323:052:0018102
42KDUKADAMBUR23:1423:151:0018332
43MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI23:4023:411:0018472
44TENTIRUNELVELI JN.01:2501:305:0018763
45VLYVALLIYUR02:1402:151:0019183
46NCJNAGERCOIL JN03:40Destination19493
Popular Station Combinations
46 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
208/2019-20 09-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICE


Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Bombay Division of Central Railway and landslides over South Western Railway and East Coast Railway the following are the changes in pattern of train service.

TRAIN FULLY CANCELLED

Train No. 12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Samparkkranti Express of 09th August, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 16511/16513 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur/Karwar Express journey commencing o­n 09th and 10th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16518/16524 Kannur/Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express journey commencing o­n 09th and 10th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express journey commencing o­n 10th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Jn Gomtesswara Express journey commencing o­n 11th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express journey commencing o­n 09th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16585 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Central Express journey commencing o­n 08th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16586 Mangalore Central - Yesvantpur Express journey commencing o­n 09th August is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

Train No. 22150 Pune – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 11.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune and Panvel.

Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express journey commencing o­n 09.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST.

Train No. 16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Balaji Express journey commencing o­n 08.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST.

Train No. 16339 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express journey commencing o­n 08th, 09th and 11th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Dadar.

Train No. 16351 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express journey commencing o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Dadar.

Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram – Mumbai CST Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST.

DIVERSION

Train No. 13351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha Bokaro Express which left Dhanbad o­n 07th and 08th August, 2019 is diverted to via Bargrhraod – Sambalpur – Angul – Khurdaroad – Palasa – Vizainagarm.

Train No. 08301 Sambalpur – Banaswadi special train which left Sambalpur o­n 07th August, 2019 is diverted to via Sambalpur – Angul – Khurdaroad –Vizainagarm.

Train No. 13576 Jasidih – Tambaram Weekly Express which left Jasidih o­n 07th August, 2019 is diverted to via Sambalpur – Angul – Khurdaroad –Vizainagarm.

Train No.12836 Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Express which left Yesvantpur o­n 07th August, 2019 is diverted to via Vizainagaram – Khurdaroad – Angul – Sambalpur.

Train No. 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Bokaro Express which left Alappuzha o­n 07th and 08th August, 2019 is diverted to via Vizainagaram – Khurdaroad – Angul – Sambalpur.

Train No.22838 Ernakulam – Hatia Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Express which left Ernakulam o­n 08th August, 2019 is diverted to via Vizainagaram – Khurdaroad – Angul – Sambalpur.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
2019/8/1606-08-2019
CR Trains Update-5 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-5

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

 

SR.

TRAIN

FROM

TO

JCO

REMARKS

1

11019

CSMT

BBS

05.08.19

DIVERTED VIAKYN-IGP-MMR-AWB-NED-SC

2

11092

PUNE

BHUJ

05.08.19

DIVERTED VIA DD-MMR-JL-ST

3

16534

SBC

JU

04.08.19

DIVERTED VIA PA-DD-MMR-JL-ST

4

22106

 

 

05.08.19

CANCELLED

5

12164

MS

DR

06.08.19

WILL RUN o­n PROPER ROUTE

6

11042

MAS

CSMT

06.08.19

WILL RUN o­n PROPER ROUTE

7

16340

NCJ

CSMT

05.08.19
06.08.19

WILL WORK UPTO DD AND RETURNED AS 16351 OF JCO 06.08.19 EX. DD & 16339 JCO 07.08.19 RESPECTIVELY.

8

11022

TEN

DR

06.08.19

WILL WORK UPTO PUNE AND WILL BE RETURNED AS 11005 EX. PUNE JCO 08.08.19

9

11014

CBE

LTT

06.08.19

WILL WORK UPTO PUNE AND WILL BE RETURNED AS 11013 JCO 07.08.19.EX. PUNE.

10

16382

CAPE

CSMT

05.08.19

WILL WORK UPTO SUR & 16381 CSMT-SUR JCO 06.08.19

11

16346

TVC

LTT

05.08.19
06.08.19

WILL RUN o­n PROPER ROUTE

12

11028

MAS

CSMT

05.08.19
06.08.19

CANCELLED

13

12201

LTT

KCVL

05.08.19

CANCELLED

14

12702

HYB

CSMT

06.08.19

DIVERTED VIA DD-MMR-IGP-CSMT & WILL RUN 12701

15

17032

HYB

CSMT

06.08.19

CANCELLED

16

17031

HYB

CSMT

07.08.19

CANCELLED

17

12220

SC

LTT

06.08.19

CANCELLED

18

17058

SC

CSMT

06.08.19

WILL RUN o­n PROPER ROUTE

19

17018

SC

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit