For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16351 NAGARCOIL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16351-NAGARCOIL EXP
C shivaji term mumbai to Nagercoil jn | Distance-1949Kms | Travel Time 39:30Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23601605XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource12:1001
2DRDADAR12:1712:203:0091
3TNATHANE12:4212:453:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN13:0513:083:00541
5KJTKARJAT13:4813:502:001001
6LNLLONAVALA14:3814:402:001281
7PUNEPUNE JN15:4515:505:001921
8DDDAUND JN17:0017:055:002681
9KWVKURDUVADI18:5819:002:003771
10SURSOLAPUR JN20:2020:255:004551
11KLBGKALABURAGI JN22:2722:303:005681
12SDBSHAHABAD23:0023:022:005951
13WADIWADI23:1523:205:006051
14YGYADGIR23:5323:552:006441
15RCRAICHUR01:1801:202:007132
16ADADONI02:1902:201:007822
17GTLGUNTAKAL JN03:2503:305:008332
18GYGOOTY03:5804:002:008622
19TUTADIPATRI04:5805:002:009102
20KDPKONDAPURAM05:3305:352:009382
21YAYERRAGUNTLA06:0806:102:009792
22HXCUDDAPAH06:4306:452:0010182
23RJPRAZAMPETA07:3807:402:0010692
24KOUKODURU08:0908:101:0011032
25RURENIGUNTA JN09:2509:4015:0011432
26TRTTIRUTTANI10:2910:301:0012012
27AJJARAKKONAM11:0011:3030:0012152
28CJKANCHIPURAM12:1812:202:0012422
29CGLCHENGALPATTU13:0013:055:0012782
30MLMRMELMARUVATTUR13:2813:302:0013142
31TMVTINDIVANAM13:5313:552:0013442
32VMVILLUPURAM JN15:0515:105:0013812
33VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN16:0016:022:0014362
34ALUARIYALUR16:4516:461:0014892
35SRGMSRIRANGAM17:3017:311:0015472
36TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI17:5017:555:0015592
37DGDINDIGUL JN19:0019:055:0016532
38MDUMADURAI JN20:2520:305:0017192
39VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN22:0322:052:0017622
40SRTSATUR22:4422:451:0017892
41CVPKOVILPATTI23:0323:052:0018102
42KDUKADAMBUR23:1423:151:0018332
43MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI23:4023:411:0018472
44TENTIRUNELVELI JN.01:2501:305:0018763
45VLYVALLIYUR02:1402:151:0019183
46NCJNAGERCOIL JN03:40Destination19493
Popular Station Combinations
46 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
54/2022-23 17-05-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services


Central Railway has advised diversion of train services due to the Traffic cum Power block for 18 days for construction of Road under Bridge in Daund Yard at Solapur as detailed below.

Diversion of train services

ØTrain No. 16339 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Junction Express scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT at 20.35 hrs o­n 25th, 26th and 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi.


ØTrain No. 16340 Nagercoil Junction – Mumbai CSMT Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil Junction at 06.00 hrs o­n 25th and 27th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kurduwadi and Miraj.


ØTrain No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 04.25 hrs o­n 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kurduwadi and Miraj.


ØTrain No. 16351 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Junction Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT at 20.35 hrs o­n 27th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi.


ØTrain No. 16352 Nagercoil Junction – Mumbai CSMT Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil Junction at 06.00 hrs o­n 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kurduwadi and Miraj.


ØTrain No. 11017 Lokmanya Tilak – Karaikal Weekly Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak at 13.15 hrs o­n 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi.


ØTrain No. 22602 Srinagar Siridi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express scheduled to leave Srinagar Siridi at 08.25 hrs o­n 27th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi.

        

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
550/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


In view of dislocation in various sections of South Central Railway, the following are change in pattern of services:

Full Cancellation of Train Services:

·Train No. 16351 Mumbai CST – Nagercoil Express scheduled to leave Mumbai CST at 20.35 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No. 12078 Vijayawada – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express scheduled to leave Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi at 15.20 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is fully cancelled

Diversion of Train Services:

·Train No. 22179 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express which left Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.20 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is diverted via Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Yelhanka, Jolarpettai and Katpadi

·Train No. 22920 Ahmedabad -  Dr MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express which left Ahmedabad at 09.40 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is diverted via Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Yelhanka, Jolarpettai and Katpadi

    

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search