For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ADONI

STATION INFO

Address: Adoni Railway Station, Adoni, Andhra Pradesh 518301, India

Station Code: AD)ADON

Station Name: AD)ADONI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 64

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17307BASAVA EXPRESS00:0900:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11074CHENNAI LTT EXP00:0900:101TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11311SUR HASAN EXP00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12731TPTY SC EXP00:3300:352TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12732SC TPTY SUP EXP01:3301:352W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP02:1902:201M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP02:1902:201W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP02:1902:201TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11312SOLAPUR EXP02:2302:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11073LTT CHENNAI EXP03:1803:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS03:4803:502SA3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP03:5804:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS04:5805:002M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS04:5805:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP04:5905:001TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP05:1305:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS05:2405:251TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP06:3406:351TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06052ADI MAS SPL07:0907:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP07:1807:202W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
07245CCT RC SPL07:1907:201W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP08:3808:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS08:3808:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77408RC GTL PASS09:1909:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP10:5811:002TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71301SUR GTL PASS11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11013COIMBATORE EXP12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS12:5813:002F3A,SL,GN
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP13:2413:251SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11043MADURAI EXPRESS14:4814:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP14:4814:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS14:5915:001TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12164CHENNAI EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07246RC CCT SPL15:1015:122M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS15:3815:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71302GTL GR PASS16:1916:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19567VIVEK EXP17:5918:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77407GTL RC PASS19:3619:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16502AHMADABAD EXP20:0820:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP20:0820:102TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP20:3820:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS20:3820:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS21:1921:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS21:5321:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP22:1422:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS22:3822:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP23:1423:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP23:1423:151M2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP23:2923:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 688/2022-2314-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 688 - Sabarimala Special Trains between various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway to run Sabarimala Special Trains between various destinations as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

No. of
trips

1

07129

Nanded – Kollam

23.45 (Thu)

12.55 (Sat)

17.11.2022 & 24.11.2022

2

2

07130

Kollam – Secunderabad

15.00 (Sat)

00.30 (Mon)

19.11.2022 & 26.11.2022

2

3

07131

Narsapur – Kollam

17.10 (Mon)

18.50 (Tue)

21.11.2022 & 28.11.2022

2

4

07132

Kollam – Narsapur

20.45 (Tue)

22.00 (Wed)

22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022

2



Train No. 07129 Nanded - Kollam Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Wadiaram, Medchal, Bolarum, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tadur, Seram, Malkhaid Rd, Sulehalli, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Rd, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Razampet, Koduru, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganacheri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikera, Kayankulam and Sasthankota stations.

 

Train No. 07130 Kollam – Secunderabad Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Sasthankota, Kayankulam, Mavelikera, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Chenganacheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampet, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adone, Mantralayam Rd, Raichur, Yadgir, Sulehalli, Malkhaid Rd, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad and Lingampalli stations.

 

Train No. 07131/07132 Narsapur – Kollam - Narsapur Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Palakollu, Bhimavaram, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Tenali, Bapatla, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam, Kottayam, Chenganacheri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikera, Kayankulam and Sasthankota stations in both the directions.

 

These trains will consist of 2AC, 3AC, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.







2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.658/2022-2302-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No.658 - Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve, Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways Flags-off Inaugural Special Train from Jalna to Tirupati



Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways, Coal & Mines, Government of India flagged-off Inaugural special train No. 07414 Jalna – Tirupati (via, Parbhani, ParliVaijnath, Bidar, Kalaburagi, Guntakal) at a function held at Jalna Railway Station o­n today i.e., 30th October, 2022 in the august presence of Shri Narayan Kuche, Hon’ble Member of Legislative Assembly, Badnapur, other Public representatives and Senior Railway Officials.

Speaking o­n the occasion, ShriRaosahebPatilDanve stated that, a long cherished dream of the people of Marathwada region has been fulfilled today with the inauguration of special train between Jalna – Tipurati – Jalna and he appealed the passengers to utilize this opportunity to have Balajidarshan. He also stated that, it is very convenient train for the pilgrims who visit Tirumala. The Special train starts at 11.50 hrs o­n Sunday from Jalna and reaches Tirupati at 09.05 hrs o­n Monday. In the return direction, the train starts at 18.30 hrs from Tirupati o­n Tuesday and reaches Jalna at 18.00 hrs o­n Wednesday. He said that the current Government is giving special focus by increasing the allocation for rail development projects by nearly 10 times compared to previous Governments. He assured that he will continue to work for the development of the region, fulfilling the confidence reposed by them.

Indian Railways has been continuously introducing additional special trains so as to meet the travel aspirations of rail passengers towards different regions in the country. Accordingly, South Central Railway also fulfilling the demand of the rail passengers from the Marathwada region to have an additional travel facility to pilgrim town Tirupati, a special weekly train has been introduced between Jalna – Tirupati– Jalna via Parli, Bidar, Humnabad&Raichur. This meets the travel aspirations of passengers travelling between Marathwada and various destinations in Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh as well. The newly introduced weekly special train will run with LHB coaches which provide easy, safe and convenient travel option for the passengers. Initially 6 trips will be run during the months of October, November & December.

Highlights

 vProvides additional travel facility to pilgrim passengers travelling to Temple Town Tirupati.

vConnects the new destinations in Karnataka viz., Humnabad, Kalaburagi and Wadi with Marathwada region through direct train facility.

vCaters the needs of the people travelling to important towns in Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh like Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam, Guntakal, Kadapa etc.

vProvides safe, cost effective and comfortable transportation for the rail passengers.

vSuitable to all segment of passengers – both reserved and unreserved

vConsists of both AC & Non AC classes

vThere will be ample time for the passengers to visit Lord Balaji Temple and return back by the same train. This is because the train reaches early hours of Monday at Tirupati and in return journey starts in the Tuesday evening again from Tirupati.

vThe train is being operated with modern LHB coaches providing comfort and enhanced travel experience for the passengers.

vThe train composition consists of First AC, Second AC, Third AC, II Sleeper and Second General class coaches.

*The details of the weekly regular special train services between Jalna – Tirupati – Jalnaalong with dates & their station-wise timings are as follows:

Train

Oct’22

Nov’22

Dec’22

No. oftrips

Jalna -Tirupati(Sun)

30

6, 13,20,27

4

06

Tirupati-Jalna(Tue)

-

1,8,15,22,29

--

05


TrainNo.07414 Jalna-Tirupati

Stations

TrainNo.07413 Tirupati - Jalna

11.50 Sun

Jalna

18.00 Wed

12.24/12.25

Partur

15.39/15.40

12.44/12.45

Selu

15.04/15.05

13.09/13.10

Manwath Road

14.49/14.50

14.00/14.20

Parbhani

14.00/14.20

15.14/15.15

Gangakher

12.44/12.45

16.40/17.00

ParliVaijnath

11.15/11.45

18.00/18.02

Latur Road

09.38/09.40

18.35/18.37

Udgir

08.44/08.45

19.05/19.07

Bhalki

08.04/08.05

19.40/20.00

Bidar

07.10/07.30

20.50/20.52

Humnabad

06.10/06.12

22.45/22.50

Kalaburagi

04.30/04.35

23.40/23.45

Wadi

03.45/03.50

00.09/00.10 Mon

Yadgir

02.48/02.50

01.08/01.10

Raichur

01.48/01.50

01.29/01.30

Mantralayam Road

01.04/01.05

01.59/02.00

Adoni

00.39/00.40 Wed

02.45/02.50

Guntakal

23.45/23.50

03.59/04.00

Tadipatri

22.09/22.10

04.59/05.00

Yerraguntla

21.09/21.10

05.38/05.40

Kadapa

2038/20.40

08.00/08.02

Renigunta

18.52/18.54

09.05 Mon

Tirupati

18.30 Tue

*These trains will consist of o­ne First AC; Four AC II tier; Ten AC III tier; Two Sleeper Class Coaches and Two General Second Seating Coaches.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search