For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ADONI

STATION INFO

Address: Adoni Railway Station, Adoni, Andhra Pradesh 518301, India

Station Code: AD)ADON

Station Name: AD)ADONI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 64

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17307BASAVA EXPRESS00:0900:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11074CHENNAI LTT EXP00:0900:101TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11311SUR HASAN EXP00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12731TPTY SC EXP00:3300:352TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12732SC TPTY SUP EXP01:3301:352W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP02:1902:201M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP02:1902:201W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP02:1902:201TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11312SOLAPUR EXP02:2302:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11073LTT CHENNAI EXP03:1803:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS03:4803:502SA3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP03:5804:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS04:5805:002M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS04:5805:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP04:5905:001TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP05:1305:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS05:2405:251TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP06:3406:351TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06052ADI MAS SPL07:0907:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP07:1807:202W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
07245CCT RC SPL07:1907:201W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP08:3808:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS08:3808:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77408RC GTL PASS09:1909:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP10:5811:002TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71301SUR GTL PASS11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11013COIMBATORE EXP12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS12:5813:002F3A,SL,GN
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP13:2413:251SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11043MADURAI EXPRESS14:4814:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP14:4814:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS14:5915:001TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12164CHENNAI EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07246RC CCT SPL15:1015:122M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS15:3815:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71302GTL GR PASS16:1916:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19567VIVEK EXP17:5918:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77407GTL RC PASS19:3619:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16502AHMADABAD EXP20:0820:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP20:0820:102TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP20:3820:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS20:3820:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS21:1921:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS21:5321:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP22:1422:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS22:3822:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP23:1423:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP23:1423:151M2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP23:2923:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/08/2406-08-2019
4 SPECIAL TRAINS FOR VELANKANNI FESTIVAL

Central Railway

Press Release

 

4 SPECIAL TRAINS FOR VELANKANNI FESTIVAL

 

Railways have decided to run additional special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Velankanni /Chennai/Tiruchchirappalli to clear the extra rush of passengers during Velankanni Festival. The details of services are as under:

 

 Velankanni-LTT- MGR Chennai Central Specials (2 Trips)

 

06042 special train will leave Velankanni at 0830 hrs on Monday 09.09.2019 (1 trip) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 1815 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Mayiladurhurai, Chidambaram, Tiruppadirippuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantt., Katpadi,Tiruttani, Renigunta,Razampet, Kadapa, Yerraguntla,Tadipatri, Gooty,Guntakal, Adoni, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Pune, Lonavala & Thane.

 

06045 special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  at 0045 hrs on Tuesday 11.09.2019 (1 trip) and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 0345 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa,Razampet, Renigunta,Tiruttani, Arakkonam, & Perambur.  

 

COMPOSITION:- For 06042 & 06045: One AC 2-tier, Two AC 3-Tier, 12 Sleeper class and 2 General second class. 

 

Velankanni- LTT-Tiruchchirappalli special trains (2 Trips)

 

06040 special train will leave Velankanni at 2145 hrs on Sunday 08.09.2019 (1 trip) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 1145 hrs on third day.

 

Halts: Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Mayiladurhurai, Chidambaram, Tiruppadirippuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantt., Katpadi,Tiruttani, Renigunta,Razampet, Kadapa, Yerraguntla,Tadipatri, Gooty,Guntakal, Adoni, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Pune, Lonavala & Kalyan.

 

06041 special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.05 hrs on Tuesday 10.09.2019 (1 trip) and arrive Tiruchchirappalli 2145 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Razampet, Renigunta, Tiruttani, Katpadi, Vellore Cantt., Tiruvannamalai, Villupuram, Vrindachalam and Ariyalur  

      

COMPOSITION OF 06045 & 06041: One AC 2-tier, Three AC 3-Tier, 13 Sleeper class, 4 General second class.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for Special Train No.06045 and 06041 on Special Charges will open from 07.08.2019 and on website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system.

-- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 

Date: August 05, 2019.

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.405/2019-2006-08-2019
Secunderabad
Special Trains for Velankanni Festival


In order to clear extra rush of passengers attending Velankanni Festival, four Special Trains will be run between Mumbai LTT – Velankanni & Bandra - Velankanni as per the following schedule: -

1. Mumbai LTT - Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Trains (02 services):

Train No. 01031 Mumbai LTT - Velankanni special train will depart Mumbai LTT at 12:05 hrs o­n 26th August, 2019 (Monday) and arrive Velankanni at 23:15 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 01032 Velankanni – Mumbai LTT special train will depart Velankanni at 12:00 hrs o­n 28th August, 2019 (Wednesday) and arrive Mumbai LTT at 22:45 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Razampeta, Renigunta, Tiruttani, Katpadi, Vellore Cantt., Tiruvannamalai, Villupuram, Tirupadarippuliyur, Chidambaram, Mayiladuthurai, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam stations in both the directions.

The Special Trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, General Second Class Coaches.

2. Bandra Terminus - Velankanni - Bandra Terminus Special Trains (02 Services):

Train No. 09041 Bandra Terminus - Velankanni special train will depart Bandra Terminus at 14:45 hrs o­n 27th August, 2019 (Tuesday) and arrive Velankanni at 04:00 hrs o­n the second day.

In the return direction, Train No. 09042 Velankanni - Bandra Terminus special train will depart Velankanni at 21:45 hrs o­n 29th August, 2019 (Thursday) and arrive Bandra Terminus at 12:05 hrs o­n the second day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Borivali, Vasai Road, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Muddanur, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Razampeta, Renigunta, Tiruttani, Katpadi, Vellore, Tiruvannamalai, Villupuram, Tiruppadirippuliyur, Chidambaram, Mayiladuthurai, Thiruvarur and Nagapattinam stations in both the directions.

The Special Trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, General Second Class Coaches.



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search