For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ADONI

STATION INFO

Address: Adoni Railway Station, Adoni, Andhra Pradesh 518301, India

Station Code: AD)ADON

Station Name: AD)ADONI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 64

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17307BASAVA EXPRESS00:0900:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11074CHENNAI LTT EXP00:0900:101TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11311SUR HASAN EXP00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12731TPTY SC EXP00:3300:352TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12732SC TPTY SUP EXP01:3301:352W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP02:1902:201M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP02:1902:201W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP02:1902:201TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11312SOLAPUR EXP02:2302:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11073LTT CHENNAI EXP03:1803:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS03:4803:502SA3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP03:5804:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS04:5805:002M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS04:5805:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP04:5905:001TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP05:1305:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS05:2405:251TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP06:3406:351TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06052ADI MAS SPL07:0907:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP07:1807:202W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
07245CCT RC SPL07:1907:201W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP08:3808:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS08:3808:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77408RC GTL PASS09:1909:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP10:5811:002TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71301SUR GTL PASS11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11013COIMBATORE EXP12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS12:5813:002F3A,SL,GN
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP13:2413:251SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11043MADURAI EXPRESS14:4814:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP14:4814:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS14:5915:001TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12164CHENNAI EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07246RC CCT SPL15:1015:122M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS15:3815:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71302GTL GR PASS16:1916:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19567VIVEK EXP17:5918:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77407GTL RC PASS19:3619:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16502AHMADABAD EXP20:0820:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP20:0820:102TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP20:3820:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS20:3820:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS21:1921:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS21:5321:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP22:1422:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS22:3822:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP23:1423:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP23:1423:151M2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP23:2923:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
505/2020-21 13-03-2021
Chennai
Revised timings of Festival Special Trains


South Central Railway has advised revised timings for Festival Special trains as detailed below:

1. Train No.01201/01202 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madurai - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Superfast Special

Train No.01201 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madurai Weekly Superfast Express will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n Wednesday at 13.15 hrs o­n and from 17th March, 2021 and reach Madurai at 18.10 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No.01202 Madurai – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Superfast Special will leave Madurai o­n Fridays at 15.50 hrs o­n and from 19th March, 2021 and reach Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.30 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No.01201 Lokmanya Tilak – Madurai Spl

Station 

Train No.01202 Madurai - Lokmanya Tilak Spl

13.15

(d)

Lokmanya Tilak (T)

(a)

20.30

00.56/00.58

(a/d)

Raichur

(a/d)

08.25/08.27

01.19/01.20

(a/d)

Mantralayam Road

(a/d)

07.54/07.55

01.54/01.55

(a/d)

Adoni

(a/d)

07.22/07.23

02.55/03.00

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

06.25/06.30

---

---

Gooty

(a/d)

05.39/05.40

05.48/05.50

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

03.19/03.21

06.24/06.25

(a/d)

Razampeta

---

---

08.05/08.10

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

01.15/01.20

18.10

(a)

Madurai

(d)

15.50


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
501/2020-21 12-03-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials



As approved by Railway Board, Central Railway has notified Fully Reserved Specials as detailed below:-


1. Train No.01201/01202 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madurai - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Superfast Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Twelve-Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.01201 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madurai Weekly Superfast Express will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n Wednesday at 13.15 hrs o­n and from 17th March, 2021 and reach Madurai at 18.10 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No.01202 Madurai – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Superfast Special will leave Madurai o­n Fridays at 15.50 hrs o­n and from 19th March, 2021 and reach Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.30 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No.01201 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madurai Weekly Superfast Express will have additional stoppage at Karjat


2. Train No.01223/01224 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ernakulam - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Biweekly Superfast Duronto Special:

With the composition of One- First Class AC Coach, Two- AC 2 Tier Coaches, Eight- AC 3 Tier Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.01223 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ernakulam Biweekly Superfast Duronto Special Train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n Tuesdays and Saturdays at 20.50 hrs with effect from 16th March, 2021 to 05th June, 2021 and reach Ernakulam at 18.10 hrs, the next day

In return direction Train No.01224 Ernakulam - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Biweekly Superfast Duronto Special will leave Ernakulam o­n Wednesdays and Sundays at 21.30 hrs with effect from 17th March, 2021 to 06th June, 2021 and reach Lokmanya Tilak Terminal at 18.15 hrs, the next day

Advance Reservation for the above Special Trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 13th March, 2021 (Tomorrow)  from Southern Railway End.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

The details of Timings and Stoppages of the above special Trains are as follows:


1. Train No.01201/01202 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madurai - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Superfast Special:

Train No.01201 Lokmanya Tilak – Madurai Spl

Train No.01202 Madurai - Lokmanya Tilak Spl

13.15

(d)

Lokmanya Tilak (T)

(a)

20.30

13.36/13.38

(a/d)

Thane

(a/d)

19.52/19.55

14.02/14.05

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

19.27/19.30

14.48/14.50

(a/d)

Karjat

(a/d)

---

16.35/16.40

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

16.35/16.40

18.00/18.05

(a/d)

Daund

(a/d)

15.15/15.20

20.50/20.55

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

12.20/12.25

22.22/22.25

(a/d)

Kalaburagi

(a/d)

10.52/10.55

22.58/23.00

(a/d)

Shahbad

(a/d)

10.33/10.35

23.20/23.25

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)

10.10/10.15

01.04/01.05

(a/d)

Raichur

(a/d)

08.25/08.27

01.30/01.31

(a/d)

Mantralayam Road

(a/d)

07.54/07.55

02.06/02.07

(a/d)

Adoni

(a/d)

07.14/07.15

02.55/03.05

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

06.25/06.30

03.29/03.30

(a/d)

Gooty

(a/d)

05.39/05.40

05.34/05.35

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

03.18/03.20

06.29/06.30

(a/d)

Razampeta

(a/d)

02.24/02.25

08.00/08.05

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

01.15/01.20

09.03/09.05

(a/d)

Tiruttani

(a/d)

00.08/00.10

10.08/10.10

(a/d)

Kanchipuram

(a/d)

22.58/23.00

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

22.23/22.25

12.30/12.35

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

20.40/20.45

13.15/13.17

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit