For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ADONI

STATION INFO

Address: Adoni Railway Station, Adoni, Andhra Pradesh 518301, India

Station Code: AD)ADON

Station Name: AD)ADONI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 64

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17307BASAVA EXPRESS00:0900:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11074CHENNAI LTT EXP00:0900:101TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11311SUR HASAN EXP00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12731TPTY SC EXP00:3300:352TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12732SC TPTY SUP EXP01:3301:352W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP02:1902:201M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP02:1902:201W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP02:1902:201TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11312SOLAPUR EXP02:2302:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11073LTT CHENNAI EXP03:1803:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS03:4803:502SA3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP03:5804:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS04:5805:002M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS04:5805:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP04:5905:001TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP05:1305:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS05:2405:251TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP06:3406:351TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06052ADI MAS SPL07:0907:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP07:1807:202W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
07245CCT RC SPL07:1907:201W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP08:3808:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS08:3808:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77408RC GTL PASS09:1909:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP10:5811:002TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71301SUR GTL PASS11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11013COIMBATORE EXP12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS12:5813:002F3A,SL,GN
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP13:2413:251SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11043MADURAI EXPRESS14:4814:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP14:4814:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS14:5915:001TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12164CHENNAI EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07246RC CCT SPL15:1015:122M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS15:3815:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71302GTL GR PASS16:1916:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19567VIVEK EXP17:5918:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77407GTL RC PASS19:3619:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16502AHMADABAD EXP20:0820:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP20:0820:102TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP20:3820:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS20:3820:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS21:1921:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS21:5321:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP22:1422:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS22:3822:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP23:1423:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP23:1423:151M2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP23:2923:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
397/2019-2011-11-2019
Chennai
SABARIMALAI SPECIAL TRAINS

The following Special Fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai movement of passengers.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Nizamabad

Train No.07614 Kollam - NizamabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 13th & 17th December, 2019 and reach Nizamabad at 15.40 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Rajampeta, Kadapa, Yerraguntla, Muddanur, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Dhone, Kurnool City, Gadwal, Mahabubnagar, Jadcherla, Shadnagar, Kacheguda, Malkajgiri, Bolarum, Medchal and Kamareddi.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07110 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 08th, 15th, 21st, 24th, 25th & 31stDecember-2019, 05th, 08th,.12th & 15thJanuary, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07142 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 04th, 07th, 10th, 11th, 14th &16th January, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Nandalur, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

 

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07134 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 18thJanuary, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Nadikude, Vishnupuram, Miriyalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special train from Kollam to Kakinada Town

Train No.07212 Kollam – Kakinada Town special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 14th, 18th, 20th, 23rd, 25th, 26th 30th December-2019, 03rd, 05th, 06th, 09th, 12th, 13th & 16thJanuary, 2020 and reach Kakinada Town at 14.50 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry and Samalkot.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Machilipatnam

Train No.07222 Kollam - MachilipatnamSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 21stDecember, 2019 and reach Machilipatnam at 13.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali,Guntur, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Gudlavalleru and Pedana.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Narasapur

Train No.07218 Kollam - NarasapurSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 01stJanuary, 2020 and reach Narasapur at 13.15 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali,Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akivedu, Bhimavaram Town, Bhimavaram, Viravasaram and Palakollu.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Vijayawada

Train No.07220 Kollam - VijayawadaSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 09thDecember, 2019 and reach Vijayawada at 10.20 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu and Tenali.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Tirupati

Train No.07506 Kollam - TirupatiSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 06.00 hrs o­n 09th, 16th& 30th December, 2019 and reach Tirupati at 01.00 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi and Chittor.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07144 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 14th & 18th November, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Nandalur, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07136 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 22ndDecember, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Nadikude, Vishnupuram, Miriyalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Kacheguda

Train No.07626 Kollam - KachegudaSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 03rdJanuary, 2020 and reach Kacheguda at 10.55 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Malkajgiri.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Machilipatnam

Train No.07224 Kollam - MachilipatnamSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 06.00 hrs o­n 09th & 13th January, 2020 and reach Machilipatnam at 10.40 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Chitoor, Tirupati, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Gudlavalleru and Pedana.

 

Special fare special train from Kollam to Kakinada Town

Train No.07216 Kollam – Kakinada Town special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 11th December, 2019 and reach Kakinada Town at 14.50 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry and Samalkot.

 

 

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 09.11.19.

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 





2
01-10-2019
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 74 TRIPS OF 6 PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS - BHAGAT KI KOTHI, AHMEDABAD – MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (via Vasai Road), RAJKOT- NAGPUR & HAPA - SANTRAGACHI & H. NIZAMUDDIN – PUNE (via Vasai Road)

      

For the convenience of passengers during the ensuing festive season and with a view to meet the travel demand, Railways has decided to run 74 trips of 6 Special trains f between Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi, Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central, Rajkot – Nagpur, Hapa – Santragachi and H. Nizanuddin - Pune. The details of the same are given below:

 

·Train No. 04818 (82418 – Suvidha Spl) /04817 Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi (Bi- Weekly)Express Special train

{34 trips including 4 trips as Suvidha Special}

Train No. 04818 Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Bi-weekly Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 13.05 hrs o­n every Monday & Thursday and will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 08.20 hrs o­n every Tuesday & Friday respectively. This train will run from 3rdOctober to 28th November, 2019. The services o­n 21st, 24th, 28th & 31st October, 2019 will run as Suvidha Special with revised Train No. 82418 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Kio Kothi with the same timings.

 

Similarly, train No. 04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra (T) Bi-weekly Special train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothiat 15.15 hrs o­n every Sunday & Wednesdayand will arriveBandra (T ) 11.45 hrson every Monday & Thursday respectively. This train will run from 2nd October to 27th November, 2019.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari Jn. and Luni in both directions.

 

 

 

·Train No. 06052 (82652 –Ssuvidha Spl) / 06051 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special Train (via Vasai Road)

{12 trips including 2 trips as Suvidha Special}

 

Train No. 06052 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special train will leave Ahmedabad every Monday at 09.40 hrs and reach MGR Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 7th October to 11th November, 2019. The services o­n 21st & 28thOctober, 2019 will run as Suvidha Special with revised Train No. 82652 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central with the same timings.

Similarly, Train No. 06051 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special Train will leave MGR Chennai Central every Saturday at 20.10 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.10 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 5th October to 9th November, 2019.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-tier & Sleeper Class coaches. The train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta and Arakkonam stations in both directions. Train no. 06052 & 82652 will halt at Perambur station also.

 

·Train No. 01208/01207 Rajkot - Nagpur Superfast Special Train o­n Special fare {6 trips}

 

Train No. 01208 Rajkot - Nagpur Special train o­n Special fare will leave Rajkot every Tuesday at 22.00 hrs and reach Nagpur at 22.15 hrs o­n next day. This train will run from 22ndOctober to 5thNovember, 2019.

 

Similarly, Train No. 01207 Nagpur - Rajkot Special Train o­n Special fare will leave Nagpur every Monday at 19.50 hrs and will reach Rajkot at 16.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 21stOctober to 4th November, 2019.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera and Wardha stations in both directions.

 

 

·Train No. 02833/02834 Hapa - Santragachi Superfast Special Train o­n Special fare{5 trips}

 

 

Train No. 02833 Hapa – Santragachi Superfast Special train o­n Special fare will leave Hapa at 10.40 hrs o­n Monday and will reach Santragachi at 05.45 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 7th October, 14th October & 4th November, 2019.

 

Similarly, Train No. 02834 Santragachi – Hapa Superfast Special train will leave Santragachi at 21.05 hrs o­n Friday and will reach Hapa at 16.35 hrs. This train will run o­n 18th & 25th October, 2019.

 

The train will have AC 3-tier & Sleeper Class coaches. The train will halt at Rajkot, Wankaner Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola, Badnera Jn, Wardha Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Jharsuguda Jn., Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn. &Kharagpur stations in both the directions.

·82033/ 82034 Hapa - Santragachi Superfast Suvidha Special Train {5 trips}

 

Train No. 82033 Hapa – Santragachi Superfast Suvidha Special train will leave Hapa at 10.40 hrs o­n Monday and will reach Santragachi at 05.45 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 21st & 28thOctober, 2019.

 

Similarly, Train No. 82034 Santragachi – Hapa Superfast Suvidha Special train will leave Santragachi at 21.05 hrs o­n Friday and will reach Hapa at 16.35 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run o­n 4th October, 11th October & 1st November, 2019.

 

It will have AC 3-tier & Sleeper Class coaches. The train will halt at Rajkot, Wankaner Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola, Badnera Jn, Wardha Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Jharsuguda Jn., Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn. & Kharagpur stations in both the directions.

 

 

 

·04418 H. Nizamuddin -Pune Weekly AC Superfast Special Train /

·84417 Pune-H. Nizamuddin Weekly AC Superfast Suvidha Special Train

[via Vasai Road]

{12 trips}

Train No. 04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Pune Weekly AC Superfast Special train (via Vasai Road) will depart from H. Nizamuddin at 21.35 hrs every Tuesday, will arrive Vasai Road at 16.25 hrs the next day and will reach Pune at 21.25 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 1st October, 2019 to 5th November, 2019

 

Similarly, Train No. 84417 Pune – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly AC Superfast Suvidha Special train (via Vasai Road) will depart from Pune at 05.15 hrs every Thursday & will arrive Vasai Road at 09.00 hrs o­n the same day and will reach H. Nizamuddin at 05.35 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 3rd October, 2019 to 7th November, 2019.

 

This train will have AC First Class, AC II Tier, AC III Tier Class coaches. The train will halt at Mathura, Kota, Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Kalyan and Lonavala stations in both the directions.

The booking for Train No. 04818 & 82418 (Suvidha Special) will open from 2ndOct, 2019 and booking for Train No. 01208, 02833 & 82033 will open from 4thOct, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

***********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search