For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ADONI

STATION INFO

Address: Adoni Railway Station, Adoni, Andhra Pradesh 518301, India

Station Code: AD)ADON

Station Name: AD)ADONI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 64

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17307BASAVA EXPRESS00:0900:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11074CHENNAI LTT EXP00:0900:101TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11311SUR HASAN EXP00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12731TPTY SC EXP00:3300:352TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12732SC TPTY SUP EXP01:3301:352W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP02:1902:201M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP02:1902:201W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP02:1902:201TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11312SOLAPUR EXP02:2302:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11073LTT CHENNAI EXP03:1803:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS03:4803:502SA3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP03:5804:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS04:5805:002M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS04:5805:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP04:5905:001TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP05:1305:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS05:2405:251TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP06:3406:351TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06052ADI MAS SPL07:0907:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP07:1807:202W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
07245CCT RC SPL07:1907:201W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP08:3808:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS08:3808:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77408RC GTL PASS09:1909:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP10:5811:002TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71301SUR GTL PASS11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11013COIMBATORE EXP12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS12:5813:002F3A,SL,GN
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP13:2413:251SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11043MADURAI EXPRESS14:4814:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP14:4814:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS14:5915:001TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12164CHENNAI EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07246RC CCT SPL15:1015:122M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS15:3815:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71302GTL GR PASS16:1916:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19567VIVEK EXP17:5918:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77407GTL RC PASS19:3619:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16502AHMADABAD EXP20:0820:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP20:0820:102TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP20:3820:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS20:3820:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS21:1921:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS21:5321:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP22:1422:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS22:3822:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP23:1423:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP23:1423:151M2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP23:2923:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0317-03-2020
mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN 26 SERVICES EACH OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN RAJKOT & NAGPUR AND AHMEDABAD & MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 17th March, 2020

W.RLY TO RUN 26 SERVICES EACH OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN RAJKOT & NAGPUR AND AHMEDABAD & MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run Weekly Special trains between Rajkot & Nagpur and Ahmedabad & MGR. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 01208/01207 Rajkot - Nagpur (Weekly) Special Train (26 trips)

 

Train No. 01208 Rajkot-Nagpur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday and reach Nagpur at 22.15 hrs. next day. This train will run from 7th April, 2020 to 30th June, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 01207 Nagpur – Rajkot (Weekly) Superfast Special train will depart from Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n every Monday and reach Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day. This train will run from 6th April, 2020 to 29thJune, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. This train will halt at Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn and Wardha stations in both directions.

 

·Train No 06052/06051Ahmedabad – MGR ChennaiCentral Special Train (26 trips)

Train No.06052 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special Train will leave Ahmedabad at 09:40 hrs o­n Monday arrive Vasai Road at 16:55 hrs, the same day and will reach MGR Chennai Central at 17:40 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th April, 2020 to 29thJune, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No.06051 MGR Chennai Central - AhmedabadSpecial Train will leave MGR Chennai Central hrs at 20.30 hrs o­n Saturday arrive Vasai Roadat 21.15 hrs o­n Sunday and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.10 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 4th April, 2020 to 27th June, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Udhana, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Lonavala, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal Jn., Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta and Arkkonam stations in both directions. However, Train No. 06052 will also halt at Perambur station.

 

The booking for Train No. 01208 & 06052 will open from 20th March, 2020 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

************





2
574/2019-2014-03-2020
Chennai
SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN



The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralto Ahmedabad

Train No.06051 Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Ahmedabad special fare special train will leave Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 20.30 hrs. o­n 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th April, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th May, 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th June, 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Ahmedabad at 04.10 hrs. o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 13, & Luggage-cum-brake vans – 2.

Stoppages:  Arakkonam, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Cuddapah, Yerraguntala, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Pune, Lonavala, Panvel, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Uhdhana, Vadodara, Anand and Nadiad.

Advance reservations for the above special trains

will open at 08.00 hrs. o­n 15.03.2020


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search