For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ADONI

STATION INFO

Address: Adoni Railway Station, Adoni, Andhra Pradesh 518301, India

Station Code: AD)ADON

Station Name: AD)ADONI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 64

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17307BASAVA EXPRESS00:0900:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11074CHENNAI LTT EXP00:0900:101TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11311SUR HASAN EXP00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12731TPTY SC EXP00:3300:352TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12732SC TPTY SUP EXP01:3301:352W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP02:1902:201M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP02:1902:201W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP02:1902:201TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11312SOLAPUR EXP02:2302:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11073LTT CHENNAI EXP03:1803:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS03:4803:502SA3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP03:5804:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS04:5805:002M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS04:5805:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP04:5905:001TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP05:1305:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS05:2405:251TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP06:3406:351TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06052ADI MAS SPL07:0907:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP07:1807:202W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
07245CCT RC SPL07:1907:201W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP08:3808:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS08:3808:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77408RC GTL PASS09:1909:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP10:5811:002TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71301SUR GTL PASS11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11013COIMBATORE EXP12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS12:5813:002F3A,SL,GN
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP13:2413:251SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11043MADURAI EXPRESS14:4814:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP14:4814:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS14:5915:001TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12164CHENNAI EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07246RC CCT SPL15:1015:122M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS15:3815:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71302GTL GR PASS16:1916:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19567VIVEK EXP17:5918:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77407GTL RC PASS19:3619:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16502AHMADABAD EXP20:0820:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP20:0820:102TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP20:3820:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS20:3820:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS21:1921:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS21:5321:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP22:1422:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS22:3822:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP23:1423:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP23:1423:151M2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP23:2923:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
486/2019-20 28-01-2020
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN



The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Ahmedabad

Train No.06051 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Ahmedabad Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 20.30 hrs o­n 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th February, 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Ahmedabad at 04.10 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition:  AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Arakkonam, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Cuddapah, Yerraguntala, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Panvel, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Uhdhana, Vadodara, Anand and Nadiad.

Advance reservations for above special train

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 25.01.2020

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/0128-01-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN 10 SERVICES OF ONE SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL via Vasai Road


W.RLY TO RUN 10 SERVICES OF o­nE SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

AHMEDABAD AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL via Vasai Road

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 10 services of a special train o­n special fare between Ahmedabad and MGR Chennai Central. The details of the trips are given below:

 

·Train No 06052/06051Ahmedabad – MGR ChennaiCentral Special Train o­n Special Fare[10 trips]

Train No.06052 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special Train will leave Ahmedabad at 09:40 hrs o­n Monday arrive Vasai Road at 16:55 hrs the same day and will reach MGR Chennai Centralat 17:10 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from3rd February to 2ndMarch, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No.06051 MGR Chennai Central - AhmedabadSpecial Train will leave MGR Chennai Central hrs at 20.30 hrs o­n Saturday arrive Vasai Road at 21.15 hrs the o­n Sunday and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.10 hrs, o­n Monday. This train will run from 1st to 29th February, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Udhana, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal Jn., Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta and Arkkonam stations in both directions. However, Train No. 06052 will also halt at Perambur station.

The booking for Train No. 06052 will be opened from 30th January, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

****************

 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search